Marksans pharma acquires Qliniq
On June 1, 2026, Marksans Pharma Ltd confirmed the plan for acquisition of 100% of the share capital of QliniQ B.V. for a total consideration of €7,500,000.
Company lists
Generics, formulations, APIs & CDMO, nutraceuticals, listed and more: the companies building traditional pharmaceuticals in Union Territory Of Chandigarh, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 2,116 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in India, last 24 months: 153 M&A deals · 40 Contracts · 26 funding rounds · 7 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
On June 1, 2026, Marksans Pharma Ltd confirmed the plan for acquisition of 100% of the share capital of QliniQ B.V. for a total consideration of €7,500,000.
New Delhi, Specialty chemicals maker Anupam Rasayan India has signed an agreement to acquire up to 43.3 per cent stake in pharmaceutical formulations company Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd for an…
Orchid Pharma has acquired global rights to Enmetazobactam and the trademark Exblifep from Allecra, pending completion within three months.
The pharmaceutical sector accounted for the vast majority of the financial commitment, with planned investments exceeding $19.1 billion, led by Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd, which…
Sun Pharma To Acquire Organon in USD 11.75 Billion Deal, Marks Biggest Indian Pharma Acquisition Ever.
US pharmaceutical company Organon is going to buy 100 percent stake in India 's Sun Pharma.
Corona Remedies announced the acquisition of the Wokadine brand from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories to strengthen its presence in targeted specialty segment and offer wider accessibility.
Corona Remedies announced the acquisition of the Wokadine brand from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories to strengthen its presence in targeted specialty segment and offer wider accessibility.
The company’s arm has expanded its contract manufacturing (CMO) agreement with MSD and plans to set up a new unit with an investment of $150–175 million, indicating a strong push in the…
Apr 15: Rubicon Research Limited (“Rubicon” or the “Company”) today announced the acquisition of an 85% equity ownership in Arinna Lifesciences Limited (“Arinna”) from its current…
Biocon Limited, a global biopharmaceutical company, has announced the commercial launch of its denosumab biosimilars, Bosaya™ and Aukelso™, in the United States.
The deal for Koye may be signed at roughly ₹300 crore,
Warburg Pincus is in advanced discussions to acquire the non-TB formulations business of Mumbai-headquartered Maneesh Pharmaceuticals in a deal valued at around ₹1,600-1,800 crore.
The acquisition has been executed via a Business Transfer Agreement (BTA), marking Eris Lifesciences’ strategic expansion into the growing probiotics and microbiome-based therapeutics…
pharmaceutical major USV acquired a 79% stake in Wellbeing Nutrition
Strides Pharma Science on Tuesday said it has inked a pact with Sandoz AG to acquire certain branded generic products across Sub-Saharan Africa.
The initial consideration for the transaction is $12 million, payable at closing and is expected to be funded through internal accruals, Strides said in a statement.
Shares of Lupin and Zydus Lifesciences rose up to 2% on Tuesday after the pharma firm inked a licensing and supply agreement with the lifesciences company, to expand access to innovative…
The company was formed after acquiring 16 nutraceutical brands from Sanofi India for ₹587 crore.
Arogya Tech Services LLP has acquired a substantial stake in Bijoy Hans Limited through a preferential allotment, as disclosed in a regulatory filing dated March 6, 2026.
The purchase of Medley by the EMS Group should keep the pharmaceutical company operating independently within the group structure.
The share of the EMS pharmaceutical market can rise to 31% with the purchase of Medley, Sanofi, said Marcus Sanchez, vice president of the group, on Friday (6).
Biocon acquired 11,53,44,285 Optionally Convertible Redeemable Non-Cumulative Preference Shares of Rs 10 each in Biocon Biosphere Limited and 20,00,00,000 similar shares in Biocon Pharma…
Morepen Laboratories Limited has landed a landmark CDMO contract valued at approximately Rs. 825 crore with a major global pharmaceutical player.
Novartis has agreed to sell its entire 70.68% stake in Novartis India to a private equity consortium for about $159 million, marking its exit from the Indian listed entity as part of a…
Novartis announced on Friday that the share would be sold to a consortium of financial investors for about $159 million.
The companies have also made an offer to purchase an additional 26% stake from Novartis India's public shareholders, under takeover regulations that mandate such an exercise on the…
Novartis announced on Friday that the share would be sold to a consortium of financial investors for about $159 million.
The company sold its share of 70.68 percent for about 159 million dollars to a consortium of financial investors, Novartis announced on Friday.
Under the open offer, acquirers have announced acquisition of up to 64,19,608 fully paid-up equity shares of face value of Rs 5 each from public shareholders of Novartis India Limited,…
Browse traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 30 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 30 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹1,674.97 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹113.68 cr · -12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nectar Life Sciences LimitedFocus: Manufacturing processes for cephalosporin antibiotic intermediates and final salts
CPC C07D501/04, C07D501/34, C07D501/46Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹660.24 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹52.56 cr · +85% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venus Remedies LimitedFocus: Parenteral beta‑lactamase inhibitor combinations for treating antibiotic‑resistant infections
CPC A61K31/546, A61K45/06, A61K9/0019Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹560.24 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹14.23 cr · +99% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift LimitedFocus: Pharmaceutical synthesis of cardiovascular and anti‑arrhythmic drug intermediates and polymorphs
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Developer of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹97.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.35 cr · +586454% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Astonea Labs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹86.89 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.42 cr · +49% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Health Biotech LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹83.44 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.03 cr · +46% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brooks Laboratories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of contract manufacturing services
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹65.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.69 cr · +125% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alna Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional nutraceuticals₹51.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹26.92 lakh · -28% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Zenlabs Ethica LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and gel
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹29.87 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.07 lakh · +173% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Servocare Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of drugs and medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹20.64 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹12.99 lakh · +162% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Instant Remedies Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pharmaceutical manufacturing solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹17.97 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹31.09 lakh · -17% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rescuers Life Sciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of PCD Pharma franchise
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹13.51 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹24.49 lakh · +54% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rouzel Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic liquid and solid formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tablets, capsules, syrup, drops, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹11.14 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹9.89 lakh · +12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · H.L.Healthcare Private LimitedFocus: Synthesis of heterocyclic precursors and radiolabeled dye agents for medical imaging
CPC C07D209/14, C07C41/44, A61K51/0453Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹10.76 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹27.22 lakh · -65% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · D M Pharma (Mkt.) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pharmaceutical products with a wide range of medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹9.35 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹0.29 lakh · +184% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Asterisk Laboratories India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tablets, capsules, suspension and syrups for antibiotic medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹7.59 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹8.26 lakh · +108% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Cubic Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic finished formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹7.19 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹15.50 lakh · +180% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Fedley Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of precision electronic balances and weighing scales
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹6.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹9.95 lakh · +77% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Aingo Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of radio broadcasting services and entertainment content
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹6.35 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹8.62 lakh · +196% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Everwell Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of consumer electronics and accessories
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹5.51 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹16.72 lakh · +280% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Biofield Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Pharmaceutical company that manufactures and supplies a range of medicines to improve public health and well-being
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹3.23 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.43 lakh · +210% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Arkle Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of corrugated and folding cartons, and rigid boxes
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹3.07 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.38 lakh · -20% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sitnez Biocare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹2.34 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.51 lakh · +49% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Biomorph Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical tablets, injections, oral suspension, drops, capsules, and protein powder
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Ess Emm Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of ingredients, packaging, and shopfitting solutions for the food industry
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Elfin Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of diversified generic drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mediarka Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of nuclear radiation monitoring systems and related equipment
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Dcm Pharma Private Limited
Focus: Efficient synthesis and formulation processes for lurbinectedin, ferric maltol, and pentosan polysulfate drugs.
CPC C07D309/40, C07D515/22, A61P19/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of hot-rolled mild steel plates
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Torainse Life Care Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 30. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open traditional pharmaceuticals in Union Territory Of Chandigarh on RadarBrowse traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chandigarh, including generic drug makers and formulation manufacturers. See traditional pharma companies by what they produce.
Makers of generic medicines and branded generics.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Developer of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturers of tablets, capsules, injectables and oral suspensions.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and gel
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsActive pharmaceutical ingredient producers and contract development and manufacturing companies.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of API
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Developer of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticalsCompanies making dietary supplements and health products.

Manufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional nutraceuticals
Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Developer of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticalsPublicly listed pharma companies in Chandigarh.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional nutraceuticalsNewer pharma companies in Chandigarh.

Manufacturer of API
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products including pain relief oil, tablets, capsules, syrup, and injections
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of healthcare services focused on patient care and medical solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsPharma companies in Chandigarh with open roles.

Manufacturer of cephalosporin APIs and generic formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Platform offering pharmaceutical manufacturing and export of generic and complex drug
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of consumer electronics and accessories
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceutical company that manufactures and supplies a range of medicines to improve public health and well-being
Traditional pharmaceuticalsThe most-installed Android apps published by traditional pharmaceuticals companies headquartered in Union Territory Of Chandigarh — 25K installs between them. 3 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN L24232CH1989PLC009705Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 30 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh for FY24-25 — 32 of the 54 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 91% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
30 companies filing accounts
3.0% aggregate margin
27 of 30 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
29 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +0%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Astonea LabsASTONEA LABS LIMITED | +22% | ₹97.71 cr |
| Servocare LifesciencesSERVOCARE LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | +15% | ₹29.87 cr |
| Alna BiotechALNA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | +14% | ₹65.47 cr |
| Venus RemediesVenus Remedies Limited | +13% | ₹660.24 cr |
| H.L HealthcareH.L.HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | +11% | ₹11.14 cr |
| Brooks LaboratoriesBROOKS LABORATORIES LIMITED | +4% | ₹83.44 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Synthimed LabsSYNTHIMED LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11.6% | ₹1,478.44 cr |
| Venus RemediesVenus Remedies Limited | 8.0% | ₹660.24 cr |
| Health BiotechHEALTH BIOTECH LIMITED | 6.2% | ₹86.89 cr |
| Astonea LabsASTONEA LABS LIMITED | 5.5% | ₹97.71 cr |
| Brooks LaboratoriesBROOKS LABORATORIES LIMITED | 3.6% | ₹83.44 cr |
| Alna BiotechALNA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 2.6% | ₹65.47 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traditional pharmaceuticals | 29 | ₹4,334.75 cr | ~₹9.4 cr | 90% | 3.0% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nectar LifesciencesNECTAR LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED | ₹1,674.97 cr | −₹113.68 cr | -6.8% | -1% |
| Synthimed LabsSYNTHIMED LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹1,478.44 cr | 11.6% | ||
| Venus RemediesVenus Remedies Limited | ₹660.24 cr | ₹52.56 cr | 8.0% | +13% |
| Astonea LabsASTONEA LABS LIMITED | ₹97.71 cr | ₹5.35 cr | 5.5% | +22% |
| Health BiotechHEALTH BIOTECH LIMITED | ₹86.89 cr | ₹5.42 cr | 6.2% | -22% |
| Brooks LaboratoriesBROOKS LABORATORIES LIMITED | ₹83.44 cr | ₹3.03 cr | 3.6% | +4% |
| Alna BiotechALNA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹65.47 cr | ₹1.69 cr | 2.6% | +14% |
| ZenlabsZENLABS ETHICA LIMITED | ₹51.47 cr | ₹26.92 lakh | 0.5% | -13% |
| Servocare LifesciencesSERVOCARE LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹29.87 cr | ₹72.07 lakh | 2.4% | +15% |
| Zenacts PharmaZENACTS PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹23.12 cr | 1.2% | -7% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
129 recorded equity rounds have gone to 2,116 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Union Territory Of Chandigarh compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$270.00m
US$276.13m
30 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2018, with US$395.04m across 8 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 74 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh among 2,116 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Meet the people behind traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh. 33 of 54 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticalsDeveloper of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and gel
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products and provider of contract manufacturing services
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of tablets, capsules, syrup, drops, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of generic finished formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of consumer electronics and accessories
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of research-based generic and antibiotic pharmaceutical products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of tablets, capsules, suspension and syrups for antibiotic medicines
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical injectables, tablets, and oral suspensions
₹560.24 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹14.23 cr · +99% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Ind Swift LimitedFocus: Pharmaceutical synthesis of cardiovascular and anti‑arrhythmic drug intermediates and polymorphs
CPC C07D223/16, C07C213/00, C07D495/04Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹97.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.35 cr · +586454% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Astonea Labs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹29.87 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.07 lakh · +173% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Servocare Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹65.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.69 cr · +125% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alna Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹11.14 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹9.89 lakh · +12% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · H.L.Healthcare Private LimitedFocus: Synthesis of heterocyclic precursors and radiolabeled dye agents for medical imaging
CPC C07D209/14, C07C41/44, A61K51/0453Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹7.19 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹15.50 lakh · +180% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Fedley Healthcare Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹5.51 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹16.72 lakh · +280% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Biofield Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹660.24 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹52.56 cr · +85% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venus Remedies LimitedFocus: Parenteral beta‑lactamase inhibitor combinations for treating antibiotic‑resistant infections
CPC A61K31/546, A61K45/06, A61K9/0019Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹7.59 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹8.26 lakh · +108% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Cubic Lifesciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹83.44 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.03 cr · +46% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brooks Laboratories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Union Territory Of Chandigarh founded in the last four years, newest first.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of API
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer and distributor of pharmaceutical formulations
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsDeveloper of software facilitating data management and workflow automation solutions
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of healthcare services focused on patient care and medical solutions
Founders
Details not available
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹97.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.35 cr · +586454% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Astonea Labs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.