Industry landscapes
Industry report

Funding and advertised pay are reported in USD; filed accounts retain their stated source currency and basis.

Exchange-rate basis

Indicative conversions use ECB reference rates dated 2026-09-14, applied consistently across all periods. They are not historical exchange rates. Indian rupees may use crore (1 crore = 10 million); other currencies use K, M and B. CSV downloads, source documents and quoted news headlines retain their original currencies.

THE PARIS EDITION 2026

Paris’s
travel and hospitality tech industry,
in focus.

The companies, capital and talent shaping travel and hospitality tech in Paris. Find the leaders. Understand the segments. See where the activity is.

Snapshot: Funding in USD
Illustrated cover for Travel and Hospitality Tech Industry Landscape of Paris
FR
COMPANIES · CAPITAL · TALENT

An industry ecosystem,
measured in context.

Travel and Hospitality Tech illustration
MEET THE COMPANIES

Explore Paris’s travel and hospitality tech leaders

24 featured companies from the funding, hiring, revenue and team-size leaderboards.

Expand panel +
Travel and Hospitality Tech company highlights in Paris, snapshot 2 September 2026
Company
BlaBlaCarblablacar.com$687.55M6 roles930—
GO Voyagesgovoyages.com$567.99M—195—
Europcar Mobility Groupeuropcar-mobility-group.com$341.88M10 roles8,000—
Spendeskspendesk.com$303.82M—625Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
Pierre & Vacancespierreetvacances.com$150M—7,987—
Hypehype.taxi$112.9M—16$4.24MFYFY2022 filing
Naboonaboo.app$98.95M—31—
Cityscootcityscoot.eu$98.23M—200$17.94MFYFY2022 filing
Keoliskeolis.com—9 roles68,000—
Evaneosevaneos.co.uk—5 roles232—
Heetchheetch.com—5 roles455—
Checkmyguestcheckmyguest.fr—4 roles84$0FYFY2022 filing
MARCO VASCOmarcovasco.fr—3 roles179—
babasportbabasport.fr—3 roles10—
BSP Autobsp-auto.com————
Campings.comcampings.com——113—
Click & Boatclickandboat.com——200—
Digitripsdigitrips.com——216—
Enaklenakl.com————
Estuaireestuaire.dev——5—
Home Exchangehomeexchange.com——126—
Kombokombo.co——26—
LeCollectionistlecollectionist.com——250—
Rail Europeraileurope.com——190$9.62MFYFY2022 filing
24 featured companies

Locked revenue figures are available in Radar; the eight company financial previews stay the same throughout this page. A dash means the figure is outside these featured lists. Revenue years vary by company; the figures are not a like-for-like revenue comparison. Compare annual accounts ↗

Company discovery

Recorded evidence only

Explore the live startup set in Radar

No company example met every recorded classification, independence and public-profile gate in this snapshot. The live directory may have newer qualifying companies.

Explore classified startups in Radar ↗
THE KEY SIGNALS

Travel and Hospitality Tech industry KPIs in Paris

A few useful ratios bring the size of this ecosystem into perspective.

2 September 2026
Hiring participation8.5%

40 of 469 tracked companies have open roles.

Funding participation26.2%

123 of 469 tracked companies have a recorded round.

Top 3 funding share44.5%

Share of disclosed capital received by the three largest recorded recipients.

Median disclosed round$3M

Midpoint of 177 rounds with a disclosed amount.

Scale is concentrated. Opportunity is broader. The three largest funding recipients hold 44.5% of disclosed capital, while 73.8% of tracked companies have no recorded funding round.

Explore the segments →
CAPITAL & COMPANY FORMATION

How Paris travel and hospitality tech has grown

Recorded company formation and disclosed funding across the complete annual series shown.

Expand panel +
2016 — 2025

Disclosed funding by year

Sum of recorded funding rounds · USD

Paris travel and hospitality tech
$0$127.23M$254.47M$381.7M$508.94M2016: $190.05M20162017: $125.09M20172018: $271.06M20182019: $168.53M20192020: $446.44M20202021: $422.82M20212022: $321.98M20222023: $117.88M20232024: $139.38M20242025: $44.61M2025
View the numbers
Annual travel and hospitality tech funding and company formation in Paris
YearFunding (USD)FoundedRaising
2016$190.05M3119
2017$125.09M3720
2018$271.06M3618
2019$168.53M2818
2020$446.44M2215
2021$422.82M2116
2022$321.98M1317
2023$117.88M911
2024$139.38M39
2025$44.61M04
WHERE CAPITAL SITS

Funding concentration

Share of all disclosed company funding.

  • BlaBlaCar19.2%
  • GO Voyages15.8%
  • Europcar Mobility Group9.5%
  • Other companies55.5%

Funding by stage

204 recorded rounds since 2016

NUMBER OF ROUNDS
Seed & Angel61 29.9%
Series A–B75 36.8%
Series C+ / PE11 5.4%
Grants, debt & other57 27.9%

Recent recorded rounds

Latest recorded rounds · USD
0 rounds

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Largest and notable recorded rounds

Each card is one recorded round
10 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Series C01/2021
Hypehype.taxi$96.58M

Backed by RGREEN INVEST and Mirova and others.

Series B02/2026
Naboonaboo.app$70M

Backed by Lightspeed Venture Partners and ISAI and others.

THE BUSINESS BEHIND THE ACTIVITY

Revenue, profitability & financial strength

Annual accounts for reporting companies linked to this landscape, on like-for-like currency and reporting bases.

Expand panel +
EUR · millions · standalone

Display conversions use the dated reference rates above. Where a verified rate is unavailable, figures retain their source currency. Each reporting cohort keeps its currency and accounting basis separate.

FY2024 · company accounts; aggregate reporting threshold not met · 1 reporting entities from 9 eligible matches.

Revenue in covered accounts—

Sum of reporting-entity revenue; not Paris market sales.

Net profit / loss—

Combined result for the same cohort.

Aggregate net margin—

Combined net income ÷ combined revenue.

Median company revenue—

The middle covered reporting entity.

Profitable entities—

None of 1 covered entities.

Top-five concentration—

Share of covered revenue from the five largest entities.

Annual account trend

Reported cohort totals by year; coverage is stated for every period.

Bar height shows revenue. Changes in coverage can affect totals.

Profitability has two perspectives

FY2024 · 1 reporting entities

Open the company accounts

Up to eight fixed company previews show financial amounts. Search and sort the wider company list, then continue in Radar.

1 reporting entities
Continue your financial research in Radar

Explore full company accounts and filings.

View financials in Radar ↗
PARIS · INDUSTRY COHORTS

How does travel and hospitality tech compare?

Each pair uses the same year, currency and reporting basis. Cohort overlap is disclosed.

IndustryCovered / eligibleRevenue totalMedian revenueNet profit / lossAggregate marginProfitable shareOverlap

Available-account cohorts are not estimates of whole industries. Overlapping entities can occur in more than one cohort; do not add cohort totals.

Coverage, calculations & financial sources

Filed annual accounts for exact designated national identifiers. Every aggregate and peer pair uses one fiscal year, source currency and reporting basis; periods, coverage and overlap are explicit; 2026 partials are excluded.

The same up to eight reporting entities remain open across years, filters and sorts. Other company figures are available in Radar.

Source currencies and accounting bases stay separate. Missing accounts are excluded rather than treated as zero. Exact reporting periods appear on company previews. Annual totals can change with coverage and do not measure growth of a fixed company cohort.

DIGITAL FOOTPRINT

Web traffic, app reach and release cadence

How the Paris companies on this page show up online: the sites people visit, the apps they install, and how often those apps ship.

Busiest websites

29 of the 469 companies on this page carry a measured traffic record (6.2%); these are the largest of those, by monthly visits. The median among them is 277,572 visits.

CompanyMonthly visitsAuthorityMobile
cozycozy.comcozycozy.com4,633,5825875.9%
Campings.comcampings.com1,860,7225377.1%
Home Exchangehomeexchange.com1,689,1775148.7%
Rail Europeraileurope.com1,528,4926843.2%
GO Voyagesgovoyages.com1,253,6446372.2%
Promovacancespromovacances.com990,4115471.6%
Dayusedayuse.com957,6584583.7%
Kombokombo.co743,2384779.6%
Funbookerfunbooker.com637,2355475%
Qweekleqweekle.com444,7413479.2%

Visits and authority are third-party web estimates, not company-reported figures.

Most-installed apps

118 of these companies (25.2%) publish at least one Android app — 154 apps in all, carrying 184.9M installs between them.

Installs are lifetime totals to date at the June 2026 store reading — a measure of reach, not of people using an app today.

App reach by segment

The busiest app inside each of this page’s own segments, with the quarterly release trend behind it (2023Q4–2026Q2).

SegmentAppsInstallsLeading appRelease trend
Road Transport Tech80158.4MBlaBlaCar: Carpooling and Bus 129.5M
Online Travel65156.5MCozycozy: All accommodations 7.3M
Smart Public Transport135.8MTicket sans contact 4.7M
Rail It24.7MRailCube Mobile 18.1K
Finance & Accounting Tech2677.8KExpensya: Spend Management 555.3K
Sales Force Automation2146.6KTipiz 146.1K
Electric Vehicles1148.4KHype Taxi 11.4K
Logistics Tech326.3KWeNow 6.5K

A company can carry several segment tags, so these rows overlap and should not be added together. Trend lines are zero-based and share one quarter grid, so a flat line is a quiet segment, not a missing one.

Release cadence by quarter

New apps published, beside apps whose most recent update landed in that quarter — the second bar is how much of the shelf is still being maintained.

2023Q1: 42023Q1: 02023Q12023Q2: 32023Q2: 32023Q22023Q3: 22023Q3: 22023Q32023Q4: 32023Q4: 52023Q42024Q1: 22024Q1: 12024Q12024Q2: 52024Q2: 32024Q22024Q3: 12024Q3: 62024Q32024Q4: 62024Q4: 52024Q42025Q1: 32025Q1: 22025Q12025Q2: 12025Q2: 62025Q22025Q3: 22025Q3: 122025Q32026Q1: 12026Q1: 232026Q1

Darker bars are new releases, lighter bars apps updated. 123 of 154 apps carry a release date. The series ends at 2026Q1, the last quarter that closed before the June 2026 reading.

INSIDE THE INDUSTRY

The Paris travel and hospitality tech market map

Explore the segments behind the headline numbers.

Expand panel +

Where companies are building

Rank segments by scale, hiring or disclosed funding.

Consumer digital295
Enterprise tech162
Marketplaces127
B2c e-commerce110
Enterprise software106
Shared mobility78
Saas63
Gig employers51
Sharing economy46
Travel and hospitality saas44
Online rental42
Online travel agencies40

Companies can sit in several segments. Counts and funding overlap.

SEGMENT TO EXPLORE

Consumer digital

The largest measured segment in this report snapshot.

295companies
7.8%have hiring activity

23 companies hiring · $2.43B disclosed funding

Explore in Radar

How companies make money

Common revenue models; a company can use more than one.

Subscription310
Commission on transaction248
E-commerce - service123
Advertising90
Fee-for-service79
Renting / leasing45
E-commerce - product23
Physical commerce13
THE COMPANIES IN MOTION

Who is listing, hiring leaders, launching and winning work

Recorded corporate activity linked to companies in this landscape.

Expand panel +
Recent corporate headlines 10 dated reports
Mergers & acquisitionsperfectstay.com ↗

HBX Group has acquired full ownership of dynamic packaging technology business PerfectStay for an undisclosed amount.

Mergers & acquisitionscitizenplane.com ↗

CitizenPlane has just announced its acquisition of revenue management solution from French firm YieldIn, which is now known as Pulse.

Funding roundsnaboo.app ↗

Paris-based EventTech startup Naboo has raised €58.7 million ($70 million) in a Series B funding round to expand its AI-powered procurement platform beyond events to include companies’ “tail spend” (Class C spending).

Funding roundsenakl.com ↗

Morocco’s shared mobility startup Enakl has closed a $2.3 million seed round to accelerate commercial rollout and launch a software-as-a-service product for fleet operators.

Mergers & acquisitionstravelsoft.com ↗

Global travel technology group, Travelsoft, has revealed it has closed its first acquisition of 2026 with the purchase of .BOSYS Software GmbH, a German travel technology software editor.

Mergers & acquisitionsexpensya.com ↗

Their fintech company, Expensya—an expense management platform born in Tunisia—had been acquired by Swedish software giant Medius in a deal reportedly worth over $120 million.

Mergers & acquisitionsrailcube.com ↗

Dutch-based software company railcube is strengthening its position in North America with the latest acquisition of Spark TS.

Mergers & acquisitionseuropcar-mobility-group.com ↗

Volkswagen AG confirmed that it is considering acquiring a majority stake in Europcar Mobility Group, a rental car company, to expand its offer of mobility services.

Mergers & acquisitionsflowbird.group ↗

Today, EasyPark Group, a leading provider of digital parking and mobility solutions, announces the completion of its strategic acquisition of Flowbird Group.

Mergers & acquisitionsblablacar.com ↗

Ground transportation platform BlaBlaCar has acquired a controlling stake in online inter-city bus ticketing service Obilet for an undisclosed amount.

Full recorded event mix

Top 10 categories among 60 recorded events in the 24-month window.

Leadership moves
18
Mergers & acquisitions
13
Funding rounds
10
Contracts
6
New products
5
Company announcements
4
Layoffs
1
Capital infusions
1
Regulatory
1
Asset acquisitions
1
4 activity cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Contract wins

1 recorded customer wins

Keolis ↗

Customer: Pune Metro Line 3Transportation

Workforce actions

1 companies with reported reductions

BlaBlaCar ↗

40 rolescost reduction

Regulatory events

1 recorded events

fined for price‑fixingCompetition Authority

Mergers and acquisitions

Company-linked deal reports; status is preserved as recorded.

Acquirer → targetStatusDateValue / context
HBX Group→PerfectStay ↗Completed2026-04-01Not stated in snapshot
CitizenPlane→yieldinAnnounced2026-03-09Not stated in snapshot
Travelsoft→.BOSYS Software GmbHCompleted2026-01-08Not stated in snapshot
Travelsoft→proquestAnnounced2025-12-15Not stated in snapshot
Travelsoft→eventizCompleted2025-11-13Not stated in snapshot
medius→Expensya ↗Completed2025-06-04$1.2B

A discussion or rumour is not a completed transaction. An unstated value is not zero.

PEOPLE & OPPORTUNITY

The talent market

612 postings in the preceding 12 months. The full 2,142-posting snapshot covers 42 employers.

Expand panel +

Most advertised job titles

Auxiliaire Ambulancier F/H17
Formation Agent Commercial De Conduite H/F (Conducteur/Conductrice De Bus)17
Conducteur De Car Scolaire H/F16
Ambulancier Diplômé D\'État F/H14
Agent Commercial De Conduite H/F (Conducteur/Conductrice De Bus)14
Formateur/Formatrice11
0 internship postings

2 tracked postings mention remote work.

The seniority mix

219 postings specify a level.

unspecified
1,923
manager
105
senior
38
entry
32
lead
22
intern
22

Skills employers mention

Top skills across 2,142 tracked postings in the available jobs snapshot.

Postgresql
2
React Native
2
Next.Js
2
Storybook
2
Heroku
2
Scala
2
React Hooks
2
Sql
2
React
2
Aws
2
ADVERTISED PAY$41.0K/ year

Median across 32 postings with pay data, expressed in USD.

THE PEOPLE BUILDING THE FIELD

Founders and leaders

267 founders and chief executives across 170 companies.

Expand panel +
12 profiles

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Education networks

32 profiles with education records.

HEC Paris
16
INSEAD
3
Imperial College London
3
ESSEC Business School
2
Harvard Business School
1
Harvard University
1
Stanford University
1
Stanford Business School
1

Prior employers

5 profiles with prior-work records.

Boston Consulting Group
2
eBay
1
Google
1
Morgan Stanley
1
McKinsey
1

Profiles cover recorded founders and leaders; contact details remain in Radar.

NEWS INTELLIGENCE

How this industry appears in the news

104,635 articles in the measured 12-month window.

Expand panel +
104,635articles in the measured year
24,440articles in 2026Q1
62.6%positive tone in the latest complete year

News volume trends

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage tagged Paris · articles per complete quarter

016,82433,64850,47367,2972021Q2: 17,6302021Q22021Q3: 19,6872021Q4: 18,9922022Q1: 20,0502022Q2: 21,0952022Q22022Q3: 18,3542022Q4: 23,6842023Q1: 26,7742023Q2: 26,0062023Q22023Q3: 25,2512023Q4: 26,0952024Q1: 35,2292024Q2: 36,0892024Q22024Q3: 58,5192024Q4: 30,5712025Q1: 46,4202025Q2: 31,5952025Q22025Q3: 27,6652025Q4: 24,3652026Q1: 24,4402026Q1
View quarterly article counts
QuarterArticles
2021Q217,630
2021Q319,687
2021Q418,992
2022Q120,050
2022Q221,095
2022Q318,354
2022Q423,684
2023Q126,774
2023Q226,006
2023Q325,251
2023Q426,095
2024Q135,229
2024Q236,089
2024Q358,519
2024Q430,571
2025Q146,420
2025Q231,595
2025Q327,665
2025Q424,365
2026Q124,440

Article volume measures coverage, not market sales.

Tone of coverage over time

2021
34,083 positive · 1,020 neutral · 24,734 negative
2022
49,921 positive · 1,769 neutral · 31,383 negative
2023
61,797 positive · 1,987 neutral · 40,150 negative
2024
99,987 positive · 3,480 neutral · 56,412 negative
2025
81,301 positive · 2,279 neutral · 46,239 negative

Leading coverage topics

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage tagged Paris · ranked by full-period article count.

Geopolitical Disputes And Contested Areas296,240 articles in the full recorded period
107,751 recent · 80,703 prior
International And Transnational Geographic Entities296,215 articles in the full recorded period
107,744 recent · 80,703 prior
Administrative And Political Subdivisions296,143 articles in the full recorded period
107,719 recent · 80,681 prior
International Political Relations78,044 articles in the full recorded period
20,891 recent · 18,169 prior
International Sports Competitions72,507 articles in the full recorded period
10,453 recent · 22,090 prior
Security And Defense Policies46,839 articles in the full recorded period
13,248 recent · 11,257 prior
Olympic Games Coverage41,335 articles in the full recorded period
5,284 recent · 17,821 prior
International Relations And Diplomacy34,363 articles in the full recorded period
9,611 recent · 8,328 prior
Professional League Updates33,130 articles in the full recorded period
6,764 recent · 6,988 prior
Championship Event Highlights24,936 articles in the full recorded period
4,544 recent · 6,102 prior

Recent and prior counts use the source comparison windows.

Topics gaining and losing attention

France comparison coverage

KeywordRecentPriorChange
countries3,9301,444172%
multilateral diplomacy2,1691,36159%
national security strategy1,22468479%
conceptual rock albums1,026303320%
free trade deals97868044%
trade dispute mechanisms91357659%
international cooperation86558747%
bilateral trade74649152%
nuclear proliferation61634678%
electric vehicle r&d61043241%
olympic trials7784,997-84%
olympic team selections8824,908-82%
olympic venues3592,688-87%
summer olympics athletics1472,675-95%
olympians career highlights2092,491-92%

Event and signal lenses

France comparison coverage

All complete annual cohorts shown
Rising

Regulatory Risk

796,193 classified articles

territories, disputed islands, countries

28.5% critical · 19.6% positive
Rising

Funding Momentum

100,286 classified articles

club valuation, inflation reports fx, currency intervention policies

36.0% critical · 41.8% positive
Rising

Growth

184,592 classified articles

gdp growth rate, nba expansion teams, gdp acceleration

28.5% critical · 46.0% positive

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage tagged Paris. Topic labels describe recorded classifications and can include broad context.

DEMAND, SUPPLY & PLACE

Where demand signals run ahead of mapped supply — Paris

Compare demand signals in Paris’s newsflow with the travel and hospitality tech categories mapped to each signal.

Expand panel +
HOW TO READ THE GAP

Signal percentile − supply percentile = gap in percentile points. Positive gaps highlight questions to investigate. A high signal can reflect spending pressure or access friction, as well as potential demand.

The comparison is relative to the signal families on this page. A supply percentile of zero means the lowest relative reading, not zero companies. It is a prioritisation clue, not measured market size or unmet demand.

COMPARISON PERIOD2025-05-01 to 2026-05-01Against 2024-05-01 to 2025-05-01Explore the signals ↓

The opportunity, in one view

Signal and mapped-supply percentiles, their gap, and change in the signal’s article share.

Swipe horizontally to compare all columns →

3 Paris demand signals compared with mapped travel and hospitality tech supply
Signal familySignal percentileSupply percentileRelative gapGap (points)Signal share vs prior year
Inflation & spending pressure ↗Spending Pressure25.00.0+25.0-17.1%
Layoffs & income shocks ↗Spending Pressure100.0100.0+0.0+174.5%
Tourism footfall ↗Demand Driver25.050.0-25.0+61.9%

Showing all 3 signals. Select a family for its history and mapped categories.

Where the signals are loudest

All 7 city readings for these demand families in the comparison geography. Paris is highlighted.

Mentions per 10,000 articles

Each city’s reading is a share of its own coverage. Rows cover all of France for this page's signal families; Paris is marked.

Lyon44.6

Tourism footfall · Layoffs & income shocks

ParisThis page41.9

Layoffs & income shocks · Inflation & spending pressure · Tourism footfall

Brittany35.6

Tourism footfall · Layoffs & income shocks

Marseille12.3

Tourism footfall · Layoffs & income shocks

Dijon9.8

Tourism footfall

Nancy0.0

Cannes0.0

Inside the leading signals

Open any signal for its quarterly history
SPENDING PRESSUREInflation & spending pressure+25.0percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Sustained price pressure can shift spending toward value formats.

14.93mentions per 10,000 articles-17.1%share change vs prior year

Mapped travel and hospitality tech categories

  • Online Rental42

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of Paris coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

0122436482024Q3: 72024Q32024Q4: 102024Q42025Q1: 412025Q12025Q2: 112025Q22025Q3: 172025Q32025Q4: 142025Q42026Q1: 182026Q1
View quarterly signal counts
Inflation & spending pressure in Paris coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q3327.97
2024Q41910.47
2025Q110441.81
2025Q22211.6
2025Q32617.2
2025Q41914.78
2026Q12618.7

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

Paris14.9 / 10,000
SPENDING PRESSURELayoffs & income shocks+0.0percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Layoff cycles can pull discretionary spend back toward value offerings.

15.44mentions per 10,000 articles+174.5%share change vs prior year

Mapped travel and hospitality tech categories

  • Shared Mobility78
  • Gig Employers51
  • Online Rental42

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of Paris coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

081624322024Q3: 22024Q32024Q4: 102024Q42025Q1: 62025Q12025Q2: 52025Q22025Q3: 92025Q32025Q4: 182025Q42026Q1: 282026Q1
View quarterly signal counts
Layoffs & income shocks in Paris coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q3102.49
2024Q41910.47
2025Q1176.83
2025Q2105.27
2025Q3149.26
2025Q42418.67
2026Q13928.04

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

Paris15.4 / 10,000
DEMAND DRIVERTourism footfall-25.0percentile-point gap
THE OPERATING HYPOTHESIS

Visitor flows can convert into discretionary spend where they land.

11.53mentions per 10,000 articles+61.9%share change vs prior year

Mapped travel and hospitality tech categories

  • Travel And Hospitality Saas44
  • Online Travel Agencies40

Companies can appear in multiple categories; these counts are not a unique-company total.

Quarterly share of Paris coverage

Mentions per 10,000 articles · zero baseline

04813172024Q3: 32024Q32024Q4: 112024Q42025Q1: 62025Q12025Q2: 122025Q22025Q3: 92025Q32025Q4: 142025Q42026Q1: 122026Q1
View quarterly signal counts
Tourism footfall in Paris coverage
QuarterMentionsPer 10,000 articles
2024Q3143.49
2024Q42011.03
2025Q1176.83
2025Q22412.66
2025Q3149.26
2025Q41914.78
2026Q11812.94

Where this signal concentrates in the comparison geography

Paris11.5 / 10,000
RESEARCH & CHANGING CONVERSATIONS

Related research and changing coverage

Paris travel and hospitality tech coverage

Expand panel +
RESEARCH CONTEXT · 2017

The Black Paris project: the production and reception of a counter-hegemonic tourism narrative in postcolonial Paris

Journal of Sustainable Tourism

43 citations in the snapshot

RESEARCH CONTEXT · 2017

Super-gentrification and hyper-tourismification in Le Marais, Paris

28 citations in the snapshot

RESEARCH CONTEXT · 2019

Mechanisms, actors and impacts of the touristification of a tourism periphery: the Saint-Ouen flea market, Paris

International Journal of Tourism Cities

24 citations in the snapshot

RESEARCH CONTEXT · 2019

Tourism and Terrorism: Economic impact of terrorist attacks on the tourism industry. The example of the destination of Paris

Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftsgeographie

22 citations in the snapshot

What is growing in this coverage

France coverage of this page's demand families

KeywordRecent articlesPrior articlesShare change

Share changes describe coverage in the stated comparison periods, not search demand or market size.

UNDERSTAND THE LANDSCAPE

Travel and Hospitality Tech in Paris: key questions

Clear definitions for making better comparisons.

What does this landscape measure?

It measures the tracked company ecosystem, recorded funding, hiring and other available evidence. It is not a market-size estimate.

Can segment counts be added together?

No. A company can belong to several segments, so segment counts and funding can overlap.

What does a missing figure mean?

A dash or unavailable panel means the current reviewed source snapshot does not support that figure.

Company ecosystem snapshot: 2 September 2026. Funding is recorded in USD; filed accounts retain their stated currency and reporting basis. Each section identifies its own coverage. The news and research behind these sections is explorable in Prism.

Canonical landscape ↗
Coming soon