Radar · Vertical SaaS in Tennessee
Best Vertical SaaS Companies in Tennessee, United States
The 39 best Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee, United States in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: ingagepatient.
39companies tracked
$13.5Mdisclosed funding
0unicorns
1have raised
Ranked: Best Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee
| # | Company | Disclosed funding | Last round | Stage | Founder | Founded | Tech stack | Patents & IP focus | Recent signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ingagepatient RegisterPatient received venture funding and hired an executive management team with Healthcare IT expertise… 7Funding top 38%Global bottom 30%Tech bottom 23%Market bottom 14% All 4 signals ▾Fundingtop 38% Globalbottom 30% Techbottom 23% Marketbottom 14% Funding: Raised $13.5M · 5 rounds over 16 yrs (0.3/yr) Global: Single-market focus (United States) rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 7/100 | $14M | 120 mo ago | Deadpooled | — | 2009 | — | — | — |
| 2 | 3diq 3DIQ makes it beyond easy for recruiters to edit, format, and get real-time feedback on candidate submittals. | — | — | Private | — | 2017 | — | — | — |
| 3 | alpha reporting Alpha Reporting provides document management services that include videography, conferencing, electronic… | — | — | Acquired | — | 1976 | — | — | — |
| 4 | bridge connector Bridge Connector is a tech company that delivers an end-to-end suite of solutions to transform the way health… | — | — | Deadpooled | — | 2017 | — | — | — |
| 5 | careeco CareEco's technology platform empowers providers to enable better quality care through data and automation. | — | — | Private | — | 2019 | — | — | — |
| 6 | century ii Century II is an outsourcing company. | — | — | Acquired | — | 1985 | — | 57 patents Patents concentrated in health & consumer products | — |
| 7 | connect healthcare collaboration CHC is into marketing and sales engine fields acting as a consultant. | — | — | Private | — | 2016 | — | — | — |
| 8 | crew training international Crew Training International is an education management company specializing in crew training solutions. | — | — | Acquired | — | 1992 | WordPressMySQLPHP+18 | — | — |
Top 1 Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee
#1
Deadpooled · Franklin, Tennessee · founded 2009 · 11 employees$13.5Mraised▾
Deadpooled · Franklin, Tennessee · founded 2009 · 11 employees
Provider of an advanced patient engagement platform intended to offer business management automation services. The company's platform offers online patient registration, insurance verification, email, text and voice appointment reminders and electronic patient referrals, enabling clients to save time, development costs and gain more satisfied customers.
Fliar Intelligence Index™ 7how this company ranks against its industry peers
Funding
top 38%Global
bottom 30%Tech
bottom 23%Market
bottom 14%Funding: Raised $13.5M · 5 rounds over 16 yrs (0.3/yr) · Last round round (Aug 2016)
Global: Single-market focus (United States)
Tech: 10 technologies across 1/8 capability areas · Devops: Nginx
Investors
Harbert Management, Florida Opportunity Fund
Tech stack
WordpressMysqlPhpYoast SeoNginxSlick
Funding & investor landscape
$13.5Mtotal disclosed funding
1companies funded
0disclosed rounds
0rounds last 90 days
Prism market signals · United States · country-scoped Prism corpus, 13,584,327 docs
Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage
Share of Vertical SaaS coverage by sub-theme.
Regulatory-risk over time rising
Funding & growth over time
funding rising · growth rising
Common questions
How many Vertical SaaS companies are there in Tennessee, United States?
Radar tracks 39 indexable Vertical SaaS companies headquartered in Tennessee, United States that meet our profile-completeness bar.
What is the total funding raised by Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee, United States?
The Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee, United States on this list have raised a combined $13.5M in disclosed equity funding across 1 funded companies.
Which is the highest-funded Vertical SaaS company in Tennessee, United States?
ingagepatient is the highest-funded Vertical SaaS company in Tennessee, United States, with $13.5M in disclosed equity funding.
How many Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee, United States are funded?
1 of the 39 Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee, United States on this list have disclosed at least one equity funding round.
How many Vertical SaaS unicorns are there in Tennessee, United States?
None of the Vertical SaaS companies in Tennessee, United States on this list currently has a disclosed valuation of $1B or more.
Who are the top investors in Tennessee, United States Vertical SaaS companies?
The most active investors in Tennessee, United States Vertical SaaS companies on this list include a range of venture and angel investors.