Marksans pharma acquires Qliniq
Marksans Pharma Ltd on Monday announced that it has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire 100 per cent of the share capital of Netherlands-based QliniQ B.V.
Company lists
Generics, APIs, contract manufacturing, distributors, listed and more: the companies building traditional pharmaceuticals in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 2,116 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in India, last 24 months: 152 M&A deals · 40 Contracts · 26 funding rounds · 7 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
Marksans Pharma Ltd on Monday announced that it has entered into a definitive agreement to acquire 100 per cent of the share capital of Netherlands-based QliniQ B.V.
New Delhi, Specialty chemicals maker Anupam Rasayan India has signed an agreement to acquire up to 43.3 per cent stake in pharmaceutical formulations company Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd for an…
Orchid Pharma has acquired global rights to Enmetazobactam and the trademark Exblifep from Allecra, pending completion within three months.
The pharmaceutical sector accounted for the vast majority of the financial commitment, with planned investments exceeding $19.1 billion, led by Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd, which…
Sun Pharma To Acquire Organon in USD 11.75 Billion Deal, Marks Biggest Indian Pharma Acquisition Ever.
US pharmaceutical company Organon is going to buy 100 percent stake in India 's Sun Pharma.
Corona Remedies announced the acquisition of the Wokadine brand from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories to strengthen its presence in targeted specialty segment and offer wider accessibility.
Corona Remedies announced the acquisition of the Wokadine brand from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories to strengthen its presence in targeted specialty segment and offer wider accessibility.
The company’s arm has expanded its contract manufacturing (CMO) agreement with MSD and plans to set up a new unit with an investment of $150–175 million, indicating a strong push in the…
Apr 15: Rubicon Research Limited (“Rubicon” or the “Company”) today announced the acquisition of an 85% equity ownership in Arinna Lifesciences Limited (“Arinna”) from its current…
Biocon Limited, a global biopharmaceutical company, has announced the commercial launch of its denosumab biosimilars, Bosaya™ and Aukelso™, in the United States.
Warburg Pincus is in advanced discussions to acquire the non-TB formulations business of Mumbai-headquartered Maneesh Pharmaceuticals in a deal valued at around ₹1,600-1,800 crore.
The deal for Koye may be signed at roughly ₹300 crore,
The acquisition has been executed via a Business Transfer Agreement (BTA), marking Eris Lifesciences’ strategic expansion into the growing probiotics and microbiome-based therapeutics…
pharmaceutical major USV acquired a 79% stake in Wellbeing Nutrition
Strides Pharma Science on Tuesday said it has inked a pact with Sandoz AG to acquire certain branded generic products across Sub-Saharan Africa.
The initial consideration for the transaction is $12 million, payable at closing and is expected to be funded through internal accruals, Strides said in a statement.
Shares of Lupin and Zydus Lifesciences rose up to 2% on Tuesday after the pharma firm inked a licensing and supply agreement with the lifesciences company, to expand access to innovative…
The company was formed after acquiring 16 nutraceutical brands from Sanofi India for ₹587 crore.
Arogya Tech Services LLP has acquired a substantial stake in Bijoy Hans Limited through a preferential allotment, as disclosed in a regulatory filing dated March 6, 2026.
The purchase of Medley by the EMS Group should keep the pharmaceutical company operating independently within the group structure.
The share of the EMS pharmaceutical market can rise to 31% with the purchase of Medley, Sanofi, said Marcus Sanchez, vice president of the group, on Friday (6).
Biocon acquired 11,53,44,285 Optionally Convertible Redeemable Non-Cumulative Preference Shares of Rs 10 each in Biocon Biosphere Limited and 20,00,00,000 similar shares in Biocon Pharma…
Morepen Laboratories Limited has landed a landmark CDMO contract valued at approximately Rs. 825 crore with a major global pharmaceutical player.
The consortium, composed of WaveRise Investments, ChrysCapital and Two Infinity Partners, also made an offer to buy an additional 26% stake from Novartis India’s public shareholders for…
Novartis announced on Friday that the share would be sold to a consortium of financial investors for about $159 million.
The company sold its share of 70.68 percent for about 159 million dollars to a consortium of financial investors, Novartis announced on Friday.
The company sold its share of 70.68 percent for about 159 million dollars to a consortium of financial investors, Novartis announced on Friday.
Under the open offer, acquirers have announced acquisition of up to 64,19,608 fully paid-up equity shares of face value of Rs 5 each from public shareholders of Novartis India Limited,…
Novartis announced on Friday that the share would be sold to a consortium of financial investors for about $159 million.
Browse traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 29 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 29 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.

Manufacturer of a pharmaceutical generics and biotech products
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹887.00 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹339.49 cr · +97% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Caplin Point Laboratories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of APIs and intermediates
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹1,292.90 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.08 cr · -8% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Solara Active Pharma Sciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

R&D company focused on manufacturing drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹828.80 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹13.13 cr · +90% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Apex Laboratories Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Company offering a suite of pharmaceutical solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹953.86 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹106.48 cr · +59% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Orchid Pharma LimitedFocus: Novel carbapenem antibiotics for treating resistant bacterial infections
CPC C07D487/04, C07D403/12, C07D239/42Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of consumer products & pharmaceutical formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹872.75 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹81.66 cr · +49% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ttk Healthcare LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of chiral building blocks and specialty chemicals
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹626.76 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹64.83 cr · +12% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Malladi Drugs And Pharmaceuticals LimitedUS$34.81m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of phamaceutical finished dosage formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹264.07 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹22.36 cr · +599% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Linux Laboratories Private LimitedUS$6.80m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of API manufacturing and regulatory consulting services
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹271.82 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹36.41 cr · +166% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venkata Narayana Active Ingredients Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹235.02 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹26.63 cr · +89% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Til Healthcare LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Pharmaceutical company manufacturing drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹127.19 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹7.58 cr · +245% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Eysys Pharmaceutical Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Pharmaceutical company focused on research and development of innovative treatments
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹91.89 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹1.13 cr · +57% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Twentyfirst Century Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹74.18 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹14.05 lakh · +57% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shield Health Care Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of niche active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹72.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.09 cr · +205% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Allastir Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹68.65 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹86.56 lakh · +22998% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Spectrum Life Sciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹66.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.58 cr · +1028% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Skyec Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical formulations for the global market
Biopharma outsourcing₹60.69 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹53.33 lakh · +188% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kausikh Therapeutics Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

International trader of ferrous and non-ferrous metal scraps and ingots
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹58.49 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹31.19 lakh · +451% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ocean Healthcare Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products for neurological and lifestyle-related disorders
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹58.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹56.05 lakh · +237% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Gladstone Pharma India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Pharmaceutical company that manufactures and exports a range of pharmaceutical products, including tablets, capsules, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹37.00 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹63.65 lakh · -23% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Unilink Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic drugs and medical devices
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹30.87 cr in FY22-23 · net ₹3.45 cr · +32% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Delvin Formulations Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Pharmaceutical manufacturing company that produces a range of tablets, syrups, and other product
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹17.41 cr in FY22-23 · net ₹13.80 lakh · -38% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Kniss Laboratories Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹15.49 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹1.57 cr · +138% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Lia Life Sciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, and ointments
Traditional pharmaceuticalsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

National governing body for cycling, organizing competitions and providing licensing
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹11.99 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.31 cr · +10% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Zota Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Supplier of high-quality pharmaceutical and healthcare products
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹10.40 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹40.29 lakh · +1344% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Stature Life Sciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products including capsules, tablets, gels, ointments, and syrups
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · A G L Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products across various therapeutic areas
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mova Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pharmaceutical products and medical kits
Traditional pharmaceuticalsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sano Medical Kits Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of branded pharmaceutical drugs across diverse therapeutic areas
Pharmaceutical distributorsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Intsia Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 29. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open traditional pharmaceuticals in Chennai on RadarBrowse traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai, from generic drug makers to API and contract manufacturers. You will also find listed traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai and pharma startups.
Makers of generic medicines and finished pharmaceutical formulations in Chennai.

R&D company focused on manufacturing drugs for multiple therapeutic areas
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of consumer products & pharmaceutical formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of phamaceutical finished dosage formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of API manufacturing and regulatory consulting services
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, syrup, and injectables
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProducers of active pharmaceutical ingredients, intermediates and specialty chemicals.

Manufacturer of APIs and intermediates
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of chiral building blocks and specialty chemicals
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of API manufacturing and regulatory consulting services
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of niche active pharmaceutical ingredients
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of pharmaceutical formulations for the global market
Biopharma outsourcingContract development and manufacturing partners for pharmaceutical brands.

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical formulations for the global market
Biopharma outsourcing
Manufacturer of drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Traditional pharmaceuticals
International trader of ferrous and non-ferrous metal scraps and ingots
Traditional pharmaceuticalsBranded drug distributors, supplements and consumer health product companies.

Manufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of branded pharmaceutical drugs across diverse therapeutic areas
Pharmaceutical distributors
Manufacturer of generic tablets, capsules, and ointments
Traditional pharmaceuticalsPublicly listed pharmaceutical companies based in Chennai.

Manufacturer of a pharmaceutical generics and biotech products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of APIs and intermediates
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Company offering a suite of pharmaceutical solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of consumer products & pharmaceutical formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticalsNewer pharmaceutical companies founded in recent years.

A pharmaceutical manufacturer and supplier offering a range of medicinal products
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Company that offers a chewing gum product designed to improve and tone the jawline
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticalsTraditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai with open roles.

Company offering a suite of pharmaceutical solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of consumer products & pharmaceutical formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of phamaceutical finished dosage formulations
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Provider of API manufacturing and regulatory consulting services
Traditional pharmaceuticals
Manufacturer of drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticalsRevenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 24 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu for FY24-25 — 31 of the 48 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 73% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
24 companies filing accounts
10.7% aggregate margin
20 of 24 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
24 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +7%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Spectrum LifesciencesSPECTRUM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | +83% | ₹68.65 cr |
| AllastirALLASTIR PRIVATE LIMITED | +72% | ₹72.28 cr |
| Venkata Narayana Active IngredientsVENKATA NARAYANA ACTIVE INGREDIENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | +53% | ₹271.82 cr |
| Stature Life SciencesSTATURE LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | +22% | ₹10.40 cr |
| Gladstone PharmaGLADSTONE PHARMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | +22% | ₹58.47 cr |
| Caplin Point laboratoriesCAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LIMITED | +21% | ₹887.00 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Caplin Point laboratoriesCAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LIMITED | 38.3% | ₹887.00 cr |
| Ordain Health Care GlobalORDAIN HEALTH CARE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹133.17 cr | |
| Venkata Narayana Active IngredientsVENKATA NARAYANA ACTIVE INGREDIENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13.4% | ₹271.82 cr |
| Orchid PharmaORCHID PHARMA LIMITED | 11.2% | ₹953.86 cr |
| MalladiMalladi Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Limited | 10.3% | ₹626.76 cr |
| Skyec Drugs And PharmaceuticalsSKYEC DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 9.9% | ₹66.27 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traditional pharmaceuticals | 22 | ₹6,602.30 cr | ~₹70.5 cr | 82% | 10.8% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solara Active Pharma SciencesSOLARA ACTIVE PHARMA SCIENCES LIMITED | ₹1,292.90 cr | −₹1.08 cr | -0.1% | -0% |
| Orchid PharmaORCHID PHARMA LIMITED | ₹953.86 cr | ₹106.48 cr | 11.2% | +12% |
| Caplin Point laboratoriesCAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LIMITED | ₹887.00 cr | ₹339.49 cr | 38.3% | +21% |
| TTK HEALTHCARE LIMITEDTTK HEALTHCARE LIMITED | ₹872.75 cr | ₹81.66 cr | 9.4% | +7% |
| ApexAPEX LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹828.80 cr | ₹13.13 cr | 1.6% | +6% |
| MalladiMalladi Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹626.76 cr | ₹64.83 cr | 10.3% | -7% |
| Venkata Narayana Active IngredientsVENKATA NARAYANA ACTIVE INGREDIENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹271.82 cr | ₹36.41 cr | 13.4% | +53% |
| Linux LaboratoriesLINUX LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹264.07 cr | ₹22.36 cr | 8.5% | +13% |
| Ordain Health Care GlobalORDAIN HEALTH CARE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹133.17 cr | ₹40.93 cr | -4% | |
| ShieldSHIELD HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹74.18 cr | −₹14.05 lakh | -0.2% | -3% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The financials above are one chapter. The full traditional pharmaceuticals landscape of Chennai maps the whole industry — every segment, the capital behind it, the talent market and where the next opportunities are.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
129 recorded equity rounds have gone to 2,116 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Chennai compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$270.00m
US$276.13m
30 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2018, with US$395.04m across 8 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 59 traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai among 2,116 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Go deeper in the traditional pharmaceuticals landscape reports:
AdTech Industry Landscape of Chennai AI Industry Landscape of Chennai Auto Industry Landscape of ChennaiMeet the people behind traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai. 23 of 48 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Traditional pharmaceuticals companies in Chennai with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products including capsules, tablets, gels, ointments, and syrups
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of drugs
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of niche active pharmaceutical ingredients
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of API manufacturing and regulatory consulting services
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsPharmaceutical company manufacturing drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticalsPharmaceutical company focused on research and development of innovative treatments
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of generic drugs and medical devices
Traditional pharmaceuticalsSupplier of high-quality pharmaceutical and healthcare products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of pharmaceutical products for neurological and lifestyle-related disorders
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Founders
Details not available
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of phamaceutical finished dosage formulations

Traditional pharmaceuticalsCompany offering a suite of pharmaceutical solutions
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · A G L Pharma Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹68.65 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹86.56 lakh · +22998% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Spectrum Life Sciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹72.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.09 cr · +205% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Allastir Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹271.82 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹36.41 cr · +166% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Venkata Narayana Active Ingredients Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹127.19 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹7.58 cr · +245% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Eysys Pharmaceutical Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹91.89 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹1.13 cr · +57% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Twentyfirst Century Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹30.87 cr in FY22-23 · net ₹3.45 cr · +32% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Delvin Formulations Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹10.40 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹40.29 lakh · +1344% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Stature Life Sciences Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹58.47 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹56.05 lakh · +237% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Gladstone Pharma India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹66.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.58 cr · +1028% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Skyec Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹264.07 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹22.36 cr · +599% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Linux Laboratories Private LimitedUS$6.80m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹953.86 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹106.48 cr · +59% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Orchid Pharma LimitedFocus: Novel carbapenem antibiotics for treating resistant bacterial infections
CPC C07D487/04, C07D403/12, C07D239/42Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Traditional pharmaceuticalsCompany offering a suite of pharmaceutical solutions
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of a pharmaceutical generics and biotech products
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of APIs and intermediates
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of drugs
Traditional pharmaceuticalsProvider of consumer products & pharmaceutical formulations
₹953.86 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹106.48 cr · +59% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Orchid Pharma LimitedFocus: Novel carbapenem antibiotics for treating resistant bacterial infections
CPC C07D487/04, C07D403/12, C07D239/42Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹887.00 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹339.49 cr · +97% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Caplin Point Laboratories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,292.90 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.08 cr · -8% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Solara Active Pharma Sciences LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹74.18 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹14.05 lakh · +57% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Shield Health Care Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹872.75 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹81.66 cr · +49% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ttk Healthcare LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.