John Cockerill India · client: JSW Vijayanagar Metallics
John Cockerill India, along with its wholly owned subsidiary -- John Cockerill Metal International SA (JCMI), has secured a contract from JSW Vijayanagar Metallics. The contract involves…
Company lists
Steel & metal, textiles, automation, consumer goods, listed and more: the companies building industrial goods and manufacturing in Ludhiana, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 8,956 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in India, last 24 months: 311 Contracts · 179 M&A deals · 73 funding rounds · 40 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
John Cockerill India, along with its wholly owned subsidiary -- John Cockerill Metal International SA (JCMI), has secured a contract from JSW Vijayanagar Metallics. The contract involves…
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas acted as lead global legal counsel to AXISCADES Technologies Limited (“ATL”) in connection with the transfer of its business comprising the provision of…
Cyril Amarchand Mangaldas acted as lead global legal counsel to AXISCADES Technologies Limited (“ATL”) in connection with the transfer of its business comprising the provision of…
As part of its continued growth and expansion strategy, InPhase Power Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is pleased to announce its association with the Kada Kuppam Area Development Authority to…
Master Components Limited (MASE.NS) has officially secured a new domestic supply order valued at 4.7 million Indian rupees.
Parker Hannifin's Chomerics division has launched a new chassis seal designed to support advanced cooling and reliability requirements in defence and aerospace electronics.
A synergistic acquisition announced, G Pack , which , if they match last yrs £180K pretax profit , seems a good price at £1m.
India's Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited has awarded Texmaco Rail & Engineering a Rs286m contract to supply a rake of bogie wagons for the transport of alumina, along with a brake van.
While engineering service provider Cyient bought Tao Digital for $218 million last week
Cyient has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire entire stake in Tao Digital Solutions Inc. (Tao Digital), a global digital engineering firm focused on data, product, and AI-led…
Manomay Tex India Ltd has approved the acquisition of a 26 per cent equity stake in Lov Smart Rj-1, a company engaged in renewable energy generation and transmission, as part of its…
The transaction involves Akkodis acquiring 100% of AXISCADES' Engineering Services practice, with the consideration pegged at approximately US$30.63 million.
Parker Hannifin Corporation entered into a definitive agreement to purchase the Commercial and Defense Aerospace business of CIRCOR International, Inc. for $2.55 billion in cash.
Parker-Hannifin Corp. (PH) Thursday announced an agreement to acquire the commercial and defense aerospace of Circor International, Inc. for $2.55 billion.
JSW Steel on Thursday said its board has approved raising up to ₹14,000 crore through a mix of non-convertible debentures, warrants and equity-linked instruments, while also clearing the…
KDAIL has completed the acquisition of a 46.81% stake in Taharabadkar Solutions Pvt Ltd (TSPL), a defence-focused startup incorporated on 11th March 2025. The acquisition was completed…
Amrut Energy Private Limited, a leading manufacturer of solar-powered water pumping systems, today announced its merger into Mascot Dynamics Private Limited, a diversified engineering…
Donaldson Company has completed its previously announced acquisition of Facet Filtration strengthening its position in technology-led filtration products and solutions.
HPL Electric & Power Limited secured work orders worth Rs. 242.24 crore from multiple infrastructure companies for the supply of smart meters, strengthening its order book and growth…
HPL Electric & Power Limited secured work orders worth Rs. 242.24 crore from multiple infrastructure companies for the supply of smart meters, strengthening its order book and growth…
Deepak Chem Tech Limited (DCTL) ... entered into a long‑term agreement with Praxair India ... to establish a hydrogen and carbon monoxide (HyCO) plant.
JSW One Platforms Limited, the e-commerce arm of the $24 billion JSW Group, has concluded the acquisition of tech-enabled construction startup BuildNext.
IPO-bound B2B marketplace JSW One Platforms has acquired Pidilite Ventures-backed proptech startup BuildNext Construction Solutions as it looks to expand its presence in India's…
Chemelex has announced a minority investment in Algo8 to accelerate the adoption of artificial intelligence in manufacturing processes.
Steel Exchange India Limited has received an aggregate amount of ₹75 Crore from M/s India Coke and Power Private Limited and M/s IMR Steel Private Limited towards subscription of…
Nandan Denim has reported that the Board has approved to buy 6.1 percent share in Opera Air (Narmada) Private Limited.
Nandan Denim said that the board has approved the acquisition of a 6.1% equity stake in Opera Vayu (Narmada) Private Limited.
Intellithink Advanced Hardware & Technology Internet Of Things (IoT) & Hardware B2B $1.8 Mn Seed Pentathlon Ventures, Anicut Capital, Veltis Capital Pentathlon Ventures
Elgi Equipments Ltd has secured orders from two steel plants for supply of centrifugal air compressors valued at Rs 3.2 crore
MosChip Technologies Limited has approved the acquisition of a 73% stake in Vayavya Labs Private Limited (VLPL) for a total consideration of ₹245.49 crore, the company said in an…
Browse industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 38 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 38 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Manufacturer and retailer of yarns, fabrics and garments
Contract manufacturers₹2,551.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹109.25 cr · +88% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Sportking India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Contract manufacturer of thread, garment, and fabrics
Contract manufacturers₹1,755.95 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹21.40 cr · +30% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Garg Acrylics LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Leading manufacturer of TMT bars
Manufacturing services₹1,307.89 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹11.74 cr · +322% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Fortune Metaliks LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of steel products using advanced filtration systems
Manufacturing services₹860.88 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹19.46 cr · +595% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Renny Strips LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of BOPP and specialty films for flexible packaging. It produces biaxially oriented polypropylene films (BOPP), metallized films, and films with barrier properties. These films are used in various packaging applications, including food and beverage packaging. The company also offers value-added services such as metallization and in-line coating. Its manufacturing processes incorporate environmentally conscious practices.
Contract manufacturersEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of steel ingots, rectangular & rolled steel bars
Manufacturing services₹416.95 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.22 cr · +74% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sharu Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of hand operated tools manufacturing services
Manufacturing services₹356.96 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹11.35 cr · +106% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Osho Tools Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of ERW tubes for various industrial applications
Manufacturing services₹333.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.02 cr · +182% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Jai Bhole Steel Tubes Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of steel products
Manufacturing services₹250.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.40 cr · +138% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sharu Steels Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Skyway Steel Industries
Manufacturing services₹240.15 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.15 cr · +227% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Steeltech Alloys Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of industrial trading solutions and products
Manufacturing services₹233.53 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹4.76 cr · +83% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Namdhari Industrial Traders Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of power tools, sockets, socket sets, and wrenches
Manufacturing services₹225.71 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹13.59 cr · +108% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Eastman Cast And Forge LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of agricultural machinery
Manufacturing services₹223.97 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.45 cr · +131% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Saeco Strips Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of aluminium profiles
Manufacturing services₹222.12 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹4.90 cr · +31% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Fire Stone Metal Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of high tensile precision fasteners
Manufacturing services₹217.06 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.94 cr · +1% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nexo Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of automotive component manufacturing company
Manufacturing services₹196.90 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.11 cr · +416% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Knl Driveline Parts Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of shoring systems and scaffolding supplies
Manufacturing services₹175.38 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹4.76 cr · +213% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ganesh Expotrade Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of hosiery goods
Manufacturing services₹147.36 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹7.19 cr · -11% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Davinder Sandhu Impex Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of steel round bars, hex bars, and rectangular bars
Manufacturing services₹125.36 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹34.96 lakh · +91% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ess Ess Steel Castings And Rolling Mills Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of hand tools and kits
Manufacturing services₹112.17 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.11 cr · +41% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Moonlight Tools Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of hot and cold forged fasteners
Manufacturing services₹84.41 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.20 cr · +421% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kova Fasteners Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of computerized numerical control turning and milling machines
Manufacturing servicesEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Scaffoldings manufacturer specializing in scaffolding and formwork products
Manufacturing services₹64.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹95.75 lakh · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sewak Forging Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of hand tools including spanners, wrenches, pliers, pincers, and more
Manufacturing services₹57.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹75.58 lakh · +96% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mansarovar Forgings Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Steel drop forged company specializing in gear components
Manufacturing services₹47.70 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹12.56 lakh · +11% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ishmeet Forgings Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Garment manufacturing company that produces apparel products
Contract manufacturersin FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Gleaming Apparels LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of industrial machinery manufacturing tools
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sangeeta Tools Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Contract based manufacturer of fabrics
Contract manufacturersin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · S.K. Knitfab Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of special purpose machinery
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Forgix Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of paper products and office supplies
Manufacturing servicesin FY23-24 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Amco Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Contract manufacturer of fabric and garments
Contract manufacturersin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Super Fine Knitters LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of bearings
Industrial automation equipmentin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Pabla Bearings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of customized and tailored Indian clothing for global brands
Contract manufacturersin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Atul Global Private LimitedFocus: Agrochemical formulations and specialty chemical synthesis, including fungicides, herbicides, and azo intermediates.
CPC D06P3/8223, A01N25/12, C07C41/32Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Contract manufacturer of home textiles
Contract manufacturersin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Snow White Woollen Mills Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of bicycle parts, batteries, and sewing machine components
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Malbros Plastics India Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of precision engineering components
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Bhagat Cam LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of fire fighting equipment, including fire extinguishers and fire sprinkler systems
Industrial safetyin FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Avinash Fire Protection Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Contract manufacturer of garments
Contract manufacturersin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sueryaa Knitwear LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 38. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open industrial goods and manufacturing in Ludhiana on RadarBrowse industrial goods manufacturers in Ludhiana, from steel and tools to textiles and garments. See top industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana, listed firms and those that are hiring.
Makers of steel bars, tubes, strips and hand tools.

Manufacturer of steel products using advanced filtration systems
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer and supplier of steel ingots, rectangular & rolled steel bars
Manufacturing services
Provider of hand operated tools manufacturing services
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer of ERW tubes for various industrial applications
Manufacturing services
Skyway Steel Industries
Manufacturing servicesContract and own-brand makers of yarn, fabric and garments.

Manufacturer and retailer of yarns, fabrics and garments
Contract manufacturers
Contract manufacturer of thread, garment, and fabrics
Contract manufacturers
Manufacturer of BOPP and specialty films for flexible packaging. It produces biaxially oriented polypropylene films (BOPP), metallized films, and films with barrier properties. These films are used in various packaging applications, including food and beverage packaging. The company also offers value-added services such as metallization and in-line coating. Its manufacturing processes incorporate environmentally conscious practices.
Contract manufacturers
Garment manufacturing company that produces apparel products
Contract manufacturers
Contract manufacturer of fabric and garments
Contract manufacturersAutomation equipment, bearings and control panel manufacturers.

Manufacturer and exporter of bearings
Industrial automation equipment
Manufacturer of diversified industrial automation equipment
Industrial automation equipment
Designs and manufactures industrial electronic control panel
Industrial automation equipment
Online distributor of industrial tools & equipment
Manufacturing tech
Manufacturer and supplier of fire fighting equipment, including fire extinguishers and fire sprinkler systems
Industrial safetyConglomerates, packaging and consumer products makers.

Manufacturer of BOPP and specialty films for flexible packaging. It produces biaxially oriented polypropylene films (BOPP), metallized films, and films with barrier properties. These films are used in various packaging applications, including food and beverage packaging. The company also offers value-added services such as metallization and in-line coating. Its manufacturing processes incorporate environmentally conscious practices.
Contract manufacturers
Contract manufacturer of cosmeceutical products for skin, oral, hair, baby, and pet care
Contract manufacturers
Online retailer offering multi-category home appliances
Manufacturing services
Contract manufacturer of natural cosmetics
Contract manufacturers
Manufacturer of shoring systems and scaffolding supplies
Manufacturing servicesPublicly listed manufacturers based in Ludhiana.

Manufacturer and retailer of yarns, fabrics and garments
Contract manufacturers
Contract manufacturer of thread, garment, and fabrics
Contract manufacturers
Contract manufacturer of fabric and garments
Contract manufacturersRecently founded manufacturing companies.

Garment manufacturing company that produces apparel products
Contract manufacturers
Contract manufacturer of cosmeceutical products for skin, oral, hair, baby, and pet care
Contract manufacturers
Manufacturer of a wide range of power tools, including woodworking routers, wood cutters, blower, drill machines, electric routers, and sprayer blowers
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer of metal casting products
Manufacturing servicesManufacturers with open roles right now.

Manufacturer and supplier of steel products
Manufacturing services
Provider of automotive component manufacturing company
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer and exporter of bearings
Industrial automation equipmentRevenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 36 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana for FY24-25 — 39 of the 64 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 62% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
36 companies filing accounts
2.6% aggregate margin
34 of 36 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
36 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +5%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| GLEAMING APPARELSGLEAMING APPARELS LIMITED | ||
| ForgixFORGIX PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| ATUL GLOBALATUL GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Raghav MetalsRAGHAV METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | +32% | ₹20.14 cr |
| Namdhari Industrial TradersNAMDHARI INDUSTRIAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | +27% | ₹233.53 cr |
| S.K. Knit FabS.K. KNITFAB PRIVATE LIMITED |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| GLEAMING APPARELSGLEAMING APPARELS LIMITED | ||
| Pabla BearingsPABLA BEARINGS LIMITED | ||
| Sangeeta ToolsSANGEETA TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Davinder Sandhu ImpexDAVINDER SANDHU IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 4.9% | ₹147.36 cr |
| Vardhman PolytexVARDHMAN POLYTEX LTD | ₹311.07 cr | |
| ArisudanaARISUDANA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 4.5% | ₹528.21 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing services | 25 | ₹5,013.91 cr | ~₹175.4 cr | 96% | 2.0% |
| Contract manufacturers | 8 | ₹4,467.42 cr | ~₹34.7 cr | 88% | 3.1% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SportkingSPORTKING INDIA LIMITED | ₹2,551.02 cr | ₹109.25 cr | 4.3% | +6% |
| Garg AcrylicsGARG ACRYLICS LIMITED | ₹1,755.95 cr | ₹21.40 cr | 1.2% | +9% |
| Renny StripsRENNY STRIPS LIMITED | ₹860.88 cr | ₹19.46 cr | 2.3% | -3% |
| ArisudanaARISUDANA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | ₹528.21 cr | ₹23.98 cr | 4.5% | +18% |
| Sharu IndustriesSHARU INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹416.95 cr | ₹2.22 cr | 0.5% | -10% |
| Osho ToolsOSHO TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹356.96 cr | ₹11.35 cr | 3.2% | +5% |
| Jai Bhole Steel TubesJAI BHOLE STEEL TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹333.28 cr | ₹3.02 cr | 0.9% | +16% |
| Vardhman PolytexVARDHMAN POLYTEX LTD | ₹311.07 cr | -22% | ||
| Sharu SteelsSHARU STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹250.28 cr | ₹3.40 cr | 1.4% | +10% |
| Skyway SteelSTEELTECH ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹240.15 cr | ₹1.15 cr | 0.5% | +2% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The financials above are one chapter. The full industrial goods and manufacturing landscape of Ludhiana maps the whole industry — every segment, the capital behind it, the talent market and where the next opportunities are.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
587 recorded equity rounds have gone to 8,956 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Ludhiana compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$314.73m
US$932.07m
334 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2021, with US$739.80m across 76 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 71 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana among 8,956 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Go deeper in the industrial goods and manufacturing landscape reports:
Industrial Goods and Manufacturing Landscape of IndiaMeet the people behind industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana. 21 of 64 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of computerized numerical control turning and milling machines
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersGarment manufacturing company that produces apparel products
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of special purpose machinery
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersManufacturer of customized and tailored Indian clothing for global brands
Manufacturing servicesProvider of industrial trading solutions and products
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersContract based manufacturer of fabrics
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of ERW tubes for various industrial applications
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of shoring systems and scaffolding supplies
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of steel round bars, hex bars, and rectangular bars
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesScaffoldings manufacturer specializing in scaffolding and formwork products
Manufacturing servicesProvider of automotive component manufacturing company
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer and exporter of agricultural machinery
Founders
Details not available
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Gleaming Apparels LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Forgix Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Atul Global Private LimitedFocus: Agrochemical formulations and specialty chemical synthesis, including fungicides, herbicides, and azo intermediates.
CPC D06P3/8223, A01N25/12, C07C41/32Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹233.53 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹4.76 cr · +83% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Namdhari Industrial Traders Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · S.K. Knitfab Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹333.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.02 cr · +182% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Jai Bhole Steel Tubes Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹175.38 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹4.76 cr · +213% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ganesh Expotrade Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹125.36 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹34.96 lakh · +91% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ess Ess Steel Castings And Rolling Mills Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹64.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹95.75 lakh · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sewak Forging Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹196.90 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.11 cr · +416% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Knl Driveline Parts Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹223.97 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.45 cr · +131% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Saeco Strips Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana founded in the last four years, newest first.
Contract manufacturersGarment manufacturing company that produces apparel products
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of a wide range of power tools, including woodworking routers, wood cutters, blower, drill machines, electric routers, and sprayer blowers
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of metal casting products
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of bicycle parts, batteries, and sewing machine components
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of cosmeceutical products for skin, oral, hair, baby, and pet care
Founders
Details not available
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Gleaming Apparels LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Malbros Plastics India Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Contract manufacturersManufacturer and retailer of yarns, fabrics and garments
Manufacturer of cotton fabrics, textile yarn and garments
Contract manufacturersManufacturer of BOPP and specialty films for flexible packaging. It produces biaxially oriented polypropylene films (BOPP), metallized films, and films with barrier properties. These films are used in various packaging applications, including food and beverage packaging. The company also offers value-added services such as metallization and in-line coating. Its manufacturing processes incorporate environmentally conscious practices.
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of steel products using advanced filtration systems
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of thread, garment, and fabrics
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of garments
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesMarshall Machines designs and manufactures CNC machines, including patented double-spindle CNC turning centers.
Founders
Details not available
₹2,551.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹109.25 cr · +88% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Sportking India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹311.07 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vardhman Polytex LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹860.88 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹19.46 cr · +595% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Renny Strips LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,755.95 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹21.40 cr · +30% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Garg Acrylics LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sueryaa Knitwear LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
The most common specialisations among industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana. Open a company to see what it sells, who runs it and how far it has come.
42 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana work in manufacturing services. Shown: the best-documented.
Manufacturing servicesScaffoldings manufacturer specializing in scaffolding and formwork products
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of high tensile precision fasteners
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of steel products using advanced filtration systems
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer and exporter of hosiery goods
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of ERW tubes for various industrial applications
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of power tools, sockets, socket sets, and wrenches
Manufacturing servicesSteel drop forged company specializing in gear components
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of steel round bars, hex bars, and rectangular bars
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing servicesProvider of hand operated tools manufacturing services
Manufacturing servicesSkyway Steel Industries
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of shoring systems and scaffolding supplies
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer and exporter of hand tools including spanners, wrenches, pliers, pincers, and more
₹64.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹95.75 lakh · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sewak Forging Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹217.06 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.94 cr · +1% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nexo Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹860.88 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹19.46 cr · +595% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Renny Strips LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹147.36 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹7.19 cr · -11% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Davinder Sandhu Impex Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹333.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.02 cr · +182% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Jai Bhole Steel Tubes Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹225.71 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹13.59 cr · +108% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Eastman Cast And Forge LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹47.70 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹12.56 lakh · +11% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ishmeet Forgings Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹125.36 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹34.96 lakh · +91% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ess Ess Steel Castings And Rolling Mills Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹356.96 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹11.35 cr · +106% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Osho Tools Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹240.15 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.15 cr · +227% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Steeltech Alloys Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹175.38 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹4.76 cr · +213% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ganesh Expotrade Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹57.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹75.58 lakh · +96% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mansarovar Forgings Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
15 industrial goods and manufacturing companies in Ludhiana work in contract manufacturers. Shown: the best-documented.
Contract manufacturersManufacturer and retailer of yarns, fabrics and garments
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of thread, garment, and fabrics
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of fabric and garments
Contract manufacturersManufacturer of BOPP and specialty films for flexible packaging. It produces biaxially oriented polypropylene films (BOPP), metallized films, and films with barrier properties. These films are used in various packaging applications, including food and beverage packaging. The company also offers value-added services such as metallization and in-line coating. Its manufacturing processes incorporate environmentally conscious practices.
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of garments
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersManufacturer of customized and tailored Indian clothing for global brands
Contract manufacturersContract based manufacturer of fabrics
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of home textiles
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersGarment manufacturing company that produces apparel products
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersContract based manufacturer of garments
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of cosmeceutical products for skin, oral, hair, baby, and pet care
Founders
Details not available
Contract manufacturersContract manufacturer of fabrics
₹2,551.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹109.25 cr · +88% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Sportking India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,755.95 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹21.40 cr · +30% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Garg Acrylics LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Super Fine Knitters LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sueryaa Knitwear LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Atul Global Private LimitedFocus: Agrochemical formulations and specialty chemical synthesis, including fungicides, herbicides, and azo intermediates.
CPC D06P3/8223, A01N25/12, C07C41/32Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · S.K. Knitfab Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Snow White Woollen Mills Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Gleaming Apparels LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.