Radar › Companies › Real Estate and Construction · Udaipur
Radar · Real Estate and Construction in Udaipur

Best Real Estate and Construction Companies in Udaipur, India

The 34 best Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur, India in 2026, ranked by funding and momentum. Funding, investors, founders, valuation, tech stack and live signals. Top: Wonder Cement.

34companies tracked
$42.7Mdisclosed funding
1unicorns
3have raised

Ranked: Best Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur

#CompanyRevenueDisclosed fundingRevenue YoYEmployeesFoundedFounderRecent signals
1Wonder Cement 🦄
Manufacturer of cement materials
76Market top 23%Fin. health top 30%Moat top 30%Partners top 33%
All 11 signals ▾
Markettop 23%
Fin. healthtop 30%
Moattop 30%
Partnerstop 33%
Techtop 35%
Talenttop 38%
Producttop 41%
Newstop 49%
Growthbottom 48%
Fundingbottom 47%
Globalbottom 30%
Market: 1,703 employees (top 21% of Building Materials) · Revenue ~$891M
Fin. health: Revenue ~$891M (FY2018) · Net margin 5.9%
rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 76/100
$891M
FY2025
$24M+5%1,703
1,703 → 2,996 (+76%)
2007Suresh Patni
Managing Director
—
2Ravi Infrabuild Projects
Provider of highways, roads, buildings, and railway bridge construction services
$195M
FY2025
—+17%3752009——
3Udaipur Cement
Manufacturer of cement and related products
$142M
FY2024
——3661993Onkar Rai
CEO
—
4Pyrotech Workspace Solutions
Provider of interior design services
$26M
FY2025
—+12%1752006Puneet Talesara
Founder & CEO
—
5Pacific Industries
Producer and supplier of slabs,tiles and related quarry stones
$25M
FY2024
——751989——
6ACME Star Housing Finance
Provider of home loans
$7M
FY2024
—+65%662005——
7Tripura Stones
Manufacturer, supplier, and exporter of marble, granite, and other natural stones
$7M
FY2025
—+92%—2000Vatsal Gupta
Managing Director
—
8Mewar Hitech
Manufacturer of crushing, screening, and size reduction equipment
$7M
FY2023
—+59%751992Chatar Rathore
Owner
—
9Shree Rishabh Marbles
Provider of green marble and granite
$6M
FY2022
——641988Kalit Bhandari
Managing Director
—
10Archi Group
Developer of residential and commercial properties
$5M
FY2025
—+7%—1998Rishabh Bhanawat
Founder
—
11Khamesra Brothers
Provider of residential properties and infrastructure development services
$5M
FY2025
—+49%—2019Rajkumar Khamesra
Co-Founder & Managing Director
—
12Prem Marbles
Manufacturer of marble and granite products
$4M
FY2025
—+4%—2012Parmeshwar Agrawal
Owner & Managing Director
—
13Madhav Marbles
Supplier of marble stones
$4M
FY2025
—-22%1821989——
14Sarla Exports
Manufacturer of processed marble, granite, sandstone, and quartzite surfaces
$2M
FY2025
———1989——
15HeyConcrete
Company that specializes in crafting artistic concrete designs
42Growth top 27%Tech top 45%Talent top 45%Funding bottom 48%
All 7 signals ▾
Growthtop 27%
Techtop 45%
Talenttop 45%
Fundingbottom 48%
Fin. healthbottom 48%
Globalbottom 25%
Marketbottom 23%
Growth: Revenue +78% YoY · Fresh capital in last 24 mo
Tech: 31 technologies across 4/8 capability areas · Cloud: Cloudflare
rank vs industry peers · Fliar Intelligence Index 42/100
$2M
FY2025
$871K+78%—2019Shubham Babel
Co-Founder
—
16Shiva Granito Export
Manufacturer of marbles and granites
$810K
FY2024
—+38%342015Suresh Upadhyay
Managing Director
—
17Shree Nakoda Tiles
Manufacturer and exporter of natural stones, including granite, marble, and quartz
$555K
FY2025
—-64%—2003Sonal Mehta
Co-Owner
—
18Flodeal
Manufacturer and exporter of natural stones including granite, marble, sandstone, and tiles
$291K
FY2022
———2021——
19Casa Arte Decor
Manufacture, supplier & exporter of gemstone and semi-precious stone slabs
$289K
FY2025
—+82%—2015Romil Dhakar
Co-Founder
—
20Jain Marmo Industries
Manufacturer of green serpentine marble blocks and slabs
$268K
FY2025
—+37%51981Sidharth Jain
Managing Director
—
21ECHON
Manufacturer of durable PVC blend-based building materials
$176K
FY2024
—-100%—1998Jitendra Taylia
Founder
—
22G R Infraprojects
EPC provider for infrastructure projects and manufacturer of related materials
—$17M—16,1571995——

Top 3 Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur

#1
Seed · Udaipur, Rajasthan · founded 2019
$870.5Kraised
▾

Company that specializes in crafting artistic concrete designs. It offer a range of products including bricks, planks, flooring, wash basins, and panels. Their unique approach and promptness in delivering products make for an amazing customer experience.

Fliar Intelligence Index™ 42how this company ranks against its industry peers
Growth
top 27%
Tech
top 45%
Talent
top 45%
Funding
bottom 48%
Fin. health
bottom 48%
Global
bottom 25%
Growth: Revenue +78% YoY · Fresh capital in last 24 mo
Tech: 31 technologies across 4/8 capability areas · Cloud: Cloudflare · Security: Cloudflare Bot Management
Talent: 2 named leaders on record
Audience (LinkedIn): 3k LinkedIn followers
Funding rounds
  • Jul 2025Angel$870.5K
Founders & team
Shubham BabelCo-FounderShabbir RahimCo-Founder
Tech stack
BlocksyBlocksy CompanionCart FunctionalityCloudflareCloudflare Bot ManagementCore-Js
#2
Series A · Udaipur, Rajasthan · founded 2007 · 1703 employees
$24.4Mraised
▾

Manufacturer of cement materials

Fliar Intelligence Index™ 76how this company ranks against its industry peers
Market
top 23%
Fin. health
top 30%
Moat
top 30%
Partners
top 33%
Tech
top 35%
Talent
top 38%
Market: 1,703 employees (top 21% of Building Materials) · Revenue ~$891M · ~1% of tracked Building Materials revenue (1679 cos, FY2025)
Fin. health: Revenue ~$891M (FY2018) · Net margin 5.9% · Revenue +5% YoY
Moat: Top 1% by revenue among 1679 tracked Building Materials companies · Editorial + unicorn rating 1/10 · Unicorn
Audience (LinkedIn): 135k LinkedIn followers — 49.4% of this cohort's audience · 102 engagements/post (1.6× cohort median)
Activity (LinkedIn): 1 partnerships · 1 awards (incl. Kaafi Jamegi) announced in 12 mo
Funding rounds
  • Aug 2014Series A$24.4M
Founders & team
Suresh PatniManaging DirectorKiran PatilManaging Director
Investors
R K Marble, Emerald Family Ventures, Rk Extended Family Ventures, Vivek Patni Enterprises, Ashok Patni Enterprise, Sunflower Buildmart
Tech stack
Apache Http ServerBootstrapCdnjsCloudflareCloudflare Bot ManagementCore-Js
#3
Public · Udaipur, Rajasthan · founded 1995 · 16157 employees
$17.5Mraised
▾

EPC provider for infrastructure projects and manufacturer of related materials. The company offers engineering, procurement, and construction services for roads, highways, bridges, airport runways, railways, metros, tunneling, hydro, power transmission, multi-modal logistic parks and optical fiber cables. It develops, operates, and maintains roads and highways on a Build Operate and Transfer (BOT) and Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) basis. The company manufactures bitumen emulsions, GFRP rebar, thermoplastic paint, road signages, equipments, galvanized metal crash barriers and OHE barriers, OHE Mast, poles and solar mounted structures.

Funding rounds
  • Mar 2011Series B$17.5M
Investors
IDFC Project Equity, Motilal Oswal, Roots Ventures
Tech stack
Apache Http ServerBootstrapCloudflareCloudflare Browser InsightsFancyboxFont Awesome

Funding & investor landscape

$42.7Mtotal disclosed funding
3companies funded
3disclosed rounds
0rounds last 90 days
Most active investors
Ashok Patni Enterprise1 rounds
Emerald Family Ventures1 rounds
IDFC Project Equity1 rounds
Motilal Oswal1 rounds
R K Marble1 rounds
Rk Extended Family Ventures1 rounds
Roots Ventures1 rounds
Sunflower Buildmart1 rounds
Suresh Patani Enterprise1 rounds
Vivek Patni Enterprises1 rounds

Notable founders

Shubham Babel
Co-Founder · HeyConcrete
Shabbir Rahim
Co-Founder · HeyConcrete
Suresh Patni
Managing Director · Wonder Cement
Kiran Patil
Managing Director · Wonder Cement
Prism market signals · India · country-scoped Prism corpus, 6,487,648 docs

Market landscape — 10 sub-themes by coverage

Share of Real Estate and Construction coverage by sub-theme.

Regulatory-risk over time rising

Funding & growth over time

funding rising · growth rising

Common questions

How many Real Estate and Construction companies are there in Udaipur, India?
Radar tracks 34 indexable Real Estate and Construction companies headquartered in Udaipur, India that meet our profile-completeness bar.
What is the total funding raised by Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur, India?
The Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur, India on this list have raised a combined $42.7M in disclosed equity funding across 3 funded companies.
Which is the highest-funded Real Estate and Construction company in Udaipur, India?
Wonder Cement is the highest-funded Real Estate and Construction company in Udaipur, India, with $24.4M in disclosed equity funding.
How many Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur, India are funded?
3 of the 34 Real Estate and Construction companies in Udaipur, India on this list have disclosed at least one equity funding round.
How many Real Estate and Construction unicorns are there in Udaipur, India?
1 Real Estate and Construction company in Udaipur, India on this list is valued at $1B or more.
Who are the top investors in Udaipur, India Real Estate and Construction companies?
The most active investors in Udaipur, India Real Estate and Construction companies on this list include Ashok Patni Enterprise, Emerald Family Ventures, IDFC Project Equity, Motilal Oswal, R K Marble.
Riya SenguptaFinancials

Riya reads income statements for fun. She covers the real money in a sector — revenue, growth, who actually earns — and never met a vague claim she didn't want a number for.

Coming soon