Industry landscapes
Industry report

Funding and advertised pay are reported in USD; filed accounts retain their stated source currency and basis.

Exchange-rate basis

Indicative conversions use ECB reference rates dated 2026-09-14, applied consistently across all periods. They are not historical exchange rates. Indian rupees may use crore (1 crore = 10 million); other currencies use K, M and B. CSV downloads, source documents and quoted news headlines retain their original currencies.

THE ISRAEL EDITION 2026

Israel’s
adtech industry,
in focus.

The companies, capital and talent shaping adtech in Israel. Find the leaders. Understand the segments. See where the activity is.

Snapshot: Funding in USD
Illustrated cover for AdTech Industry Landscape of Israel
IL
COMPANIES · CAPITAL · TALENT

An industry ecosystem,
measured in context.

AdTech illustration
MEET THE COMPANIES

Explore Israel’s adtech leaders

24 featured companies from the funding, hiring, revenue and team-size leaderboards.

Expand panel +
AdTech company highlights in Israel, snapshot 1 September 2026
Company
ironSourceis.com$530M2 roles800—
CHEQcheq.ai$171M—268—
Zygzyg.com$118M———
Matomymatomy.com$113.28M—126—
Optimoveoptimove.com$95M—450—
Anzuanzu.io$83.5M—100—
Dynamic Yielddynamicyield.com$83M4 roles25—
Kissterrakissterra.com$76M—73—
Oktopostoktopost.com—7 roles96—
Cloudinarycloudinary.com—6 roles40Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
Spotadspotgam.es—5 roles——
Sellencesellence.com—4 roles——
Opinion Stageopinionstage.com—2 roles9—
Perionperion.com—2 roles440—
APPNextappnext.com——97—
AnyClipanyclip.com——228—
BISciencebiscience.com——110—
Brightcombrightcom.com——81—
Copyleakscopyleaks.com——40—
Humanzhumanz.com——91—
Idomooidomoo.com——99—
MobUppsmobupps.com——72—
Odeeoodeeo.io——39—
PowToonpowtoon.com——2,011—
24 featured companies

Locked revenue figures are available in Radar; the eight company financial previews stay the same throughout this page. A dash means the figure is outside these featured lists. Revenue years vary by company; the figures are not a like-for-like revenue comparison. Compare annual accounts ↗

Company discovery

Recorded evidence only
THE KEY SIGNALS

AdTech industry KPIs in Israel

A few useful ratios bring the size of this ecosystem into perspective.

1 September 2026
Hiring participation3.5%

30 of 846 tracked companies have open roles.

Funding participation20.4%

173 of 846 tracked companies have a recorded round.

Top 3 funding share29.3%

Share of disclosed capital received by the three largest recorded recipients.

Median disclosed round$5M

Midpoint of 154 rounds with a disclosed amount.

Scale is concentrated. Opportunity is broader. The three largest funding recipients hold 29.3% of disclosed capital, while 79.6% of tracked companies have no recorded funding round.

Explore the segments →
CAPITAL & COMPANY FORMATION

How Israel adtech has grown

Recorded company formation and disclosed funding across the complete annual series shown.

Expand panel +
2016 — 2025

Disclosed funding by year

Sum of recorded funding rounds · USD

Israel adtech
$0$154.85M$309.7M$464.55M$619.4M2016: $169.26M20162017: $44.21M20172018: $207.97M20182019: $543.33M20192020: $36.23M20202021: $301.95M20212022: $348.6M20222023: $82.74M20232024: $10.86M20242025: $103.95M2025
View the numbers
Annual adtech funding and company formation in Israel
YearFunding (USD)FoundedRaising
2016$169.26M5226
2017$44.21M4912
2018$207.97M4018
2019$543.33M4910
2020$36.23M489
2021$301.95M3016
2022$348.6M2519
2023$82.74M347
2024$10.86M173
2025$103.95M1111
WHERE CAPITAL SITS

Funding concentration

Share of all disclosed company funding.

  • ironSource19.0%
  • CHEQ6.1%
  • Zyg4.2%
  • Other companies70.7%

Funding by stage

186 recorded rounds since 2016

NUMBER OF ROUNDS
Seed & Angel94 50.5%
Series A–B62 33.3%
Series C+ / PE13 7.0%
Grants, debt & other17 9.1%

Recent recorded rounds

Latest recorded rounds · USD
3 rounds

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Series A05/2026
Zyg $60M

Backed by Accel and Felix Capital and others.

Seed03/2026
Zyg $58M

Backed by Bessemer Venture Partners and Viola Group and others.

Series B03/2026
Sett $30M

Backed by Greenfield Partners and F2 Capital and others.

Largest and notable recorded rounds

Each card is one recorded round
10 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Series C02/2022
CHEQcheq.ai$150M

Backed by Tiger Global Management and Battery Ventures and others.

Series A05/2026
Zygzyg.com$60M

Backed by Accel and Felix Capital and others.

Seed03/2026
Zygzyg.com$58M

Backed by Bessemer Venture Partners and Viola Group and others.

Series B06/2023
Anzuanzu.io$48M

Backed by Emmis Communications and Simon Equity Partners and others.

THE BUSINESS BEHIND THE ACTIVITY

Revenue, profitability & financial strength

Expand panel +

Annual accounts availability

No reviewed exact national-ID connector has yet been qualified for Israel; this is a checked implementation boundary, not evidence that filings are absent.; No reviewed exact national-ID connector has yet been qualified for Israel; this is a checked implementation boundary, not evidence that filings are absent.

DIGITAL FOOTPRINT

Web traffic, app reach and release cadence

How the Israel companies on this page show up online: the sites people visit, the apps they install, and how often those apps ship.

Busiest websites

29 of the 846 companies on this page carry a measured traffic record (3.4%); these are the largest of those, by monthly visits. The median among them is 97,829 visits.

CompanyMonthly visitsAuthorityMobile
LootLabslootlabs.gg36,280,8862487.7%
Cloudinarycloudinary.com12,766,6466827.3%
EZmobezmob.com8,366,694263.1%
Copyleakscopyleaks.com4,784,4416112.9%
YouAppiyouappi.com3,200,5173399.9%
Singularsingular.net1,321,9884792.7%
AdMavenad-maven.com402,2093346.8%
Dynamic Yielddynamicyield.com304,6184367.9%
Madgicx Incmadgicx.com274,1913865.1%
Idomooidomoo.com206,2443057.8%

Visits and authority are third-party web estimates, not company-reported figures.

Most-installed apps

42 of these companies (5%) publish at least one Android app — 64 apps in all, carrying 3.1M installs between them.

Installs are lifetime totals to date at the June 2026 store reading — a measure of reach, not of people using an app today.

App reach by segment

The busiest app inside each of this page’s own segments, with the quarterly release trend behind it (2023Q1–2026Q2).

SegmentAppsInstallsLeading appRelease trend
Cybersecurity31.6MAd blocker browser for Android 1.6M
Marketingtech361.3MSMS Auto Reply \/Autoresponder 598.4K
Pr Tech4214.7KHumanz 207.6K
Tech For Traditional Advertising440.5KNoviSign Digital Signage 38.6K
Mobile Advertising740.5Kסטוריז 23.7K
Sales Force Automation319.8KFolocard | Business Card Scann 15.2K
Vertical Business Intelligence21.2KViewersLogic TV Panel - US 1K
Insurance It329Gefen β 17

A company can carry several segment tags, so these rows overlap and should not be added together. Trend lines are zero-based and share one quarter grid, so a flat line is a quiet segment, not a missing one.

Release cadence by quarter

New apps published, beside apps whose most recent update landed in that quarter — the second bar is how much of the shelf is still being maintained.

2022Q4: 12022Q4: 02022Q42023Q1: 52023Q1: 12023Q12023Q2: 32023Q2: 32023Q22023Q3: 22023Q3: 12023Q32023Q4: 12023Q4: 02023Q42024Q1: 22024Q1: 22024Q12024Q3: 22024Q3: 52024Q32025Q1: 22025Q1: 02025Q12025Q2: 22025Q2: 12025Q22025Q4: 12025Q4: 162025Q4

Darker bars are new releases, lighter bars apps updated. 59 of 64 apps carry a release date. The series ends at 2025Q4, the last quarter that closed before the June 2026 reading.

INSIDE THE INDUSTRY

The Israel adtech market map

Explore the segments behind the headline numbers.

Expand panel +

Where companies are building

Rank segments by scale, hiring or disclosed funding.

Enterprise tech715
Enterprise software526
Saas369
Commerce enablers57
Conversion rate optimization54
Consumer digital37
Lead management34
Retail saas30
Mobile ad network30
E-commerce saas29
Artificial intelligence27
Lead generation27

Companies can sit in several segments. Counts and funding overlap.

SEGMENT TO EXPLORE

Enterprise tech

The largest measured segment in this report snapshot.

715companies
3.9%have hiring activity

28 companies hiring · $2.77B disclosed funding

Explore in Radar

How companies make money

Common revenue models; a company can use more than one.

Subscription640
Advertising315
E-commerce - service203
Commission on transaction130
Affiliate marketing63
Fee-for-service22
E-commerce - product9
Sponsorship9
THE COMPANIES IN MOTION

Who is listing, hiring leaders, launching and winning work

Recorded corporate activity linked to companies in this landscape.

Expand panel +
Recent corporate headlines 10 dated reports
Mergers & acquisitionsaxonite.io ↗

having previously bought the DynamicMail business from PowerInbox in 2018

Mergers & acquisitionsoptimove.com ↗

By 5 STAR Optimove has announced it has signed an agreement to acquire Smartico, the company that brought gamification-led CRM marketing to the iGaming industry.

Mergers & acquisitionsincrmntal.com ↗

On Tuesday, Smartly announced that it signed a letter of intent to acquire INCRMNTAL.

Mergers & acquisitionsinfinigrow.com ↗

Amplitude, a digital analytics platform, is acquiring InfiniGrow, an AI analytics platform designed to help marketing teams measure, forecast, and optimize their impact on revenue.

Funding roundssuperbuzz.io ↗

SuperBuzz Inc. (TSXV: SPZ) (FSE: O2C) (“SuperBuzz” or the “Company“), an AI-driven SaaS platform empowering websites to boost revenues without increasing their advertising budgets, is pleased to announce that it intends to complete a non-brokered financing of up to $600,000 (the “Financing“).

Mergers & acquisitionshumanz.com ↗

Humanz acquired influencer marketing agency Ubiquitous to enhance its global creator economy platform and campaign execution capabilities.

Mergers & acquisitionsexceedtc.com ↗

Energy services firm Kent has signed a binding agreement to acquire decommissioning engineering services provider Exceed.

Mergers & acquisitionskonnecto.com ↗

Partnerize, the leading global platform for partnership automation, announced its acquisition of Konnecto

Funding roundsanzu.io ↗

Advertising solutions company Anzu announced today that it has received a new investment from Amex Ventures. The undisclosed amount will accelerate Anzu’s mission to provide intrinsic in-game advertising to premium companies. Amex Ventures joins Anzu’s existing investors, a list that includes PayPal Ventures, WPP, Emmis Corporation, and NBCUniversal, among others.

Mergers & acquisitionsgetmunch.com ↗

Digital PR agency Radioactive is set to be merged into consumer PR agency Munch, with the Radioactive name being retired.

Full recorded event mix

Top 10 categories among 109 recorded events in the 24-month window.

Earnings
27
New products
23
Mergers & acquisitions
17
Leadership moves
16
Funding rounds
11
Regulatory
4
Contracts
4
Company announcements
3
Asset acquisitions
3
Lawsuit
1
5 activity cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Leadership moves

1 tracked people moves

carambola ↗
Tomer Weingarten

Appointment Chief Technology Officer

Product launches

Products, platforms and features in the recorded window

BIScience ↗
AdClarity AI Suite

Ad Intelligence Platform

Optimove ↗
Content Studio

Campaign management

Optimove ↗
AI Decisioning Studio

Marketing automation

Idomoo ↗
Strata

Generative AI foundation model

BIScience ↗
TV Intelligence Suite

Ad Intelligence Platform

AnyClip ↗
Vertical+

AI-driven video product

Perion ↗
SODA (Supply Optimization & Demand Amplification)

AI-powered suite of solutions for publishers

Contract wins

3 recorded customer wins

Getmunch ↗

Customer: Bakery79PR & Communications

adCore ↗

Customer: sports directDigital Marketing

Getmunch ↗

Customer: generatorPublic Relations

Regulatory events

9 recorded events

Brightcom ↗

fined for misrepresenting financialsSecurities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)

Brightcom ↗

investigation findingsSecurities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)

Brightcom ↗

settlement approvedSecurities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)

Perion ↗

approved share repurchase program expansionCompanies law and regulations

Litigation

1 tracked suits

Company
almondnet v amazon

patent infringement of advertising technologyCivil · Verdict

Earnings pulse

Reported company results in the recorded window.

5companies
27period observations
4.0%median reported growth

Median across 22 reported growth observations; companies may contribute multiple periods.

Mergers and acquisitions

Company-linked deal reports; status is preserved as recorded.

Acquirer → targetStatusDateValue / context
Optimove→DynamicMail2026-04-08Not stated in snapshot
Optimove→Axonite ↗2026-04-08Not stated in snapshot
Optimove→adact2026-04-08Not stated in snapshot
Optimove→SmarticoAnnounced2026-04-08Not stated in snapshot
smartly→INCRMNTAL ↗Announced2026-03-18Not stated in snapshot
amplitude→InfiniGrow ↗Announced2026-02-06Not stated in snapshot

A discussion or rumour is not a completed transaction. An unstated value is not zero.

PEOPLE & OPPORTUNITY

The talent market

Recorded hiring and workforce signals from the available source snapshot.

Expand panel +

Most advertised job titles

No repeated job title is supported by this snapshot.

0 internship postings

0 tracked postings mention remote work.

THE PEOPLE BUILDING THE FIELD

Founders and leaders

566 founders and chief executives across 387 companies.

Expand panel +
12 profiles

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Education networks

128 profiles with education records.

Tel Aviv University
77
Technion Israel Institute Technology
15
Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
9
Bar-Ilan University
8
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
7
Ben-Gurion University of The Negev
5
University of Haifa
4
Columbia University
3

Prior employers

14 profiles with prior-work records.

Intel
6
Microsoft
4
Facebook
1
Apple
1
Boston Consulting Group
1
Google
1
Amazon
1

Profiles cover recorded founders and leaders; contact details remain in Radar.

NEWS INTELLIGENCE

How this industry appears in the news

336,528 articles in the measured 12-month window.

Expand panel +
336,528articles in the measured year
104,534articles in 2026Q1
21.5%positive tone in the latest complete year

News volume trends

AdTech coverage across Israel · articles per complete quarter

044,71189,421134,132178,8422021Q2: 36,5322021Q22021Q3: 26,0222021Q4: 22,8562022Q1: 23,6282022Q2: 22,0372022Q22022Q3: 21,8642022Q4: 23,8822023Q1: 27,1712023Q2: 25,9492023Q22023Q3: 25,4822023Q4: 155,5152024Q1: 89,3372024Q2: 94,0532024Q22024Q3: 74,9512024Q4: 87,1112025Q1: 73,7172025Q2: 82,6902025Q22025Q3: 76,2722025Q4: 45,5392026Q1: 104,5342026Q1
View quarterly article counts
QuarterArticles
2021Q236,532
2021Q326,022
2021Q422,856
2022Q123,628
2022Q222,037
2022Q321,864
2022Q423,882
2023Q127,171
2023Q225,949
2023Q325,482
2023Q4155,515
2024Q189,337
2024Q294,053
2024Q374,951
2024Q487,111
2025Q173,717
2025Q282,690
2025Q376,272
2025Q445,539
2026Q1104,534

Article volume measures coverage, not market sales.

Tone of coverage over time

2021
37,488 positive · 1,901 neutral · 50,936 negative
2022
43,632 positive · 2,119 neutral · 45,538 negative
2023
59,258 positive · 4,018 neutral · 170,406 negative
2024
67,352 positive · 5,492 neutral · 272,073 negative
2025
59,631 positive · 4,892 neutral · 213,256 negative

Leading coverage topics

AdTech coverage across Israel · ranked by full-period article count.

International Political Relations111,167 articles in the full recorded period
49,543 recent · 27,380 prior
Security And Defense Policies65,892 articles in the full recorded period
35,189 recent · 14,092 prior
Human Rights Advocacy Reports43,006 articles in the full recorded period
12,771 recent · 13,548 prior
Naval And Aerial Combat Operations37,525 articles in the full recorded period
14,934 recent · 9,439 prior
International Relations And Diplomacy35,164 articles in the full recorded period
16,676 recent · 7,469 prior
Military Technology Advancements30,547 articles in the full recorded period
16,476 recent · 5,193 prior
Non Combatant Casualties And Collateral Damage26,701 articles in the full recorded period
7,461 recent · 7,828 prior
Genocide And Ethnic Cleansing26,518 articles in the full recorded period
7,712 recent · 6,615 prior
Political Asylum And Refugee Policies26,436 articles in the full recorded period
8,373 recent · 8,983 prior
Cybersecurity And Cyber Warfare26,080 articles in the full recorded period
14,775 recent · 4,232 prior

Recent and prior counts use the source comparison windows.

Topics gaining and losing attention

AdTech coverage across Israel

KeywordRecentPriorChange
diplomatic strategies5,8802,758113%
national security strategy5,7821,415309%
foreign policy analysis5,3302,315130%
multilateral diplomacy4,3551,703156%
geopolitical alliances4,3452,31188%
diplomatic engagements3,3161,225171%
nuclear proliferation3,275608439%
oil price volatility2,7961,341109%
humanitarian corridors1,9211,32845%
diplomatic protocol1,884783141%
ceasefire violations1,9053,733-49%
hostage negotiations1,0192,619-61%
school bombings1,1371,813-37%
campus police2831,395-80%
campus safety2971,365-78%

Event and signal lenses

AdTech coverage across Israel

All complete annual cohorts shown
Rising

Regulatory Risk

378,486 classified articles

aerial bombardments, accidental bombings, diplomatic strategies

81.0% critical · 9.2% positive
Rising

Funding Momentum

42,607 classified articles

higher education funding, school funding battles, currency intervention policies

67.1% critical · 26.2% positive
Rising

Growth

40,381 classified articles

earnings report, oil price volatility, quarterly financials

44.9% critical · 38.9% positive

AdTech coverage across Israel. Topic labels describe recorded classifications and can include broad context.

GEOGRAPHIC FOOTPRINT

Where companies are based

Company counts, hiring and disclosed funding across the recorded hubs.

Expand panel +
8 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

UNDERSTAND THE LANDSCAPE

AdTech in Israel: key questions

Clear definitions for making better comparisons.

What does this landscape measure?

It measures the tracked company ecosystem, recorded funding, hiring and other available evidence. It is not a market-size estimate.

Can segment counts be added together?

No. A company can belong to several segments, so segment counts and funding can overlap.

What does a missing figure mean?

A dash or unavailable panel means the current reviewed source snapshot does not support that figure.

Company ecosystem snapshot: 1 September 2026. Funding is recorded in USD; filed accounts retain their stated currency and reporting basis. Each section identifies its own coverage. The news and research behind these sections is explorable in Prism.

Canonical landscape ↗
Coming soon