IT & software, fashion, marketing, manufacturing, EV & energy and more: the companies building startup in Faridabad, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 2,081 startups in Faridabad, last 24 months: 23 Contracts · 10 M&A deals · 7 funding rounds · 4 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
The Indian government has officially approved the acquisition of Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd (IMPCL) by Skymap Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd for ₹121 crore.
Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has increased its holding in state-owned hydropower major NHPC Ltd by acquiring a 0.76 per cent stake through open market transactions on June…
Escorts Kubota has launched three new tractor models under the Digitrac Series in 45-55 HP Range (under the ‘Powertrac’ Brand) in the Agri-Machinery Business Segment. The company has…
Loom Solar has secured a second land allotment from the Uttar Pradesh government to scale its solar and Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) manufacturing capacity.
Wings Automobile Products (WAP), one of India's leading two-wheeler ignition coil manufacturers, has recently bought 60 percent of Bangalore-based automotive horn maker Addon Engineering.
DEE Piping Systems (Thailand) Co., Ltd., the material subsidiary of the Company, has been awarded contracts of US$ 8 million on a job work basis and US$ 1.5 million with a material basis
It also won 300 MW at a tariff of ₹3.13 (~$0.0365)/kWh in NHPC’s 1.2 GW auction (Tranche-XI) to set up interstate transmission system-connected solarprojects with 600 MW/2,400 MWh energy…
Presto raised $10 million led by Metropolitan Partners Group, with participation from Remus Capital, Link Ventures and strategic angels including the CEO of ElevenLabs to expand its AI…
Insight Print Communications has announced the acquisition of Trisita Marketing’s Sign and Display division, which includes the sale and support of HP Latex wide-format printing…
Sai Packaging is the first Indian company to have the Gallus ECS 340 flexographic printing press, made by the Swiss company Gallus. Sai Packaging is a packaging converting company which…
Sterling Gtake E-Mobility, a subsidiary of Sterling Tools, has signed technology licence and supply agreements with China’s Landworld Technology to manufacture EV chargers and DC/DC…
Reliance Infrastructure Limited has received a Letter of Award (LOA) from NHPC, a leading Navratna public sector enterprise, for developing a 390 MW interstate transmission system…
Sterling Tools Limited has signed a technology licensing agreement with UK-based Advanced Electric Machines (AEM) to manufacture rare earth magnet-free traction motors for electric…
In a significant step towards promoting agricultural mechanization and enhancing access to credit for farmers across the country, J&K Bank has recently signed a Memorandum of…
The company has received an order from Loom Solar Private Limited for Freight forwarding and international Logistics Services via Air and Ocean Mode of Transport, for a consideration of…
"we wish to inform that the Board in its meeting held on today i.e. 10th February 2025 has approved an amendment and restatement of the BTA executed with Escorts Kubota for acquisition…
Presto, an all-in-one EV charging platform, announced today that it has raised $15 million in seed funding from Union Square Ventures, Congruent Ventures, Powerhouse Ventures, and Jetstream.
BrightNight recently signed a power purchase agreement with India’s largest utility, Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co., to supply hybrid wind-solar power and secured major…
Raunaq International Limited has received a work order worth Rs. 16.80 crore from Mahan Energen Limited for the 2×800 MW (phase II) Raigarh Ultra Supercritical Thermal Power Project in…
NHPC has announced the winners of its 1.2 GW Firm and Dispatchable Renewable Energy (FDRE) IV auction. It awarded the bids to four winners: Jevargi Solar Power (Rays Power Infra),…
Renewable Energy
Startup companies in Faridabad, by revenue
Browse startups in Faridabad by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 215 startups in Faridabad that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.
Showing 25 of 50
Company & businessRevenueRevenue growthHeadcount & growthAgeJobs · last 3 months
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Provider of automated warehouse solutions and robotic systems. This company designs, manufactures, and installs automated systems for material handling and processing in warehouses and distribution centers. Their offerings include conveyor systems (vertical, spiral, telescopic, flexible, and others), palletizing systems, sorting systems, and dimension weight scanning systems. They cater to various industries, focusing on providing efficient and customizable automation solutions to improve warehouse operations. The company's approach emphasizes streamlined workflows and increased accuracy throu
Every company, not just 50All 931 startups in Faridabad, filterable by stage, funding, team size, revenue model and age.
Founders and decision-makersLeadership teams with roles and verified LinkedIn profiles, ready for outreach.
Live signalsFunding rounds, hiring, launches and M&A as they happen, with alerts on the companies you follow.
Save and exportBuild lists, compare companies side by side and export them from your Radar account.
Explore startups in Faridabad by what you are looking for
Browse startups in Faridabad across IT services, fashion, manufacturing and electric vehicles. Find new startups in Faridabad and startup companies that are hiring.
9 ways to explore startup in Faridabad
IT services & software startupsFashion & apparel brandsDigital marketing & advertising startupsManufacturing, auto parts & industrial startupsElectric vehicle, battery & solar startupsEducation & learning startups
IT services & software startups
Software development, cloud, HR tech and sales software companies.
The most-installed Android apps published by startups headquartered in Faridabad — 55.2M installs between them. 55 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 191 startups in Faridabad for FY24-25 — 242 of the 931 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 43% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
combined revenue, FY24-25₹5,008.04 cr
191 companies filing accounts
combined net profit₹207.77 cr
4.1% aggregate margin
are profitable74%
142 of 191 companies
median revenue~₹4.1 cr
the typical company
median revenue growth+22%
into FY24-25
earned by the top five43%
revenue concentration
Six-year view
Combined revenue of filing companies
₹1,576.54 crFY19-20118 filers
₹1,793.96 crFY20-21137 filers
₹2,604.43 crFY21-22163 filers
₹3,123.89 crFY22-23184 filers
₹4,449.97 crFY23-24208 filers
₹5,008.04 crFY24-25191 filers
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Like-for-like
The same 155 companies over three years
+53%
FY22-23₹2,647.93 cr₹100.48 cr net
FY23-24₹3,328.32 cr₹135.02 cr net
FY24-25₹4,055.29 cr₹180.86 cr net
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Scale and profit
Bigger companies are far more often profitable
Under ₹1 cr5242% profitable
₹1–10 cr8384% profitable
₹10–100 cr4689% profitable
₹100–1,000 cr1090% profitable
Over ₹1,000 cr0—
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
Momentum
How fast revenue moved into FY24-25
Shrinking47
0–20%42
20–50%20
50–100%31
Doubled+43
183 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +22%.
Profitability
Profit is concentrated at the top
142profitable
49loss-making
4.1%aggregate margin
1.5%median margin
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
For investors and data teams
Put this intelligence into your own tools
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
Capital & corporate activity
Startup funding and M&A across India
37,239 recorded equity rounds have gone to 336,782 startups in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Faridabad compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
equity rounds, last 12 months1111
US$9.79bn
equity rounds, last 24 months3681
US$24.99bn
raised over five yearsUS$121.75bn
17,208 rounds in India
M&A deals, Faridabad10
last 24 months
Capital by year
Equity funding into startup in India
amount rounds
$15bn20182493
$19bn20192842
$37bn20202774
$38bn20213915
$29bn20224039
$16bn20233121
$17bn20243117
$15bn20252377
$6.6bn2026639
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2021, with US$37.99bn across 3915 rounds.
The funding ladder · five years
Rounds and typical cheque by stage
AngelUS$1.16bn2,889 rounds · median US$111k
SeedUS$9.20bn9,663 rounds · median US$464k
Series AUS$16.95bn2,388 rounds · median US$4.09m
Series BUS$16.36bn1,023 rounds · median US$10.65m
Series CUS$14.69bn500 rounds · median US$21.22m
Series D+US$45.54bn619 rounds · median US$30.12m
Private equityUS$7.52bn90 rounds · median US$52.32m
Electric vehiclesUS$5.50bn455 rounds · 172 companies
Online groceryUS$5.35bn517 rounds · 186 companies
PaymentsUS$4.90bn273 rounds · 124 companies
Alternative lendingUS$4.87bn515 rounds · 228 companies
Consumer and sme loansUS$4.12bn189 rounds · 83 companies
Solar energyUS$3.38bn122 rounds · 64 companies
Faridabad in context
Faridabad’s share of India’s startup funding
Rounds0%31 of 17,208
Capital0%US$16.14m of US$121.75bn
Equity rounds over the last five years, 2,081 startups in Faridabad among 336,782 in India.
Corporate activity · last 24 months
M&A in Faridabad
10Acquisition
Most active acquirers
Sona blw precision forgings2
Skymap pharmaceuticals1
Life insurance corporation of india1
Wings Automobile Products1
Insight print communications1
Most acquired or merged
Escorts Kubota3
Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd1
NHPC1
Addon Engineering1
Trisita Marketing’s Sign and Display division1
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Startup funding in Faridabad
23 startups in Faridabad have recorded equity funding, US$18.01m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Most funded
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Founders and momentum in Faridabad
Meet the people behind startups in Faridabad. 274 of 931 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Fastest revenue growth
Startups in Faridabad with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer of industrial adhesives
Revenue growth · 2022–2023Revenue · FY 2022-23
Founders
Details not available
Asset management
Provider of wealth management, investment advisory, and portfolio solutions
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Growing teams
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Provider of copper winding wires, insulation materials, and related products
Revenue₹219.96 crFY 2024-25
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing services
Company that specializes in manufacturing and supplying rotogravure cylinders
RevenueFY 2024-25
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer of pipe threading, grooving, and bending machines
Revenue₹3.41 crFY 2024-25
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing services
Manufacturer of industrial adhesives
RevenueFY 2022-23
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing services
Company offering a range of services including consulting and engineering, renovation, facility management, and maintenance solutions for various industries
Revenue₹5.26 crFY 2024-25
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing services
Provider of reverse engineering, procurement & manufacturing, site installation & commissioning
Revenue₹9.74 crFY 2024-25
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturing services
Company that specializes in designing and engineering bulk material handling and conveying systems
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Radar members
Log in to see every figure
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.