BigTrunk Communications · client: Nandan Petrochem
BigTrunk Communications, an independent integrated advertising agency known for its data-driven and creative approach, has secured the national digital and social media mandate for…
Company lists
Powertrain, sheet metal, electrical, brakes & wheels, batteries & off-highway and more: the companies building auto components in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 3,182 auto components companies in India, last 24 months: 153 M&A deals · 135 Contracts · 33 funding rounds · 17 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
BigTrunk Communications, an independent integrated advertising agency known for its data-driven and creative approach, has secured the national digital and social media mandate for…
BigTrunk Communications has added another marquee account to its roster, securing the national digital and social media mandate for Velvex, the lubricant brand owned by Nandan Petrochem…
Tiea Connectors also stood out with Rs. 77 crore in Series A funding led by IvyCap Ventures. Jamwant Ventures, 8X Ventures and HNI angel investors also joined the round.
RSB Transmissions, a Bain Capital-backed automotive components platform, on Monday announced it has completed the acquisition of Setco Auto Systems, a supplier of clutch systems and…
On June 1, 2026, the company successfully finalized a domestic contract valued at over ₹88.99 lakh (approximately USD 107,000) with Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited to supply…
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited announced that its scheme of amalgamation with IAC International Automotive India Private Limited is officially effective as of May 18, 2026.
Bharat Forge has completed acquisition of 27,08,754 equity shares of Rs 10 each at a premium of Rs 478.45 each (30% on fully diluted basis) subject to final adjustments in Fortuna…
ADM Joinflex India Private Limited (ADM Group) has acquired a controlling stake in Bangkok-based C.C.S. Advance Tech Company Limited (CCSA) in a cross-border transaction, resulting in a…
Bharat Forge Limited has announced a strategic investment in Fortuna Engineering Private Limited, entering into definitive agreements to acquire a 30% stake for ₹129.60 crore.
Dhoot Transmission, a Bain Capital-backed leading electrical and electronics company, has acquired MULTILINK, a leading manufacturer of electronics and electrical products for two- and…
The most recent competitors to raise funding was Padmini VNA Mechatronics, which secured $82.7M in Dec, 2025.
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd., tyre and mobility solutions provider, has approved an investment of INR 1.31 crore to acquire a 26% equity stake in Roofsol Renewables Five Pvt. Ltd.
Shivam Autotech Limited has approved a corporate term loan of Rs 40 crore aimed at part-refinancing existing debt and enhancing working capital requirements, according to a regulatory…
The acquisitions of Adler and Grimeca strengthen Endurance Technologies’ brakes and transmission businesses.
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited (LATL), a leading manufacturer and supplier of automotive components, lighting solutions, moulded parts, and frame chassis, announced today the…
JK Tyre & Industries has announced an investment of ₹1.31 crore to acquire a 26% equity stake in Roofsol RenewablesFive Pvt. Ltd (RRFPL).
JBM Group acquires majority shareholding in Linde-Wiemann (L+W), a leading manufacturer of complex structural components and assemblies to automotive OEMs worldwide.
Chandigarh-based Pritika Auto Industries, the flagship company of the Pritika Group of industries, today announced that it has bagged its first export order for machined castings. The…
Remsons Industries Limited has secured a significant business order worth over INR 300 crores from Stellantis N.V., North America for the supply of control cables, the company announced…
Sansera is in a comfortable position, having already bagged Rs 300 crore worth of orders for supply over the next three years where the focus will be on pumping up its passenger car…
Incidentally, Sansera has been approved by a car manufacturer to machine con rods for them outside of their facility.
Daimler India Commercial Vehicles today announced the first-of-its-kind ‘Daimler India School of Quality’, designed to equip employees with a robust quality mindset.
2016 -Minda Corporation Acquires Panalfa Autoelektrik Limited.
2016 -Spark Minda, Ashok Minda Group Acquires Panalfa Autoelektrik Ltd.
2015 -Minda Corporation arm acquires Minda Stoneridge Instruments
Wings Automobile Products (WAP), one of India's leading two-wheeler ignition coil manufacturers, has recently bought 60 percent of Bangalore-based automotive horn maker Addon Engineering.
Cummins India today announced the launch of its Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) to support India’s clean energy transition.
TVS Srichakra has executed an Assignment and Assumption Agreement with Super Grip Corporation, USA, and Bristol Motor Speedway, LLC, USA, to assume all rights, duties, and obligations of…
Tube Investments of India Limited (TII) has announced the acquisition of a significant stake in Orange Koi Private Limited.
Tube Investments of India has announced the acquisition of the remaining 5.45% stake in TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited, making it a wholly owned subsidiary of its arm, TI Clean…
Browse auto components companies in Coimbatore by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 23 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 23 auto components companies in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Manufactures multiple industrial components
Auto components₹3,880.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹93.69 cr · +113% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Craftsman Automation LimitedUS$28.00m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsFocus: Automated goods handling and storage systems for efficient object retrieval
CPC B65G1/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures transmission components for automobiles
Auto components₹2,445.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹290.66 cr · +80% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · L G Balakrishnan & Bros LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of electronic components for automotive sector
Auto components₹2,284.94 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹140.61 cr · +54% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Pricol LimitedFocus: Automotive fluid control and non‑contact sensing systems for vehicles
CPC G01D11/28, G01P3/488, G01F23/72Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of electrical and electronic components
Auto components₹695.63 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹28.92 cr · +197% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Roots Industries India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Company specializing in the production of body-in-white closures, exhaust systems, and closure manufacturing equipment
Auto components₹413.62 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹41.49 cr · +322% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hirotec India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of a wide range of automobile products from two-wheelers to commercial vehicles
Auto components₹183.58 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.59 cr · +345% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · M N Auto Products Private LimitedFocus: Parallel-flux switched reluctance electric motors for vehicle drive stabilization
CPC H02K37/02, E05F15/41, B62D37/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major automotive components to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto components₹161.15 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹11.95 cr · +29% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rsm Autokast Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto components₹90.82 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.66 cr · +131% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Suba Plastics Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto components₹81.94 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹96.28 lakh · +249% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Alpha Craft Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturers of lead-acid batteries
Energy storage₹61.30 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2.33 lakh · +53% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Jayachandran Industries Private Limited
Focus: Mechanical power transmission systems, specifically gear and shaft arrangements for efficient energy transfer.
CPC F03G7/119Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive components
Auto components₹30.22 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹13.49 lakh · +9% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Auto Shell Perfect Moulder LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of garage equipment
Auto components₹17.75 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹11.54 lakh · +106% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Schumak Equipment India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of precision machined S.G, grey, and steel casting components to OEMs
Auto components₹16.89 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹34.09 lakh · +33% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sreeram Spheroids And Graphites Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of drive transmission components to OEMs
Auto components₹14.13 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.18 lakh · +319% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Bezares Alpha Drives India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of wiring harnesses, cable harnesses, and junction boxes for various industries
Auto components₹13.93 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹17.37 lakh · +11364% since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Popular Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of car washing equipment, air compressors, and two-wheeler garage equipment
Auto components₹13.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹14.82 lakh · +140% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Maruti Auto Equipment India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of aluminum die casting components and sub-assemblies
Auto components₹11.37 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.05 cr · +16% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Roots Precision Products Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of pressure die casting components for automotives
Auto components₹9.04 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹16.00 lakh · +94% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Alloys Precision India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive radiators
Auto components₹9.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹80.94 lakh · +443% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Apm Auto Parts Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures and supplies automotive components
Auto components₹2.41 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹7.00 lakh · -71% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Revathi Engineering Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tire retreading machinery
Waste & water management₹1.64 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.02 lakh · +268% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Gemeni Machine Works Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto components₹1.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.07 lakh · +12% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Glolubular Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Developer of new features to improve safety in automotive industries
Auto components₹80.16 lakh in FY24-25 · net ₹2.81 lakh · +1297% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Bindweed Engineering Service Technology Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 23. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open auto components in Coimbatore on RadarBrowse auto components companies in Coimbatore, from powertrain and transmission parts to sheet metal and electrical components. Find top auto components manufacturers, auto ancillary companies and listed auto parts companies in Coimbatore.
Manufacturers of engine, transmission, clutch and powertrain parts.

Manufactures transmission components for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of drive transmission components to OEMs
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of automotive radiators
Auto components
Manufacturer of portable mobile car lifts
Auto components
Manufacturer of air compressor and washing and car Lift
Auto componentsSheet metal, fabrication, body and chassis component makers.

Manufactures multiple industrial components
Auto components
Manufactures transmission components for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer of electronic components for automotive sector
Auto components
Company specializing in the production of body-in-white closures, exhaust systems, and closure manufacturing equipment
Auto components
Provider of a wide range of automobile products from two-wheelers to commercial vehicles
Auto componentsWiring harness, instrument and electronic system suppliers.

Manufacturer of electronic components for automotive sector
Auto components
Manufacturers of lead-acid batteries
Energy storage
Provider of wiring harnesses, cable harnesses, and junction boxes for various industries
Auto components
Provider of magnet-free switched reluctance motor for widespread applications
Auto componentsManufacturer of electric motors, motor drives, and motor control systems
Auto componentsBraking, passive safety, wheel and tyre related manufacturers.

Manufacturer of tire retreading machinery
Waste & water managementDeveloper of new features to improve safety in automotive industries
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of hydraulic brake components to tier 1
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of wheel balance weights to OEMs
Auto components
Manufactures multiple industrial components
Auto componentsBatteries and parts for tractors, off-highway and electric vehicles.

Manufacturers of lead-acid batteries
Energy storage
Manufacturer of portable mobile car lifts
Auto components
Provider of magnet-free switched reluctance motor for widespread applications
Auto components
Provider of GPS vehicle and asset tracking systems
Auto componentsManufacturer of electric motors, motor drives, and motor control systems
Auto componentsPublicly listed auto components companies in Coimbatore.

Manufactures multiple industrial components
Auto components
Manufactures transmission components for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer of electronic components for automotive sector
Auto components
LGB Forge is a transport company.
Auto componentsAuto components companies in Coimbatore with open jobs.

Manufactures multiple industrial components
Auto components
Manufactures transmission components for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer of electronic components for automotive sector
Auto components
Company specializing in the production of body-in-white closures, exhaust systems, and closure manufacturing equipment
Auto components
Manufacturers of lead-acid batteries
Energy storageThe most-installed Android apps published by auto components companies headquartered in Coimbatore — 125K installs between them. 3 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN L29191TZ1956PLC000257CIN L28991TZ1986PLC001816CIN U29220TZ2007PTC013694Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 22 auto components companies in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu for FY24-25 — 26 of the 46 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 91% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
22 companies filing accounts
5.5% aggregate margin
20 of 22 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
22 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +6%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| MarutiMARUTI AUTO EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | +42% | ₹13.78 cr |
| SchumakSCHUMAK EQUIPMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | +24% | ₹17.75 cr |
| MN Auto ProductsM N AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | +23% | ₹183.58 cr |
| Craftsman AutomationCraftsman Automation Limited | +20% | ₹3,880.21 cr |
| Roots CastROOTS PRECISION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | +12% | ₹11.37 cr |
| Suba PlasticsSUBA PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | +11% | ₹90.82 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| L.G.Balakrishnan & BrosL G BALAKRISHNAN & BROS LIMITED | 11.9% | ₹2,445.28 cr |
| Hirotec IndiaHIROTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10.0% | ₹413.62 cr |
| Roots CastROOTS PRECISION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 9.2% | ₹11.37 cr |
| RSM AutokastRSM AUTOKAST PRIVATE LIMITED | 7.4% | ₹161.15 cr |
| Roots IndustriesROOTS INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 4.2% | ₹695.63 cr |
| MN Auto ProductsM N AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 3.0% | ₹183.58 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto components | 21 | ₹8,397.53 cr | ~₹30.2 cr | 90% | 5.5% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craftsman AutomationCraftsman Automation Limited | ₹3,880.21 cr | ₹93.69 cr | 2.4% | +20% |
| L.G.Balakrishnan & BrosL G BALAKRISHNAN & BROS LIMITED | ₹2,445.28 cr | ₹290.66 cr | 11.9% | +7% |
| Roots IndustriesROOTS INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹695.63 cr | ₹28.92 cr | 4.2% | +5% |
| Hirotec IndiaHIROTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹413.62 cr | ₹41.49 cr | 10.0% | +10% |
| Madras Radiators and PressingsMADRAS RADIATORS AND PRESSINGS LIMITED | −₹28.94 lakh | -0.1% | +6% | |
| MN Auto ProductsM N AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹183.58 cr | ₹5.59 cr | 3.0% | +23% |
| RSM AutokastRSM AUTOKAST PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹161.15 cr | ₹11.95 cr | 7.4% | -7% |
| IndoShellINDO SHELL MOULD LIMITED | ₹104.55 cr | -16.1% | -22% | |
| Suba PlasticsSUBA PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹90.82 cr | ₹2.66 cr | 2.9% | +11% |
| AlphacraftALPHA CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹81.94 cr | ₹96.28 lakh | 1.2% | -22% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
158 recorded equity rounds have gone to 3,182 auto components companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Coimbatore compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$7.92m
US$149.66m
84 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2022, with US$152.48m across 18 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 50 auto components companies in Coimbatore among 3,182 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Meet the people behind auto components companies in Coimbatore. 16 of 46 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Auto components companies in Coimbatore with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Auto componentsProvider of wiring harnesses, cable harnesses, and junction boxes for various industries
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of pressure die casting components for automotives
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and exporter of car washing equipment, air compressors, and two-wheeler garage equipment
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufactures multiple industrial components
Auto componentsManufacturer of garage equipment
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsProvider of a wide range of automobile products from two-wheelers to commercial vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsCompany specializing in the production of body-in-white closures, exhaust systems, and closure manufacturing equipment
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of automotive components
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of electrical and electronic components
₹13.93 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹17.37 lakh · +11364% since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Popular Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹9.04 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹16.00 lakh · +94% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Alloys Precision India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹13.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹14.82 lakh · +140% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Maruti Auto Equipment India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3,880.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹93.69 cr · +113% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Craftsman Automation LimitedUS$28.00m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsFocus: Automated goods handling and storage systems for efficient object retrieval
CPC B65G1/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹17.75 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹11.54 lakh · +106% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Schumak Equipment India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹183.58 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.59 cr · +345% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · M N Auto Products Private LimitedFocus: Parallel-flux switched reluctance electric motors for vehicle drive stabilization
CPC H02K37/02, E05F15/41, B62D37/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹90.82 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.66 cr · +131% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Suba Plastics Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹413.62 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹41.49 cr · +322% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hirotec India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹30.22 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹13.49 lakh · +9% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Auto Shell Perfect Moulder LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹695.63 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹28.92 cr · +197% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Roots Industries India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.