Industry landscapes
Industry report

Funding and advertised pay are reported in USD; filed accounts retain their stated source currency and basis.

Exchange-rate basis

Indicative conversions use ECB reference rates dated 2026-09-14, applied consistently across all periods. They are not historical exchange rates. Indian rupees may use crore (1 crore = 10 million); other currencies use K, M and B. CSV downloads, source documents and quoted news headlines retain their original currencies.

THE THE UNITED KINGDOM EDITION 2026

the United Kingdom’s
remote work tools industry,
in focus.

The companies, capital and talent shaping remote work tools in the United Kingdom. Find the leaders. Understand the segments. See where the activity is.

Snapshot: Funding in USD
Illustrated cover for Remote Work Tools Industry Landscape of the United Kingdom
GB
COMPANIES · CAPITAL · TALENT

An industry ecosystem,
measured in context.

Remote Work Tools illustration
MEET THE COMPANIES

Explore the United Kingdom’s remote work tools leaders

24 featured companies from the funding, hiring, revenue and team-size leaderboards.

Expand panel +
Remote Work Tools company highlights in the United Kingdom, snapshot 31 August 2026
Company
Workfrontworkfront.com$388M—73—
SEDNAsedna.com$96.9M—115—
Huddlehuddle.com$89.2M—12—
StarLeafstarleaf.com$88.6M—211—
Unilyunily.com$68M3 roles122—
Oxford Semanticoxfordsemantic.tech$67.41M—11—
Distributeddistributed.com$60.03M—13—
Light Blue Opticslightblueoptics.com$57.5M—21—
Your IT Recruiteryouritrecruiter.com—5 roles——
Asiteasite.com—4 roles268Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
Azeus Conveneazeusconvene.com—3 roles397—
Upscopeupscope.com—3 roles5—
Atarimatarim.io—2 roles2—
Resource Gururesourceguruapp.com—2 roles8—
Hurreywiseman.hurrey.ai—1 roles—Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
Bicom Systemsbicomsystems.com——147—
Boomboom.limited——14—
Codebasecodebasehq.com————
Cogglecoggle.it——2—
Elementelement.io——128—
Fyxerfyxer.com——50—
GetBusygetbusy.com——80—
LoopUploopup.com——200—
Screendragonscreendragon.com——60Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
24 featured companies

Locked revenue figures are available in Radar; the eight company financial previews stay the same throughout this page. A dash means the figure is outside these featured lists. Revenue years vary by company; the figures are not a like-for-like revenue comparison. Compare annual accounts ↗

Company discovery

Recorded evidence only
THE KEY SIGNALS

Remote Work Tools industry KPIs in the United Kingdom

A few useful ratios bring the size of this ecosystem into perspective.

31 August 2026
Hiring participation2.5%

24 of 948 tracked companies have open roles.

Funding participation17.5%

166 of 948 tracked companies have a recorded round.

Top 3 funding share35.0%

Share of disclosed capital received by the three largest recorded recipients.

Median disclosed round$1M

Midpoint of 225 rounds with a disclosed amount.

Scale is concentrated. Opportunity is broader. The three largest funding recipients hold 35.0% of disclosed capital, while 82.5% of tracked companies have no recorded funding round.

Explore the segments →
CAPITAL & COMPANY FORMATION

How the United Kingdom remote work tools has grown

Recorded company formation and disclosed funding across the complete annual series shown.

Expand panel +
2016 — 2025

Disclosed funding by year

Sum of recorded funding rounds · USD

the United Kingdom remote work tools
$0$119.4M$238.79M$358.19M$477.58M2016: $60.72M20162017: $116.13M20172018: $33.07M20182019: $418.93M20192020: $58.79M20202021: $209.91M20212022: $115.8M20222023: $62.77M20232024: $55.88M20242025: $143.57M2025
View the numbers
Annual remote work tools funding and company formation in the United Kingdom
YearFunding (USD)FoundedRaising
2016$60.72M7311
2017$116.13M5413
2018$33.07M5223
2019$418.93M8028
2020$58.79M14128
2021$209.91M5435
2022$115.8M3121
2023$62.77M3214
2024$55.88M198
2025$143.57M99
WHERE CAPITAL SITS

Funding concentration

Share of all disclosed company funding.

  • Workfront23.7%
  • SEDNA5.9%
  • Huddle5.4%
  • Other companies65.0%

Funding by stage

267 recorded rounds since 2016

NUMBER OF ROUNDS
Seed & Angel179 67.0%
Series A–B46 17.2%
Series C+ / PE7 2.6%
Grants, debt & other35 13.1%

Recent recorded rounds

Latest recorded rounds · USD
5 rounds

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Seed03/2026
Deaku $640.6K

Backed by Fuel Ventures.

Series A02/2026
Slashwork $3.5M

Backed by Sandberg Bernthal Venture Partners and David Fischer and others.

Angel02/2026
Klik $404.29K

Backed by Malcolm Knott.

Largest and notable recorded rounds

Each card is one recorded round
10 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Series A06/2019
Unilyunily.com$68M

Backed by Farview Equity Partners and Silversmith.

Series C07/2023
SEDNAsedna.com$42M

Backed by Insight Partners and G. K. Goh Holdings.

Series B07/2021
SEDNAsedna.com$34M

Backed by Insight Partners and Stride and others.

THE BUSINESS BEHIND THE ACTIVITY

Revenue, profitability & financial strength

Annual accounts for reporting companies linked to this landscape, on like-for-like currency and reporting bases.

Expand panel +
GBP · millions · consolidated

Display conversions use the dated reference rates above. Where a verified rate is unavailable, figures retain their source currency. Each reporting cohort keeps its currency and accounting basis separate.

FY2025 · company accounts; aggregate reporting threshold not met · 3 reporting entities from 399 eligible matches.

Revenue in covered accounts—

Sum of reporting-entity revenue; not the United Kingdom market sales.

Net profit / loss—

Combined result for the same cohort.

Aggregate net margin—

Combined net income ÷ combined revenue.

Median company revenue—

The middle covered reporting entity.

Profitable entities—

None of 3 covered entities.

Top-five concentration—

Share of covered revenue from the five largest entities.

Annual account trend

Reported cohort totals by year; coverage is stated for every period.

Bar height shows revenue. Changes in coverage can affect totals.

Profitability has two perspectives

FY2025 · 3 reporting entities

Open the company accounts

Up to eight fixed company previews show financial amounts. Search and sort the wider company list, then continue in Radar.

3 reporting entities
Continue your financial research in Radar

Explore full company accounts and filings.

View financials in Radar ↗
THE UNITED KINGDOM · INDUSTRY COHORTS

How does remote work tools compare?

Each pair uses the same year, currency and reporting basis. Cohort overlap is disclosed.

IndustryCovered / eligibleRevenue totalMedian revenueNet profit / lossAggregate marginProfitable shareOverlap

Available-account cohorts are not estimates of whole industries. Overlapping entities can occur in more than one cohort; do not add cohort totals.

Coverage, calculations & financial sources

Filed annual accounts for exact designated national identifiers. Every aggregate and peer pair uses one fiscal year, source currency and reporting basis; periods, coverage and overlap are explicit; 2026 partials are excluded.

The same up to eight reporting entities remain open across years, filters and sorts. Other company figures are available in Radar.

Source currencies and accounting bases stay separate. Missing accounts are excluded rather than treated as zero. Exact reporting periods appear on company previews. Annual totals can change with coverage and do not measure growth of a fixed company cohort.

DIGITAL FOOTPRINT

Web traffic, app reach and release cadence

How the the United Kingdom companies on this page show up online: the sites people visit, the apps they install, and how often those apps ship.

Busiest websites

18 of the 948 companies on this page carry a measured traffic record (1.9%); these are the largest of those, by monthly visits. The median among them is 190,138 visits.

CompanyMonthly visitsAuthorityMobile
Scoroscoro.com524,681390.6%
Cogglecoggle.it405,4144529.9%
MindMupmindmup.com396,7214910.6%
Fyxerfyxer.com386,8354234.9%
Helpdocshelpdocs.io346,3324575.2%
Resource Gururesourceguruapp.com345,4004028.1%
Streamtimestreamtime.net342,853330.5%
Condecocondecosoftware.com281,5673222.1%
Contrastgetcontrast.io197,7823525.2%
WhosOnwhoson.com182,4943454.3%

Visits and authority are third-party web estimates, not company-reported figures.

Most-installed apps

105 of these companies (11.1%) publish at least one Android app — 215 apps in all, carrying 8.6M installs between them.

Installs are lifetime totals to date at the June 2026 store reading — a measure of reach, not of people using an app today.

App reach by segment

The busiest app inside each of this page’s own segments, with the quarterly release trend behind it (2024Q1–2026Q2).

SegmentAppsInstallsLeading appRelease trend
Enterprise Collaboration1326.9MElement Classic 2.6M
Cybersecurity574.6MFax App: Send Fax From Phone 703.4K
Communication Apps43.4MElement X - Secure Chat & Call 625.3K
Blockchain Infrastructure33.2MElement Pro for work 12K
Hrtech601.5MJibble - Attendance Tracker 699.2K
Artificial Intelligence4331.8KQuizgecko: Smart AI Flashcards 191.1K
Continued Learning2331.7KExecutive Ready AI Coach Rocky 140.6K
Facility Management Tech32230.1KTelMe (PeopleHours) 67.1K

A company can carry several segment tags, so these rows overlap and should not be added together. Trend lines are zero-based and share one quarter grid, so a flat line is a quiet segment, not a missing one.

Release cadence by quarter

New apps published, beside apps whose most recent update landed in that quarter — the second bar is how much of the shelf is still being maintained.

2023Q2: 62023Q2: 12023Q22023Q3: 42023Q3: 22023Q32023Q4: 42023Q4: 32023Q42024Q1: 42024Q1: 32024Q12024Q2: 102024Q2: 22024Q22024Q3: 92024Q3: 122024Q32024Q4: 12024Q4: 82024Q42025Q1: 72025Q1: 02025Q12025Q2: 52025Q2: 82025Q22025Q3: 122025Q3: 192025Q32025Q4: 122025Q4: 252025Q42026Q1: 52026Q1: 302026Q1

Darker bars are new releases, lighter bars apps updated. 194 of 215 apps carry a release date. The series ends at 2026Q1, the last quarter that closed before the June 2026 reading.

INSIDE THE INDUSTRY

The the United Kingdom remote work tools market map

Explore the segments behind the headline numbers.

Expand panel +

Where companies are building

Rank segments by scale, hiring or disclosed funding.

Enterprise tech921
Enterprise software816
Saas687
Future of work344
Data security151
End user computing94
Secure communication94
Zoom for online events74
Hr saas71
Online events71
Consumer digital66
Knowledge management48

Companies can sit in several segments. Counts and funding overlap.

SEGMENT TO EXPLORE

Enterprise tech

The largest measured segment in this report snapshot.

921companies
2.6%have hiring activity

24 companies hiring · $1.63B disclosed funding

Explore in Radar

How companies make money

Common revenue models; a company can use more than one.

Subscription877
Commission on transaction49
Advertising43
Fee-for-service39
E-commerce - service34
E-commerce - product12
Physical commerce8
Freemium2
THE COMPANIES IN MOTION

Who is listing, hiring leaders, launching and winning work

Recorded corporate activity linked to companies in this landscape.

Expand panel +
Recent corporate headlines 10 dated reports
Mergers & acquisitionskivue.co.uk ↗

Eleco acquired project portfolio management software provider Kivue for $3 million to enhance its digital construction and asset management solutions.

Funding roundsacademii.co.uk ↗

That round was led by lead investor Andrew Diplock and included £185,000 in match funding from the Development Bank’s Wales Angel Co‑investment Fund.

Funding roundstaketwo.ai ↗

TakeTwo, an AI-native film studio focused on advanced visual storytelling, raised funding at an INR 100 crore valuation in its pre‑seed round. The capital will support technology development, creative talent hiring, and expansion of its content capabilities to deliver scalable, high-quality entertainment and production services.

Mergers & acquisitionsscoro.com ↗

London-based professional services automation (PSA) provider Scoro has acquired Envoice, a Kristiine Estonia based platform powered by AI for expense and bill management.

Mergers & acquisitionszumaltd.com ↗

Clarksons has moved to deepen its technology push, agreeing to acquire Zuma Labs, a specialist provider of trading and data tools for the forward freight agreement (FFA) market.

Funding roundswisebee.io ↗

Sofia-based WiseBee adding €2.1 million to advance autonomous cyber defense

Mergers & acquisitionssugarwork.com ↗

Decidr AI Industries (ASX: DAI) signed a binding agreement to acquire New York-based AI knowledge transfer and enterprise collaboration platform Sugarwork Inc.

Funding roundsflowengineering.com ↗

Los Angeles-based Flow Engineering secured $23 million to advance its cloud infrastructure optimization platform.

Funding roundsboom.limited ↗

US: AI-powered property management system Boom has raised $12.7 million in a funding round led by Avenue Growth Partners, with participation from former Hilton International CEO Ian Carter, Goldman Properties CEO Scott Srebnick, and Siemplify co-founder Garry Fatakhov.

Mergers & acquisitionsfirstcomeurope.co.uk ↗

Firstcom Europe is to sell its Scandinavian operations to Telavox, marking a strategic shift as the company focuses on its core markets and strengths in unified communications, particularly in the UK and Germany.

Full recorded event mix

Top 8 categories among 89 recorded events in the 24-month window.

Funding rounds
26
Leadership moves
22
Mergers & acquisitions
17
New products
9
Capital infusions
4
Company announcements
4
Earnings
4
Contracts
3
3 activity cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Leadership moves

8 tracked people moves

Codebase ↗
Jon Hope

Appointment Interim Chief Executive

Codebase ↗
Stephen Coleman OBE

Promotion Group Chair

Codebase ↗
Richard Lennox

Appointment Interim Chief Operating Officer

Stephen Beynon

Appointment Non-Executive Chair

VoCoVo ↗
Dan Creed

Appointment Chief People Officer

VoCoVo ↗
Theo Theodorou

Appointment Customer Experience Director

Oak ↗
Cappucienne Richardson

Promotion Deputy Managing Director

Product launches

Products, platforms and features in the recorded window

Unily ↗
Unily Futures

Employee Experience Platform

Unily ↗
Indy

Employee Experience Agent

Contract wins

1 recorded customer wins

GetBusy ↗

Customer: intuitTechnology

Mergers and acquisitions

Company-linked deal reports; status is preserved as recorded.

Acquirer → targetStatusDateValue / context
eleco→Kivue ↗Announced2026-02-18$3.0M
Anytime Storage Property Management (ASPM)→StoreTech ↗2026-02-17Not stated in snapshot
Scoro→envoiceAnnounced2026-02-02Not stated in snapshot
clarksons→Zuma Labs ↗Announced2026-01-12Not stated in snapshot
clarkson plc→Zuma Labs ↗Announced2026-01-12Not stated in snapshot
samsung→Oxford Semantic ↗Completed2025-12-01Not stated in snapshot

A discussion or rumour is not a completed transaction. An unstated value is not zero.

PEOPLE & OPPORTUNITY

The talent market

117 postings in the preceding 12 months. The full 295-posting snapshot covers 174 employers.

Expand panel +

Most advertised job titles

Remote Conveyancer17
Remote Accountant8
Remote Conveyancing Solicitor8
Remote Product Tester6
Remote Residential Conveyancer5
Product Tester – Remote4
5 internship postings

295 tracked postings mention remote work.

The seniority mix

45 postings specify a level.

unspecified
250
manager
17
lead
12
senior
11
entry
4
intern
1

Skills employers mention

Top skills across 295 tracked postings in the available jobs snapshot.

Cloudpay
3
Payroll
3
Remote
3
THE PEOPLE BUILDING THE FIELD

Founders and leaders

474 founders and chief executives across 375 companies.

Expand panel +
12 profiles

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Education networks

70 profiles with education records.

University of Cambridge
15
University of Oxford
10
University College London
7
Imperial College London
6
University of Bristol
6
University of Warwick
4
King’s College London
3
University of Manchester
3

Prior employers

11 profiles with prior-work records.

Microsoft
6
Google
3
Facebook
1
Goldman Sachs
1

Profiles cover recorded founders and leaders; contact details remain in Radar.

DEMAND, SUPPLY & PLACE

Where demand signals run ahead of mapped supply — the United Kingdom

Compare demand signals in the United Kingdom’s newsflow with the remote work tools categories mapped to each signal.

Expand panel +
HOW TO READ THE GAP

Signal percentile − supply percentile = gap in percentile points. Positive gaps highlight questions to investigate. A high signal can reflect spending pressure or access friction, as well as potential demand.

The comparison is relative to the signal families on this page. A supply percentile of zero means the lowest relative reading, not zero companies. It is a prioritisation clue, not measured market size or unmet demand.

COMPARISON PERIOD2025-07-01 to 2026-07-01Against 2024-07-01 to 2025-07-01Explore the signals ↓

The opportunity, in one view

Signal and mapped-supply percentiles, their gap, and change in the signal’s article share.

Swipe horizontally to compare all columns →

5 the United Kingdom demand signals compared with mapped remote work tools supply
Signal familySignal percentileSupply percentileRelative gapGap (points)Signal share vs prior year
Security incidents & breaches ↗Risk Pressure87.512.5+75.0+52.9%
Tech workforce shifts ↗Spending Pressure87.550.0+37.5+34.6%
Data & privacy regulation ↗Compliance Pressure37.512.5+25.0+19.3%
Cloud & platform build-out ↗Infrastructure Shift37.575.0-37.5+29.4%
Open-source momentum ↗Ecosystem Signal0.0100.0-100.0+18.7%

Showing all 5 signals. Select a family for its history and mapped categories.

Where the signals are loudest

All 12 city readings for these demand families in the comparison geography. the United Kingdom is highlighted.

Mentions per 10,000 articles

Each city’s reading is a share of its own coverage.

Wiltshire75.0

Cloud & platform build-out · Security incidents & breaches · Open-source momentum

Chungcheongbuk-Do49.0

Open-source momentum · Cloud & platform build-out · Security incidents & breaches

London47.5

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches · Cloud & platform build-out

Bristol41.9

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches

Edinburgh41.6

Tech workforce shifts · Data & privacy regulation · Security incidents & breaches

Birmingham40.4

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches

Surrey39.6

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches · Cloud & platform build-out

Kent36.0

Tech workforce shifts · Open-source momentum · Cloud & platform build-out

Lancashire35.5

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches

North Carolina34.6

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches · Cloud & platform build-out

England29.2

Tech workforce shifts · Security incidents & breaches · Cloud & platform build-out

Leeds26.9

Tech workforce shifts

Inside the leading signals

Open any signal for its quarterly history
RISK PRESSURESecurity incidents & breaches+75.0percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Breach pressure can push security into every buying decision.

9.68mentions per 10,000 articles+52.9%share change vs prior year

Mapped remote work tools categories

  • Data Security151

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of the United Kingdom coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

04913182024Q3: 82024Q32024Q4: 32024Q42025Q1: 42025Q12025Q2: 82025Q22025Q3: 152025Q32025Q4: 72025Q42026Q1: 52026Q12026Q2: 72026Q2
View quarterly signal counts
Security incidents & breaches in the United Kingdom coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q31808.13
2024Q4863.97
2025Q11204.75
2025Q21798.86
2025Q337215.37
2025Q41297.42
2026Q11115.6
2026Q2697.7

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

SPENDING PRESSURETech workforce shifts+37.5percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Hiring, visa and layoff cycles can resize teams — per-seat budgets tend to follow.

21.34mentions per 10,000 articles+34.6%share change vs prior year

Mapped remote work tools categories

  • Future Of Work344
  • Hr Saas71

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of the United Kingdom coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

071420272024Q3: 152024Q32024Q4: 122024Q42025Q1: 172025Q12025Q2: 162025Q22025Q3: 232025Q32025Q4: 172025Q42026Q1: 212026Q12026Q2: 222026Q2
View quarterly signal counts
Tech workforce shifts in the United Kingdom coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q335015.81
2024Q427512.69
2025Q144917.76
2025Q234216.92
2025Q357323.67
2025Q429817.14
2026Q142521.43
2026Q220622.99

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

COMPLIANCE PRESSUREData & privacy regulation+25.0percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Privacy rules can land as engineering requirements — consent, data handling and audit tooling follow.

5.11mentions per 10,000 articles+19.3%share change vs prior year

Mapped remote work tools categories

  • Data Security151

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of the United Kingdom coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

024572024Q3: 42024Q32024Q4: 22024Q42025Q1: 62025Q12025Q2: 32025Q22025Q3: 52025Q32025Q4: 42025Q42026Q1: 42026Q12026Q2: 62026Q2
View quarterly signal counts
Data & privacy regulation in the United Kingdom coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q31044.7
2024Q4462.12
2025Q11546.09
2025Q2793.91
2025Q31245.12
2025Q4824.72
2026Q1994.99
2026Q2556.14

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

London6.3 / 10,000
INFRASTRUCTURE SHIFTCloud & platform build-out-37.5percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Cloud and platform build-out can multiply the pipelines and environments a team must manage.

3.64mentions per 10,000 articles+29.4%share change vs prior year

Mapped remote work tools categories

  • Saas687
  • Hr Saas71

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of the United Kingdom coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

013462024Q3: 32024Q32024Q4: 32024Q42025Q1: 22025Q12025Q2: 22025Q22025Q3: 52025Q32025Q4: 32025Q42026Q1: 22026Q12026Q2: 32026Q2
View quarterly signal counts
Cloud & platform build-out in the United Kingdom coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q3743.34
2024Q4673.09
2025Q1552.18
2025Q2552.72
2025Q31215.0
2025Q4603.45
2026Q1412.07
2026Q2343.79

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

Wiltshire28.4 / 10,000
London8.3 / 10,000
ECOSYSTEM SIGNALOpen-source momentum-100.0percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Open-source momentum can seed the commercial layer around the projects teams adopt.

2.27mentions per 10,000 articles+18.7%share change vs prior year

Mapped remote work tools categories

  • Enterprise Software816

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of the United Kingdom coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

012232024Q3: 22024Q32024Q4: 12024Q42025Q1: 12025Q12025Q2: 22025Q22025Q3: 22025Q32025Q4: 12025Q42026Q1: 22026Q12026Q2: 22026Q2
View quarterly signal counts
Open-source momentum in the United Kingdom coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q3572.57
2024Q4321.48
2025Q1411.62
2025Q2412.03
2025Q3692.85
2025Q4181.04
2026Q1542.72
2026Q2192.12

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

RESEARCH & CHANGING CONVERSATIONS

Related research and changing coverage

the United Kingdom remote work tools coverage

Expand panel +

What is growing in this coverage

the United Kingdom coverage of this page's demand families

KeywordRecent articlesPrior articlesShare change
ai hardware483956.2%
ransomware-as-a-service11812321.7%
cloud infrastructure7899-0.0%

Share changes describe coverage in the stated comparison periods, not search demand or market size.

GEOGRAPHIC FOOTPRINT

Where companies are based

Company counts, hiring and disclosed funding across the recorded hubs.

Expand panel +
8 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

UNDERSTAND THE LANDSCAPE

Remote Work Tools in the United Kingdom: key questions

Clear definitions for making better comparisons.

What does this landscape measure?

It measures the tracked company ecosystem, recorded funding, hiring and other available evidence. It is not a market-size estimate.

Can segment counts be added together?

No. A company can belong to several segments, so segment counts and funding can overlap.

What does a missing figure mean?

A dash or unavailable panel means the current reviewed source snapshot does not support that figure.

Company ecosystem snapshot: 31 August 2026. Funding is recorded in USD; filed accounts retain their stated currency and reporting basis. Each section identifies its own coverage. The news and research behind these sections is explorable in Prism.

Canonical landscape ↗
Coming soon