Radar › Companies › CRM for SMBs · United States
Radar · CRM for SMBs in United States

Best CRM for SMBs Companies in United States

The 93 best CRM for SMBs companies in United States in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: tellwise.

93companies tracked
$3.3Mdisclosed funding
0unicorns
1have raised

Tracking the best CRM for SMBs companies across the United States, this directory covers 93 firms ranked by disclosed equity funding and recent funding momentum. Total disclosed capital sits at just $3M, with Tellwise claiming the full amount and the rest of the field, including 5degrees and AIA Insurance, showing $0 in disclosed rounds. No unicorns here. So what does that tell you? It tells you this is a fragmented, largely bootstrapped corner of the market, and I'd argue that makes the competitive dynamics more interesting, not less.

The broader CRM market is anything but quiet. Grand View Research pegs the global market at roughly $43.7B in 2020, forecast to reach $47.6B by 2028 at a 10.6% CAGR, driven by the ongoing shift from on-premises installs to cloud and SaaS delivery. For SMBs specifically, that shift is real and accelerating. Coverage in this segment is flat right now, but the hot themes moving the needle are payment system integration, marketing automation platforms, and sales intelligence tools. Players like Salesforce, Microsoft, and Oracle set the ceiling. The 93 companies in this directory are building in the gaps those giants leave open.

Sources & further reading
  • Commodity Technology Advisory

Ranked: Best CRM for SMBs companies in United States

#CompanyDisclosed fundingLast roundStageFounderFoundedTech stackPatents & IP focusRecent signals
1tellwise
TellWise offers sales engagement and automated-selling solutions to its customers.
19Talent top 15%Funding bottom 47%Global bottom 30%Market bottom 13%
All 4 signals ▾
Talenttop 15%
Fundingbottom 47%
Globalbottom 30%
Marketbottom 13%
Talent: Analyst team rating 5/5
Funding: Raised $3.3M · 1 rounds over 13 yrs (0.1/yr)
rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 19/100
$3M155 mo agoSeries A—2010———
25degrees
5Degrees develops mobile and web-based CRM tools for startups and small businesses to grow sales.
——Private—2011———
3AIA Insurance
We utilize a state of the art management system for record keeping.
————1886———
4aj technology company
AJTC is an IT company that provides infrastructure, management, and optimization services.
————2010WebflowGoogle MapsVue.js+18——
5alternetics
Alternetics is a business process engineering firm specialize in microsoft dynamics 365 for sales and…
——Private—1999———
6APET
We make smart software for growing businesses, helping you attract, retain, delight customers and grow your…
————2015—2 patents
Semiconductor wafer cleaning apparatus and processes for contaminant removal.
—
7Apex Solutions
Apex Solutions is a Toledo, OH based private company whose line of business is Prepackaged software
——Private—2001—63 patents
Patents concentrated in computing, sensing & instrumentation
—
8appointlet
Appointlet is a passionate software company.
——Private—2012WordPressMySQLPHP+32——

Top 1 CRM for SMBs companies in United States

#1
Series A · Bellevue, Washington · founded 2010 · 9 employees
$3.3Mraised
▾

Developer of a customer communication platform intended to focus on seller productivity, pipeline insights and greater customer experiences. The company's platform offers field sales, partner channels, inside sales and customer care among others so as to speed the sales cycle, enabling businesses to make their sales approach personal, reach their customers on any device and gain customer insights.

Fliar Intelligence Index™ 19how this company ranks against its industry peers
Talent
top 15%
Funding
bottom 47%
Global
bottom 30%
Market
bottom 13%
Talent: Analyst team rating 5/5
Funding: Raised $3.3M · 1 rounds over 13 yrs (0.1/yr) · Last round round (Jun 2013)
Global: Single-market focus (United States)
Investors
Ignition Partners, Trilogy Equity Partners

Funding & investor landscape

$3.3Mtotal disclosed funding
1companies funded
0disclosed rounds
0rounds last 90 days
Prism market signals · United States · country-scoped Prism corpus, 561,122 docs

Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage

Share of CRM for SMBs coverage by sub-theme.

Regulatory-risk over time rising

Funding & growth over time

funding flat · growth rising

Common questions

How many CRM for SMBs companies are there in United States?
Radar tracks 93 indexable CRM for SMBs companies headquartered in United States that meet our profile-completeness bar.
What is the total funding raised by CRM for SMBs companies in United States?
The CRM for SMBs companies in United States on this list have raised a combined $3.3M in disclosed equity funding across 1 funded companies.
Which is the highest-funded CRM for SMBs company in United States?
tellwise is the highest-funded CRM for SMBs company in United States, with $3.3M in disclosed equity funding.
How many CRM for SMBs companies in United States are funded?
1 of the 93 CRM for SMBs companies in United States on this list have disclosed at least one equity funding round.
How many CRM for SMBs unicorns are there in United States?
None of the CRM for SMBs companies in United States on this list currently has a disclosed valuation of $1B or more.
Who are the top investors in United States CRM for SMBs companies?
The most active investors in United States CRM for SMBs companies on this list include a range of venture and angel investors.
Rohit KhannaTrends & Stories

Rohit lives in the feed. He covers what's moving right now — the funding rounds, launches and shifts breaking across the trade press — and ties them back to where the sector is heading.

Coming soon