Best Property Management Tech Companies in Ile de France, France
The 84 best Property Management Tech companies in Ile de France, France in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: Deepki.
Ranked: Best Property Management Tech companies in Ile de France
| # | Company | Disclosed funding | Last round | Employees | Founder | Tech stack | Patents & IP focus | Recent signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deepki SaaS-driven solutions for energy monitoring for buildings | $177M | 50 mo ago | 5 | Vincent Bryant Co-Founder & CEO | WordPressApple iCloud MailGoogle Workspace+18 | — | 1 award |
| 2 | Matera Provider of an online condominium management software for landlords | $66M | 35 mo ago | 186 | Raphael Meglio Co-Founder & CEO | AlgoliaBackbone.jsNginx+20 | — | — |
| 3 | METRON Developer of energy management and optimization system for various sectors 50Funding top 27%Moat top 31%Growth top 35%Market bottom 49% All 7 signals ▾Fundingtop 27% Moattop 31% Growthtop 35% Marketbottom 49% Talentbottom 49% Globalbottom 39% Techbottom 37% Funding: Raised $46.4M across 5 rounds · 5 rounds over 8 yrs (0.6/yr) Moat: Editorial + unicorn rating 8/10 · Soonicorn rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 50/100 | $46M | 19 mo ago | 172 | Vincent Sciandra CEO | WordPressMySQLPHP+17 | — | 1 award |
| 4 | WeMaintain Provider of elevator maintenance services | $46M | 30 mo ago | 180 | Tristan Foureur Co-Founder & CTO | PrismicApple iCloud MailGoogle Workspace+24 | 5 patents Optical smoke detection systems employing scattered radiation techniques | 2 job openings · 1 expansion |
| 5 | Kaliz SaaS-driven rental property management solution | $24M | 49 mo ago | 29 | Jeremy Girard Co-Founder / CTO | WebflowAmazon Web Servicescore-js+23 | — | 1 partnership |
| 6 | Garantme Rental guarantee & landlord insurance provider | $21M | 40 mo ago | 100 | Emile Karam Co-Founder & CPO | HubSpot CMS HubApple iCloud MailGoogle Workspace+19 | — | — |
| 7 | Bellman SaaS-driven community management solution for residential properties | $21M | 43 mo ago | 91 | Antonio Pinto Founder & CEO | TypeScriptGraphQLNode.js+18 | — | — |
| 8 | Witco SaaS-driven integrated workplace management system | $17M | 60 mo ago | 81 | Eliane Lugassy CEO & Founder | WebflowApple iCloud MailMicrosoft 365+18 | — | 2 partnerships |
| 9 | Mila Provider of rent guarantee insurance 29Growth top 35%Funding bottom 48%Tech bottom 39%Global bottom 29% All 5 signals ▾Growthtop 35% Fundingbottom 48% Techbottom 39% Globalbottom 29% Marketbottom 26% Growth: Fresh capital in last 24 mo Funding: Raised $11.6M across 2 rounds · 2 rounds over 5 yrs (0.4/yr) rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 29/100 | $12M | 14 mo ago | 25 | — | WordPressMySQLPHP+18 | — | — |
| 10 | Beeldi Asset management platform for building energy and regulatory diagnosis | $10M | 43 mo ago | 44 | Kevin Port Co-Founder & CEO | — | — | — |
| 11 | hemea Online marketplace to book home improvement services | $9M | 40 mo ago | 100 | Matthieu Burin Co-Founder & CEO | WordPress Block EditorwpBakeryWordPress+25 | — | — |
| 12 | Checkmyguest Offers SaaS-enabled vacation rental management solutions for property owners | $8M | 81 mo ago | 84 | — | Apple iCloud MailGoogle WorkspaceNode.js+18 | — | 1 expansion |
| 13 | Advizeo Provider of energy management solutions for commercial applications | $6M | 56 mo ago | 102 | — | WordPressMySQLPHP+25 | — | 1 launch |
| 14 | Energisme AI-driven building energy management solution for buildings 32Product top 22%Talent top 38%Funding top 43%Market top 45% All 13 signals ▾Producttop 22% Talenttop 38% Fundingtop 43% Markettop 45% AItop 45% Moattop 45% Fin. healthbottom 47% Growthbottom 40% Globalbottom 39% Techbottom 24% Patentsbottom 24% Innovationbottom 23% Newsbottom 17% Product: 2 published apps (3.7k installs) · Company stage: Public Talent: 2 named leaders on record · 2 C-suite/founder profiles curated rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 32/100 | $6M | 2 mo ago | 81 | Thierry Chambon CEO | WordPressMySQLSalesforce+19 | 2 patents Demand‑side load control and consumer‑level electricity distribution management | 2 partnerships |
| 15 | Kelvin Platform for energy management | $5M | 24 mo ago | — | Clementine Lalande Founder & CEO | WebflowReactLodash+16 | — | — |
| 16 | MeilleureCopro Provider of condominium fees screening service | $3M | 88 mo ago | 21 | Edouard Jean Co-Founder | AlgoliaPythonYouTube+16 | — | 3 partnerships · 2 expansions |
| 17 | Mobility Work Provider of computerized maintenance management solution 45Tech top 20%Talent top 38%Growth top 45%Product bottom 48% All 7 signals ▾Techtop 20% Talenttop 38% Growthtop 45% Productbottom 48% Fundingbottom 41% Marketbottom 34% Globalbottom 32% Tech: 53 technologies across 6/8 capability areas · Cloud: Amazon Cloudfront, Amazon Web Services Talent: 2 named leaders on record · 2 C-suite/founder profiles curated rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 45/100 | $3M | 44 mo ago | 30 | Marc-Antoine Talva Co-Founder | WordPressMySQLPHP+30 | — | 1 launch |
| 18 | AVOB Provider of building energy management software for commercial spaces | $3M | 165 mo ago | 21 | Jean-Charles Matamoros Co-Founder | WordPressMySQLZoho+17 | — | — |
| 19 | Eficia Designer of PLC-based devices and cloud applications for energy monitoring of buildings | $2M | 125 mo ago | 100 | Alric Marc Founder & CEO | WordPressMySQLPHP+35 | — | 1 launch · 1 partnership |
| 20 | Monga Provider of SaaS-driven property maintenance management software for owners and landlords | $2M | 45 mo ago | 33 | Kevin Valensi COO & Co-Founder | WordPressApple iCloud MailGoogle Workspace+32 | — | — |
| 21 | Hxperience Online energy management service for commercial and industrial buildings | $2M | 100 mo ago | 16 | Claude F Co-Founder | WordPressMySQLPHP+29 | — | — |
| 22 | Okavango Energy Energy efficiency solutions and service provider | $1M | 124 mo ago | — | David Nguyen Co-Founder | — | — | — |
| 23 | Smartrenting Rental Management solution to the renter in Paris | $1M | 103 mo ago | 33 | Romain Bernard Co-Founder | — | — | — |
| 24 | Uptime SaaS-driven predictive maintenance for building systems | $980K | 110 mo ago | 67 | — | — | 2 patents Real-time data correlation and monitoring systems for industrial process control | — |
| 25 | Qlower App-based accounting management solutions for real estate businesses | $769K | 26 mo ago | 16 | Jean-Marc Prado Co-Founder | WordPressMySQLPHP+38 | — | — |
| 26 | Ublo SaaS-driven property management software for owners and property managers | $764K | 6 mo ago | 21 | Agathe Machavoine Co-Founder & CPO | WebflowAmazon Web ServicesSendinblue+11 | 8 patents Manufacturing flexible plastic containers and corresponding molds for packaging applications. | 1 award |
| 27 | eyeGauge Provider of IoT-based solution for building energy management | $575K | 30 mo ago | 6 | Viktoriia Kobenko Co-founder & CTO | — | 9 patents Rotating shaft torque/thrust measurement and AI-driven non‑intrusive equipment condition monitoring. | — |
| 28 | EGreen Home energy management platform | $551K | 137 mo ago | — | Jeremie Jean Founder | Wix eCommerceWixSentry+19 | — | — |
| 29 | Architurn Provider of platform for interior-designing services | $323K | 194 mo ago | 5 | Nelson Wilmotte Co-Founder | — | — | — |
| 30 | Archionline Online platform that connects homeowners with architects | $163K | 126 mo ago | 450 | — | WordPressMySQLPHP+29 | — | — |
| 31 | Sensewaves Offering time-series analytics solutions for the Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Grid | $161K | 8 mo ago | 6 | — | — | — | — |
Top 12 Property Management Tech companies in Ile de France
#1
Public · Boulogne billancourt, Ile de France · founded 2004 · 81 employees$5.8Mraised▾
AI-driven building energy management solution for buildings. Allows users to control and reduce the energy consumption of buildings and industrial processes. Provide a set of software and hardware solutions that allow them to collect, analyze and use the data from multiple sites. The platform uses sensors to collect data about water, gas, electricity, and temperature and also interface with the already existing systems on customer sites. Once installed these sensors, customer consumption data is sent in real-time and accessed online via PC, SmartPhone, or Tablet.
- Mar 2026Post IPO$5.8M
#2
Series B · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2013 · 172 employees$46.4Mraised▾
Developer of energy management and optimization system for various sectors. The system helps organizations monitor energy performance and carbon impact reduction. It allows teams to detect optimization opportunities and monitor progress. The system provides visualization of energy costs to manage net-zero strategies.
- Nov 2024Series B$13.1M
- Jul 2021Series B$21.3M
- Jun 2019Series A$11.4M
- Oct 2018Series A$9.2M
#3
Series A · Puteaux, Ile de France · founded 2020 · 25 employees$11.6Mraised▾
Provider of rent guarantee insurance. The platform offers a rent guarantee service with reimbursement and tenant approval process. It provides unpaid rent and non-occupant landlord insurance to real estate agencies.
- Apr 2025Series A$13.2M
- Oct 2021Series A$11.6M
#4
Seed · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2020 · 21 employees$764Kraised▾
SaaS-driven property management software for owners and property managers. Features include maintenance request management, resident satisfaction tracking, analytics tracking, single management interface, resident management, property management, space reserving, entry management, task automation management, accounting, and finance management, and more.
- Dec 2025Seed$2.1M
- May 2021Angel$764K
#5
Acquired · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2017 · 180 employees$46.1Mraised▾
Provider of elevator maintenance services. It offers elevator & lifts maintenance, repair services, and supply spare parts for equipment. The company offers solutions for commercial buildings, corporates, residential communities & more. It provides services through its online B2B platform to connect, and access customer queries.
- Dec 2023Series B—
- Jun 2021Series B$35.8M
- Apr 2019Series A$7.9M
- Feb 2018Seed$2.5M
#6
Series B · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2017 · 186 employees$65.7Mraised▾
Provider of an online condominium management software for landlords. Features include a customized dashboard, accounts management, real-time analytics, digital directory, payroll management, document management, and more. The mobile app is available for download on android and iOS devices.
- Jul 2023Series B$9.9M
- May 2021Series B$43M
- Feb 2020Series A$11.1M
- Jan 2019Seed$1.7M
#7
Series C · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2014 · 5 employees$177Mraised▾
SaaS-driven solutions for energy monitoring for buildings. The company collects data from customers and do the analysis for energy improvement measures and provides a dashboard with appropriate action plans.
- Mar 2022Series C$165.7M
- Jun 2019Series B$9M
- Jun 2016Series A$2.3M
- 2015Seed—
#8
Seed · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2015 · 6 employees$160.6Kraised▾
Sensewaves makes connected assets smarter by transforming raw sensor data into impactful insights. Sensewave platform provides a complete time-series, streaming analytics solution through a set of predictive, prescriptive and trend analysis tools for energy and lifecycle management applications with a focus on real-time, context-aware anomaly detection for industrial and mission-critical applications. Using their analytics solution it offers dynamic grid optimization, asset management, real-time load balancing, building and residential analytics.
- Sep 2025Seed—
- Apr 2015Grant (prize money)$160.6K
#9
Series A · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2023$5.4Mraised▾
Platform for energy management. It estimates the energy performance of home and suggests initial recommendations for work.
- Jun 2024Series A$5.4M
#10
Series B · Saint Ouen, Ile de France · founded 2017 · 100 employees$21.1Mraised▾
Garantme is a rental guarantee & landlord insurance provider. Offers an insurance policy that allows it to act as the guarantor of tenants. The landlord's rental income is guaranteed for up to € 36,000. Digitalizes the entire life of the contract, from subscription, and management, to damage declaration. Focuses on international students requiring accommodation.
- Jan 2023Series B$16.3M
- Sep 2020Series A$4.7M
#11
Series A · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2019 · 91 employees$20.5Mraised▾
SaaS-driven community management solution for residential properties. The company's platform acts as a co-ownership trustee with a non-binding contract that takes care of all legal, technical, and administrative matters without errors with real-time visibility of the processing of requests.
- Nov 2022Series A$3.1M
- Sep 2021Series A$12.9M
- Jun 2020Seed$4.5M
#12
Series A · Paris, Ile de France · founded 2018 · 29 employees$23.9Mraised▾
SaaS-driven rental property management solution. Features include accounting, rental payment management, document management, automated reporting, and more. Additionally, it also provides rental insurance services, and a tracking interface for owners, professionals & tenants.
- Apr 2022Series A$21.2M
- Sep 2020Seed$2.7M
Funding & investor landscape
Notable founders
Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage
Share of Property Management Tech coverage by sub-theme.
Regulatory-risk over time rising
Funding & growth over time
funding rising · growth rising