Marketing, app development, IoT, ERP, AI and more: the companies building it services in Gujarat, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
1,881 company profiles267 with reported revenue13 with recorded fundingSeptember 2026 edition
Recent it services business events in Gujarat
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 1,939 it services companies in Gujarat, last 24 months: 30 Contracts · 10 launches · 8 M&A deals · 2 funding rounds. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: May 2026.
Ace Software Exports has successfully completed the acquisition of the remaining 2,58,000 equity shares, representing 49.62% of the fully diluted equity share capital of QeLearn…
Dev Information Technology Limited (DEV IT), (NSE – DEVIT, BSE – 543462 | INE060X01034), a global IT services company offering Cloud Services, Digital Transformation, Enterprise…
Ishan Technologies, one of India’s fastest-growing ICT providers serving over one million users nationwide, has selected Aarav Solutions to lead comprehensive OSS/BSS transformation on…
In a significant restructuring move, Dev Information Technology Limited (DEV IT) has declared its intent to transfer ByteSIGNER and Talligence, two of its product businesses, to Byte…
AMI Paradigm Solutions Private Limited (AMIPS), a joint venture between AM Group and ParadigmIT, has inked a binding transfer agreement (BTA) with L&T Technology Services (LTTS) to…
Silver Touch Technologies has received a purchase order from Odisha Computer Application Centre (OCAC), Government of Odisha, for the enhancement, operation, maintenance and technical…
SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES HAS RECEIVED A PROJECT FROM THE ODISHA COMPUTER APPLICATION CENTRE. THE COMPANY HAS POINTED OUT ON THURSDAY THAT THIS PROJECT FOR THE ENHANCEMENT, OPERATION,…
Sattrix Information Security Limited announced that it has received initial work orders to provide managed Security Operations Center (SOC) services to Hitachi Systems India Private…
Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. announced the closing of its initial public offering of 20,000,000 units at a price of $10.00 per unit on December 24, 2025. Total gross proceeds from…
Softvan Limited, a subsidiary of Sahana Systems, secured a Rs. 7.74 crore Indian Navy contract via GeM to upgrade RF and Non-RF infrastructure, enhancing defence communication and…
To further expand this network, the company has signed MoUs with 13 leading Charging Point Operators — including Charge Zone, Zeon Electric, Kazam, Volttic, and Ampvolts — to add another…
ITI Limited, India’s premier public sector telecom company, has been empanelled as a System Integrator by Guj Info Petro Limited (GIPL) for two major IT projects in Gujarat. The 36-month…
Dev Information Technology (DEVIT) has secured a significant work order from RajCOMP Info Services, a Government of Rajasthan undertaking. The project, titled ‘Portal Websites’, involves…
Ishan Technologies, a leading ICT and digital connectivity platform, has announced the launch of Saksham Cloud, a sovereign and compliance-driven cloud platform designed exclusively for…
Amar InfoTech is advancing digital transformation with its IoT-enabled ERP and CRM development services, designed to help enterprises in India and worldwide integrate real-time data…
Sattrix Information Security’s shares gained after the company won an order worth Rs. 40.95 lakh for providing Managed SOC Services and NOC Monitoring Activities.
Azilen Technologies, a global product engineering company, today announced the successful integration of OpenAI's advanced language models into its digital platforms.
Ace Software Exports Limited has received a contract for the development of the EV Charging Application from a leading EV Solutions Company based in the United States of America for an…
Fusion Informatics, a leading digital transformation partner, has announced the expansion of its Agentic AI services, specifically tailored to help Small and Mid-sized Businesses (SMBs)…
M&AAcquisition · Announced
BetMakers MTS, LLC (BetMakers LLC) acquires Protocol Zone
BetMakers Technology Group has announced that its subsidiary, BetMakers MTS, LLC (BetMakers LLC), has acquired intellectual property and software (together the IP) from Protocol Zone…
Multibagger stock: Dev Information Technology Ltd has seen Mauritius-based Foreign Portfolio investor Saint Capital Fund buying stake in it . The FPI stake was reflected in the…
It services companies in Gujarat, by revenue
Browse it services companies in Gujarat by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 267 it services companies in Gujarat that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.
Showing 25 of 50
Company & businessRevenueRevenue growthHeadcount & growthAgeJobs · last 3 months
Provider of software & AI development, cloud, cyber security, and engineering consulting services
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Provider of a solution integrator specializing in delivering cutting-edge connectivity solutions through strategic partnerships with leading global brands
Every company, not just 50All 1,881 it services companies in Gujarat, filterable by stage, funding, team size, revenue model and age.
Founders and decision-makersLeadership teams with roles and verified LinkedIn profiles, ready for outreach.
Live signalsFunding rounds, hiring, launches and M&A as they happen, with alerts on the companies you follow.
Save and exportBuild lists, compare companies side by side and export them from your Radar account.
Explore IT services companies in Gujarat by what you are looking for
Browse top IT services companies in Gujarat, from software development firms to IT consulting and managed services providers. You can also find IT services startups in Gujarat and IT services companies hiring in Gujarat.
9 ways to explore it services in Gujarat
Digital marketing & web development companiesSoftware & mobile app development companiesIoT services & development companiesERP implementation & consulting companiesAI & digital transformation servicesBlockchain, AR/VR & gaming development
Digital marketing & web development companies
Agencies offering digital marketing, SEO and website development.
The most-installed Android apps published by it services companies headquartered in Gujarat — 125.5M installs between them. 335 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 261 it services companies in Gujarat for FY24-25 — 294 of the 1,881 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 68% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
combined revenue, FY24-25₹19,213.01 cr
261 companies filing accounts
combined net profit₹2,204.39 cr
11.5% aggregate margin
are profitable82%
213 of 261 companies
median revenue~₹6.4 cr
the typical company
median revenue growth+13%
into FY24-25
earned by the top five68%
revenue concentration
Six-year view
Combined revenue of filing companies
₹8,395.15 crFY19-20208 filers
₹8,574.40 crFY20-21226 filers
₹10,671.08 crFY21-22243 filers
₹14,155.39 crFY22-23257 filers
₹16,702.01 crFY23-24264 filers
₹19,213.01 crFY24-25261 filers
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Like-for-like
The same 237 companies over three years
+32%
FY22-23₹13,961.53 cr₹1,696.21 cr net
FY23-24₹16,194.23 cr₹1,976.18 cr net
FY24-25₹18,428.57 cr₹2,036.12 cr net
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Scale and profit
Bigger companies are far more often profitable
Under ₹1 cr5042% profitable
₹1–10 cr10384% profitable
₹10–100 cr9097% profitable
₹100–1,000 cr16100% profitable
Over ₹1,000 cr2100% profitable
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
Momentum
How fast revenue moved into FY24-25
Shrinking72
0–20%80
20–50%61
50–100%26
Doubled+14
253 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +13%.
Profitability
Profit is concentrated at the top
213profitable
46loss-making
11.5%aggregate margin
3.4%median margin
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
Growth leaders · ₹10 cr+ revenue
Fastest growing, FY24-25
Company
Growth
Revenue
SoftvanSOFTVAN LIMITED
Kody TechnolabKody Technolab Limited
AmnexAMNEX INFOTECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
+164%
₹707.77 cr
Tech Defence LabsTECHD CYBERSECURITY LIMITED
+119%
₹30.23 cr
NSTNST PRIVATE LIMITED
Sahana SystemSahana System Limited
+105%
₹110.18 cr
Profit leaders · ₹10 cr+ revenue
Highest net margins, FY24-25
Company
Margin
Revenue
AppleTechAPPLETECH PRIVATE LIMITED
53.8%
Crest Data SystemsCREST DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
For investors and data teams
Put this intelligence into your own tools
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
Capital & corporate activity
It services funding and M&A across India
429 recorded equity rounds have gone to 13,925 it services companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Gujarat compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
equity rounds, last 12 months4
US$19.69m
equity rounds, last 24 months26
US$127.82m
raised over five yearsUS$626.37m
123 rounds in India
M&A deals, Gujarat8
last 24 months
Capital by year
Equity funding into it services in India
amount rounds
$218m201833
$134m201932
$3.7m202017
$221m202128
$182m202233
$48m202320
$59m202423
$106m202517
$11m20262
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2021, with US$220.64m across 28 rounds.
The funding ladder · five years
Rounds and typical cheque by stage
AngelUS$20.40m32 rounds · median US$105k
SeedUS$53.07m61 rounds · median US$479k
Series AUS$184.93m20 rounds · median US$4.70m
Series BUS$67.96m6 rounds · median US$12.50m
Series D+US$300.00m2 rounds · median US$150.00m
Where the money went · five years
Most-funded sub-sectors
It servicesUS$499.22m85 rounds · 60 companies
Digital transformation servicesUS$54.74m10 rounds · 7 companies
Semiconductor design and manufacturing servicesUS$323k1 rounds · 1 companies
Gujarat in context
Gujarat’s share of India’s it services funding
Rounds7%9 of 123
Capital11%US$69.00m of US$626.37m
Equity rounds over the last five years, 1,939 it services companies in Gujarat among 13,925 in India.
Corporate activity · last 24 months
M&A in Gujarat
8Acquisition
Most active acquirers
L&t technology services2
Ace software exports1
Byte technosys private limited1
AMI Paradigm Solutions Private Limited (AMIPS)1
Xduce Technologies1
Most acquired or merged
Dev information technology2
QeLearn (Formerly known as Theia Education)1
Dev it1
L&t technology services1
Protocol Zone1
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
It services funding in Gujarat
13 it services companies in Gujarat have recorded equity funding, US$82.89m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Most funded
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
It services
Provider of precision agriculture solutions
Recorded equity fundingUS$52.72mSeries A · Aug 2025
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Founders and momentum in Gujarat
Meet the people behind it services companies in Gujarat. 318 of 1,881 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Fastest revenue growth
It services companies in Gujarat with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
₹90.30 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹23.31 cr · +343% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Nintec Systems Limited
Leadership · 1
NG
Niraj GemawatManaging Director
Technology
React
Next.js
Node.js
Vercel
Tailwind CSS
Detected on the company website
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Growing teams
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Hr services
Provider of diversified application development, ERP, HR & payroll and email services
Team size1,948Up from 226 in the previous snapshot
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Women-founded
It services companies in Gujarat with at least one woman on the founding team. Expand a profile to meet the founders; teams can include both women and men.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Radar members
Log in to see every figure
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.