Company lists
The Thane edition · 2026

Manufacturing servicescompanies in Thane

Steel & metal, industrial equipment, chemicals & pharma, startups, listed and more: the companies building manufacturing services in Thane, Maharashtra, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.

56 company profiles42 with reported revenue0 with recorded fundingOctober 2026 edition
Thane · Photo: Wikimedia Commons (Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0)

Recent manufacturing services business events in India

Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 4,434 manufacturing services companies in India, last 24 months: 200 Contracts · 85 M&A deals · 20 launches · 18 funding rounds. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.

M&AAcquisition · Announced

Akkodis India Private Limited, Akkodis UK Limited, and Akkodis Inc. acquires Axiscades

Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas acted as lead global legal counsel to AXISCADES Technologies Limited (“ATL”) in connection with the transfer of its business comprising the provision of…

Engineering Services
M&AAcquisition · Announced

Akkodis acquires Axiscades

Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas acted as lead global legal counsel to AXISCADES Technologies Limited (“ATL”) in connection with the transfer of its business comprising the provision of…

Engineering Services
ContractSupply

Master components · client: Na

Master Components Limited (MASE.NS) has officially secured a new domestic supply order valued at 4.7 million Indian rupees.

Industrial Manufacturing
M&AAcquisition · Announced

Cyient acquires TAO Digital Solutions Inc.

Cyient is set to acquire US-based TAO Digital Solutions Inc., an artificial intelligence (AI)-native data and product engineering company, in a transaction that implies an enterprise…

Artificial intelligence (AI)-native data and product engineering
M&AAcquisition · Completed

Cyient acquires Tao Digital

While engineering service provider Cyient bought Tao Digital for $218 million last week

Engineering service provider
ContractSupply

Texmaco rail & engineering · client: Vedanta aluminium

India's Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited has awarded Texmaco Rail & Engineering a Rs286m contract to supply a rake of bogie wagons for the transport of alumina, along with a brake van.

Rail
M&AAcquisition · Announced

Akkodis acquires Axiscades

The transaction involves Akkodis acquiring 100% of AXISCADES' Engineering Services practice, with the consideration pegged at approximately US$30.63 million.

Engineering Services
M&AMerger · Announced

Jsw steel acquires Bmm Ispat

JSW Steel on Thursday said its board has approved raising up to ₹14,000 crore through a mix of non-convertible debentures, warrants and equity-linked instruments, while also clearing the…

Steel
M&AAcquisition · Completed

Krishna defence & allied industries acquires Taharabadkar Solutions Pvt Ltd

KDAIL has completed the acquisition of a 46.81% stake in Taharabadkar Solutions Pvt Ltd (TSPL), a defence-focused startup incorporated on 11th March 2025. The acquisition was completed…

Defence – Smart Weapons & Guided Ammunition Systems
M&AAcquisition · Completed

Donaldson company acquires Facet filtration

Donaldson Company has completed its previously announced acquisition of Facet Filtration strengthening its position in technology-led filtration products and solutions.

Filtration
ContractInfrastructure

Praxair india · client: Deepak Chem Tech Limited

Deepak Chem Tech Limited (DCTL) ... entered into a long‑term agreement with Praxair India ... to establish a hydrogen and carbon monoxide (HyCO) plant.

Chemical
FundingPreferential issue of convertible warrants

Steel exchange india

Steel Exchange India Limited has received an aggregate amount of ₹75 Crore from M/s India Coke and Power Private Limited and M/s IMR Steel Private Limited towards subscription of…

Investors M/s India Coke and Power Private Limited, M/s IMR Steel Private Limited
Steel manufacturing
ContractSupply

Pritika auto industries · client: US-based conglomerate

Chandigarh-based Pritika Auto Industries, the flagship company of the Pritika Group of industries, today announced that it has bagged its first export order for machined castings. The…

Machined castings
ContractTechnology

Tata technologies · client: global EV battery manufacturer

Engineering services major Tata Technologies has secured a major contract to design and develop batteries for a global EV battery manufacturer, the company reported today along with its…

Automotive
ContractService

Tata technologies · client: Vinfast

We've almost completed the development of the two electric vehicles that were outsourced to Tata Technologies on a turnkey basis, and our activities are now transitioning to launch support.

Automotive
ContractSupply

Texmaco rail & engineering · client: Ultratech cement

Texmaco Rail & Engineering has secured a significant order valued at ₹27.18 crores from Ultratech Cement Limited. The order involves the supply of one rake of BCFC M1 wagons along with…

Railway
LaunchALAISA (Aluminium AI Support Agent)

Vedanta aluminium

Vedanta Aluminium has introduced a first‑of‑its‑kind AI‑powered humanoid assistant, ALAISA (Aluminium AI Support Agent), at Bharat Aluminium Company Limited, marking a significant step…

ContractInfrastructure

Cingle Steel & Power Pvt. Ltd. · client: Vedanta aluminium

Vedanta Aluminium signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with two companies on Friday to establish its manufacturing units in the Vedanta Aluminium Park proposed in Jharsuguada, Odisha.

Aluminium
ContractInfrastructure

SCOT-AL Metcon Private Limited · client: Vedanta aluminium

Vedanta Aluminium signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with two companies on Friday to establish its manufacturing units in the Vedanta Aluminium Park proposed in Jharsuguada, Odisha.

Aluminium
Contract

Singhal Steel & Power Pvt. Ltd · client: Vedanta aluminium

Vedanta Aluminium, India’s largest aluminium producer, has taken a significant step towards building a robust downstream ecosystem by signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with two…

Industrial downstream manufacturing
ContractSupply

Agrawal Infracab · client: Vibhor steel tubes

Vibhor Steel Tubes Limited (VSTL) has secured a new order worth ₹16.87 crore for the supply of fabricated and galvanised steel towers from Agrawal Infracab, a manufacturer of cables and…

Infrastructure
M&AAcquisition · Announced

TVS Holdings acquires Home Credit India Finance

TVS Holdings has subscribed to and has been allotted an additional 229,139,017 equity shares of Rs 10/- each in Home Credit India Finance, the company said in a stock exchange filing.…

ContractInfrastructure

JNK India · client: JNK Global Co., Ltd.

Wins Major Contract JNK India confirmed it has secured a “major” category order from its promoter entity, JNK Global, for a refinery project in India.

Energy
M&AAcquisition · Announced

AMI Paradigm Solutions Private Limited acquires L&t technology services

AMI Paradigm Solutions Private Limited (AMIPS), promoted by the AM Group and ParadigmIT Services Technology Private Limited, on Thursday announced the signing of a binding agreement to…

Engineering Services
ContractSupply

Vibhor steel tubes · client: Agrawal Infracab

Mumbai : Haryana-based high-quality steel tubes and pipes maker, Vibhor Steel Tubes Ltd (VSTL), has received Rs 16.87 crore order for supply of fabricated and galvanised towers from…

M&AAcquisition · Announced

Kratos Defense & Security Solutions acquires Orbit technologies

Kratos is in the process of buying Israeli satellite mobile systems company Orbit Technologies for $356.3 million, with the deal expected to close at the end of March.

LaunchATOOT Fe 550D TMT bars

Jai raj ispat

Jai Raj Ispat Limited has introduced a new grade of thermomechanically treated bars with the launch of ATOOT Fe 550D TMT bars, aimed at meeting structural requirements in infrastructure…

TMT bar
M&AAcquisition · Completed

Spectrum electrical industries acquires Alric Electric Private Limited

Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited has successfully completed its acquisition of Alric Electric Private Limited, marking a significant milestone in the company's expansion strategy.

Electrical
ContractSupply

Best power equipments · client: Na

Best Power Equipments (India) Pvt Ltd (BPE), India’s leading provider of technologically advanced power solutions, data centre solutions and Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS), has…

M&ATakeover · Announced

Aspect Global Ventures Private Limited acquires Iykot hitech toolroom

Iykot Hitech Toolroom Limited faces a mandatory open offer from Aspect Global Ventures Private Limited, as the acquirer seeks to purchase up to 26,98,298 equity shares at ₹8.50 per share…

Injection molding services

Manufacturing services companies in Thane, by revenue

Browse manufacturing services companies in Thane by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 42 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 42 manufacturing services companies in Thane, Maharashtra that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Showing 25 of 42

Designs, manufactures, and supplies steel products

Manufacturing services
₹631.68 crFY 2023-24
Not reported
1,975+34% 12 mo to Mar 2024LinkedIn · Oct 2026
52 yr1974
0none in 3 months · last posted Jul 2026

Provider of thermal & mechanical design, testing, and engineering services

Manufacturing services
₹485.39 crFY 2023-24
Not reported
44-28% 12 mo to Sep 2024LinkedIn · Oct 2026
16 yr2010
—No postings tracked

Provider of rolling mills, picking lines, and other equipments manufacturing services

Manufacturing services
₹489.96 crFY 2024-25
+62%2024–2025
79LinkedIn · Jul 2026
18 yr2008
1postings · last posted Aug 2026

Manufacture of dryers, coolers, kilns & calciners

Manufacturing services
₹427.62 crFY 2024-25
+28%2024–2025
306-52% 12 mo to Sep 2024LinkedIn · Oct 2026
39 yr1987
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer of narrow cold rolled mild steel and medium carbon steel strips

Manufacturing services
₹288.02 crFY 2024-25
-7%2024–2025
31LinkedIn · Jul 2026
27 yr1999
0none in 3 months · last posted Jun 2026

Manufacturer of aluminum extrusion profiles

Manufacturing services
₹236.87 crFY 2024-25
+27%2024–2025
—Not available
12 yr2014
0none in 3 months

Provider of engineering services to the petroleum, petrochemical, and heavy industry

Manufacturing services
₹161.73 crFY 2024-25
+27%2024–2025
—Not available
15 yr2011
0none in 3 months

Company that manufactures and supplies electrical equipment, including transformers, for various industries

Manufacturing services
₹126.20 crFY 2024-25
+67%2024–2025
—Not available
6 yr2020
0none in 3 months

Provider of engineering services for industrial applications

Manufacturing services
₹116.53 crFY 2024-25
+87%2024–2025
—Not available
30 yr1996
0none in 3 months

EPC contractor specializing in LPG engineering services for large propane mounded storage facilities

Manufacturing services
₹114.91 crFY 2024-25
-25%2024–2025
105LinkedIn · Jul 2026
21 yr2005
0none in 3 months

Provider of chain slings, plate lifting clamps & conveyor equipment manufacturing services

Manufacturing services
₹111.11 crFY 2024-25
+30%2024–2025
99LinkedIn · Jul 2026
19 yr2007
0none in 3 months

Provider of manufacturing indigenous devices, controllers, and electronic devices

Manufacturing services
₹99.76 crFY 2024-25
+10%2024–2025
125LinkedIn · Jul 2026
40 yr1986
0none in 3 months

Provider of crane and boom lift rental services

Manufacturing services
₹99.01 crFY 2024-25
+18%2024–2025
64+18% 12 mo to Jul 2024LinkedIn · Jul 2026
16 yr2010
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer and developer of HVAC&R products, including heat exchangers, pressure switches, and accumulators

Manufacturing services
₹96.62 crFY 2024-25
+24%2024–2025
138LinkedIn · Jul 2026
36 yr1990
0none in 3 months

Provider of design, supply, and installation services on a turnkey basis for electrical, instrumentation, and automation for plant projects

Manufacturing services
₹95.52 crFY 2024-25
+2%2024–2025
88+6% 12 mo to Sep 2024LinkedIn · Jul 2026
30 yr1996
0none in 3 months

Company specializes in the manufacturing of electronic and electrical auto components

Manufacturing services
₹92.80 crFY 2024-25
-58%2024–2025
—Not available
26 yr2000
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer of custom forgings for various industries

Manufacturing services
₹65.27 crFY 2024-25
-12%2024–2025
4LinkedIn · Jul 2026
42 yr1984
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer and exporter of steel files and rasps, filing tools, needle files

Manufacturing services
₹63.52 crFY 2024-25
+7%2024–2025
—Not available
23 yr2003
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer of engineered, split, cartridge & mechanical seals

Manufacturing services
₹59.61 crFY 2022-23
Not reported
167+39% 12 mo to Mar 2024LinkedIn · Oct 2026
37 yr1989
—No postings tracked

Provider of automation solutions for process industries like paints and pharma

Manufacturing services
₹60.07 crFY 2024-25
-5%2024–2025
196LinkedIn · Jul 2026
43 yr1983
0none in 3 months · last posted Mar 2026

Provider of ceramic fiber blankets, insulating bricks & mineral wool mattress manufacturing services

Building materials
₹56.12 crFY 2024-25
+15%2024–2025
22LinkedIn · Jul 2026
37 yr1989
0none in 3 months

Provider of metal stamping, prototyping, and other cutting-edge solutions for electrical needs

Manufacturing services
₹53.33 crFY 2024-25
+46%2024–2025
—Not available
16 yr2010
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer of PVC insulation tape and other materials

Manufacturing services
₹51.35 crFY 2024-25
-15%2024–2025
19LinkedIn · Jul 2026
14 yr2012
0none in 3 months

Manufacturer of continuous casting machines and tilting furnaces for metalworking

Manufacturing services
₹34.39 crFY 2023-24
+6558%2023–2024
—Not available
29 yr1997
0none in 3 months

Provider of drug analytical testing, valuation, calibration, survey, and inspection services

Manufacturing services
₹31.61 crFY 2023-24
Not reported
21LinkedIn · Jul 2026
38 yr1988
0none in 3 months
42 of 56 companies shown here · the full list is on Radar
Fliar Radar

Explore all 56 manufacturing services companies in Thane on Radar

This page shows the top 42. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.

Open manufacturing services in Thane on Radar
  • Every company, not just 50All 56 manufacturing services companies in Thane, filterable by stage, funding, team size, revenue model and age.
  • Founders and decision-makersLeadership teams with roles and verified LinkedIn profiles, ready for outreach.
  • Live signalsFunding rounds, hiring, launches and M&A as they happen, with alerts on the companies you follow.
  • Save and exportBuild lists, compare companies side by side and export them from your Radar account.

Explore manufacturing services companies in Thane by what you are looking for

Browse the top manufacturing companies in Thane, from steel and engineering makers to electronic manufacturing services companies. Use the list of manufacturing companies below to find manufacturing services startups in Thane and firms that are hiring.

6 ways to explore manufacturing services in Thane

Steel, metal & building materials manufacturersIndustrial machinery & equipment makersChemical, pharma & testing services companiesManufacturing services startups in ThaneListed manufacturing services companies in ThaneManufacturing services companies hiring in Thane

Steel, metal & building materials manufacturers

Manufacturers of steel, aluminium, refractories and construction materials.

  1. ABC Infra Equipments

    Provider of crane and boom lift rental services

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  2. Varsha Refractories

    Provider of ceramic fiber blankets, insulating bricks & mineral wool mattress manufacturing services

    Building materials
    See in list
  3. Gomec

    Manufacturer of PVC insulation tape and other materials

    Manufacturing services
    See in list

Industrial machinery & equipment makers

Makers of presses, dryers, rolling mills and oil and gas equipment.

  1. Karunanand

    Manufacturer of baling presses, briquetting presses, hydraulic cylinders, and related machinery

    Industrial automation equipment
    See in list
  2. Powertech Industrial Equipments

    Manufacturer of Tube Expander & Hydraulic Cylinder

    Manufacturing services
    Website
  3. Scholenberg International

    Provider of project management, technical and EPC consulting services

    Engineering consulting
    Website
  4. Rijvin Sewing

    Provider of sewing solutions for textile industry

    Manufacturing services
    See in list

Chemical, pharma & testing services companies

Chemical makers, drug intermediates and analytical testing providers.

  1. Reliable Analytical Laboratories

    Provider of drug analytical testing, valuation, calibration, survey, and inspection services

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  2. Autocal

    Provider of regulatory and business development services for healthcare companies in Asia

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  3. Nutraplus India

    Manufacturer of API and intermediates

    Manufacturing services
    Website

Manufacturing services startups in Thane

Newer manufacturing services companies founded in the last few years.

  1. 3r MassFin

    Provider of mass finishing machines, magnetic polishing machines, and centrifugal disc finishing machines for industrial applications

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  2. Rijvin Sewing

    Provider of sewing solutions for textile industry

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  3. Trajectron

    Provider of trajectory forecasting solutions with dynamically-feasible modeling capabilities

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  4. Mechximize Digitech

    Developer of software for optimizing mechanical and electromechanical system performance

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  5. Prince Metal & Hardware

    Manufacturer of custom architectural metal hardware

    Manufacturing services
    Website
5 companies in Thane

Listed manufacturing services companies in Thane

Publicly listed manufacturing companies based in Thane.

  1. Lloyds Steels

    Designs, manufactures, and supplies steel products

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  2. JNK India

    Provider of thermal & mechanical design, testing, and engineering services

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  3. Kilburn Engineering

    Manufacture of dryers, coolers, kilns & calciners

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  4. Sealmatic

    Manufacturer of engineered, split, cartridge & mechanical seals

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  5. Electroforce India

    Provider of metal stamping, prototyping, and other cutting-edge solutions for electrical needs

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
5 companies in Thane

Manufacturing services companies hiring in Thane

Manufacturing companies with open roles right now.

  1. Lloyds Steels

    Designs, manufactures, and supplies steel products

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  2. Esmech Equipment

    Provider of rolling mills, picking lines, and other equipments manufacturing services

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  3. VNS Industries

    Manufacturer of narrow cold rolled mild steel and medium carbon steel strips

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
  4. Supertech

    Provider of automation solutions for process industries like paints and pharma

    Manufacturing services
    See in list
4 companies in Thane
The business behind the activity

Manufacturing services financials in Thane

Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 35 manufacturing services companies in Thane, Maharashtra for FY24-25 — 40 of the 56 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 57% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.

combined revenue, FY24-25₹3,768.37 cr

35 companies filing accounts

combined net profit₹296.36 cr

7.9% aggregate margin

are profitable94%

33 of 35 companies

median revenue~₹60.1 cr

the typical company

median revenue growth+15%

into FY24-25

earned by the top five57%

revenue concentration

Six-year view

Combined revenue of filing companies

₹1,367.19 crFY19-2032 filers
₹1,177.17 crFY20-2133 filers
₹1,754.36 crFY21-2235 filers
₹2,421.12 crFY22-2334 filers
₹3,239.94 crFY23-2439 filers
₹3,768.37 crFY24-2535 filers

The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.

Like-for-like

The same 31 companies over three years

+47%
FY22-23₹2,362.03 cr₹138.95 cr net
FY23-24₹2,907.40 cr₹212.94 cr net
FY24-25₹3,463.90 cr₹292.21 cr net

Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.

Scale and profit

Bigger companies are far more often profitable

Under ₹1 cr250% profitable
₹1–10 cr786% profitable
₹10–100 cr15100% profitable
₹100–1,000 cr11100% profitable
Over ₹1,000 cr0—

Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.

Momentum

How fast revenue moved into FY24-25

Shrinking9
0–20%10
20–50%9
50–100%5
Doubled+1

34 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +15%.

Profitability

Profit is concentrated at the top

33profitable
2loss-making
7.9%aggregate margin
3.0%median margin

The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.

Growth leaders · ₹10 cr+ revenue

Fastest growing, FY24-25

CompanyGrowthRevenue
Lansh EngineeriingLANSH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED+87%₹116.53 cr
De VoltransDE VOLTRANS PRIVATE LIMITED+67%₹126.20 cr
Esmech EquipmentESMECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED+62%₹489.78 cr
Electroforce IndiaELECTRO FORCE (INDIA) LIMITED+46%₹53.33 cr
SealmaticSEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED+40%₹102.71 cr
RUD IndiaRUD INDIA CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED+30%₹111.11 cr
Profit leaders · ₹10 cr+ revenue

Highest net margins, FY24-25

CompanyMarginRevenue
Kilburn EngineeringKILBURN ENGINEERING LTD16.2%₹338.00 cr
SealmaticSEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED15.5%₹102.71 cr
Lloyds SteelsLLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED12.8%₹777.96 cr
Esmech EquipmentESMECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED10.6%₹489.78 cr
ChavareCHAVARE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED7.7%₹95.05 cr
Dry AllSAFE A&T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED7.3%₹96.62 cr
Inside the industry

Sub-sectors compared, FY24-25

Sub-sectorCompaniesRevenueMedian revenueProfitableMargin
Manufacturing services32₹3,704.25 cr~₹64.4 cr97%7.8%
Leaders

Largest manufacturing services companies by revenue, FY24-25

Company · legal entityRevenueNet resultMarginGrowth
Lloyds SteelsLLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED₹777.96 cr₹99.73 cr12.8%+23%
Esmech EquipmentESMECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED₹489.78 cr₹51.73 cr10.6%+62%
Kilburn EngineeringKILBURN ENGINEERING LTD₹338.00 cr₹54.82 cr16.2%+14%
VNS IndustriesVNS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹288.02 cr₹3.90 cr1.4%-7%
RamcoRAMCO EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED₹236.87 cr₹2.94 cr1.2%+27%
Choudhary Multispeciality EngineersCHOUDHARY MULTISPECIALITY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED₹161.73 cr₹6.08 cr3.8%+27%
De VoltransDE VOLTRANS PRIVATE LIMITED₹126.20 cr₹2.12 cr1.7%+67%
Lansh EngineeriingLANSH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED₹116.53 cr₹7.67 cr6.6%+87%
Optech EngineeringOPTECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED₹114.91 cr₹7.17 cr6.2%-25%
RUD IndiaRUD INDIA CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED₹111.11 cr₹6.44 cr5.8%+30%
Some figures are available to Radar members.Log in to Radar to see every figure

Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.

For investors and data teams

Put this intelligence into your own tools

The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.

Capital & corporate activity

Manufacturing services funding and M&A across India

93 recorded equity rounds have gone to 4,434 manufacturing services companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Thane compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.

equity rounds, last 12 months6

US$175.19m

equity rounds, last 24 months13

US$416.77m

raised over five yearsUS$561.17m

41 rounds in India

M&A deals, India85

last 24 months

Capital by year

Equity funding into manufacturing services in India

amount rounds
$2.6m20185
$4.5m20193
$61k20203
$3.9m202112
$90m20226
$4.3m20234
$47m20247
$241m20256
$175m20266

Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2025, with US$240.58m across 6 rounds.

The funding ladder · five years

Rounds and typical cheque by stage

AngelUS$1.05m7 rounds · median US$92k
SeedUS$7.96m15 rounds · median US$580k
Series AUS$49.45m9 rounds · median US$4.81m
Series BUS$53.72m3 rounds · median US$26.86m
Series CUS$85.00m1 rounds · median US$85.00m
Series D+US$230.00m3 rounds · median US$115.00m
Private equityUS$133.99m3 rounds · median US$32.84m
Where the money went · five years

Most-funded sub-sectors

Manufacturing servicesUS$407.20m27 rounds · 18 companies
Electronic manufacturing servicesUS$130.08m2 rounds · 1 companies
CompositesUS$12.83m5 rounds · 1 companies
Aircraft parts and sub component manufacturersUS$10.11m2 rounds · 1 companies
Trust shopsUS$580k1 rounds · 1 companies
Manufacturing techUS$373k2 rounds · 1 companies
Scm softwareUS$0k1 rounds · 1 companies
Corporate activity · last 24 months

M&A in India

82Acquisition
1Merger
1Takeover

Most active acquirers

  1. Cyient7
  2. Hoffmann4
  3. Sellwin traders4
  4. Tata technologies3
  5. Sunita tools3

Most acquired or merged

  1. Axiscades3
  2. Gupta Power Infrastructure3
  3. A-1 sureja industries3
  4. Shaily engineering plastics3
  5. Altek electronics3

Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.

Founders and momentum in Thane

Meet the people behind manufacturing services companies in Thane. 29 of 56 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.

Keep exploring manufacturing services in India and nearby markets.

Coming soon