Industry landscapes
Industry report

Funding and advertised pay are reported in USD; filed accounts retain their stated source currency and basis.

Exchange-rate basis

Indicative conversions use ECB reference rates dated 2026-09-14, applied consistently across all periods. They are not historical exchange rates. Indian rupees may use crore (1 crore = 10 million); other currencies use K, M and B. CSV downloads, source documents and quoted news headlines retain their original currencies.

THE INDIA EDITION 2026

India’s
fitness tech industry,
in focus.

The companies, capital and talent shaping fitness tech in India. Find the leaders. Understand the segments. See where the activity is.

Snapshot: Funding in USD
Illustrated cover for Fitness Tech Industry Landscape of India
IN
COMPANIES · CAPITAL · TALENT

An industry ecosystem,
measured in context.

Fitness Tech illustration
MEET THE COMPANIES

Explore India’s fitness tech leaders

24 featured companies from the funding, hiring, revenue and team-size leaderboards.

Expand panel +
Fitness Tech company highlights in India, snapshot 1 September 2026
Company
HealthifyMehealthifyme.com$150.25M—201Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
FITTRfittr.com$19.87M—125$9.85MFYFY2025 filing
Gabitgabit.com$17.72M—72—
Possiblepossible.in$8.33M—18$470.9KFYFY2025 filing
RESET Techresettech.in$5.32M—52—
Musewearablesjoin.musewearables.com$5.18M—23—
Hug Innovationshuginnovations.com$5M—23—
AltLifelivealtlife.com$4.7M—51—
Healthifyvaccinateme.in—6 roles——
Fitelofitelo.co—5 roles1,090$9.82MFYFY2024 filing
Growfittergrowfitter.com—5 roles31—
Netrinnetrin.tech—5 roles——
FitFarefitfare.in—4 roles——
Synersensesynersense.com—4 roles——
HobFithobfit.com—3 roles——
MyHealthBuddymyhealthbuddy.co—3 roles4$1.88MFYFY2025 filing
Balance Nutritionbalancenutrition.in——75—
BookyWaybookyway.com————
Covi Sensecovi-sense.com——71$1.12MFYFY2025 filing
Fire Bolttfireboltt.com——1,419—
Flexnesttheflexnest.com——194$2.86MFYFY2025 filing
Habuildhabuild.in——218Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
Livofylivofy.com——25—
Palredpalred.com——98$156.98KFYFY2025 filing
24 featured companies

Locked revenue figures are available in Radar; the eight company financial previews stay the same throughout this page. A dash means the figure is outside these featured lists. Revenue years vary by company; the figures are not a like-for-like revenue comparison. Compare annual accounts ↗

Startup discovery

Recorded classifications only
THE KEY SIGNALS

Fitness Tech industry KPIs in India

A few useful ratios bring the size of this ecosystem into perspective.

1 September 2026
Hiring participation7.5%

46 of 610 tracked companies have open roles.

Funding participation12.3%

75 of 610 tracked companies have a recorded round.

Top 3 funding share69.0%

Share of disclosed capital received by the three largest recorded recipients.

Median disclosed round$399.01K

Midpoint of 153 rounds with a disclosed amount.

Scale is concentrated. Opportunity is broader. The three largest funding recipients hold 69.0% of disclosed capital, while 87.7% of tracked companies have no recorded funding round.

Explore the segments →
CAPITAL & COMPANY FORMATION

How India fitness tech has grown

Recorded company formation and disclosed funding across the complete annual series shown.

Expand panel +
2016 — 2025

Disclosed funding by year

Sum of recorded funding rounds · USD

India fitness tech
$0$29.26M$58.51M$87.77M$117.03M2016: $9.66M20162017: $9.51M20172018: $21.71M20182019: $3.84M20192020: $12.3M20202021: $102.66M20212022: $28.33M20222023: $40.41M20232024: $23.85M20242025: $10.52M2025
View the numbers
Annual fitness tech funding and company formation in India
YearFunding (USD)FoundedRaising
2016$9.66M3810
2017$9.51M447
2018$21.71M566
2019$3.84M546
2020$12.3M8512
2021$102.66M7225
2022$28.33M5624
2023$40.41M4319
2024$23.85M4410
2025$10.52M158
WHERE CAPITAL SITS

Funding concentration

Share of all disclosed company funding.

  • HealthifyMe55.2%
  • FITTR7.3%
  • Gabit6.5%
  • Other companies31.0%

Funding by stage

172 recorded rounds since 2016

NUMBER OF ROUNDS
Seed & Angel149 86.6%
Series A–B13 7.6%
Series C+ / PE3 1.7%
Grants, debt & other7 4.1%

Recent recorded rounds

Latest recorded rounds · USD
1 rounds

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Angel05/2026
Gabit $3.76M

Backed by Deepak Gupta and Arnab Basu and others.

Largest and notable recorded rounds

Each card is one recorded round
10 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Seed08/2022
Gabitgabit.com$9.5M

Backed by Deepinder Goyal and Vikram Chopra and others.

THE BUSINESS BEHIND THE ACTIVITY

Revenue, profitability & financial strength

Annual accounts for reporting companies linked to this landscape, on like-for-like currency and reporting bases.

Expand panel +
₹ crore · standalone

Display conversions use the dated reference rates above. Where a verified rate is unavailable, figures retain their source currency. Each reporting cohort keeps its currency and accounting basis separate.

FY2025 · annual statements grouped by reported fiscal year; exact entity periods remain on preview rows · 124 reporting entities from 171 eligible matches.

Revenue in covered accounts₹1,943.7 crore

Sum of reporting-entity revenue; not India market sales.

Net profit / loss₹-20.5 crore

Combined result for the same cohort.

Aggregate net margin-1.1%

Combined net income ÷ combined revenue.

Median company revenue₹0.4 crore

The middle covered reporting entity.

Profitable entities+29.8%

37 of 124 covered entities.

Top-five concentration+84.4%

Share of covered revenue from the five largest entities.

Annual account trend

Reported cohort totals by year; coverage is stated for every period.

Bar height shows revenue. Changes in coverage can affect totals.

Profitability has two perspectives

FY2025 · 124 reporting entities

Open the company accounts

Up to eight fixed company previews show financial amounts. Search and sort the wider company list, then continue in Radar.

124 reporting entities
Continue your financial research in Radar

Explore full company accounts and filings.

View financials in Radar ↗
INDIA · INDUSTRY COHORTS

How does fitness tech compare?

Each pair uses the same year, currency and reporting basis. Cohort overlap is disclosed.

IndustryCovered / eligibleRevenue totalMedian revenueNet profit / lossAggregate marginProfitable shareOverlap

Available-account cohorts are not estimates of whole industries. Overlapping entities can occur in more than one cohort; do not add cohort totals.

Coverage, calculations & financial sources

Filed annual accounts for exact designated national identifiers. Every aggregate and peer pair uses one fiscal year, source currency and reporting basis; periods, coverage and overlap are explicit; 2026 partials are excluded.

The same up to eight reporting entities remain open across years, filters and sorts. Other company figures are available in Radar.

Source currencies and accounting bases stay separate. Missing accounts are excluded rather than treated as zero. Exact reporting periods appear on company previews. Annual totals can change with coverage and do not measure growth of a fixed company cohort.

DIGITAL FOOTPRINT

Web traffic, app reach and release cadence

How the India companies on this page show up online: the sites people visit, the apps they install, and how often those apps ship.

Busiest websites

10 of the 610 companies on this page carry a measured traffic record (1.6%); these are the largest of those, by monthly visits. The median among them is 124,251 visits.

CompanyMonthly visitsAuthorityMobile
Fire Bolttfireboltt.com568,3594793.2%
Gabitgabit.com417,1033196.1%
HealthifyMehealthifyme.com226,2934782.2%
Flexnesttheflexnest.com182,8352896.4%
Yogakroyogakro.com139,451699.3%
Growfittergrowfitter.com109,0523198.4%
Fitelofitelo.co81,5273983.2%
BookyWaybookyway.com75,5992844.9%
FITTRfittr.com68,2783968.7%
AroLeaparoleap.com45,3122594.9%

Visits and authority are third-party web estimates, not company-reported figures.

Most-installed apps

152 of these companies (24.9%) publish at least one Android app — 1,537 apps in all, carrying 93.2M installs between them.

Installs are lifetime totals to date at the June 2026 store reading — a measure of reach, not of people using an app today.

App reach by segment

The busiest app inside each of this page’s own segments, with the quarterly release trend behind it (2024Q1–2026Q2).

SegmentAppsInstallsLeading appRelease trend
Fitness & Wellness Tech1,53793.2MHealthify: AI Diet & Fitness 42.4M
Hrtech644.2MGrowfitter Walk & Earn Rewards 1.5M
Wearable Technology154.8MFB-ACTIVE 2.2M
Consumer Electronics E-Commerce63.7MFB Invincible Plus 750.9K
Chatbots21.9MSuperLiving: My Wellness Coach 1.3M
Healthcare Booking Platforms31.4MPossible-Nutrition Weight Loss 1.4M
Disease Self Management91.1MAyuRythm: Ayurveda, Yoga, Diet 890.1K
Healthcare It4906.8KZivov 16.5K

A company can carry several segment tags, so these rows overlap and should not be added together. Trend lines are zero-based and share one quarter grid, so a flat line is a quiet segment, not a missing one.

Release cadence by quarter

New apps published, beside apps whose most recent update landed in that quarter — the second bar is how much of the shelf is still being maintained.

2023Q2: 462023Q2: 52023Q22023Q3: 482023Q3: 82023Q32023Q4: 402023Q4: 102023Q42024Q1: 1082024Q1: 352024Q12024Q2: 682024Q2: 482024Q22024Q3: 442024Q3: 172024Q32024Q4: 602024Q4: 392024Q42025Q1: 712025Q1: 562025Q12025Q2: 492025Q2: 732025Q22025Q3: 852025Q3: 1502025Q32025Q4: 1112025Q4: 1452025Q42026Q1: 962026Q1: 6452026Q1

Darker bars are new releases, lighter bars apps updated. 1,164 of 1,537 apps carry a release date. The series ends at 2026Q1, the last quarter that closed before the June 2026 reading.

INSIDE THE INDUSTRY

The India fitness tech market map

Explore the segments behind the headline numbers.

Expand panel +

Where companies are building

Rank segments by scale, hiring or disclosed funding.

Healthtech607
Consumer digital503
Enterprise tech144
Enterprise software92
Saas70
Healthtech saas64
Food as medicine52
Iot47
Iot in healthcare47
Consumer internet of things46
Personalized nutrition32
Smart watches28

Companies can sit in several segments. Counts and funding overlap.

SEGMENT TO EXPLORE

Healthtech

The largest measured segment in this report snapshot.

607companies
7.6%have hiring activity

46 companies hiring · $272.42M disclosed funding

Explore in Radar

How companies make money

Common revenue models; a company can use more than one.

Subscription471
Commission on transaction109
Advertising97
E-commerce - product93
Fee-for-service76
E-commerce - service54
Physical commerce35
Freemium3
THE COMPANIES IN MOTION

Who is listing, hiring leaders, launching and winning work

Recorded corporate activity linked to companies in this landscape.

Expand panel +
Recent corporate headlines 5 dated reports
Funding roundslivofy.com ↗

He rebranded as Livofy, broadened the health-tech focus, and raised $550,000 (approximately ₹4.5 crore) in subsequent funding.

Funding roundsfittr.com ↗

FITTR, which has recently raised $3 million as investors look for community-driven, and outcome-based models.

Funding roundshealthifyme.com ↗

In terms of top-funded startups, to date, Cult.fit remains the most funded startup in the sector with $666.6 million, followed by HealthifyMe with $145.3 million, while Ultrahuman has secured $54.9 million in funding.

Funding roundsnewmi.in ↗

The USD 1.5M round was led by Sprout Venture Partners and also saw participation from a leading family office, LetsVenture, Sarcha Advisors, and marquee angels.

New productsportl.co ↗

Portl, a leader in fitness technology, has launched the UltraGym, a compact and innovative solution for strength training.

Full recorded event mix

Top 4 categories among 15 recorded events in the 24-month window.

Funding rounds
9
New products
4
Buyback
1
Earnings
1

Product launches

Products, platforms and features in the recorded window

Palred ↗
Neo Vac X1

automotive vacuum cleaner

Palred ↗
Car Sync

wireless CarPlay adapter

Mergers and acquisitions

Company-linked deal reports; status is preserved as recorded.

Acquirer → targetStatusDateValue / context
hyve group→Possible ↗Announced2024-07-26Not stated in snapshot
Bonatra→MyAva ↗Announced2024-05-02Not stated in snapshot
myntra→WitWorks ↗Announced2024-04-16Not stated in snapshot
appointy→Zyoga ↗Announced2023-01-27Not stated in snapshot
cult.fit→TREAD ↗Announced2021-12-20Not stated in snapshot
Curefit→Fitso ↗Announced2021-11-12$50.0M

A discussion or rumour is not a completed transaction. An unstated value is not zero.

PEOPLE & OPPORTUNITY

The talent market

173 postings in the preceding 12 months. The full 203-posting snapshot covers 123 employers.

Expand panel +

Most advertised job titles

Fitness Trainer10
Fitness Manager9
Fitness Instructor7
Fitness Coach7
Personal Trainer6
General Manager (Fitness/Hospitality)5
2 internship postings

4 tracked postings mention remote work.

The seniority mix

56 postings specify a level.

unspecified
147
manager
41
lead
5
senior
4
entry
3
intern
3

Skills employers mention

Top skills across 203 tracked postings in the available jobs snapshot.

Fitness
79
Personal Training
36
Sales
28
Communication
20
Strength Training
19
Nutrition
16
Fitness Training
12
Exercise Science
9
Leadership
9
Wellness
9
THE PEOPLE BUILDING THE FIELD

Founders and leaders

421 founders and chief executives across 282 companies.

Expand panel +
12 profiles

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Education networks

67 profiles with education records.

IIT Delhi
10
IIT Bombay
8
BITS Pilani
7
IIM Calcutta
6
IIT Kharagpur
4
IIM Ahmedabad
3
IIT Madras
3
The University of Edinburgh
3

Prior employers

21 profiles with prior-work records.

Intel
4
Flipkart
4
Bain
4
McKinsey
3
Microsoft
2
Goldman Sachs
1
Cisco
1
Uber
1

Profiles cover recorded founders and leaders; contact details remain in Radar.

RESEARCH SIGNALS

What Fitness Tech research is working on

335 papers in the recorded india scope.

Expand panel +
335papers
12,507worldwide comparison pool
335India-affiliated papers

Research orientation

Promising
115
Descriptive
62
Breakthrough
58
Problem-identifying
53
Comparative
23
Cautionary
20
Critical
4

Contribution mix

Empirical
131
Methods-led
98
Reviews
82
Position pieces
24

Tone counts: 298 positive · 29 neutral · 8 negative.

Common problems researchers identify
57 papers · 17.0% of this field
  • Continuous glucose monitoring32 papers
  • Diabetes mellitus32 papers
  • Glycemic22 papers
  • Diabetes management13 papers
  • Intensive care medicine9 papers
  • Hypoglycemia9 papers
  • Glycated hemoglobin8 papers
  • Blood Glucose Self-Monitoring6 papers

Landmark: International Consensus on Use of Continuous Glucose Monitoring

Cautions
20 papers · 6.0% of this field
  • Continuous glucose monitoring11 papers
  • Diabetes mellitus9 papers
  • Glycemic8 papers
  • Randomized controlled trial4 papers
  • Type 1 diabetes4 papers
  • Hypoglycemia3 papers
  • Insulin3 papers
  • Blood Glucose Self-Monitoring3 papers

Landmark: Acceptability and Utilization of Newer Technologies and Effects on Glycemic Control in Type 2 Diabetes: Lessons Learned from Lockdown

Opportunities
173 papers · 51.6% of this field
  • Continuous glucose monitoring88 papers
  • Diabetes mellitus73 papers
  • Glycemic43 papers
  • Insulin20 papers
  • Hypoglycemia17 papers
  • Wearable computer15 papers
  • Diabetes management14 papers
  • Type 2 diabetes12 papers

Landmark: Fourth‐generation glucose sensors composed of copper nanostructures for diabetes management: A critical review

Leading institutions

Diabetes Care & Hormone Clinic
2,339
Institute of Child Health
372
Jothydev's Diabetes and Research Center
306
Dr. Mohan's Diabetes Specialities Centre
289
Madras Diabetes Research Foundation
188
St. Marianna University School of Medicine
130

Leading researchers

Richard M. Bergenstal
2,032
Thomas Danne
1,986
Revital Nimri
1,978
Tadej Battelino
1,978
Kelly L. Close
1,978
Peter C. Hindmarsh
371
Nathan R. Hill
363
Nick Oliver
363

Highly cited breakthrough-labelled papers

  • Amperometric Glucose Sensing at Nanomolar Level Using MOF-Encapsulated TiO<sub>2</sub> Platform58 citations
  • Skin Patchable Sensor Surveillance for Continuous Glucose Monitoring56 citations
  • Internet of Things enabled open source assisted real-time blood glucose monitoring framework35 citations
  • A Minimal Model Approach for Analyzing Continuous Glucose Monitoring in Type 2 Diabetes26 citations
  • Fabricating a rapid and low-cost electrochemical biosensor with imprints of glycated albumin molecules to detect diabetes using bimetallic Au-Pt nanop24 citations

Common problems researchers identify

51 papers · 4 recurring themes
4 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Self‑Monitoring Gaps in DiabetesCommon problems researchers identify · 01

Self‑Monitoring Gaps in Diabetes

26 papers

51.0% of this theme group

Researchers highlight limited patient knowledge and inconsistent use of blood glucose self‑monitoring for type 2 diabetes management.

Diabetes mellitus (22) · Type 2 diabetes (6) · Continuous glucose monitoring (12) · Glycemic (9)

Self-Monitoring of Blood Glucose as an Integral Part in the Management of People with Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus

Assessment of Knowledge of Self Blood Glucose Monitoring and Extent of Self Titration of Anti-Diabetic Drugs among Diabetes Mellitus Patient

View research history
YearShare index
2022814.8
2023815.2
2024834.9
2025877.8
Guideline Uncertainty for CGMCommon problems researchers identify · 02

Guideline Uncertainty for CGM

15 papers

29.4% of this theme group

Authors point to unclear clinical guidelines and adoption barriers for continuous glucose monitoring in Indian diabetes care.

Continuous glucose monitoring (10) · Diabetes mellitus (10) · Intensive care medicine (5) · Glycemic (6)

Asia-Pacific consensus recommendations for application of continuous glucose monitoring in diabetes management

RSSDI consensus on self-monitoring of blood glucose in types 1 and 2 diabetes mellitus in India

View research history
YearShare index
20222778.9
20232785.5
20243358.1
20252472.5
CGM Challenges in Critical CareCommon problems researchers identify · 03

CGM Challenges in Critical Care

7 papers

13.7% of this theme group

Studies note practical and safety concerns when applying continuous glucose monitoring to critically ill patients.

Critically ill (3) · Continuous glucose monitoring (7) · Intensive care medicine (4) · Glycemic (4)

Continuous Glucose Monitoring

What, why and how to monitor blood glucose in critically ill patients

View research history
YearShare index
20222830.2
20232830.7
20243402.9
20252570.7
Insulin Delivery LimitationsCommon problems researchers identify · 04

Insulin Delivery Limitations

3 papers

5.9% of this theme group

Papers discuss persistent obstacles in insulin therapy and islet‑cell technologies for diabetes treatment.

Insulin (2) · Diabetes mellitus (3)

A glorious past, dynamic present and a promising future: Insulin at 100

Type 1 Diabetes and Islet Encapsulation: From Historical Milestones to Cutting-Edge Advances

View research history
YearShare index
2022518.5
2023506.9
2024410.1
2025402.5

Cautions

18 papers · 2 recurring themes
2 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Reporting Standards for CGM TrialsCautions · 01

Reporting Standards for CGM Trials

11 papers

61.1% of this theme group

Authors urge stricter reporting practices to ensure reliable evaluation of continuous glucose monitoring outcomes.

Continuous glucose monitoring (10) · Blood Glucose Self-Monitoring (4) · Diabetes mellitus (5) · Internal medicine (3)

Role of Continuous Glucose Monitoring in Clinical Trials: Recommendations on Reporting

Clinical efficacy of Professional Continuous Glucose Monitoring in improving glycemic control among children with Type 1 Diabetes Mellitus:

View research history
YearShare index
20225853.9
20235746.9
20245329.6
20253639.4
Real‑World Technology Adoption RisksCautions · 02

Real‑World Technology Adoption Risks

4 papers

22.2% of this theme group

Research cautions about variable acceptance and effectiveness of newer diabetes technologies in routine care.

Health care (2) · Diabetes management (2) · Glycemic (2) · Diabetes mellitus (2)

Acceptability and Utilization of Newer Technologies and Effects on Glycemic Control in Type 2 Diabetes: Lessons Learned from Lockdown

A systematic literature review and meta‐analysis of real‐world evidence on commercially available automated insulin delivery systems in peop

View research history
YearShare index
2022448.5
2023461.7
2024414.0
2025416.4

A further 3 papers sit in smaller themes.

Opportunities

164 papers · 4 recurring themes
4 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

CGM for Glycemic ControlOpportunities · 01

CGM for Glycemic Control

75 papers

45.7% of this theme group

Opportunities focus on leveraging continuous glucose monitoring to improve glycemic management across diabetes populations.

Continuous glucose monitoring (53) · Intensive care medicine (15) · Diabetes mellitus (44) · Glycemic (25)

Continuous Glucose Monitoring for the Detection of Hypoglycemia in Patients With Diabetes of the Exocrine Pancreas

Achieving good glycaemic control-effective use of self monitoring of blood glucose (SMBG).

View research history
YearShare index
20222778.9
20232785.5
20243358.1
20252472.5
Wearable Non‑Invasive Glucose SensorsOpportunities · 02

Wearable Non‑Invasive Glucose Sensors

45 papers

27.4% of this theme group

Studies explore wearable, nanotech‑enabled devices for painless, real‑time glucose tracking.

Biosensor (11) · Wearable computer (13) · Continuous glucose monitoring (26) · Nanotechnology (6)

IoMT-Enabled Wearable Sensors for Continuous Glucose Monitoring in Diabetes Management

Design and Verification of Noninvasive Wearable Continuous Blood Glucose Monitoring System for Smartwatches

View research history
YearShare index
202239.9
202343.6
202449.6
202544.4
AI‑Driven Diabetes ManagementOpportunities · 03

AI‑Driven Diabetes Management

24 papers

14.6% of this theme group

Research highlights deep‑learning models for glucose prediction and closed‑loop insulin delivery.

Pattern recognition (4) · Continuous glucose monitoring (14) · Artificial pancreas (4) · Diabetes mellitus (11)

Study On Diabetic Conditions Monitoring Using Deep Learning Application

LS-GRUNet: Glucose Forecasting Using Deep Learning for Closed-loop Diabetes Management

View research history
YearShare index
20225.4
20236.3
20244.5
20255.0
Therapeutic Advances for Type 2 DiabetesOpportunities · 04

Therapeutic Advances for Type 2 Diabetes

20 papers

12.2% of this theme group

Papers identify novel pharmacologic and delivery approaches to enhance glycemic outcomes in type 2 diabetes.

Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus (8) · Glycemic (12) · Diabetes mellitus (14) · Type 2 diabetes (6)

Prospective study evaluating the use of nasal glucagon for the treatment of moderate to severe hypoglycaemia in adults with type 1 diabetes

Comparative Effectiveness of Oral Hypoglycemic Agents for Glycemic Control and Glycemic Variability in Patients with Type 2 Diabetes Mellitu

View research history
YearShare index
2022958.7
2023964.7
2024992.9
20251066.3

How this field compares with the research baseline

Orientation shares compared with 25,000 papers in the reference sample.

Research orientationThis fieldReference sample
Promising34.3%36.8%
Descriptive18.5%17.6%
Breakthrough17.3%26.6%
Problem-identifying15.8%9.6%
Comparative6.9%4.0%
Cautionary6.0%4.6%
Critical1.2%0.8%

Concerns receiving less research attention

Counts and shares refer to the stated research pool. A low count describes how much of that research is recorded here, not the absence of a real-world concern.

Concern / example paperPapersShareRaised as a problemWorldwide share
Privacy & surveillanceStandardizing the Accuracy and Performance Evaluation Metrics of Integrated Continuous Glucose Monitors in the Asia-Paci51.61%1 (20.0%)0.36%
Safety & misusePreventing Unattended Session Misuse in SSO Using Continuous Monitoring10.32%0 (0.0%)0.02%
Energy & datacenter footprint00.0%0 (%)0.0%
Water use00.0%0 (%)0.0%
Carbon & emissions of compute00.0%0 (%)0.0%
Hardware, e-waste & supply chain00.0%0 (%)0.0%
Labour & data work00.0%0 (%)0.0%
Bias & fairness00.0%0 (%)0.02%
Concentration of compute power00.0%0 (%)0.01%

Institution and researcher rankings use citations to their covered work. Research scope: India. This may be broader than the company geography.

GEOGRAPHIC FOOTPRINT

Where companies are based

Company counts, hiring and disclosed funding across the recorded hubs.

Expand panel +
8 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

UNDERSTAND THE LANDSCAPE

Fitness Tech in India: key questions

Clear definitions for making better comparisons.

What does this landscape measure?

It measures the tracked company ecosystem, recorded funding, hiring and other available evidence. It is not a market-size estimate.

Can segment counts be added together?

No. A company can belong to several segments, so segment counts and funding can overlap.

What does a missing figure mean?

A dash or unavailable panel means the current reviewed source snapshot does not support that figure.

Company ecosystem snapshot: 1 September 2026. Funding is recorded in USD; filed accounts retain their stated currency and reporting basis. Each section identifies its own coverage. The news and research behind these sections is explorable in Prism.

Canonical landscape ↗
Coming soon