Radar › Companies › Enterprise Software · North Carolina
Radar · Enterprise Software in North Carolina

Best Enterprise Software Companies in North Carolina, United States

The 120 best Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina, United States in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: ecomdash.

120companies tracked
$2.4Mdisclosed funding
0unicorns
1have raised

Ranked: Best Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina

#CompanyDisclosed fundingLast roundStageFounderFoundedTech stackRecent signals
1ecomdash
Ecomdash is an inventory management software that helps ecommerce companies automate operations, grow & sell…
7Funding bottom 41%Tech bottom 33%Global bottom 30%Market bottom 21%
All 4 signals ▾
Fundingbottom 41%
Techbottom 33%
Globalbottom 30%
Marketbottom 21%
Funding: Raised $2.4M · 6 rounds over 12 yrs (0.5/yr)
Tech: 10 technologies across 2/8 capability areas · Cloud: Cloudflare
rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 7/100
$2M101 mo agoAcqui-Hired—2013——
2acctvantage
AcctVantage is accounting, inventory and business management software.
——Private—1987——
3aeva digital
AEVA Digital is a developer of software and platforms to help aesthetic practices capture new patients and…
——Private—2019Ant DesignReactAmazon Web Services+8—
4allbridge
Allbridge, formerly Bulk TV & Internet, DCI Design Communications, and EthoStream delivers data, video, and…
——PrivateTodd Johnstone
CEO
2009WordPressApple iCloud MailMySQL+23—
5applicantstack applicant tracking software
ApplicantStack Applicant Tracking Software is an eRecruitment software specifically designed for small to…
——Acquired—2009WordPressSentryMySQL+28—
6auro
Auro is a information technology & services company
——Private—2016——
7ax for pharma
AX for Pharma is a fully integrated ERP solution for the Pharmaceutical Industry.
——Acquired—1999——
8better car people
Better Car People is an automotive company providing dealership management consultancy and training services.
——AcquiredBrian Musgrave
Co-Founder & CFO
2009HubSpot CMS HubGSAPLeadfeeder+22—

Top 1 Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina

#1
Acqui-Hired · Charlotte, North Carolina · founded 2013 · 20 employees
$2.4Mraised
▾

Owner and operator of a cloud-based e-commerce automation software intended to offer back-end operations for e-commerce sellers. The company's software streamlines and integrates omnichannel retailers' inventory, sales orders, product listings and shipping processes across marketplaces as well as e-commerce-ready website platforms, thereby enabling online retailers to save time, grow sales with an expanded online presence and increase customer satisfaction.

Fliar Intelligence Index™ 7how this company ranks against its industry peers
Funding
bottom 41%
Tech
bottom 33%
Global
bottom 30%
Market
bottom 21%
Funding: Raised $2.4M · 6 rounds over 12 yrs (0.5/yr) · Last round round (Dec 2017)
Tech: 10 technologies across 2/8 capability areas · Cloud: Cloudflare · Security: Cloudflare Bot Management, Hsts
Global: Single-market focus (United States)
Investors
Charlotte Angel Fund, Gemini Southern, VentureSouth
Tech stack
Adobe Experience ManagerCart FunctionalityJavaOnetrustCloudflare Bot ManagementGoogle Font Api

Funding & investor landscape

$2.4Mtotal disclosed funding
1companies funded
0disclosed rounds
0rounds last 90 days
Prism market signals · United States · country-scoped Prism corpus, 15,211,614 docs

Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage

Share of Enterprise Software coverage by sub-theme.

Regulatory-risk over time rising

Funding & growth over time

funding rising · growth rising

Common questions

How many Enterprise Software companies are there in North Carolina, United States?
Radar tracks 120 indexable Enterprise Software companies headquartered in North Carolina, United States that meet our profile-completeness bar.
What is the total funding raised by Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina, United States?
The Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina, United States on this list have raised a combined $2.4M in disclosed equity funding across 1 funded companies.
Which is the highest-funded Enterprise Software company in North Carolina, United States?
ecomdash is the highest-funded Enterprise Software company in North Carolina, United States, with $2.4M in disclosed equity funding.
How many Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina, United States are funded?
1 of the 120 Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina, United States on this list have disclosed at least one equity funding round.
How many Enterprise Software unicorns are there in North Carolina, United States?
None of the Enterprise Software companies in North Carolina, United States on this list currently has a disclosed valuation of $1B or more.
Who are the top investors in North Carolina, United States Enterprise Software companies?
The most active investors in North Carolina, United States Enterprise Software companies on this list include a range of venture and angel investors.
Rohit KhannaTrends & Stories

Rohit lives in the feed. He covers what's moving right now — the funding rounds, launches and shifts breaking across the trade press — and ties them back to where the sector is heading.

Coming soon