BigTrunk Communications · client: Velvex
BigTrunk Communications has added another marquee account to its roster, securing the national digital and social media mandate for Velvex, the lubricant brand owned by Nandan Petrochem…
Company lists
Engine & powertrain, sheet metal & fabricated parts, brakes & suspension, tyres & rubber, electrical & EV and more: the companies building auto components in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 3,182 auto components companies in India, last 24 months: 155 M&A deals · 135 Contracts · 35 funding rounds · 18 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
BigTrunk Communications has added another marquee account to its roster, securing the national digital and social media mandate for Velvex, the lubricant brand owned by Nandan Petrochem…
BigTrunk Communications, an independent integrated advertising agency known for its data-driven and creative approach, has secured the national digital and social media mandate for…
Tiea Connectors also stood out with Rs. 77 crore in Series A funding led by IvyCap Ventures. Jamwant Ventures, 8X Ventures and HNI angel investors also joined the round.
RSB Transmissions, a Bain Capital-backed automotive components platform, on Monday announced it has completed the acquisition of Setco Auto Systems, a supplier of clutch systems and…
On June 1, 2026, the company successfully finalized a domestic contract valued at over ₹88.99 lakh (approximately USD 107,000) with Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited to supply…
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited announced that its scheme of amalgamation with IAC International Automotive India Private Limited is officially effective as of May 18, 2026.
Bharat Forge has completed acquisition of 27,08,754 equity shares of Rs 10 each at a premium of Rs 478.45 each (30% on fully diluted basis) subject to final adjustments in Fortuna…
ADM Joinflex India Private Limited (ADM Group) has acquired a controlling stake in Bangkok-based C.C.S. Advance Tech Company Limited (CCSA) in a cross-border transaction, resulting in a…
Bharat Forge Limited (“BFL”) today announced the acquisition of a 30% stake in Fortuna Engineering Private Limited (“FEPL” or “Fortuna”) at an equity value of INR 129.60 crores, subject…
Dhoot Transmission, a Bain Capital-backed leading electrical and electronics company, has acquired MULTILINK, a leading manufacturer of electronics and electrical products for two- and…
The most recent competitors to raise funding was Padmini VNA Mechatronics, which secured $82.7M in Dec, 2025.
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd., tyre and mobility solutions provider, has approved an investment of INR 1.31 crore to acquire a 26% equity stake in Roofsol Renewables Five Pvt. Ltd.
Shivam Autotech Limited has approved a corporate term loan of Rs 40 crore aimed at part-refinancing existing debt and enhancing working capital requirements, according to a regulatory…
JBM Group acquires majority shareholding in Linde-Wiemann (L+W), a leading manufacturer of complex structural components and assemblies to automotive OEMs worldwide.
The acquisitions of Adler and Grimeca strengthen Endurance Technologies’ brakes and transmission businesses.
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited (LATL), a leading manufacturer and supplier of automotive components, lighting solutions, moulded parts, and frame chassis, announced today the…
JK Tyre & Industries has announced an investment of ₹1.31 crore to acquire a 26% equity stake in Roofsol RenewablesFive Pvt. Ltd (RRFPL).
Chandigarh-based Pritika Auto Industries, the flagship company of the Pritika Group of industries, today announced that it has bagged its first export order for machined castings. The…
Remsons Industries Limited has secured a significant business order worth over INR 300 crores from Stellantis N.V., North America for the supply of control cables, the company announced…
Sansera is in a comfortable position, having already bagged Rs 300 crore worth of orders for supply over the next three years where the focus will be on pumping up its passenger car…
Sansera has bagged new orders for supply of connecting rods to OEMs, predominantly in export markets.
Daimler India Commercial Vehicles today announced the first-of-its-kind ‘Daimler India School of Quality’, designed to equip employees with a robust quality mindset.
2016 -Minda Corporation Acquires Panalfa Autoelektrik Limited.
2016 -Spark Minda, Ashok Minda Group Acquires Panalfa Autoelektrik Ltd.
2015 -Minda Corporation arm acquires Minda Stoneridge Instruments
Wings Automobile Products (WAP), one of India's leading two-wheeler ignition coil manufacturers, has recently bought 60 percent of Bangalore-based automotive horn maker Addon Engineering.
Cummins India today announced the launch of its Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) to support India’s clean energy transition.
TVS Srichakra has executed an Assignment and Assumption Agreement with Super Grip Corporation, USA, and Bristol Motor Speedway, LLC, USA, to assume all rights, duties, and obligations of…
Tube Investments of India Limited (TII) has announced the acquisition of a significant stake in Orange Koi Private Limited.
Tube Investments of India has announced the acquisition of the remaining 5.45% stake in TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited, making it a wholly owned subsidiary of its arm, TI Clean…
Browse auto components companies in Chennai by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 108 auto components companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto components₹1,449.19 cr in FY23-24 · net −₹120.13 cr · -90% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Tvs Holdings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures tyres for automobiles
Auto components₹25,486.05 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2,081.23 cr · +67% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Mrf LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of engine parts, transmission components, advertising, and PR services
Auto components₹114.46 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹94.05 cr · +89% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Amalgamations Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of engine components to aftermarket
Auto components₹2,214.67 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹231.56 cr · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Simpson And Company Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
Auto components₹7,240.74 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹626.74 cr · +64% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brakes India Private LimitedFocus: Advanced air‑actuated disc and hydraulic brake components for automotive braking systems
CPC F16D55/226, B60T13/145, F16D51/54Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto components₹5,720.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹525.64 cr · +61% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Sundram Fasteners LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of Steel Wheel
Auto components₹4,619.03 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹67.87 cr · +97% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Wheels India LimitedFocus: Multi-piece wheel rim assemblies and lock-ring systems for heavy-duty vehicle wheels
CPC B21D53/264, B21D22/16, B60B3/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of electrical components to tier 1, OEMs and aftermarket
Auto components₹3,502.86 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹183.73 cr · +51% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lucas Tvs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive components
Auto components₹5,493.05 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹387.63 cr · +101% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hl Mando Anand India Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of cold and warm forged steel and aluminum parts in India to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto components₹1,573.54 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹373.94 cr · +171% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Super Auto Forge Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of ductile and grey iron castings
Auto components₹1,268.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹37.29 cr · +66% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nelcast LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of car seat frames and automotive ancillaries
Auto components₹896.06 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹24.92 cr · +167% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Daechang India Seat Company Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures electrical components for automobiles
Auto components₹874.62 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹82.03 cr · +125% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · India Nippon Electricals LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of DC-motors to OEMs and tier 1
Auto components
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of rubber sealing components, automotive parts, and aluminum die castings
Auto components₹871.53 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹41.15 cr · +98% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Hi Tech Arai Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto components₹846.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹68.70 cr · +75% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Axles India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer & exporter of turbocharger, safety-critical parts, and other automotive components
Auto components₹797.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹56.57 cr · +60% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Abi-Showatech (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Provider of precision machined components for the automotive, refrigeration, hydraulic, and aerospace industries
Auto components₹601.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹22.60 cr · +1% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ucal LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Distributor of automotive vehicle parts & accessories
Auto components₹943.68 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.64 cr · +76% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lucas Indian Service Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal components
Auto components₹721.38 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹9.14 cr · +141% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Sumangala Metals And Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto components₹660.50 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹38.40 cr · +52% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Ns Instruments India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto components₹566.75 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹11.46 cr · +11290% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Rane Engine Valves LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto components₹618.82 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹18.84 cr · +7% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hsi Automotives Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of automotive products & supplies to major OEMs
Auto components₹508.07 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹62.36 cr · +46% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Autotech Industries (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures friction materials
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sundaram Brake Linings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive engine components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sac Engine Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive components
Auto componentsin FY23-24 · net · since FY2022
Filed consolidated accounts · Ip Rings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer and trading of steel products for automotive sector
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Pos-Hyundai Steel Manufacturing India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Globe Steels Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of plastic housings to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Besmak Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufactures engine bearings for automobiles
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Bimetal Bearings Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Madras Radiators And Pressings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mudhra Fine Blanc Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal assemblies and dies to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Prabha Auto Products Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive wheels and tyres
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Emerald Tyre Manufacturers LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer specializing in high-quality sealing solutions for the automotive and engine industries
Auto componentsin FY23-24 · net · since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Sankar Sealing Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of thermal management and heat transfer systems for the automotive and non-automotive industries
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alkraft Thermotechnologies Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of brake linings and pads for commercial vehicles
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Ask Fras-Le Friction Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automobile engine bearings, suspension shock absorbers, DV bushes, and other products
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Bbl Daido Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of electrical and electronics components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Threyes Srinisons Harness Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of braking systems to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sangsin Brake India Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures suspension components for automobiles
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rambal Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Wonjin Autoparts India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sgi Automotive Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of control arms to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Industrias Del Recambio India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Dmc Automotive Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of chains to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Metal Forms Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Globe Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of precision bearing components to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · R G Bronze Mfg Company Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 50. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open auto components in Chennai on RadarBrowse auto components companies in Chennai, from powertrain and braking parts to tyres and sheet metal components. Find top auto components manufacturers, auto ancillary companies and listed auto components companies in Chennai.
Manufacturers of engine parts, pistons, gears and transmission systems.

Provider of engine parts, transmission components, advertising, and PR services
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of engine components to aftermarket
Auto components
Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of DC-motors to OEMs and tier 1
Auto components
Manufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto componentsPress parts, die casting and fabricated metal components for vehicles.
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto components
Provider of engine parts, transmission components, advertising, and PR services
Auto componentsManufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto components
Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of cold and warm forged steel and aluminum parts in India to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto componentsBrake pads, suspension, steering and chassis control parts.
Manufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
Auto components
Manufacturer of automotive components
Auto components
Manufactures friction materials
Auto components
Manufacturer of brake linings and pads for commercial vehicles
Auto components
Manufacturer of automobile engine bearings, suspension shock absorbers, DV bushes, and other products
Auto componentsTyres, wheels and moulded rubber components.

Manufactures tyres for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer of Steel Wheel
Auto components
Manufacturer of rubber sealing components, automotive parts, and aluminum die castings
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto components
Manufacturer of automotive wheels and tyres
Auto componentsWiring harnesses, connectors, motors and electric vehicle parts.

Manufacturer and supplier of electrical components to tier 1, OEMs and aftermarket
Auto components
Manufactures electrical components for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer & supplier of automotive plastic connectors
Auto componentsManufacturer of thermal management and sealing solutions for electric vehicles
Auto componentsManufacturer of lightbars, blinkers, siren kits, and portable amplifiers
Auto componentsAftermarket accessories, bearings, lubricants and parts distributors.

Manufacturer and supplier of engine components to aftermarket
Auto components
Manufacturer of car seat frames and automotive ancillaries
Auto components
Distributor of automotive vehicle parts & accessories
Auto componentsManufactures engine bearings for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer of automobile engine bearings, suspension shock absorbers, DV bushes, and other products
Auto componentsPublicly listed auto components companies in Chennai.
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto components
Manufactures tyres for automobiles
Auto componentsManufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto components
Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto components
Manufacturer of Steel Wheel
Auto componentsNewer auto components companies in Chennai founded in recent years.
Manufacturer of thermal management and sealing solutions for electric vehicles
Auto components
Manufacturing company that specializes in producing precision engineering components, including conveyor rollers and idlers, utilizing modern machinery and high-accuracy technology
Auto components
Manufacturer of motor vehicles
Auto componentsAuto components companies in Chennai with open roles right now.
Manufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
Auto components
Manufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto components
Manufacturer specializing in high-quality sealing solutions for the automotive and engine industries
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of precision bearing components to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto componentsThe most-installed Android apps published by auto components companies headquartered in Chennai — 179K installs between them. 11 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN U35999TN1961PLC004678CIN L34103TN1967PLC005539CIN L25111TN1960PLC004306CIN U34300DL2017PTC324954CIN U65991TN1925PLC002345filed accountsCIN U35999TN1962PTC004928CIN U29129TN1982PTC009474CIN L34300TN1974PLC006703Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 94 auto components companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu for FY24-25 — 113 of the 173 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 52% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
94 companies filing accounts
7.5% aggregate margin
80 of 94 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
93 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +4%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| SRMPR CaravanSRMPR AUTO MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | +213% | ₹11.19 cr |
| IR IndiaINDUSTRIAS DEL RECAMBIO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Kwik PatchKWIK PATCH PRIVATE LIMITED | +32% | ₹99.24 cr |
| Ns Instruments IndiaNS INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | +30% | ₹660.50 cr |
| Globe ComponentsGLOBE COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| UCALUCAL LIMITED | +23% | ₹601.79 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Amalgamations GroupAMALGAMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 82.2% | ₹114.46 cr |
| Super Auto ForgeSUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23.8% | ₹1,573.54 cr |
| R G BronzeR G BRONZE MFG COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| PiolaxPIOLAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹117.39 cr | |
| Autotech IndustriesAUTOTECH INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 12.3% | ₹508.07 cr |
| SimpsonSIMPSON AND COMPANY LIMITED | 10.5% | ₹2,214.67 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto components | 93 | ₹38,511.06 cr | ~₹99.2 cr | 85% | 7.5% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brakes IndiaBRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹7,240.74 cr | ₹626.74 cr | 8.7% | -0% |
| Mando IndiaHL MANDO ANAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹5,493.05 cr | ₹387.63 cr | 7.1% | +5% |
| Lucas TVSLUCAS TVS LIMITED | ₹3,502.86 cr | ₹183.73 cr | 5.2% | +8% |
| SimpsonSIMPSON AND COMPANY LIMITED | ₹2,214.67 cr | ₹231.56 cr | 10.5% | +8% |
| India Japan LightingINDIA JAPAN LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹142.96 cr | 8.4% | +4% | |
| Super Auto ForgeSUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹1,573.54 cr | ₹373.94 cr | 23.8% | +0% |
| NelcastNELCAST LIMITED | ₹1,268.79 cr | ₹37.29 cr | 2.9% | -1% |
| Lucas Indian ServiceLUCAS INDIAN SERVICE LIMITED | ₹943.68 cr | ₹72.64 cr | 7.7% | +14% |
| Daechang India SeatDAECHANG INDIA SEAT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹896.06 cr | ₹24.92 cr | 2.8% | -3% |
| India Nippon ElectricalsIndia Nippon Electricals Limited | ₹874.62 cr | ₹82.03 cr | 9.4% | +17% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The financials above are one chapter. The full auto components landscape of Chennai maps the whole industry — every segment, the capital behind it, the talent market and where the next opportunities are.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
158 recorded equity rounds have gone to 3,182 auto components companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Chennai compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$7.92m
US$149.66m
84 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2022, with US$152.48m across 18 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 203 auto components companies in Chennai among 3,182 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Go deeper in the auto components landscape reports:
AdTech Industry Landscape of Chennai AI Industry Landscape of Chennai Auto Industry Landscape of Chennai4 auto components companies in Chennai have recorded equity funding, US$14.79m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
Auto componentsManufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto componentsTech-enabled end-to-end hardware and software solutions for electric vehicles


Auto componentsDeveloper of Unmanned ground vehicles
Auto componentsPlatform offering powertrain system for commercial vehicles
₹846.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹68.70 cr · +75% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Axles India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹13.98 lakh in FY24-25 · net · +66% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Revoh Innovations Private LimitedUS$637k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹37.54 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹1.97 cr · +369% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Torus Robotics Private LimitedUS$630k across 3 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹21.18 lakh in FY22-23 · net −₹48.60 lakh · -59% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Aerostrovilos Energy Private LimitedUS$523k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Meet the people behind auto components companies in Chennai. 99 of 173 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Auto components companies in Chennai with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Auto componentsManufacturer of special vehicles, including caravans, camper vans, and buses
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of control arms to OEMs and aftermarket
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive components
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of plastic housings to OEMs
Manufacturer of precision components utilizing elasticity technology for automotive and medical
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsCompany that designs and manufactures commercial transportation equipment, including trailers, tippers, and containers
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of precision machined automotive components and marine propulsion systems
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of electrical and electronics components to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to tier 2
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive wheels and tyres
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
₹11.19 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹18.56 lakh · +175% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Srmpr Auto Manufacturing Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Industrias Del Recambio India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹660.50 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹38.40 cr · +52% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Ns Instruments India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Globe Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Besmak Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹117.39 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Piolax India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹22.01 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹16.73 lakh · +323% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Tratico Engineering India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹79.81 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.86 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mercury Precision Products Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Threyes Srinisons Harness Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹13.59 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹30.56 lakh · +151% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Durotech Engineering Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Emerald Tyre Manufacturers LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mudhra Fine Blanc Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Auto componentsManufacturer, supplier & exporter of automotive pistons
Auto componentsManufacturer and exporter of automotive products & supplies to major OEMs
Auto componentsManufactures tyres for automobiles
TMTL Engines Division is a unit of TAFE Motors and Tractors Limited (TMTL) with Alwar, Rajasthan, India, as its manufacturing base.
Founders
Details not available
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹508.07 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹62.36 cr · +46% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Autotech Industries (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹25,486.05 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2,081.23 cr · +67% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Mrf LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Auto components companies in Chennai founded in the last four years, newest first.
Manufacturer of thermal management and sealing solutions for electric vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturing company that specializes in producing precision engineering components, including conveyor rollers and idlers, utilizing modern machinery and high-accuracy technology
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of special vehicles, including caravans, camper vans, and buses
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of motor vehicles
Founders
Details not available
₹5.98 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Sankar Advanced Mobility Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹11.19 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹18.56 lakh · +175% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Srmpr Auto Manufacturing Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4.96 cr in FY24-25 · net · +2003% since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Helah Auto Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Auto componentsManufactures tyres for automobiles
Manufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsManufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto componentsManufacturer of commercial vehicles and related parts
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer of Steel Wheel
Auto componentsManufacturer of ductile and grey iron castings
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of DC-motors to OEMs and tier 1

Auto componentsManufactures forging components for automobiles
Auto componentsManufactures friction materials
Manufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
₹25,486.05 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2,081.23 cr · +67% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Mrf LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹5,720.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹525.64 cr · +61% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Sundram Fasteners LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,449.19 cr in FY23-24 · net −₹120.13 cr · -90% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Tvs Holdings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹566.75 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹11.46 cr · +11290% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Rane Engine Valves LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4,619.03 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹67.87 cr · +97% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Wheels India LimitedFocus: Multi-piece wheel rim assemblies and lock-ring systems for heavy-duty vehicle wheels
CPC B21D53/264, B21D22/16, B60B3/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,268.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹37.29 cr · +66% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nelcast LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹76.72 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · E L Forge LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sundaram Brake Linings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹7,240.74 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹626.74 cr · +64% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brakes India Private LimitedFocus: Advanced air‑actuated disc and hydraulic brake components for automotive braking systems
CPC F16D55/226, B60T13/145, F16D51/54Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.