Best Manufacturing Services Companies in Telangana, India
The 81 best Manufacturing Services companies in Telangana, India in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: Cyient.
Our analysis of 50 Manufacturing Services companies
$1.4b in tracked funding; 56% of the stack-profiled cohort runs cloud-native; funding activity peaked in 2021.
Ranked: Best Manufacturing Services companies in Telangana
| # | Company | Revenue | Disclosed funding | Employees | Founder | Tech stack | Web popularity | Recent signals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyient Provider of intelligent engineering solutions for digital, autonomous, and sustainable industries 72Market top 16%Global top 25%Funding top 29%Tech top 29% All 13 signals ▾Markettop 16% Globaltop 25% Fundingtop 29% Techtop 29% Moattop 30% Producttop 35% Talenttop 37% Fin. healthtop 38% Newstop 42% Growthtop 45% Partnerstop 49% Patentsbottom 45% Innovationbottom 22% Market: 12,557 employees (top 1% of Manufacturing Services) · Revenue ~$882M Global: Serving 60+ countries worldwide · Legal entities in 3 countries: Czech Republic, India, United States rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 72/100 | $882M FY2025 | $116M | 12,557 12,557 → 20,574 (+64%) | BVR Reddy Founder | HubSpot CMS HubApple iCloud MailMicrosoft 365+28 | Top 1M | — |
| 2 | Nava Limited Diversified conglomerates operates across multiple industries | $489M FY2025 | — | 606 | Neelesh Bhatnagar Co-Founder & CEO | WordPressMySQLPHP+19 | Top 5M | — |
| 3 | Pennar Manufacturer of precision-engineered products and building solutions 67Product top 14%Innovation top 20%Market top 30%Funding top 33% All 11 signals ▾Producttop 14% Innovationtop 20% Markettop 30% Fundingtop 33% Moattop 33% Fin. healthtop 36% Talentbottom 49% Techbottom 44% Growthbottom 40% Globalbottom 37% Newsbottom 34% Product: 4 distinct product lines · Company stage: Public Innovation: 4 product lines rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 67/100 | $386M FY2025 | $36M | 2,227 2,227 → 2,415 (+8%) | Murali D CEO | JavaBootstrapGSAP+8 | Top 1M | 1 award |
| 4 | Pacific Electronics Manufacturer of electronic test & measuring equipment | $148M FY2025 | — | — | P V Rao Owner & CEO | — | — | — |
| 5 | Nile Manufacturer of pure lead and lead alloys | $109M FY2025 | — | 136 | Kali Yalamanchili CEO | RequireJSApache HTTP ServerjQuery+1 | Top 10M | — |
| 6 | Jai Raj Ispat Manufacturer and supplier of TMT steel bars 42Moat top 30%Market top 38%Tech top 45%Product top 46% All 10 signals ▾Moattop 30% Markettop 38% Techtop 45% Producttop 46% Fin. healthtop 47% Growthbottom 49% Talentbottom 49% Globalbottom 37% Fundingbottom 34% Innovationbottom 24% Moat: Top 3% by revenue among 3366 tracked Manufacturing Services companies · Editorial + unicorn rating 1/10 Market: 467 employees (top 19% of Manufacturing Services) · Revenue ~$104M rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 42/100 | $104M FY2025 | $3M | 467 | Suresh Kumar CEO | WordPressZohoMySQL+26 | Top 5M | — |
| 7 | MVS ACMEI Provider of industrial packaging solutions, specializing in designing and manufacturing customized end-to-end… | $89M FY2025 | — | — | Vinayak Viswanadha CEO | Cart FunctionalityWooCommerceWordPress+24 | Top 10M | — |
| 8 | MVS ACMEI Technologies Manufacturer of steel and metal packaging industry | $89M FY2025 | — | — | Vinayak Viswanadha CEO | BootstrapApache HTTP ServerGoDaddy | Top 50M | 2 job openings |
| 9 | MTAR Provider of precision engineering, manufacturing, and integrator services | $81M FY2025 | — | 1,563 1,563 → 1,271 (-19%) | P Reddy Co-Founder & Managing Director | WordPress Block EditorElementorWordPress+19 | Top 5M | 4 job openings |
| 10 | Om Sree Papertek Manufacturer of kraft paper with a focus on environmental leadership and zero accidents | $48M FY2022 | — | 155 | Chaman Patel Owner | BootstrapApache HTTP ServerSlider Revolution+3 | Top 50M | — |
| 11 | Raghu Vamsi Provider of engineering components manufacturing, CNC machining, and fabrication services 69Fin. health top 25%Talent top 28%Moat top 34%Innovation top 36% All 11 signals ▾Fin. healthtop 25% Talenttop 28% Moattop 34% Innovationtop 36% Producttop 36% Markettop 37% Fundingtop 40% Growthtop 45% Techbottom 48% Globalbottom 37% Newsbottom 21% Fin. health: Revenue ~$42.7M (FY2022) · Net margin 9.2% Talent: 3 named leaders on record · 3 C-suite/founder profiles curated rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 69/100 | $43M FY2025 | $5M | — | G Thrimurthulu Founder | WordPressMySQLPHP+16 | Top 5M | 4 job openings |
| 12 | Nagarjuna Steel Distributor of steel and cement products for heavy-duty construction and infrastructure projects | $37M FY2025 | — | — | Mahender Reddy CEO | PHPGoogle MapsBootstrap+14 | Top 50M | — |
| 13 | Cenerg Manufacturer of rotary drill bits for various drilling applications | $29M FY2025 | — | — | Ranga Rao CEO | PleskWindows ServerMicrosoft ASP.NET+9 | Top 50M | — |
| 14 | Cubex Tubings Manufacturer of copper and copper base alloys | $24M FY2023 | — | 40 | P R Bhandari Managing Director | WordPressMySQLPHP+14 | Top 10M | — |
| 15 | Vijai Electricals Vijai Electricals Ltd - Manufacturers of Energy Efficient Amorphous Metal Transformers, Single / Three Phase… 40Product top 18%Moat top 37%Funding top 38%Market top 44% All 12 signals ▾Producttop 18% Moattop 37% Fundingtop 38% Markettop 44% Fin. healthtop 44% Growthbottom 46% Talentbottom 45% Innovationbottom 37% Globalbottom 36% Patentsbottom 31% Newsbottom 27% Techbottom 23% Product: 5 distinct product lines Moat: Top 18% by revenue among 3366 tracked Manufacturing Services companies · Editorial + unicorn rating 3/10 rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 40/100 | $22M FY2023 | $26M | 592 | Chakradhar S CEO | BootstrapApache HTTP ServerModernizr+4 | Top 10M | — |
| 16 | Dynamic Tools Manufacturer of high precision cigarette machinery, providing reliable equipment for tobacco processing | $22M FY2025 | — | 345 | Surya Raj Founder & Managing Director | WordPressMySQLPHP+27 | Top 10M | — |
| 17 | Dugar Polymers Manufacturer of plastic sheets & bars | $19M FY2025 | — | — | Manoj Dugar Founder | WordPressMySQLPHP+17 | Top 50M | — |
| 18 | Diligent SCM Solutions Provider of product designing, prototyping, and manufacturing services | $17M FY2025 | — | 175 | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | ECIL Manufacturer and supplier of metal detectors and x-ray scanner devices | $17M FY2025 | — | 478 | Deepak Chopra Founder & CEO | Windows ServerAnimate.cssMicrosoft ASP.NET+8 | Top 5M | — |
| 20 | Aditya Precitech Provider of precision machining & fabrication, TIG welding, riveting, and heat treatment services | $15M FY2025 | — | 308 | Naga Venkateswara Rao Managing Director | Radix UITailwind CSSshadcn/ui+6 | Top 50M | — |
| 21 | NIPPON PIPES Manufacturer and supplier of steel pipes and tubes | $15M FY2025 | — | — | Deepak Binjrajka CEO | — | — | — |
| 22 | A P Explosives Manufacturer of industrial explosives and detonators | $15M FY2023 | — | — | Anurag Reddy Managing Director | Google MapsBootstrapNginx+8 | Top 10M | — |
| 23 | Hyquip Company offering fluid power components and hydraulic hoses for industrial customers | $11M FY2025 | — | — | Balakrishna Reddy Founder & Managing Director | MediaElement.jsBootstrapFont Awesome+10 | Top 50M | — |
| 24 | Ajitek Provider of embedded computer products and system integration services for various applications | $10M FY2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | Lamco Industries Provider of industrial switch gear equipments | $10M FY2025 | — | 175 | Kartik Saripalli CEO | WordPress Block EditorElementorWordPress+20 | Top 10M | — |
| 26 | EQIC Dies Manufacturer of precision machined parts, jigs, fixtures, and toolings for aerospace, power, and automotive… | $10M FY2025 | — | 350 | Raj Singh Co-Founder & Owner | WordPressMySQLPHP+15 | Top 10M | — |
| 27 | Analogics Group Manufacturer of electronic products | $10M FY2025 | — | 375 | — | Windows ServerMicrosoft ASP.NETIIS+4 | Top 10M | — |
| 28 | Neo Sun Industries Manufacturer of plastic blow moulding products | $5M FY2025 | — | — | Uttam Singhal Managing Director | — | — | — |
| 29 | Orbit Manufacturer of CRM's SRM's and other laboratory accessories | $4M FY2025 | — | 175 | — | WordPressMySQLPHP+29 | Top 5M | 1 job opening · 1 launch |
| 30 | Bevcon Wayors Manufacturer of bulk material handling and processing solutions | $4M FY2022 | — | 375 | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | AARAN 1 Engineering Manufacturer of CNC machined components | $3M FY2024 | $685K | 241 241 → 128 (-47%) | Gavin Price Managing Director | WordPressMySQLPHP+23 | Top 50M | — |
| 32 | KAMCO Engineering Company that specializes in industrial air pollution control and material handling equipment | $3M FY2025 | — | — | P Reddy Owner | — | — | — |
| 33 | Hitech Metal Casting Manufacturer of centrifugally cast spun pressure pipes, fittings, and valves | $2M FY2025 | — | — | — | WordPressMySQLPHP+13 | Top 50M | — |
| 34 | Mechano Maintenance Services Company specializing in condition monitoring of rotating equipment and software publishing | $1M FY2024 | — | — | Prateek Mehta Managing Director | — | — | — |
| 35 | Forevision Provider of microscopy and nanotechnology equipment and services | $1M FY2025 | — | — | T.sai Kamaraju Founder | Animate.cssBootstrapApache HTTP Server+6 | Top 10M | — |
| 36 | DELTEK POWER LINES Manufacturer of voltage stabilizers, isolation transformers, and UPS | $662K FY2025 | — | 10 | Vijay Y CEO | — | — | — |
| 37 | Gaffney Kroese Provider of actuarial and risk management consulting services | $422K FY2025 | — | 128 | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | BLURAYS FIRE AND AUTOMATION Provider of industrial automation, fire & security, and building management systems | $411K FY2025 | — | — | Niranjan Raju CEO | — | — | — |
| 39 | Daksha Provider of 3D printing technology solutions | $365K FY2024 | — | — | Raja Upputuri Co-Founder & CEO | — | — | — |
| 40 | LEDchip Indus Manufacturer of SMD, COB, and UVC LEDs | $332K FY2025 | — | — | VijayaKumarGupta Kopuri CEO | — | — | — |
Top 6 Manufacturing Services companies in Telangana
#1
Series A · Hyderabad, Telangana · founded 1992$5.4Mraised▾
Provider of engineering components manufacturing, CNC machining, and fabrication services
- Apr 2026Series A$4.6M
- Sep 2024Series A$5.5M
- Dec 2023Unattributed$899.6K
- May 2023Unattributed$2M
#2
Public · Hyderabad, Telangana · founded 1991 · 12557 employees$115.8Mraised▾
Provider of intelligent engineering solutions for digital, autonomous, and sustainable industries. The company designs, builds, and maintains products, plants, and networks. It leverages technologies, including AI, data analytics, and cloud computing. The company delivers engineering across product design, plant lifecycle, and network operations.
- May 2013Post IPO$15M
- Jul 2012Post IPO$37.6M
- Sep 2008Post IPO—
- 2007Post IPO$63.2M
#3
Public · Hyderabad, Telangana · founded 1988 · 2227 employees$35.7Mraised▾
Manufacturer of precision-engineered products and building solutions. It offers pre-engineered buildings, precision tubes, process heating equipment, including various boiler types, and hydraulic engineering services. Additional offerings encompass building information modeling (BIM) services, industrial automation solutions, custom-engineered products, and components for railway and aerospace applications. The company also provides steel products and profiles, and solutions for the automotive and manufacturing sectors.
- Oct 2012Post IPO$29.3M
- Dec 2011Post IPO$6.4M
#4
Late Stage · Hyderabad, Telangana · founded 1973 · 592 employees$25.8Mraised▾
Manufacturer of power distribution transformers. The company's power distribution transformers include EHV power transformers and Amorphloous Metal Distribution transformers (AMDTs), cables and conductors, insulators, switchgear products, and vacuum interrupters, enabling the honored customers to get a value added service regarding how to save energy with the advancement of technology and ensuring satisfaction to all its stakeholders.
#5
Series A · Hyderabad, Telangana · founded 1984 · 467 employees$2.7Mraised▾
Steel bar manufacturer and supplier based in Hyderabad. They provide TMT steel bars that are known for their quality and durability in construction projects.
- Jun 2008Series A$2.7M
#6
Seed · Hyderabad, Telangana · founded 2017 · 241 employees$685.2Kraised▾
Manufacturer of CNC machined components
- Aug 2021Seed$685.2K
Funding & investor landscape
Notable founders
Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage
Share of Manufacturing Services coverage by sub-theme.
Regulatory-risk over time rising
Funding & growth over time
funding rising · growth rising
How research on Additive Manufacturing / 3D Printing is moving in India
A read on the academic research around Additive Manufacturing / 3D Printing — which themes are gaining ground, the institutions and researchers driving them, and how the tone is shifting. Based on 2,449 India-affiliated papers.
- Vellore Institute of Technology University112
- Saveetha University56
- Indian Institute of Technology Delhi53
- Indian Institute of Technology Madras52
- Chandigarh University50
- 3d printed2→39
- Composite material1→33
- Nanotechnology1→27
- Fused deposition modeling3→22
- Mechanical engineering2→17
- Composite material12→259
- Fused deposition modeling19→220
- 3d printed2→162
- Ultimate tensile strength7→148
- Mechanical engineering2→115
- 3d printed1→41
- Fused deposition modeling3→30
- Composite material1→23
- Mechanical engineering1→18
- Composite number1→10
Where additive manufacturing is researched across India
Location clusters by institution affiliation — each city's volume, stance tone, and a quick read on its hot topic, what's advancing, the opening opportunity, and the main concern.
Who's filing additive manufacturing patents in India
India additive manufacturing patent filing is accelerating — 230 filings from 307 assignees (2016–2025), led by Fabheads Automation, Tata Consultancy Services, Agnikul Cosmos; annual filings 2→26.
- Fabheads Automation32
- Tata Consultancy Services15
- Agnikul Cosmos11
- CSIR11
- Pandorum TECH10
- Indian Institute TECH Delhi10
- BONE Substitutes9
- Thinkmetal8