Industry landscapes
Industry report

Funding and advertised pay are reported in USD; filed accounts retain their stated source currency and basis.

Exchange-rate basis

Indicative conversions use ECB reference rates dated 2026-09-14, applied consistently across all periods. They are not historical exchange rates. Indian rupees may use crore (1 crore = 10 million); other currencies use K, M and B. CSV downloads, source documents and quoted news headlines retain their original currencies.

THE POLAND EDITION 2026

Poland’s
travel and hospitality tech industry,
in focus.

The companies, capital and talent shaping travel and hospitality tech in Poland. Find the leaders. Understand the segments. See where the activity is.

Snapshot: Funding in USD
Illustrated cover for Travel and Hospitality Tech Industry Landscape of Poland
PL
COMPANIES · CAPITAL · TALENT

An industry ecosystem,
measured in context.

Travel and Hospitality Tech illustration
MEET THE COMPANIES

Explore Poland’s travel and hospitality tech leaders

23 featured companies from the funding, hiring, revenue and team-size leaderboards.

Expand panel +
Travel and Hospitality Tech company highlights in Poland, snapshot 3 September 2026
Company
eTraveletravel.pl$60.78M—82—
BusForbusfor.com$32.5M—150—
iTaxiitaxi.pl$2.1M—61—
FRU.PLfru.pl$1.55M—64—
SmartHotelmysmarthotel.com$1.52M—27—
Aleetaleet.co$1.25M—14—
Droplabsdroplabs.pl$847.83K1 roles19—
Tripsomniatripsomnia.com$761.09K—7—
AP-Techap-tech.pl—1 roles—Financial figure available in RadarView in Radar
Berg Technologiesbergregions.pl—1 roles——
City Parking Groupcityparkinggroup.pl—1 roles280—
NFHotelnfhotel.pl—1 roles——
Nocowanie.plnocowanie.pl—1 roles——
RentPlanetrentplanet.pl—1 roles50—
esky.plesky.pl—1 roles830—
Jakdojadejakdojade.pl——40—
KOLEOkoleo.pl————
Movitechmovitech.pl————
ProfitRoomprofitroom.com——172—
TUItui.pl————
Transport GZMtransportgzm.pl————
Travelplanettravelplanet.pl————
WorkTrips.comworktrips.com——60—
23 featured companies

Locked revenue figures are available in Radar; the eight company financial previews stay the same throughout this page. A dash means the figure is outside these featured lists. Revenue years vary by company; the figures are not a like-for-like revenue comparison. Compare annual accounts ↗

Company discovery

Recorded evidence only

Explore the live startup set in Radar

No company example met every recorded classification, independence and public-profile gate in this snapshot. The live directory may have newer qualifying companies.

Explore classified startups in Radar ↗
THE KEY SIGNALS

Travel and Hospitality Tech industry KPIs in Poland

A few useful ratios bring the size of this ecosystem into perspective.

3 September 2026
Hiring participation2.4%

10 of 416 tracked companies have open roles.

Funding participation4.6%

19 of 416 tracked companies have a recorded round.

Top 3 funding share93.3%

Share of disclosed capital received by the three largest recorded recipients.

Median disclosed round$1M

Midpoint of 14 rounds with a disclosed amount.

Scale is concentrated. Opportunity is broader. The three largest funding recipients hold 93.3% of disclosed capital, while 95.4% of tracked companies have no recorded funding round.

Explore the segments →
CAPITAL & COMPANY FORMATION

How Poland travel and hospitality tech has grown

Recorded company formation and disclosed funding across the complete annual series shown.

Expand panel +
2016 — 2025

Disclosed funding by year

Sum of recorded funding rounds · USD

Poland travel and hospitality tech
$0$17.32M$34.64M$51.96M$69.29M2016: $22.36M20162017: $020172018: $8.5M20182019: $761.09K20192020: $755.64K20202021: $1.85M20212022: $391.06K20222023: $020232024: $1.25M20242025: $60.78M2025
View the numbers
Annual travel and hospitality tech funding and company formation in Poland
YearFunding (USD)FoundedRaising
2016$22.36M263
2017$0280
2018$8.5M391
2019$761.09K321
2020$755.64K272
2021$1.85M242
2022$391.06K182
2023$090
2024$1.25M61
2025$60.78M11
WHERE CAPITAL SITS

Funding concentration

Share of all disclosed company funding.

  • eTravel59.5%
  • BusFor31.8%
  • iTaxi2.1%
  • Other companies6.7%

Funding by stage

18 recorded rounds since 2016

NUMBER OF ROUNDS
Seed & Angel12 66.7%
Series A–B4 22.2%
Series C+ / PE2 11.1%
Grants, debt & other0 0.0%

Recent recorded rounds

Latest recorded rounds · USD
0 rounds

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Largest and notable recorded rounds

Each card is one recorded round
10 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Series A03/2016
iTaxiitaxi.pl$2.1M

Backed by Experior Venture Fund and Dirlango and others.

Seed02/2024
Aleetaleet.co$1.25M

Backed by CofounderZone and FundingBox and others.

THE BUSINESS BEHIND THE ACTIVITY

Revenue, profitability & financial strength

Expand panel +

Annual accounts availability

No reviewed exact national-ID connector has yet been qualified for Poland; this is a checked implementation boundary, not evidence that filings are absent.; No reviewed exact national-ID connector has yet been qualified for Poland; this is a checked implementation boundary, not evidence that filings are absent.

DIGITAL FOOTPRINT

Web traffic, app reach and release cadence

How the Poland companies on this page show up online: the sites people visit, the apps they install, and how often those apps ship.

Busiest websites

18 of the 416 companies on this page carry a measured traffic record (4.3%); these are the largest of those, by monthly visits. The median among them is 178,137 visits.

CompanyMonthly visitsAuthorityMobile
Transport GZMtransportgzm.pl2,220,3185492%
ProfitRoomprofitroom.com2,083,4703976.9%
Flyfly.pl840,5175181%
eSky.comesky.com690,9074169.4%
KiedyPrzyjedziekiedyprzyjedzie.pl524,5864386.4%
FRU.PLfru.pl503,8314565%
Hotreshotres.pl362,2033166.4%
SkyCashskycash.com204,7674086.9%
Parklotparklot.pl200,9694550.3%
Traficartraficar.pl155,3053978.1%

Visits and authority are third-party web estimates, not company-reported figures.

Most-installed apps

146 of these companies (35.1%) publish at least one Android app — 387 apps in all, carrying 80.3M installs between them.

AppInstallsRatingStore category
Yanosik antiradar & navigationYanosik15.5M2.8Maps & Navigation
Jakdojade: public transportJakdojade11.7M3.8Travel & Local
eSky - Cheap Flights & TraveleSky.com6.7M3.8Travel & Local
SkyCashSkyCash5.8M3.5Finance
KOLEO - PKP timetableKOLEO4.8M4.9Travel & Local
moBILETMobilet3.2M1.6Finance
e-podroznik.plE-podroznik2.9M3.8Travel & Local
eDestinos - Flights & TraveleDestinos2.5M4Travel & Local
BUSFOR - bus ticketsBusFor2.4M4.5Travel & Local
e-TOLL PLe-TOLL2.2M1.6Business

Installs are lifetime totals to date at the June 2026 store reading — a measure of reach, not of people using an app today.

App reach by segment

The busiest app inside each of this page’s own segments, with the quarterly release trend behind it (2023Q4–2026Q2).

SegmentAppsInstallsLeading appRelease trend
Road Transport Tech22161MYanosik antiradar & navigation 15.5M
Online Travel16023.4MeSky - Cheap Flights & Travel 6.7M
Geographic Information Systems1018.4MNaviExpert - Nawigacja i Mapa 1.6M
Smart Public Transport208MmoBILET 3.2M
Payments67.3MSkyCash 5.8M
Logistics Tech48532.1KIKOL X phone location 269.3K
Connected Vehicles5506.4KRoad Recorder 142.7K
Security & Surveillance Technology5366.5KIKOL Tracker 54.9K

A company can carry several segment tags, so these rows overlap and should not be added together. Trend lines are zero-based and share one quarter grid, so a flat line is a quiet segment, not a missing one.

Release cadence by quarter

New apps published, beside apps whose most recent update landed in that quarter — the second bar is how much of the shelf is still being maintained.

2023Q1: 122023Q1: 02023Q12023Q2: 72023Q2: 32023Q22023Q3: 142023Q3: 62023Q32023Q4: 92023Q4: 52023Q42024Q1: 82024Q1: 72024Q12024Q2: 62024Q2: 32024Q22024Q3: 22024Q3: 472024Q32024Q4: 32024Q4: 242024Q42025Q1: 52025Q1: 92025Q12025Q2: 32025Q2: 242025Q22025Q3: 22025Q3: 712025Q32025Q4: 32025Q4: 412025Q4

Darker bars are new releases, lighter bars apps updated. 323 of 387 apps carry a release date. The series ends at 2025Q4, the last quarter that closed before the June 2026 reading.

INSIDE THE INDUSTRY

The Poland travel and hospitality tech market map

Explore the segments behind the headline numbers.

Expand panel +

Where companies are building

Rank segments by scale, hiring or disclosed funding.

Consumer digital270
Enterprise tech151
Enterprise software85
Shared mobility85
B2c e-commerce81
Marketplaces67
Saas61
Travel and hospitality saas55
Gig employers42
Online rental41
Cab ride-hailing38
Fleet management35

Companies can sit in several segments. Counts and funding overlap.

SEGMENT TO EXPLORE

Consumer digital

The largest measured segment in this report snapshot.

270companies
1.5%have hiring activity

4 companies hiring · $38.93M disclosed funding

Explore in Radar

How companies make money

Common revenue models; a company can use more than one.

Subscription298
Commission on transaction209
E-commerce - service106
Advertising65
Fee-for-service63
Renting / leasing32
E-commerce - product10
Physical commerce7
THE COMPANIES IN MOTION

Who is listing, hiring leaders, launching and winning work

Recorded corporate activity linked to companies in this landscape.

Expand panel +
Recent corporate headlines 3 dated reports
Funding roundsaleet.co ↗

Polish transport technology startup Aleet has secured a €1 million investment. The round was backed by 15 angel investors from Lumus Investment Collective, alongside a group of industry experts and senior leaders from global AI companies, logistics platforms, and European mobility firms. The funding will accelerate the development of its next‑generation fleet intelligence platform.

Mergers & acquisitionstui.pl ↗

As TUI reported last night after a meeting of the supervisory board, the agreement foresees that TUI sells to Hamburger Konsortium its share in Hag- Lloyd for a business value of 4.450 million euros (US $6.007 million).

Mergers & acquisitionspnrgo.com ↗

Flight content specialist Paxport Group has acquired a minority stake in passenger data company PnrGo for an undisclosed amount.

Full recorded event mix

Top 6 categories among 54 recorded events in the 24-month window.

Leadership moves
28
Earnings
14
Company announcements
7
New products
2
Mergers & acquisitions
2
Funding rounds
1

Leadership moves

6 tracked people moves

TUI ↗
Peter Krüger

Departure Previously board member

TUI ↗
David Schelf

Departure Previously board member

TUI ↗
Marco Ciomperlik

Appointment Chief Operating Officer

Earnings pulse

Reported company results in the recorded window.

1companies
16period observations
7.0%median reported growth

Median across 15 reported growth observations; companies may contribute multiple periods.

Mergers and acquisitions

Company-linked deal reports; status is preserved as recorded.

Acquirer → targetStatusDateValue / context
Hamburger Konsortium→TUI ↗Announced2025-01-21Not stated in snapshot
Paxport Group→PnrGo ↗Announced2025-01-15Not stated in snapshot
guesty→YieldPlanet ↗Completed2024-05-06Not stated in snapshot
TUI→rtkCompleted2023-08-30Not stated in snapshot
Unifirm Ltd→TUI ↗2022-03-18Not stated in snapshot
olx group→Carsmile ↗Announced2020-10-07Not stated in snapshot

A discussion or rumour is not a completed transaction. An unstated value is not zero.

PEOPLE & OPPORTUNITY

The talent market

1 postings in the preceding 12 months. The full 1-posting snapshot covers 1 employers.

Expand panel +

Most advertised job titles

No repeated job title is supported by this snapshot.

0 internship postings

0 tracked postings mention remote work.

Skills employers mention

Top skills across 1 tracked postings in the available jobs snapshot.

Pos Systems
1
Hospitality
1
THE PEOPLE BUILDING THE FIELD

Founders and leaders

88 founders and chief executives across 75 companies.

Expand panel +
12 profiles

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

Education networks

1 profiles with education records.

Prior employers

2 profiles with prior-work records.

Profiles cover recorded founders and leaders; contact details remain in Radar.

NEWS INTELLIGENCE

How this industry appears in the news

187,995 articles in the measured 12-month window.

Expand panel +
187,995articles in the measured year
22,297articles in 2026Q1
20.3%positive tone in the latest complete year

News volume trends

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage across Poland · articles per complete quarter

033,45566,910100,366133,8212021Q2: 21,9912021Q22021Q3: 23,0632021Q4: 23,8942022Q1: 49,3552022Q2: 33,7632022Q22022Q3: 26,8012022Q4: 38,0752023Q1: 38,5582023Q2: 32,4692023Q22023Q3: 32,0612023Q4: 29,3042024Q1: 40,3262024Q2: 47,0442024Q22024Q3: 44,4552024Q4: 45,9552025Q1: 59,0222025Q2: 37,9612025Q22025Q3: 116,3662025Q4: 18,6362026Q1: 22,2972026Q1
View quarterly article counts
QuarterArticles
2021Q221,991
2021Q323,063
2021Q423,894
2022Q149,355
2022Q233,763
2022Q326,801
2022Q438,075
2023Q138,558
2023Q232,469
2023Q332,061
2023Q429,304
2024Q140,326
2024Q247,044
2024Q344,455
2024Q445,955
2025Q159,022
2025Q237,961
2025Q3116,366
2025Q418,636
2026Q122,297

Article volume measures coverage, not market sales.

Tone of coverage over time

2021
22,456 positive · 31,300 neutral · 19,753 negative
2022
38,259 positive · 49,042 neutral · 60,440 negative
2023
38,865 positive · 60,844 neutral · 32,562 negative
2024
45,040 positive · 95,739 neutral · 36,841 negative
2025
47,044 positive · 149,948 neutral · 34,870 negative

Company share of voice

87 recorded company events across 3 companies; percentages use that event total.

TUI ↗tui.pl
94.3% 82 events
Movitech ↗movitech.pl
4.6% 4 events
Aleet ↗aleet.co
1.1% 1 events

Leading coverage topics

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage across Poland · ranked by full-period article count.

International And Transnational Geographic Entities299,438 articles in the full recorded period
108,074 recent · 81,374 prior
Geopolitical Disputes And Contested Areas299,433 articles in the full recorded period
108,072 recent · 81,371 prior
Administrative And Political Subdivisions299,417 articles in the full recorded period
108,068 recent · 81,366 prior
International Political Relations28,772 articles in the full recorded period
5,605 recent · 5,357 prior
Security And Defense Policies21,882 articles in the full recorded period
4,700 recent · 3,787 prior
International Sports Competitions11,717 articles in the full recorded period
1,930 recent · 2,863 prior
International Relations And Diplomacy11,325 articles in the full recorded period
2,404 recent · 2,375 prior
Olympic Games Coverage6,425 articles in the full recorded period
1,059 recent · 1,719 prior
Military Technology Advancements6,282 articles in the full recorded period
2,451 recent · 831 prior
Cybersecurity And Cyber Warfare5,785 articles in the full recorded period
2,139 recent · 893 prior

Recent and prior counts use the source comparison windows.

Topics gaining and losing attention

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage across Poland

KeywordRecentPriorChange
countries4,1921,858126%
aerial bombardments642156312%
drone warfare582461165%
study overseas319107198%
semester abroad25895172%
overseas study255103148%
solar electricity generation25015957%
drone electronic warfare22159275%
solar pv20314144%
stealth drone capabilities14145213%
europa league155621-75%
olympic team selections212447-53%
olympic trials227357-36%
quarterfinals150324-54%
diplomatic engagements188291-35%

Event and signal lenses

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage across Poland

All complete annual cohorts shown
Rising

Regulatory Risk

475,553 classified articles

territories, disputed islands, countries

8.4% critical · 5.0% positive
Rising

Funding Momentum

17,332 classified articles

quarterfinals, weapons system funding, currency intervention policies

42.3% critical · 38.2% positive
Rising

Growth

28,622 classified articles

quarterly financials, gdp growth rate, quarterly results

27.7% critical · 46.8% positive

Travel and Hospitality Tech coverage across Poland. Topic labels describe recorded classifications and can include broad context.

GEOGRAPHIC FOOTPRINT

Where companies are based

Company counts, hiring and disclosed funding across the recorded hubs.

Expand panel +
8 cards

Swipe or scroll horizontally to browse.

UNDERSTAND THE LANDSCAPE

Travel and Hospitality Tech in Poland: key questions

Clear definitions for making better comparisons.

What does this landscape measure?

It measures the tracked company ecosystem, recorded funding, hiring and other available evidence. It is not a market-size estimate.

Can segment counts be added together?

No. A company can belong to several segments, so segment counts and funding can overlap.

What does a missing figure mean?

A dash or unavailable panel means the current reviewed source snapshot does not support that figure.

Company ecosystem snapshot: 3 September 2026. Funding is recorded in USD; filed accounts retain their stated currency and reporting basis. Each section identifies its own coverage. The news and research behind these sections is explorable in Prism.

Canonical landscape ↗
Coming soon