BigTrunk Communications · client: Velvex
BigTrunk Communications has added another marquee account to its roster, securing the national digital and social media mandate for Velvex, the lubricant brand owned by Nandan Petrochem…
Company lists
Powertrain & engine, sheet metal & fabrication, electrical & electronics, chassis & tyres, EV & batteries and more: the companies building auto components in Maharashtra, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 730 auto components companies in Maharashtra, last 24 months: 63 M&A deals · 46 Contracts · 9 launches · 8 funding rounds. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
BigTrunk Communications has added another marquee account to its roster, securing the national digital and social media mandate for Velvex, the lubricant brand owned by Nandan Petrochem…
BigTrunk Communications, an independent integrated advertising agency known for its data-driven and creative approach, has secured the national digital and social media mandate for…
RSB Transmissions (RSB), a Bain Capital-backed automotive components platform, has completed the acquisition of Setco Auto Systems (SASPL), a leading supplier of MHCV clutch systems and…
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited announced that its scheme of amalgamation with IAC International Automotive India Private Limited is officially effective as of May 18, 2026.
Bharat Forge has completed acquisition of 27,08,754 equity shares of Rs 10 each at a premium of Rs 478.45 each (30% on fully diluted basis) subject to final adjustments in Fortuna…
ADM Joinflex India Private Limited (ADM Group) has acquired a controlling stake in Bangkok-based C.C.S. Advance Tech Company Limited (CCSA) in a cross-border transaction, resulting in a…
Share this News: Pune, 30th April 2026: Bharat Forge Limited (“BFL”) today announced the acquisition of a 30% stake in Fortuna Engineering Private Limited (“FEPL” or “Fortuna”) at an…
Dhoot Transmission, a Bain Capital-backed leading electrical and electronics company, has acquired MULTILINK, a leading manufacturer of electronics and electrical products for two- and…
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited (LATL), a leading manufacturer and supplier of automotive components, lighting solutions, moulded parts, and frame chassis, announced today the…
The acquisitions of Adler and Grimeca strengthen Endurance Technologies’ brakes and transmission businesses.
Remsons Industries Limited has secured a significant business order worth over INR 300 crores from Stellantis N.V., North America for the supply of control cables, the company announced…
Cummins India today announced the launch of its Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) to support India’s clean energy transition.
Setco Automotive Limited has completed the acquisition of the remaining stake in Lava Cast Private Limited, making it a wholly owned subsidiary following a series of approved…
Belrise Industries Limited (BIL), a leading India-based automotive component manufacturer, has announced the acquisition of 100% share capital of Chester Hall Precision Engineering…
Gabriel India Limited has successfully completed its joint venture agreement with South Korean company Jinos Co., Ltd., acquiring a majority 51% stake and making the joint venture entity…
The company announced on February 27, 2026, that equity shares have been allotted in SK Enmove Gabriel India Private Limited with SK On Co., Ltd holding 51% and Gabriel India Limited…
Since the public issue is entirely an OFS, all the proceeds will be distributed to the selling shareholders, and Sedemac Mechatronics will not obtain any funds from this offer.
In a move aligned with the accelerating electrification and electronics penetration in vehicles, Dhoot Transmission Limited, backed by Bain Capital, has announced the merger of…
"Broth offers a special combination of creativity and scientific depth," said Tom Donnelly, CEO of Supreme Group in a statement.
Force Motors has inked a Memorandum of Understanding to buy 100 percent equity shares in Veera Tanneries for Rs 175 crore, subject to the deduction of applicable taxes.
The acquisition of SDM represents a critical inflection point in Belrise’s expansion into high-precision, safety-critical aerospace manufacturing.
Varroc, a global Tier-1 automotive supplier, has secured a new business order from a leading international electric vehicle (EV) OEM to supply AC bi-directional wall chargers.
Indian auto component giant Varroc Engineering has secured a significant new contract to supply AC bi-directional wall chargers to a major global electric vehicle (EV) manufacturer,…
NRB Bearings Limited has completed the acquisition of the business of Mahant Tool Room, marking its entry into the aerospace components segment and expanding beyond its core automotive…
Remsons Industries has secured a new order from a leading Indian commercial vehicle (CV) manufacturer for the supply of gear shifters with push-pull cables.
SBI Mutual Fund (MF) purchased nearly 5.13 crore shares or a 5.76 per cent stake in Belrise Industries, while BlackRock, through its arm BlackRock Emerging Markets Fund Inc, acquired…
Kranti Industries Limited on Friday informed the exchanges that it has secured a purchase order worth approximately ₹35.40 lakh from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited – Machine Tool…
Cummins India, a long-standing leader in power technology solutions, announced the launch of its CPCB IV+ compliant 82.5 kVA genset at CII EXCON 2025, reinforcing its commitment to…
Through this agreement, GRP will subscribe to 26.43% of the equity share capital of BECIS Solar 5, securing its captive status under applicable regulations.
Jagran Prakashan has announced the acquisition of NaiDunia Media Limited, by acquiring the publishing house’s parent company Suvi Info Management (Indore). In a media note issued to the…
Browse auto components companies in Maharashtra by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 338 auto components companies in Maharashtra that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive interior & exterior, exhaust systems, and electronic parts
Auto components₹4,229.42 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹561.31 cr · +248% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Tata Autocomp Systems LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of tires for passenger & commercial vehicles
Auto components₹9,374.81 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹70.58 cr · +23% since FY2021
Filed consolidated accounts · Ceat Ltd.Focus: Manufacturing and cleaning processes for pneumatic tire molds and tire production
CPC B29C33/72Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Automotive components manufacturer specializing in aluminum die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems
Auto components₹8,912.73 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹678.66 cr · +92% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Endurance Technologies LimitedUS$104.00m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsFocus: Insufficient data to determine the technical focus of the company's patents.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of off-highway tires commercial vehicles
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of components for automotive and white goods industries
Auto components₹6,658.58 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹332.48 cr · +116% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Belrise Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive components
Auto components₹7,396.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹275.85 cr · +248% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Varroc Engineering LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of design car components
Auto brands₹8,127.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹799.97 cr · +126% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Force Motors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tyres
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of iron & steel castings
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Steel processing company
Auto components₹3,357.65 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹132.99 cr · +177% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Mahindra Accelo LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components
Auto components₹1,515.81 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹73.94 cr · +191% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lumax Auto Technologies LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of shock absorbers, struts, front forks, seat and cabin dampers
Auto components₹4,089.34 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹244.98 cr · +138% since FY2021
Filed consolidated accounts · Gabriel India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures casted and machined components for automotive industry
Auto components₹2,695.12 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.27 cr · +96% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rsb Transmissions (I) LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of wiring harness, electronic sensors, and controllers
Auto components₹2,607.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹156.38 cr · +467% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Dhoot Transmission LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of filtration solutions for on and off-highway applications
Auto components₹2,625.34 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹338.13 cr · +88% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Fleetguard Filters Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of chassis components
Auto components₹1,865.83 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹70.25 cr · +219% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alf Engineering Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Company that designs, manufactures, and supplies transmission systems, axles, and drives for off-highway vehicles and specialized tractors
Auto components₹1,807.92 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹86.19 cr · +69% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Carraro India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive thermal systems to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto components₹1,754.01 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.08 cr · +67% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mahle Anand Thermal Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of structural components and assemblies for automotive and non-automotive industries
Auto components₹1,471.55 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹47.89 cr · +235% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Autocomp Corporation Panse Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of heat exchangers and EV components
Auto components₹757.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.54 cr · +74% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · S M Auto Engineering Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of axles and related equipment for commercial vehicles
Auto components₹1,155.54 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹103.57 cr · +181% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · York Transport Equipment (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures and supplies roll bearings
Auto components₹1,104.91 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹58.68 cr · +28% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nrb Bearings Limited (Full Fledged Public Co)Focus: High-load roller bearings and sealed needle bush bearings for automotive/industrial applications
CPC F16C23/08, F16C33/7809, B62D7/18Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of precision components and systems for automotive and industrial markets
Auto components₹1,097.77 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹84.46 cr · +146% since FY2018
Filed consolidated accounts · Advik Hi-Tech Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of auto components
Auto components₹977.48 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹326.20 cr · +730% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Duro Shox Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive crankshafts to aftermarket and OEMs
Auto components₹615.91 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹134.23 cr · +336059% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Balu Forge Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Processor of hot rolled and cold rolled steel coils and sheets
Metals and alloysin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Poshs Metal Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures camshaft for automobiles
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Precision Camshafts LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Msl Driveline Systems LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of casting components for automobiles
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sound Castings Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive and tubular products
Auto componentsin FY21-22 · net · since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Klt Automotive And Tubular Products LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of powertrain components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sanjeev Auto Parts Manufacturers Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of sheet metal components and welded assemblies for automobiles
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Automotive Stampings And Assemblies LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of grey and SG iron casting components to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Neosym Industry LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Company specializes in manufacturing products that support the tyre industry
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Classic Industries And Exports LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturing and supplier of engine components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY23-24 · net · since FY2022
Filed consolidated accounts · Cooper Corporation Private LimitedFocus: LED lighting fixtures and optical gas‑sensor technologies for industrial safety and monitoring.
CPC G06T7/60, G01D11/245, H02H1/0015Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures casted and machined components for automobiles
Manufacturing servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shriniwas Engineering Auto Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of genuine oils, greases, and specialty engine oils for bikes and two-wheelers
Petrochemicalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nandan Petrochem LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures gears for automotive industry
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Bharat Gears LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer & supplier of sheet metal components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Autoline Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of motor vehicle parts
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sedemac Mechatronics LimitedUS$25.77m across 7 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of rubber molded components and plastic parts for automotive and other industries
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Jayashree Polymers Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive two wheeler tyres
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Mahansaria Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of connectors and terminals to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Terminal Technologies (India) Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive iron castings components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Menon And Menon LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Sintex-Bapl LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of intricate machined components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Paranjape Autocast Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mahabal Metals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of interior trims and NVH components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Supreme Nonwoven Industries Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive interiors, seating systems, electric vehicle components, railway seating, and speciality vehicles
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Pinnacle Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 50. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open auto components in Maharashtra on RadarFind auto components manufacturers in Maharashtra, from powertrain and engine parts to tyres, sheet metal and electrical systems. Browse the top auto components companies in Maharashtra, auto parts startups and suppliers that are hiring.
Makers of engine, gearbox, clutch and transmission components.

Manufactures casted and machined components for automotive industry
Auto components
Company that designs, manufactures, and supplies transmission systems, axles, and drives for off-highway vehicles and specialized tractors
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of automotive crankshafts to aftermarket and OEMs
Auto components
Manufactures camshaft for automobiles
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of powertrain components
Auto componentsManufacturers of stamped, cast, machined and fabricated parts.
Manufacturer of iron & steel castings
Auto components
Steel processing company
Auto components
Processor of hot rolled and cold rolled steel coils and sheets
Metals and alloys
Manufacturer of casting components for automobiles
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto componentsWiring harness, lighting, sensors and vehicle electronics makers.

Manufacturer of wiring harness, electronic sensors, and controllers
Auto components
Manufacturer and supplier of automotive lighting components to OEMs
Auto components
Manufacturer of tyre valves, valve cores, and precision-turned components
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive LED lights
Auto components
Manufacturer of wiring harnesses
Auto componentsMakers of suspension, braking, steering, wheels and tyres.
Manufacturer of tires for passenger & commercial vehicles
Auto components
Manufacturer of tyres
Auto components
Manufacturer of automotive two wheeler tyres
Auto components
Manufactures aluminium alloy wheels for automobiles
Auto components
Automotive steel rim manufacturer
Auto componentsEV powertrains, motors and lithium-ion battery manufacturers.

Manufacturer of electric vehicle powertrains, battery systems, and energy storage
Auto components
Manufacturer of electric vehicle powertrains and high-efficiency synchronous industrial motors
Electric vehicles
Weber Drivetrain - Manufacturing of Electric motors and controllers
Auto components
Manufactures automotive, solar and inverter batteries
Energy storagePlatform offering customized lithium-ion battery solutions
Auto componentsTwo- and four-wheeler makers, interiors, seating and aftermarket accessories.

Supplier of Automotive Fabrics to major OEMs
Auto components
Manufacturer of three-wheeled vehicles, electric auto, automotive spare parts, and cranes
Auto brands
Manufacturer of design car components
Auto brands
Manufacturer and supplier of grey and SG iron casting components to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto components
Manufacturer of automotive interiors, seating systems, electric vehicle components, railway seating, and speciality vehicles
Auto componentsNewer auto parts companies founded in recent years.

Manufacturer of automotive engine and other components
Auto componentsManufacturer of sheet metal parts, welded assemblies, and powder coating
Auto components
Weber Drivetrain - Manufacturing of Electric motors and controllers
Auto componentsManufacturer of lubricants, engine oils, industrial oils, grease, and coolant
Auto components
Supplier of spare parts and lubricants for all cars and utility vehicles
Auto componentsAuto parts manufacturers currently recruiting in Maharashtra.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive interior & exterior, exhaust systems, and electronic parts
Auto components
Automotive components manufacturer specializing in aluminum die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems
Auto components
Manufacturer of filtration solutions for on and off-highway applications
Auto components
Manufactures and supplies roll bearings
Auto components
Manufacturer of precision components and systems for automotive and industrial markets
Auto componentsPublicly listed auto components manufacturers.
Manufacturer of tires for passenger & commercial vehicles
Auto components
Automotive components manufacturer specializing in aluminum die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems
Auto components
Manufacturer of components for automotive and white goods industries
Auto components
Manufacturer of design car components
Auto brandsManufacturer of iron & steel castings
Auto componentsThe most-installed Android apps published by auto components companies headquartered in Maharashtra — 463K installs between them. 18 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN U29253PN2007PLC246956CIN U72900PN2018PTC175996CIN L35999GJ1982PLC005203filed accountsCIN U29290MH1994PTC078251CIN L28920MH1988PLC047335CIN L25100MH1958PLC011041Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 301 auto components companies in Maharashtra for FY24-25 — 341 of the 625 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 40% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
301 companies filing accounts
5.8% aggregate margin
266 of 301 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
298 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +8%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Shanti MetalfabSHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | +479% | |
| ABCN ManufacturingABCN MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | +256% | ₹29.21 cr |
| Ctrine EngineeringCTRINE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | +131% | ₹11.67 cr |
| MG Bus & CoachMG AUTOMOTIVES (BUS & COACH) PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Reise MotoMAHANSARIA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Unity IndustriesUNITY INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹39.06 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Shanti MetalfabSHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | 61.2% | |
| Auto WindowAUTO WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24.1% | ₹40.55 cr |
| AK Auto Electric SystemsAK AUTO ELECTRIC SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 22.5% | |
| BaluBALU FORGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 21.8% | ₹615.91 cr |
| Creative CarveCREATIVE CARVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 21.4% | ₹298.92 cr |
| Proton MetalcraftsPROTON METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20.0% | ₹11.48 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto components | 288 | ₹97,272.40 cr | ~₹62.9 cr | 89% | 5.6% |
| Manufacturing services | 5 | ₹2,945.41 cr | ~₹734.1 cr | 100% | 4.6% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEAT SpecialtyCeat Limited | ₹13,205.00 cr | 3.7% | ||
| Endurance TechnologiesENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | ₹8,912.73 cr | ₹678.66 cr | 7.6% | +13% |
| Force MotorsFORCE MOTORS LIMITED | ₹8,127.79 cr | ₹799.97 cr | 9.8% | +16% |
| VarrocVarroc Engineering Limited | ₹7,396.21 cr | ₹275.85 cr | 3.7% | +10% |
| Belrise IndustriesBELRISE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | ₹6,658.58 cr | ₹332.48 cr | 5.0% | +9% |
| Tata AutoCompTata Autocomp Systems Limited | ₹4,229.42 cr | ₹561.31 cr | 13.3% | -24% |
| RSB TransmissionsRSB TRANSMISSIONS (I) LTD | ₹2,695.12 cr | ₹72.27 cr | 2.7% | -5% |
| Fleetguard FiltersFLEETGUARD FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹2,625.34 cr | ₹338.13 cr | 12.9% | +4% |
| Dhoot TransmissionDHOOT TRANSMISSION LIMITED | ₹2,607.21 cr | ₹156.38 cr | 6.0% | +14% |
| ALF EngineeringALF ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹1,865.83 cr | ₹70.25 cr | 3.8% | +17% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
158 recorded equity rounds have gone to 3,182 auto components companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Maharashtra compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$12.42m
US$149.66m
84 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2022, with US$152.48m across 18 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 730 auto components companies in Maharashtra among 3,182 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
15 auto components companies in Maharashtra have recorded equity funding, US$427.75m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
Auto componentsManufacturer of wiring harness, electronic sensors, and controllers
Auto componentsAutomotive components manufacturer specializing in aluminum die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems
Auto componentsManufacturer of tyres

Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive components
Auto componentsManufacturer of motor vehicle parts


Auto componentsManufacturer of electric vehicle powertrains, battery systems, and energy storage
Auto componentsManufacturer & supplier of automotive transmission systems to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer & supplier of sheet metal components to OEMs
Electric vehiclesManufacturer of battery technology for energy storage and electric vehicles


Auto componentsManufacturer and exporter of retail fixtures, industrial solutions and automotive components
Founders
Details not available
Electric vehiclesManufacturer of electric vehicle powertrains and high-efficiency synchronous industrial motors
Auto componentsManufacturer of clutch components for automobiles
Connected vehiclesManufacturer of tyres
Auto componentsPlatform offering powertrains for multiple categories of vehicles


Platform offering customized lithium-ion battery solutions


₹2,607.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹156.38 cr · +467% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Dhoot Transmission LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8,912.73 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹678.66 cr · +92% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Endurance Technologies LimitedUS$104.00m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsFocus: Insufficient data to determine the technical focus of the company's patents.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
US$65.79m across 3 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹7,396.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹275.85 cr · +248% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Varroc Engineering LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sedemac Mechatronics LimitedUS$25.77m across 7 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹258.04 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹9.60 cr · +175% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Electrodrive Powertrain Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹240.13 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹24.39 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Divgi Torqtransfer Systems LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Autoline Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.66 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹3.74 cr · +243687% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Clean Electric Private LimitedUS$8.35m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Focus: Immersion-cooled modular EV battery packs and swapping stations
CPC H01M10/6568, B60L53/80, H01M10/613Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹5.11 cr · +141% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Instor (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Matel Motion And Energy Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹2.73 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.30 cr · -99% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Setco Automotive Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net −₹1.74 cr · +1287% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Treel Mobility Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹86.98 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹2.12 cr · +1352% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Attron Automotive Private Limited

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1.25 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Adiabatic Technologies Private LimitedUS$240k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Meet the people behind auto components companies in Maharashtra. 257 of 625 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Auto components companies in Maharashtra with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Auto componentsManufacturer of machine tools and precision components to the aerospace, automotive, heavy diesel engine, and off-highway industries
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer that offers a range of tyres for diverse business segments in the automobile industry
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of lubricants, engine oils, industrial oils, grease, and coolant
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of sheet metal press work components for automotive
Electric vehiclesManufacturer of battery technology for energy storage and electric vehicles


Auto componentsManufacturer of diesel exhaust fluid
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of vehicle bodies
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components
Founders
Details not available
Designs and manufactures automotive components
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive two wheeler tyres
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of the automotive lighting components to OEMs and tier 1
Auto componentsManufacturer of bus bodies catering to OEMs
₹41.60 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.73 cr · +4307% since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Gmt Corporation Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹99.58 lakh · +2789% since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Tirupati Innovar LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY23-24 · net ₹7.78 lakh · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Velonol Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · -77% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Shanti Metalfab Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.66 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹3.74 cr · +243687% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Clean Electric Private LimitedUS$8.35m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Focus: Immersion-cooled modular EV battery packs and swapping stations
CPC H01M10/6568, B60L53/80, H01M10/613Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹24.92 cr in FY23-24 · net −₹1.16 cr · +82040% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Rohan Energy Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹29.21 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Abcn Manufacturing Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8.70 cr in FY21-22 · +54% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Vachi Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹11.67 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹91.68 lakh · +641% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ctrine Engineering Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Mahansaria Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹73.69 cr in FY21-22 · +45% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · The Electrica Engineers India Pvt. Ltd.Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹26.23 cr · +196% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mg Automotives (Bus & Coach) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Auto brandsManufacturer of design car components
Auto componentsSipra Engineers is an automotive and industrial product manufacturing company.
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of tyres
Auto componentsManufacturer of tyres
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsAutomotive steel rim manufacturer
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsToolcon Systems is a firm that specializes in the production of thermoforming dies, hemming dies, fixtures, and CNC machining.
Founders
Details not available
Develops temperature sensors and automation components
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of powertrain drive transmission components to OEMs

Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs, tier 1 and aftermarket
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of precision components to OEMs and tier 1
Auto componentsManufacturer of specialty sealing products for the automotive sector
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of automotive interior & exterior, exhaust systems, and electronic parts
₹8,127.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹799.97 cr · +126% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Force Motors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹13,205.00 cr in FY24-25 · net · +105% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ceat LimitedFocus: Manufacturing and design of pneumatic vehicle tires
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹530.92 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.01 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Klassic Wheels LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹19.36 cr · +115% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Radix Electrosystems Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹177.74 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.34 cr · +109% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Jal Precision Products Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹65.74 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.43 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · M.D. Auto Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹469.32 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹20.71 cr · +26% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sfc Solutions India (Sealing) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4,229.42 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹561.31 cr · +248% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Tata Autocomp Systems LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Auto components companies in Maharashtra with at least one woman on the founding team. Expand a profile to meet the founders; teams can include both women and men.
Auto componentsManufactures and supplies automotive filters

Auto componentsProvider of warehousing and industrial infrastructure for multinational companies

Auto componentsManufacturer & supplier of automotive transmission systems to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer of components for automotive and white goods industries
Auto componentsManufacturer of oil coolers
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of rings and gears to OEMs.
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of rubber components to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of magnetic steel laminations & sheet metal components to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of sheet metal and machined components to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer of control systems, automotive electronics, and energy storage solutions
₹29.03 lakh in FY24-25 · net ₹1.29 lakh · +6484% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Small Spark Concepts Technologies Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹62.82 cr · +273% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Adm Joinflex India Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹240.13 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹24.39 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Divgi Torqtransfer Systems LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹6,658.58 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹332.48 cr · +116% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Belrise Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹183.23 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹12.01 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Poona Shims Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹1.06 cr · +1010% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Gloria Alluminium India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8.58 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹33.82 lakh · +57% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Json Polymer Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹2.96 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.15 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shree Sidharaj Engineering Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹50.45 cr in FY24-25 · net · +17% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Swapnil Auto Engineering Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Auto components companies in Maharashtra founded in the last four years, newest first.
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and others products
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of sheet metal pressed components and assemblies
Manufacturer and wholesaler of ATV tires, rims, and go-kart parts
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of lubricants, engine oils, industrial oils, grease, and coolant
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsCompany engaged in the design, development, manufacturing, and marketing of commercial tires for a diverse range of applications
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of automobile components and fully finished products for industry
Manufacturer of other transport equipments
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of injection moulded components & their sub-assemblies
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsProvider of automotive electronic parts
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsProvider of autonomous vehicle systems
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of seat belts for OEMs
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of industrial and automotive fasteners and precision components
Founders
Details not available
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹26.14 lakh · +17% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Protech Stampings Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY23-24 · net ₹7.78 lakh · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Velonol Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹236.93 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹35.67 cr · +3676% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Ravikas Automotive Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Auto componentsManufacturer of components for automotive and white goods industries
Auto componentsCummins India is a power leader, is a group of complementary business units that design, manufacture, distribute and service engines.
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsSchaeffler India is a manufacturer of automotive parts.
Founders
Details not available
Auto brandsManufacturer of design car components
Auto componentsManufacturer of motor vehicle parts


Manufactures gears, shafts and other auto components
Auto componentsAutomotive components manufacturer specializing in aluminum die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive components
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of automotive crankshafts to aftermarket and OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of plastic components to OEMs.
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive magnets, gears, shafts, and thermoset composite products
₹6,658.58 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹332.48 cr · +116% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Belrise Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8,127.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹799.97 cr · +126% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Force Motors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sedemac Mechatronics LimitedUS$25.77m across 7 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8,912.73 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹678.66 cr · +92% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Endurance Technologies LimitedUS$104.00m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsFocus: Insufficient data to determine the technical focus of the company's patents.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹7,396.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹275.85 cr · +248% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Varroc Engineering LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹615.91 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹134.23 cr · +336059% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Balu Forge Industries LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,515.81 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹73.94 cr · +191% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lumax Auto Technologies LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹57.25 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.45 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Premium Plast LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹9,103.71 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹820.31 cr · +38% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Cie Automotive India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
The most common specialisations among auto components companies in Maharashtra. Open a company to see what it sells, who runs it and how far it has come.
12 auto components companies in Maharashtra work in manufacturing services. Shown: the best-documented.
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer and supplier of two wheel drive axle prodcuts

Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of casting components for automobiles
Manufacturing servicesManufactures casted and machined components for automobiles
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of sheet metal components and welded assemblies for automobiles
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of plastic components
Auto componentsManufacturer of plastic and polymer parts and components for the automotive industry
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of plastic blow moulded and injection moulded components
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer of precision auto components, gear manufacturing machines, and testing equipment
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacture of automotive aftermarket accessories
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of automotive stampings, specializing in electro stampings, alternator lamination stacks, ignition core packs, and other related products for the automotive industry
Auto componentsManufacturer of power transmission components, clamping fixtures, and remote control systems
Auto componentsManufacturer of digital automotive and coating thickness gauges
Founders
Details not available
₹403.41 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹7.76 cr · +31% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Windals Precision Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sound Castings Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shriniwas Engineering Auto Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Automotive Stampings And Assemblies LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY23-24 · net ₹35.52 lakh · +93% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Niru Plastics Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹194.10 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.52 cr · +156% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Pune Polymers P LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹89.32 cr in FY22-23 · net ₹4.78 cr · +448% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Pradip Plastic Moulders Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹185.92 cr in FY24-25 · net · +18% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Siddheshwari Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · +57% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Manasi Pressings Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · +121% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ringspann Power Transmission India Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
9 auto components companies in Maharashtra work in electric vehicles. Shown: the best-documented.
Auto componentsPlatform offering powertrains for multiple categories of vehicles


Platform offering customized lithium-ion battery solutions


Electric vehiclesManufacturer of battery technology for energy storage and electric vehicles


Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive components
Auto componentsWeber Drivetrain - Manufacturing of Electric motors and controllers

Auto componentsManufacturer of electric vehicle powertrains, battery systems, and energy storage
Electric vehiclesManufacturer of electric vehicle powertrains and high-efficiency synchronous industrial motors
Electric vehiclesProvider of thermal energy systems for heating installations of various sizes
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive, two-wheeler, inverter, and industrial batteries and inverter systems
₹86.98 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹2.12 cr · +1352% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Attron Automotive Private Limited

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1.25 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Adiabatic Technologies Private LimitedUS$240k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.66 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹3.74 cr · +243687% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Clean Electric Private LimitedUS$8.35m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Focus: Immersion-cooled modular EV battery packs and swapping stations
CPC H01M10/6568, B60L53/80, H01M10/613Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹7,396.21 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹275.85 cr · +248% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Varroc Engineering LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net −₹3.70 cr · -12% since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Weber Drivetrain Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹258.04 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹9.60 cr · +175% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Electrodrive Powertrain Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Matel Motion And Energy Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net −₹6.98 cr · +4452% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Epavo Electricals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.