Radar · Services for Investment Industry in Houston
Best Services for Investment Industry Companies in Houston, United States
The 36 best Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston, United States in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: V3 Energy and Technology.
36companies tracked
$58.5Mdisclosed funding
0unicorns
3have raised
Ranked: Best Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston
| # | Company | Disclosed funding | Last round | Stage | Founder | Founded | Tech stack | Patents & IP focus | Recent signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V3 Energy and Technology Provider of financial services 55Innovation top 9%Patents top 10%Moat top 41%Funding bottom 44% All 6 signals ▾Innovationtop 9% Patentstop 10% Moattop 41% Fundingbottom 44% Globalbottom 40% Marketbottom 26% Innovation: 1,201 patents (top 2% of patent-holders) · 615 filings since 2022 vs 342 in 2017-21 Patents: 1,201 patents matched (strict assignee match) · 615 filings since 2022 vs 342 in 2017-21 rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 55/100 | $50M | 106 mo ago | Series A | — | 2016 | — | 1,199 patents Integrated energy generation, storage, and fluid control for oil/gas extraction and uranium processing | — |
| 2 | Syndica Backend infrastructure for building dApps | $8M | 58 mo ago | Seed | Danial Abbasi Co-Founder | 2021 | GhostApple iCloud MailGoogle Workspace+16 | — | — |
| 3 | Makaan Investment Group Provider of investment solutions | $473K | 54 mo ago | Seed | Madina Shaik CEO | 2020 | WixSentryIonic+14 | — | — |
| 4 | 3i international 3i International provides information technology IT consulting services. | — | — | Acquired | — | 2012 | — | — | — |
| 5 | American Prudential Capital B2B funding solutions: invoice factoring, startup, growth, and working capital | — | — | Unfunded | — | 2008 | — | — | — |
| 6 | Capital Inn Capital Inn is an information technology and services company based out of 4601 Yellowstone Blvd, Houston… | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 7 | Crescent Energy Provider of energy investment services | — | — | Public | David Rockecharlie CEO | 2002 | WordPressMySQLPHP+20 | — | — |
| 8 | Da Marco Da Marco is an information technology and services company based out of 1520 Westheimer Rd, Houston, Texas… | — | — | — | — | — | WebflowjQueryHSTS+7 | — | — |
Top 3 Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston
#1
Seed · Houston, Texas · founded 2021 · 10 employees$8Mraised▾
Seed · Houston, Texas · founded 2021 · 10 employees
Backend infrastructure for building dApps for web 3.0. It is built on the Solana blockchain. Features tools for detailed and structured logs, audit and trace RPC calls, and more. Provides tools for surface insights, measure user engagement, and track performance metrics using robust analytics.
Funding rounds
- Oct 2021Seed$8M
Founders & team
Investors
Jump Capital, Kindred Ventures, Solana, Alameda Research, CoinShares, DeFiance Capital
Tech stack
Amazon S3Amazon Web ServicesApple Icloud MailAtlassian StatuspageGoogle AnalyticsGoogle Tag Manager
#2
Seed · Houston, Texas · founded 2020$473Kraised▾
Seed · Houston, Texas · founded 2020
Provider of investment solutions
LinkedIn Pulse recent public activity · Jul 2026
Audience: 16k LinkedIn followers — 29.5% of this cohort's audience
Funding rounds
- Mar 2022Seed$473K
Founders & team
#3
Series A · Houston, Texas · founded 2016 · 13 employees$50Mraised▾
Series A · Houston, Texas · founded 2016 · 13 employees
Provider of financial services
Fliar Intelligence Index™ 55how this company ranks against its industry peers
Innovation
top 9%Patents
top 10%Moat
top 41%Funding
bottom 44%Global
bottom 40%Market
bottom 26%Innovation: 1,201 patents (top 2% of patent-holders) · 615 filings since 2022 vs 342 in 2017-21
Patents: 1,201 patents matched (strict assignee match) · 615 filings since 2022 vs 342 in 2017-21 · Latest publication 2026
Moat: Editorial + unicorn rating 1/10 · IP moat: 1,201 patents
Funding rounds
- Nov 2017Conventional Debt$10M
- Nov 2017Series A$50M
Investors
Colbeck Capital Management, Great American Power
Funding & investor landscape
$58.5Mtotal disclosed funding
3companies funded
4disclosed rounds
0rounds last 90 days
Most active investors
Prism market signals · United States · country-scoped Prism corpus, 25,023,128 docs
Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage
Share of Services for Investment Industry coverage by sub-theme.
Regulatory-risk over time rising
Funding & growth over time
funding rising · growth rising
Common questions
How many Services for Investment Industry companies are there in Houston, United States?
Radar tracks 36 indexable Services for Investment Industry companies headquartered in Houston, United States that meet our profile-completeness bar.
What is the total funding raised by Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston, United States?
The Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston, United States on this list have raised a combined $58.5M in disclosed equity funding across 3 funded companies.
Which is the highest-funded Services for Investment Industry company in Houston, United States?
V3 Energy and Technology is the highest-funded Services for Investment Industry company in Houston, United States, with $50M in disclosed equity funding.
How many Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston, United States are funded?
3 of the 36 Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston, United States on this list have disclosed at least one equity funding round.
How many Services for Investment Industry unicorns are there in Houston, United States?
None of the Services for Investment Industry companies in Houston, United States on this list currently has a disclosed valuation of $1B or more.
Who are the top investors in Houston, United States Services for Investment Industry companies?
The most active investors in Houston, United States Services for Investment Industry companies on this list include 0x, Alameda Research, CoinShares, Colbeck Capital Management, DeFiance Capital.