True north acquires Embio
According to reports, True North invested about INR 478 crores to acquire a 25 percent stake in Embio.
Company lists
Pharma, CDMO & CRO, distributors, hospitals, clinics and more: the companies building healthcare in Union Territory Of Chandigarh, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 20,519 healthcare companies in India, last 24 months: 423 M&A deals · 110 funding rounds · 105 Contracts · 27 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
According to reports, True North invested about INR 478 crores to acquire a 25 percent stake in Embio.
The Indian government has officially approved the acquisition of Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd (IMPCL) by Skymap Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd for ₹121 crore.
Marengo Asia Healthcare, the hospital platform backed by Samara Capital and the family offices of the Havells and Godrej groups, is seeking to raise ₹400-500 crore, with LeapFrog…
On June 1, 2026, Marksans Pharma Ltd confirmed the plan for acquisition of 100% of the share capital of QliniQ B.V. for a total consideration of €7,500,000.
Paul, Weiss is advising Zydus Lifesciences Limited, an India-based global life sciences company, its acquisition of a U.S.-based pharmaceutical company focused on specialty and…
The acquisition of JB Chemicals & Pharma (JBCP) appears strategically compelling, making it the 5th largest player in the domestic pharma market.
New Delhi, Specialty chemicals maker Anupam Rasayan India has signed an agreement to acquire up to 43.3 per cent stake in pharmaceutical formulations company Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd for an…
Under the agreement, Apollo Health and Lifestyle Limited (AHLL), a subsidiary of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise, is combining its 'Apollo Cradle' and 'Apollo Fertility' units with Kids…
Ace investor Madhusudan Kela has acquired a 5% stake in Hemant Surgical Industries, with the company allotting 6,49,600 equity shares to Singularity Equity Fund 1 — the fund through…
Orchid Pharma has acquired global rights to Enmetazobactam and the trademark Exblifep from Allecra, pending completion within three months.
Niraj Rajnikant Shah has signaled strong investor confidence in Speciality Medicines Ltd by planning to acquire 5,47,000 shares, increasing his stake to 6.22% of the company's total…
Indoco Remedies has successfully completed the transfer of its ophthalmic business division to Sunways (India) Private Limited. This strategic move, finalised on May 18, 2026, involves…
Max Healthcare Institute has successfully acquired a 58.28% controlling stake in Kalinga Hospital Ltd. (KHL) for an aggregate consideration of approximately ₹297.97 crore.
Zydus Lifesciences will acquire US-based Assertio Holdings in an all-cash transaction valued at around $166.4 million, as the Indian drugmaker steps up its presence in specialty…
Vasa Denticity Limited has informed the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd that it and IDS Denmed Private Limited have mutually decided not to proceed with their proposed acquisition.
The pharmaceutical sector accounted for the vast majority of the financial commitment, with planned investments exceeding $19.1 billion, led by Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd, which…
Sun Pharma To Acquire Organon in USD 11.75 Billion Deal, Marks Biggest Indian Pharma Acquisition Ever.
Piramal Pharma recently completed the Kenalog acquisition
Jashvik Capital today announced that its portfolio company, Futura Medtech, has made a strategic investment in Rivarp Medical, a Bengaluru-based manufacturer of medical devices and…
KKR has pumped ₹1,750 crore in Baby Memorial Hospital by way of a rights issue as it positions the Kozhikode-based healthcare player for a larger region-wide footprint, according to…
US pharmaceutical company Organon is going to buy 100 percent stake in India 's Sun Pharma.
Introduction Shares of Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd surged sharply after the company announced a major acquisition deal with Sanofi.
DataM Intelligence has unveiled its latest report on the 'Synchronous Motors Market Size 2026' delivering powerful insights into key trends, future growth opportunities, and evolving…
Corona Remedies announced the acquisition of the Wokadine brand from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories to strengthen its presence in targeted specialty segment and offer wider accessibility.
Corona Remedies announced the acquisition of the Wokadine brand from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories to strengthen its presence in targeted specialty segment and offer wider accessibility.
The company’s arm has expanded its contract manufacturing (CMO) agreement with MSD and plans to set up a new unit with an investment of $150–175 million, indicating a strong push in the…
Last Mile Care Pvt Ltd, a burgeoning healthcare start-up, announced on Wednesday that it has successfully raised close to USD 1 million in a seed funding round masterminded by Philip…
Apr 15: Rubicon Research Limited (“Rubicon” or the “Company”) today announced the acquisition of an 85% equity ownership in Arinna Lifesciences Limited (“Arinna”) from its current…
Carlyle picked up a majority stake in Florida based Knack Global at a valuation of around $500 million.
Panacea Biotec has announced the receipt of a Letter of Award from the Central Medical Services Society (CMSS), under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. The…
Browse healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 79 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

API CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates
Biopharma outsourcing₹630.92 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹256.09 cr · -16% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift Laboratories Limited (matched by legal name)Focus: Synthesis and polymorph control of cardiovascular and lipid‑lowering drug active ingredients
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturers and exporters of medical diagnostic equipment
Traditional medical devices₹871.46 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹146.05 cr · +233% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Allengers Medical Systems LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹660.24 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹52.56 cr · +85% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venus Remedies LimitedFocus: Parenteral beta‑lactamase inhibitor combinations for treating antibiotic‑resistant infections
CPC A61K31/546, A61K45/06, A61K9/0019Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹560.24 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹14.23 cr · +99% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift LimitedFocus: Pharmaceutical synthesis of cardiovascular and anti‑arrhythmic drug intermediates and polymorphs
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Contract manufacturer for APIs and bulk drugs
Biopharma outsourcing₹386.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹46.01 lakh · +404% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Syschem (India) LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of bulk drugs, intermediates and fine chemicals
Biopharma outsourcing₹208.69 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.61 cr · +2142% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vardhman Chemtech LimitedFocus: Improved manufacturing processes for β‑lactam antibiotics (amoxicillin, penicillins, piperacillin/tazobactam).
CPC C07D499/16, C07D501/10, C07D499/12Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

CRO focused on providing pharmacometric services
Biopharma outsourcing₹103.21 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹20.17 cr · +37120% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Continuum India LlpEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Developer of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹97.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.35 cr · +586454% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Astonea Labs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹86.89 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.42 cr · +49% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Health Biotech LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹83.44 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.03 cr · +46% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brooks Laboratories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

CDMO focused on manufacturing a range of pharma products
Biopharma outsourcing₹29.48 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹60.16 lakh · +1495% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Janus Biotech India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Chain of radio-diagnostic centers
Clinical laboratories₹76.76 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.51 cr · +115% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Atulaya Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of pharmaceutical products
Biopharma outsourcing₹68.87 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹39.13 lakh · +50% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Smayan Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Provider of innovative and reliable home healthcare and medical equipment solutions
Home healthcare₹20.80 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹5.45 cr · +132% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sanrai Med India Private Limited.Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of contract manufacturing services
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹65.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.69 cr · +125% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alna Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of dry powder injectable products with capabilities for manufacturing carbapenems
Biopharma outsourcing₹62.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.32 cr · -9% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shamshree Lifesciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional nutraceuticals₹51.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹26.92 lakh · -28% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Zenlabs Ethica LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of high-quality, innovative beverage products
Clinics₹49.91 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.42 cr · +107% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Grewal Eye Institute Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products
Diversified pharmaceuticals₹47.05 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹28.50 lakh · +10% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sanctus Global Formulations LimitedUS$542k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Provider of home health care services, including home health aides, licensed services, and certified home health aides for special needs patients
Home healthcare₹44.80 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹31.40 lakh · +126% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Able Healthcare Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of medical laboratory & surgical equipments
Medical supplies and consumables₹43.88 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.61 cr · +553% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Monega Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of dry injection and ear spray formulations
Biopharma outsourcing₹40.66 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.44 cr · +204% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Maya Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

CDMO focused on manufacturing dietary supplements
Biopharma outsourcing₹40.60 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.57 cr · +24037% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · I M Healthcare Private LimitedFocus: Synthesis of heterocyclic pharma intermediates, enantiomeric actives, and diagnostic dyes/radiotracers.
CPC C07D209/14, C07C41/44, A61K51/0453Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Limited information available
Clinic chains₹39.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.44 cr · +408% since FY2018
Filed consolidated accounts · Rahi Care Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products, intermediates, and specialty chemicals for various applications
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Saar Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Operator of facilities providing medical, surgical, and rehabilitative patient care
Hospitalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Eden Critical Care Hospital Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and gel
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Servocare Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of dermatological, dental, and aesthetic condition solutions
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lyra Laboratories Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of drugs and medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Instant Remedies Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of dietary supplements
Traditional nutraceuticalsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pharmaceutical manufacturing solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rescuers Life Sciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Standalone Women and child care hospital
Hospitalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2014
Filed standalone accounts · Motherhood Women'S & Child Care Hospital Private LimitedUS$35.21m across 6 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of PCD Pharma franchise
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rouzel Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of safety training, auditing, and other consultancy services
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Safety Circle Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

CDMO focused on manufacturing of capsules, tablets, syrups, injections, and other formulations
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Dolvis Bio Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic liquid and solid formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tablets, capsules, syrup, drops, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · H.L.Healthcare Private LimitedFocus: Synthesis of heterocyclic precursors and radiolabeled dye agents for medical imaging
CPC C07D209/14, C07C41/44, A61K51/0453Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · D M Pharma (Mkt.) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pharmaceutical products and contract manufacturing services
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Dallas Formulations Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of market research services
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Roots Analysis Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pharmaceutical products with a wide range of medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Asterisk Laboratories India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Consulting services for medical reporting and data analysis
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Indivirtus Healthcare Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Company offers biochemistry analyzers and software testing services to improve lab productivity
Traditional life sciences platforms & toolsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Curionics Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tablets, capsules, suspension and syrups for antibiotic medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Cubic Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Traditional pharma company also offering CMO services for FDFs
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sarvodaya Specialties LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic finished formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Fedley Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

CDMO focused on manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations
Biopharma outsourcingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Vatave Pharmacls India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of precision electronic balances and weighing scales
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Aingo Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 50. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open healthcare in Union Territory Of Chandigarh on RadarFind top healthcare companies in Chandigarh, from pharmaceutical manufacturers and distributors to hospitals and clinics. Browse healthcare startups in Chandigarh, home healthcare providers and those hiring.
Manufacturers of generic formulations, APIs, injectables and other pharmaceutical products.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional nutraceuticalsContract manufacturers and research organisations serving pharma companies.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
API CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates
Biopharma outsourcing
Contract manufacturer for APIs and bulk drugs
Biopharma outsourcing
CRO focused on providing pharmacometric services
Biopharma outsourcing
CDMO focused on manufacturing a range of pharma products
Biopharma outsourcingDistributors and wholesalers of medicines, medical equipment and healthcare products.

Distributor of medical equipments
Medical device distributors
Distributor of generic rugs
Pharmaceutical distributors
Diversified pharmaceutical drugs distributor
Pharmaceutical distributors
Distributor of ayurvedic medicines
Pharmaceutical distributorsWholesale trader and manufacturer of pharmaceutical tablets and capsules
Pharmaceutical distributorsMultispecialty and single-specialty hospitals, including eye, maternity and psychiatric care.

Operator of facilities providing medical, surgical, and rehabilitative patient care
Hospitals
Standalone Women and child care hospital
Hospitals
Network of multispeciality hospitals
Hospitals
Hospital providing urology facilities and treatments for various genitourinary disorders
Hospitals
Standalone ophthalmic hospital
HospitalsSpecialty clinics, dental chains, skin clinics and diagnostic laboratories.

Manufacturer of high-quality, innovative beverage products
Clinics
Limited information available
Clinic chains
Provider of laboratory testing services at home
Home healthcare
Chain of complementary and alternative therapy centers
Clinics
Provider of homeopathic resources, treatments, and articles regarding various health conditions
ClinicsMakers and sellers of ayurvedic, homeopathic and herbal health products.

Manufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional nutraceuticals
CDMO focused on manufacturing dietary supplements
Biopharma outsourcing
Provider of dietary supplements
Traditional nutraceuticals
Company that specializes in the development and manufacturing of functional drinks and supplements
Alternative medicine products
Distributor of ayurvedic medicines
Pharmaceutical distributorsPublicly listed healthcare companies based in Chandigarh.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
API CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates
Biopharma outsourcing
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Contract manufacturer for APIs and bulk drugs
Biopharma outsourcing
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticalsRecently founded healthcare companies in Chandigarh.

Company offers biochemistry analyzers and software testing services to improve lab productivity
Traditional life sciences platforms & tools
Manufacturer of API
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Procurement specialist for health and wellness products
Medical device distributors
Provider of raw ingredients for pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, and collagen-based formulations
Diversified chemicals
Online platform offering a range of ayurvedic products like multivitamins, hair care oil, tummy care, orthopedic oil, and more
Alternative medicine productsHealthcare companies in Chandigarh with open jobs right now.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Chain of radio-diagnostic centers
Clinical laboratories
Manufacturer of dry powder injectable products with capabilities for manufacturing carbapenems
Biopharma outsourcingThe most-installed Android apps published by healthcare companies headquartered in Union Territory Of Chandigarh — 79K installs between them. 5 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN U85100CH2011PTC033238Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 79 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh for FY24-25 — 85 of the 190 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 68% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
79 companies filing accounts
7.7% aggregate margin
70 of 79 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
77 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +4%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| MonegaMONEGA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | +120% | ₹43.88 cr |
| I’M HealthcareI M HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | +67% | ₹40.60 cr |
| Syschem IndiaSYSCHEM (INDIA) LIMITED | +65% | ₹386.27 cr |
| Dallas FormulationsDALLAS FORMULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Smayan HealthcareSMAYAN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | +33% | ₹68.87 cr |
| Sanctus GlobalSANCTUS GLOBAL FORMULATIONS LIMITED | +32% | ₹47.05 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Ind SwiftIND SWIFT LABORATORIES LIMITED | 40.6% | ₹630.92 cr |
| AllengersALLENGERS MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED | 16.8% | ₹871.46 cr |
| Eden Critical Care HospitalEDEN CRITICAL CARE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Synthimed LabsSYNTHIMED LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11.6% | ₹1,478.44 cr |
| Grewal Eye InstituteGREWAL EYE INSTITUTE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10.9% | ₹49.91 cr |
| Atulaya healthcareATULAYA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 8.5% | ₹76.76 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traditional pharmaceuticals | 29 | ₹4,334.75 cr | ~₹9.4 cr | 90% | 3.0% |
| Biopharma outsourcing | 26 | ₹2,245.50 cr | ~₹11.0 cr | 96% | 13.9% |
| Hospitals | 6 | ₹61.56 cr | ~₹5.5 cr | 83% | 9.9% |
| Pharmaceutical distributors | 5 | ₹12.53 cr | ~₹1.5 cr | 80% | 1.6% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nectar LifesciencesNECTAR LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED | ₹1,674.97 cr | −₹113.68 cr | -6.8% | -1% |
| Synthimed LabsSYNTHIMED LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹1,478.44 cr | 11.6% | ||
| AllengersALLENGERS MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED | ₹871.46 cr | ₹146.05 cr | 16.8% | +3% |
| Venus RemediesVenus Remedies Limited | ₹660.24 cr | ₹52.56 cr | 8.0% | +13% |
| Scott Edil PharmaciaSCOTT EDIL PHARMACIA LIMITED | ₹633.13 cr | ₹41.29 cr | 6.5% | |
| Ind SwiftIND SWIFT LABORATORIES LIMITED | ₹630.92 cr | ₹256.09 cr | 40.6% | -64% |
| Syschem IndiaSYSCHEM (INDIA) LIMITED | ₹386.27 cr | ₹46.01 lakh | 0.1% | +65% |
| Vardhman ChemtechVARDHMAN CHEMTECH LIMITED | ₹208.69 cr | ₹3.61 cr | 1.7% | -13% |
| Astonea LabsASTONEA LABS LIMITED | ₹97.71 cr | ₹5.35 cr | 5.5% | +22% |
| Health BiotechHEALTH BIOTECH LIMITED | ₹86.89 cr | ₹5.42 cr | 6.2% | -22% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
1,369 recorded equity rounds have gone to 20,519 healthcare companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Union Territory Of Chandigarh compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$474.33m
US$1.34bn
511 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2021, with US$1.58bn across 108 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 248 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh among 20,519 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
5 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh have recorded equity funding, US$96.63m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
HospitalsStandalone Women and child care hospital

Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer of bulk drugs, intermediates and fine chemicals
Diversified pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products
Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer of dry powder injectable products with capabilities for manufacturing carbapenems
₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2014
Filed standalone accounts · Motherhood Women'S & Child Care Hospital Private LimitedUS$35.21m across 6 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹208.69 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.61 cr · +2142% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vardhman Chemtech LimitedFocus: Improved manufacturing processes for β‑lactam antibiotics (amoxicillin, penicillins, piperacillin/tazobactam).
CPC C07D499/16, C07D501/10, C07D499/12Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹47.05 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹28.50 lakh · +10% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sanctus Global Formulations LimitedUS$542k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹62.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.32 cr · -9% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shamshree Lifesciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Meet the people behind healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh. 81 of 190 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Medical supplies and consumablesProvider of medical laboratory & surgical equipments
Biopharma outsourcingCDMO focused on manufacturing dietary supplements
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingContract manufacturer for APIs and bulk drugs
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of pharmaceutical products and contract manufacturing services
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer and exporter of pharmaceutical products
Biopharma outsourcingCDMO focused on manufacturing a range of pharma products
Diversified pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsDeveloper of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Founders
Details not available
Provider of home health care services, including home health aides, licensed services, and certified home health aides for special needs patients
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and gel
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of contract manufacturing services
₹43.88 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.61 cr · +553% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Monega Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹40.60 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.57 cr · +24037% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · I M Healthcare Private LimitedFocus: Synthesis of heterocyclic pharma intermediates, enantiomeric actives, and diagnostic dyes/radiotracers.
CPC C07D209/14, C07C41/44, A61K51/0453Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹386.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹46.01 lakh · +404% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Syschem (India) LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Dallas Formulations Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹560.24 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹14.23 cr · +99% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift LimitedFocus: Pharmaceutical synthesis of cardiovascular and anti‑arrhythmic drug intermediates and polymorphs
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹68.87 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹39.13 lakh · +50% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Smayan Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹29.48 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹60.16 lakh · +1495% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Janus Biotech India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹47.05 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹28.50 lakh · +10% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sanctus Global Formulations LimitedUS$542k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹97.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.35 cr · +586454% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Astonea Labs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹44.80 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹31.40 lakh · +126% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Able Healthcare Systems Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Servocare Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹65.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.69 cr · +125% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alna Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of safety training, auditing, and other consultancy services
Founders
Details not available
ClinicsManufacturer of high-quality, innovative beverage products

Biopharma outsourcingCRO focused on providing pharmacometric services
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Clinic chainsLimited information available
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of market research services
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Safety Circle Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹49.91 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.42 cr · +107% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Grewal Eye Institute Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹103.21 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹20.17 cr · +37120% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Continuum India LlpEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹39.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.44 cr · +408% since FY2018
Filed consolidated accounts · Rahi Care Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Roots Analysis Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh with at least one woman on the founding team. Expand a profile to meet the founders; teams can include both women and men.
Clinic chainsLimited information available
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingConsulting services for medical reporting and data analysis
Medical supplies and consumablesProvider of medical laboratory & surgical equipments
Medical device distributorsProcurement specialist for health and wellness products

Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer of tablets, capsules, injections, ointments and injectables
Fitness and wellness centersProvider of customized diet plans and wellness programs for individuals
₹39.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.44 cr · +408% since FY2018
Filed consolidated accounts · Rahi Care Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Indivirtus Healthcare Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹43.88 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.61 cr · +553% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Monega Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh founded in the last four years, newest first.
Medical device distributorsProcurement specialist for health and wellness products

Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of API
Provider of medical IT services
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical formulations
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingThe company manufactures and distributes pharmaceutical products
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsProvider of a B2B pharmaceutical marketplace connecting manufacturers and stockists
Founders
Details not available
Clinic chainsChain of general clinics
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsDeveloper of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsWholesale supplier of pharmaceutical products, including tablets, capsules, syrups, and injections
Founders
Details not available
Developer of algorithms predicting personalized warfarin dosage based on patient data
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of healthcare services focused on patient care and medical solutions
Founders
Details not available
Services for healthcare providersDeveloper of computer vision software for cranial analysis and 3D modeling
Founders
Details not available

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹97.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.35 cr · +586454% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Astonea Labs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Biopharma outsourcingAPI CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Biopharma outsourcingContract manufacturer for APIs and bulk drugs
₹660.24 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹52.56 cr · +85% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venus Remedies LimitedFocus: Parenteral beta‑lactamase inhibitor combinations for treating antibiotic‑resistant infections
CPC A61K31/546, A61K45/06, A61K9/0019Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹630.92 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹256.09 cr · -16% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift Laboratories Limited (matched by legal name)Focus: Synthesis and polymorph control of cardiovascular and lipid‑lowering drug active ingredients
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹560.24 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹14.23 cr · +99% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift LimitedFocus: Pharmaceutical synthesis of cardiovascular and anti‑arrhythmic drug intermediates and polymorphs
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹386.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹46.01 lakh · +404% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Syschem (India) LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
The most common specialisations among healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh. Open a company to see what it sells, who runs it and how far it has come.
54 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh work in traditional pharmaceuticals. Shown: the best-documented.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of nuclear radiation monitoring systems and related equipment

Traditional pharmaceuticalsPlatform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and gel
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of contract manufacturing services
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of generic medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of ingredients, packaging, and shopfitting solutions for the food industry
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of pharmaceutical manufacturing solutions
Founders
Details not available
Traditional nutraceuticalsManufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
₹1.70 cr in FY24-25 · net · +137% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Dcm Pharma Private Limited
Focus: Efficient synthesis and formulation processes for lurbinectedin, ferric maltol, and pentosan polysulfate drugs.
CPC C07D309/40, C07D515/22, A61P19/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹86.89 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.42 cr · +49% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Health Biotech LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Servocare Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹660.24 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹52.56 cr · +85% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venus Remedies LimitedFocus: Parenteral beta‑lactamase inhibitor combinations for treating antibiotic‑resistant infections
CPC A61K31/546, A61K45/06, A61K9/0019Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹560.24 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹14.23 cr · +99% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift LimitedFocus: Pharmaceutical synthesis of cardiovascular and anti‑arrhythmic drug intermediates and polymorphs
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹65.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.69 cr · +125% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alna Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹83.44 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.03 cr · +46% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brooks Laboratories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1.80 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.46 cr · +771% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Elfin Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rescuers Life Sciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹51.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹26.92 lakh · -28% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Zenlabs Ethica LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
49 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh work in biopharma outsourcing. Shown: the best-documented.
Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer of bulk drugs, intermediates and fine chemicals
Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer of dry powder injectable products with capabilities for manufacturing carbapenems
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of drug research & development, formulation, manufacturing, and quality control services
Biopharma outsourcingDeveloper of APIs as well as finished formulations

Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Biopharma outsourcingCRO focused on providing pharmacometric services
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of safety training, auditing, and other consultancy services
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingAPI CDMO also having capabilities to manufacture HPAPIs and intermediates
Biopharma outsourcingCDMO focused on manufacturing dietary supplements
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of market research services
Biopharma outsourcingContract manufacturer for APIs and bulk drugs
Biopharma outsourcingManufacturer of dry injection and ear spray formulations
₹208.69 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.61 cr · +2142% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vardhman Chemtech LimitedFocus: Improved manufacturing processes for β‑lactam antibiotics (amoxicillin, penicillins, piperacillin/tazobactam).
CPC C07D499/16, C07D501/10, C07D499/12Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹62.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.32 cr · -9% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shamshree Lifesciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹92.31 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹27.23 lakh · since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · United Laboratories India Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹0.06 lakh · -71% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Pharma Instinct Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹103.21 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹20.17 cr · +37120% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Continuum India LlpEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Safety Circle Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹630.92 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹256.09 cr · -16% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift Laboratories Limited (matched by legal name)Focus: Synthesis and polymorph control of cardiovascular and lipid‑lowering drug active ingredients
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹40.60 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.57 cr · +24037% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · I M Healthcare Private LimitedFocus: Synthesis of heterocyclic pharma intermediates, enantiomeric actives, and diagnostic dyes/radiotracers.
CPC C07D209/14, C07C41/44, A61K51/0453Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Roots Analysis Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹386.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹46.01 lakh · +404% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Syschem (India) LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹40.66 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.44 cr · +204% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Maya Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
27 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh work in pharmaceutical distributors. Shown: the best-documented.
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of diversified pharmaceutical products
Pharmaceutical distributorsDiversified pharmaceutical drugs distributor
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of ayurvedic medicines
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of generic rugs
Founders
Details not available
Wholesale trader and manufacturer of pharmaceutical tablets and capsules
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of diversified drugs
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of diversified drugs
Founders
Details not available
Biopharma outsourcingProvider of pharmaceutical products, including tablets, capsules, and syrups across various therapeutic areas
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of diversified drugs
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor of diversified drugs
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsWholesale supplier of pharmaceutical products, including tablets, capsules, syrups, and injections
Founders
Details not available
Pharmaceutical distributorsDistributor & manufacturer of diversified drugs
Founders
Details not available
₹56.54 lakh in FY24-25 · net · -1% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Oncare Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4.51 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹7.08 lakh · +1% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Oriel Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹22.00 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹2.78 lakh · +32% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Livin Herbal Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹5.70 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹12.56 lakh · +144% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alester Pharma Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
12 healthcare companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh work in hospitals. Shown: the best-documented.
HospitalsStandalone Women and child care hospital

HospitalsStandalone psychiatry hospital
HospitalsNetwork of multispeciality hospitals
HospitalsStandalone ophthalmic hospital
HospitalsHospital providing urology facilities and treatments for various genitourinary disorders
Founders
Details not available
HospitalsOperator of facilities providing medical, surgical, and rehabilitative patient care
Founders
Details not available
HospitalsProvider of maternal and child healthcare services
HospitalsMulti-specialty hospital providing medical and surgical services across various disciplines
HospitalsStandalone multi specialty hospital
HospitalsStandalone multispeciality hospital
Chains providing inpatient treatments, critical care, and surgical services
Founders
Details not available
HospitalsProvider of assisted reproductive technologies including in vitro fertilization and insemination
Founders
Details not available
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2014
Filed standalone accounts · Motherhood Women'S & Child Care Hospital Private LimitedUS$35.21m across 6 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹32.64 lakh in FY24-25 · net ₹0.03 lakh · -18% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Arya Hospital Pvt LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹99.32 lakh · +121% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Grover Hospitals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1.20 cr in FY24-25 · net · +21% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Neeraj Eye Hospital Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net −₹2.46 lakh · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kapoor'S Kidney And Uro Stone Centre Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Eden Critical Care Hospital Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.