Best Real Estate and Construction Companies in Fort Lauderdale, United States
The 79 best Real Estate and Construction companies in Fort Lauderdale, United States in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: Thinksimple.
Ranked: Best Real Estate and Construction companies in Fort Lauderdale
| # | Company | Disclosed funding | Last round | Stage | Founder | Founded | Tech stack | Patents & IP focus | Recent signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thinksimple Provider of AV and IT integration services for businesses, homes, and schools 32Growth top 35%Funding top 50%Tech bottom 33%Market bottom 32% All 5 signals ▾Growthtop 35% Fundingtop 50% Techbottom 33% Marketbottom 32% Globalbottom 25% Growth: Fresh capital in last 24 mo Funding: Raised $2.2M across 1 rounds · 1 rounds over 2 yrs (0.5/yr) rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 32/100 | $2M | 23 mo ago | Seed | — | 2002 | WordPressMySQLRedis+17 | — | — |
| 2 | Best Roofing Provider of roofing services with a commitment to delivering products and superior customer service | — | 26 mo ago | Acquired | Casey Armiger Chief Executive Officer | 1978 | HubSpot CMS HubIonicBunny+24 | — | 1 job opening · 1 partnership |
| 3 | Fort Partners Provider of residential & commercial real estate development services | — | 35 mo ago | Late Stage | — | 2011 | Tailwind CSSVercelAstro+7 | — | — |
| 4 | Quality Built Provides inspection services for buildings | — | 85 mo ago | Late Stage | — | 1994 | WordPressApple iCloud MailMicrosoft 365+17 | — | — |
| 5 | Advanced Air Systems Commercial HVAC contractor offering services in installation, repair, and replacement | — | — | Unfunded | — | 1994 | WordPressMySQLPHP+31 | — | — |
| 6 | advanced stucco Advanced Stucco offers home renovation services such as plastering, metal framing and sheathing. | — | — | Private | — | 1995 | — | — | — |
| 7 | Airstron Provider of electrical services | — | — | Unfunded | — | 1985 | Craft CMSApple iCloud MailMicrosoft 365+11 | — | — |
| 8 | AK Building Services Provider of commercial cleaning services | — | — | Unfunded | Shari Cedar CEO | 2005 | WordPressApple iCloud MailMicrosoft 365+26 | — | — |
Top 4 Real Estate and Construction companies in Fort Lauderdale
#1
Seed · Fort Lauderdale, Florida · founded 2002 · 43 employees$2.2Mraised▾
Provider of AV and IT integration services for businesses, homes, and schools. This firm designs, engineers, installs, and maintains audio, video, network, lighting control, and automation systems. They manage all aspects in-house, employing trained and certified engineers, technicians, and programmers. The company also develops custom software applications and manufactures custom components when necessary. Service contracts are offered to ensure system uptime. They provide complete solutions encompassing design, installation, programming, and service.
- Jul 2024Seed$2.2M
#2
Acquired · Fort Lauderdale, Florida · founded 1978 · 222 employees—raised▾
Best Roofing is a family-owned company committed to delivering quality roofing services with superior customer service. They have been in operation since 1978 and are based in Fort Lauderdale, FL.
- Apr 2024PE—
#3
Late Stage · Fort Lauderdale, Florida · founded 2011 · 37 employees—raised▾
Provider of residential & commercial real estate development services
- Jun 2023PE—
#4
Late Stage · Fort Lauderdale, Florida · founded 1994 · 80 employees—raised▾
Provides inspection services for buildings
- Apr 2019PE—
Funding & investor landscape
Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage
Share of Real Estate and Construction coverage by sub-theme.
Regulatory-risk over time rising
Funding & growth over time
funding rising · growth rising