Hospitals, clinics, pharma, CDMO & CRO, pharma distributors and more: the companies building healthcare in Haryana, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 1,183 healthcare companies in Haryana, last 24 months: 19 M&A deals · 17 funding rounds · 7 Contracts. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
The Indian government has officially approved the acquisition of Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd (IMPCL) by Skymap Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd for ₹121 crore.
Pharmaceuticals
ContractSupply
Panacea biotec · client: Central Medical Services Society (CMSS)
Panacea Biotec has announced the receipt of a Letter of Award from the Central Medical Services Society (CMSS), under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. The…
Presto raised $10 million led by Metropolitan Partners Group, with participation from Remus Capital, Link Ventures and strategic angels including the CEO of ElevenLabs to expand its AI…
Earlier in October, UNICEF also placed a significant order for polio vaccines. Panacea Biotec received the letter of award (LoA) as part of a long-term agreement to supply bOPV in 10 and…
Fortis Healthcare: Shares of Fortis Healthcare will be in focus on Monday, December 22, after the company inked a pact to acquire Bengaluru-based People Tree Hospital for ₹430 crore.
Fortis has entered into definitive agreements to acquire TMI Healthcare, which owns the 125-bed People Tree Hospital, along with the underlying hospital land and an adjacent land parcel,…
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) acquired 5.09 lakh shares in Fortis Healthcare via a block deal at an average price of Rs 975.4 per share, valued at Rs 49.67 crore, from UBS AG.
Continua Kids, a leading pediatric and neurodevelopmental center dedicated to providing evidence-based therapies for children, is proud to announce that it has received CSR funding of Rs…
InvestorsPhilips India
Health Care – Pediatric & Neurodevelopmental Services
Fortis Healthcare’s wholly owned subsidiary — International Hospital (IHL) has entered into a 15-year lease agreement with RR Lifesciences for an around 200-bed fully operational…
Under the agreement, PVP Ventures will initially acquire a 41.2% stake in 7Med, with a clear path to increasing its holding to a majority stake of 76% over time. The acquisition involves…
360 ONE Asset, a wholly-owned subsidiary of 360 ONE WAM, has completed an investment of Rs 170.60 crore in Paras Healthcare, a leading multispecialty hospital chain in North India.
Lifechart, a fast-scaling health-tech startup focused on gut wellness, has raised $360,000 in an extended seed round for its premium gut health brand Guttify, led by Prajay Advisors, the…
Last December, Metropolis had inked a deal to acquire Delhi’s Core Diagnostics for ₹246.8 crore, bolstering its presence in cancer testing in the country.
The company has acquired Delhi NCR-based specialty cancer testing chain Core Diagnostics for Rs 247 crore through a combination of cash and stock in December last year.
Molecular diagnostics company Lucence said this week that Agilus Diagnostics will distribute Lucence's LiquidHallmark circulating tumor DNA profiling test throughout India for…
Elekta (Stockholm, Sweden), a provider of clinical solutions for radiation therapy and radiosurgery, said it has agreed to acquire CMS (St. Louis) for about $75 million in Cash.
Ranbaxy Pharmaceuticals (Jacksonville, Florida) said it has purchased the patents, trademarks and automated manufacturing equipment relating to Senetek's (Napa, California) disposable…
Elekta (Stockholm, Sweden) reported completing its acquisition of Impac Medical Systems (Mountain View, California), following approval of the transaction by Impac stockholders early…
Presto, an all-in-one EV charging platform, announced today that it has raised $15 million in seed funding from Union Square Ventures, Congruent Ventures, Powerhouse Ventures, and Jetstream.
Lifechart, India’s leading full-stack gut wellness brand, has successfully raised approximately $250K from Prajay Advisors LLP, with Mumbai-based Cignas from NA Shah Advisors LLP acting…
According to data from TheKredible, 2023 saw limited funding in elder care space with Age Care Labs, Athulya, Genwise and Kites Senior raising $11 million, $9.3 million, $3.5 million and…
Eldercare
Healthcare companies in Haryana, by revenue
Browse healthcare companies in Haryana by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 290 healthcare companies in Haryana that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.
Showing 25 of 50
Company & businessRevenueRevenue growthHeadcount & growthAgeJobs · last 3 months
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Specialty chemical manufacturing company, operating in the pharmaceutical industry, with a focus on producing chemicals for various applications, including pharmaceuticals and agriculture
Every company, not just 50All 997 healthcare companies in Haryana, filterable by stage, funding, team size, revenue model and age.
Founders and decision-makersLeadership teams with roles and verified LinkedIn profiles, ready for outreach.
Live signalsFunding rounds, hiring, launches and M&A as they happen, with alerts on the companies you follow.
Save and exportBuild lists, compare companies side by side and export them from your Radar account.
Explore healthcare companies in Haryana by what you are looking for
Browse top healthcare companies in Haryana, from hospitals and clinics to pharmaceutical makers and medical device firms. You can also see healthcare startups in Haryana and listed healthcare companies.
9 ways to explore healthcare in Haryana
Hospitals & hospital chainsClinics & specialty care centresPharmaceutical manufacturers & generic drug makersPharma contract manufacturing & research (CDMO/CRO)Pharmaceutical & medical device distributorsMedical device & equipment manufacturers
Hospitals & hospital chains
Multispecialty and single-specialty hospitals and hospital groups.
Specialty chemical manufacturing company, operating in the pharmaceutical industry, with a focus on producing chemicals for various applications, including pharmaceuticals and agriculture
The most-installed Android apps published by healthcare companies headquartered in Haryana — 14.1M installs between them. 32 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 281 healthcare companies in Haryana for FY24-25 — 317 of the 997 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 35% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
combined revenue, FY24-25₹20,596.77 cr
281 companies filing accounts
combined net profit₹1,638.25 cr
8.0% aggregate margin
are profitable76%
212 of 281 companies
median revenue~₹9.7 cr
the typical company
median revenue growth+13%
into FY24-25
earned by the top five35%
revenue concentration
Six-year view
Combined revenue of filing companies
₹11,049.99 crFY19-20219 filers
₹12,547.94 crFY20-21237 filers
₹17,091.14 crFY21-22261 filers
₹17,959.38 crFY22-23274 filers
₹27,107.07 crFY23-24284 filers
₹20,596.77 crFY24-25281 filers
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Like-for-like
The same 255 companies over three years
+23%
FY22-23₹16,631.93 cr₹1,174.99 cr net
FY23-24₹25,963.88 cr₹8,820.30 cr net
FY24-25₹20,511.22 cr₹1,665.38 cr net
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Scale and profit
Bigger companies are far more often profitable
Under ₹1 cr4057% profitable
₹1–10 cr10470% profitable
₹10–100 cr9982% profitable
₹100–1,000 cr3491% profitable
Over ₹1,000 cr4100% profitable
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
Momentum
How fast revenue moved into FY24-25
Shrinking75
0–20%93
20–50%51
50–100%25
Doubled+28
272 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +13%.
Profitability
Profit is concentrated at the top
212profitable
68loss-making
8.0%aggregate margin
1.6%median margin
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
For investors and data teams
Put this intelligence into your own tools
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
Capital & corporate activity
Healthcare funding and M&A across India
1,369 recorded equity rounds have gone to 20,519 healthcare companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Haryana compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
equity rounds, last 12 months36
US$595.07m
equity rounds, last 24 months118
US$1.37bn
raised over five yearsUS$5.38bn
511 rounds in India
M&A deals, Haryana19
last 24 months
Capital by year
Equity funding into healthcare in India
amount rounds
$767m201874
$582m201987
$406m202099
$1.6bn2021108
$1.2bn2022122
$632m202398
$696m202491
$808m202570
$443m202622
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2021, with US$1.58bn across 108 rounds.
The funding ladder · five years
Rounds and typical cheque by stage
AngelUS$168.40m100 rounds · median US$185k
SeedUS$201.43m194 rounds · median US$515k
Series AUS$735.07m89 rounds · median US$5.30m
Series BUS$656.01m58 rounds · median US$11.67m
Series CUS$944.91m22 rounds · median US$36.62m
Series D+US$1.52bn25 rounds · median US$34.18m
Private equityUS$1.16bn23 rounds · median US$25.00m
Medical device outsourcingUS$215.23m5 rounds · 5 companies
Haryana in context
Haryana’s share of India’s healthcare funding
Rounds8%43 of 511
Capital3%US$183.75m of US$5.38bn
Equity rounds over the last five years, 1,183 healthcare companies in Haryana among 20,519 in India.
Corporate activity · last 24 months
M&A in Haryana
18Acquisition
1Completed
Most active acquirers
Fortis healthcare6
Metropolis healthcare2
Elekta2
Skymap pharmaceuticals1
Morgan stanley asia1
Most acquired or merged
Fortis healthcare3
Core diagnostics3
Agilus diagnostics2
Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd1
People Tree Hospital1
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Healthcare funding in Haryana
34 healthcare companies in Haryana have recorded equity funding, US$228.39m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Most funded
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
Veterinary healthcare providers
Chain of veterinary clinics
Recorded equity fundingUS$47.16mSeries C · Mar 2025
Focus: Recombinant platforms for high‑yield expression of difficult proteins and virus‑like particles.
CPC C12N15/81, C12M25/14, A61K39/215
Technology
Cloudflare
Bootstrap
jQuery
Detected on the company website
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Founders and momentum in Haryana
Meet the people behind healthcare companies in Haryana. 323 of 997 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Fastest revenue growth
Healthcare companies in Haryana with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Brand offering a range of natural health and wellness products, including aromatherapy diffusers, essential oils, and supplements, catering to consumers seeking a healthier lifestyle
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Growing teams
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Traditional medical devices
Provider of traditional medical devices
Team size3,628Up from 239 in the previous snapshot
Leadership · 1
RN
Rajiv NathManaging Director
Fitness and wellness chains
VLCC provides services in scientific weight loss solutions and therapeutic approach to beauty treatments, making beauty, fitness and health accessible.
Team size201Up from 21 in the previous snapshot
Founders
Details not available
Medical supplies and consumables
Manufacturer of CE-marked disposable medical devices
Manufacturer of single-use medical disposable devices. This company produces a wide variety of products for infusion therapy, anesthesia and respiratory care, urology, surgery and drainage systems, and renal care. The manufacturing process incorporates automated quality checks throughout, ensuring consistent product quality. In-house developed assembly and packing machines, along with custom-designed molds, allow for efficient production and adaptation to client needs. The company's focus is on providing high-quality medical products at affordable prices.
Team size175Up from 52 in the previous snapshot
Leadership · 1
HS
Harbel SinghManaging Director
Home healthcare
We offer home hospitality & lifestyle management services for a fully managed living experience that allows you to make time for more in your life.
Team size115Up from 57 in the previous snapshot
Founders
Details not available
Clinical laboratory chains
Chain of pathology and radiology labs
Team size8,279Up from 4,385 in the previous snapshot
Provider of aesthetic and dermatological treatments. It offers a comprehensive suite of services addressing skin, hair, and body concerns. These include anti-aging treatments, weight loss solutions, hair growth therapies, and acne treatments. The services utilize advanced technologies and are delivered by a team of specialists. The focus is on rejuvenation and regeneration, aiming to improve both the physical appearance and overall well-being of clients.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Women-founded
Healthcare companies in Haryana with at least one woman on the founding team. Expand a profile to meet the founders; teams can include both women and men.
Professional consumer services
Provider of eldercare services and community support
Life sciences consulting firm specializing in regulatory affairs, pharmacovigilance, and quality services, accelerating product registrations and ensuring compliance through smart RegTech and deep industry expertise
Provider of aesthetic and dermatological treatments. It offers a comprehensive suite of services addressing skin, hair, and body concerns. These include anti-aging treatments, weight loss solutions, hair growth therapies, and acne treatments. The services utilize advanced technologies and are delivered by a team of specialists. The focus is on rejuvenation and regeneration, aiming to improve both the physical appearance and overall well-being of clients.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Radar members
Log in to see every figure
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.