Ashok leyland
Ashok Leyland is targeting a 20 per cent share in the sub-3.5 tonne category within the light commercial vehicle (LCV) segment with the launch of twin-fuel variants of its Dost and Dost+…
Company lists
Auto parts, dealerships, vehicle makers, electric vehicles, online auto and more: the companies building auto in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 364 auto companies in Chennai, last 24 months: 28 Contracts · 12 M&A deals · 10 launches · 1 funding round. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Apr 2026.
Ashok Leyland is targeting a 20 per cent share in the sub-3.5 tonne category within the light commercial vehicle (LCV) segment with the launch of twin-fuel variants of its Dost and Dost+…
Tractors and Farm Equipment Ltd (TAFE) has signed an MoU with the government of Tamil Nadu at the Tamil Nadu Global Investors Meet 2024 today.
Royal Enfield signs MoU with Tamil Nadu for fresh Rs 3,000 crore investment.
Ashok Leyland is also expected to invest up to $ 200 million (Rs 1,480 crore) in Switch Mobility of which $ 130 million (Rs 962 crore) has already been invested in the entity.
Daimler India Commercial Vehicles today announced the first-of-its-kind ‘Daimler India School of Quality’, designed to equip employees with a robust quality mindset.
Flying Flea, Royal Enfield’s new ‘city+ electric mobility’ brand, targets urban users, with the C6 priced at Rs 2.79 lakh and Rs 1.99 lakh under a battery-as-a-service model.
Tube Investments of India Limited (TII) has announced the acquisition of a significant stake in Orange Koi Private Limited.
Tube Investments of India has announced the acquisition of the remaining 5.45% stake in TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited, making it a wholly owned subsidiary of its arm, TI Clean…
The funded startups included Torus Robotics Private Limited (Rs. 40 lakh), GREPBIO DATALAB Private Limited (Rs. 30 lakh), Gadget Guruz Technologies Private Limited (Rs. 25.67 lakh),…
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited, a leading global supply chain solutions provider, has announced that they secured a three-year contract from Daimler India Commercial Vehicles (DICV)…
Wheels India on Monday (December 15, 2025) said it has signed a technical assistance agreement with Japan's Topy Industries for design, development and manufacture of aluminium alloy wheels.
Daimler India Commercial Vehicles (DICV), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Daimler Truck AG, on Monday launched the BB1924, the upgraded heavy-duty bus designed specifically for India’s…
Citroën India has signed a memorandum of understanding with Milo Drive to supply 500 units of the Citroën ë-C3 electric vehicle for deployment across India.
TAFE acquired the shareholding in AGCO Corporation in 2012, becoming its single largest shareholder and a strategic long-term investor.
Serentica Renewables, a leading renewable energy provider in India, has signed a long‑term Power Purchase Agreement (PPA) with MRF Limited, India’s largest tyre manufacturer, to supply…
Auto-components maker Wheels India has signed a technical agreement with SHPAC (SHINHUNG Precision Machinery Company Ltd), a leading hydraulics cylinder manufacturer in South Korea, to…
Wheels India has signed a significant technical agreement with SHPAC, a leading hydraulics cylinder manufacturer in South Korea whereby there will be a technology transfer in manufacturing.
SBI Mutual Fund has increased its stake in Sundram Fasteners Limited (SFL) to 7.5534 per cent, suggested a latest filing on the exchanges.
Citroen debuted its new on-board AI driven digital assistant ‘Cara’ with the new Citroen Basalt X and the company say it is India’s first fully conversational on-board automobile assistant.
All commercial agreements between AGCO and TAFE will be terminated, with agreed wind-down provisions
Wheels India Limited has entered into a technical agreement with SHPAC, a South Korean hydraulics cylinder manufacturer, for technology transfer in manufacturing as the Chennai-based…
Wheels India board has approved the acquisition of 7.64 lakh equity shares of Axles India from Forge 2000 Pvt Ltd at a total consideration of ₹23 crore with cost per share being ₹297.
Spanish developer Zelestra has secured a 16.2 MW power purchase agreement (PPA) in India with Daimler India Commercial Vehicles, a wholly owned subsidiary of Daimler Truck AG, Germany.
Commercial trucks and luxury buses manufacturer Daimler India Commercial Vehicles (DICV) has signed a power purchase agreement to procure 16.2 MW of renewable energy from Zelestra India…
Rane Group of Companies secured new orders worth ₹220 crore in Q2 and ₹104 crore in Q1.
MRF has announced a 26 per cent stake acquisition in Clean Max Omni for ₹7.26 crore, a significant renewable energy push. The Chennai‑based firm entered a power purchase agreement for…
Tyre manufacturer MRF Limited announced today its plans to acquire a 26 per cent stake in Clean Max Omni Private Limited for ₹7.26 crores
Browse auto companies in Chennai by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 50 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 139 auto companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.
Brand of commercial buses and trucks
Auto brands₹39,002.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3,303.29 cr · +45% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ashok Leyland LimitedFocus: Fuel injection evaporation and mixing technology for internal combustion engines
CPC F01N3/2892Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto components₹1,449.19 cr in FY23-24 · net −₹120.13 cr · -90% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Tvs Holdings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures tyres for automobiles
Auto components₹25,486.05 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2,081.23 cr · +67% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Mrf LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of engine parts, transmission components, advertising, and PR services
Auto components₹114.46 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹94.05 cr · +89% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Amalgamations Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of engine components to aftermarket
Auto components₹2,214.67 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹231.56 cr · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Simpson And Company Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
Auto components₹7,240.74 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹626.74 cr · +64% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Brakes India Private LimitedFocus: Advanced air‑actuated disc and hydraulic brake components for automotive braking systems
CPC F16D55/226, B60T13/145, F16D51/54Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto components₹5,720.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹525.64 cr · +61% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Sundram Fasteners LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of Steel Wheel
Auto components₹4,619.03 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹67.87 cr · +97% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Wheels India LimitedFocus: Multi-piece wheel rim assemblies and lock-ring systems for heavy-duty vehicle wheels
CPC B21D53/264, B21D22/16, B60B3/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of tractors and farm equipment
Auto brands₹4,774.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹679.00 cr · +68% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Tafe Motors And Tractors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of electrical components to tier 1, OEMs and aftermarket
Auto components₹3,502.86 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹183.73 cr · +51% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lucas Tvs LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive components
Auto components₹5,493.05 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹387.63 cr · +101% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hl Mando Anand India Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of cold and warm forged steel and aluminum parts in India to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto components₹1,573.54 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹373.94 cr · +171% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Super Auto Forge Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of ductile and grey iron castings
Auto components₹1,268.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹37.29 cr · +66% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nelcast LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacture of luxury SUV cars
Auto brands₹1,162.40 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹580.21 cr · +35847% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Stellantis Automobiles India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Automotive dealership offering new and used cars, servicing, and accessories
Auto retail & aftersales₹1,127.49 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹8.33 cr · +115% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vishnu Cars Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of car seat frames and automotive ancillaries
Auto components₹896.06 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹24.92 cr · +167% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Daechang India Seat Company Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures electrical components for automobiles
Auto components₹874.62 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹82.03 cr · +125% since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · India Nippon Electricals LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of DC-motors to OEMs and tier 1
Auto components
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of rubber sealing components, automotive parts, and aluminum die castings
Auto components₹871.53 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹41.15 cr · +98% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Hi Tech Arai Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto components₹846.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹68.70 cr · +75% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Axles India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer & exporter of turbocharger, safety-critical parts, and other automotive components
Auto components₹797.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹56.57 cr · +60% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Abi-Showatech (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Distributor of auto parts & acessories
Auto retail & aftersales₹776.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹73.92 cr · +3% since FY2023
Filed consolidated accounts · India Motor Parts & Accessories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Provider of precision machined components for the automotive, refrigeration, hydraulic, and aerospace industries
Auto components₹601.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹22.60 cr · +1% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ucal LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Distributor of automotive vehicle parts & accessories
Auto components₹943.68 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.64 cr · +76% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lucas Indian Service Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Sumangala Metals And Industries Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of mobility engineering and digital solutions for automotive industry
Auto consulting servicesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hinduja Tech LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Ns Instruments India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY23-24 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Rane Engine Valves LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hsi Automotives Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of automotive products & supplies to major OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Autotech Industries (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Automotive dealership offering vehicles at multiple locations
Auto retail & aftersalesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Gokulam Motors And Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Automobile dealership offering cars
Auto retail & aftersalesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Khivraj Motors Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Car dealer
Auto retail & aftersalesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kun Capital Motors Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufactures friction materials
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sundaram Brake Linings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive engine components
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sac Engine Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive components
Auto componentsin FY23-24 · net · since FY2022
Filed consolidated accounts · Ip Rings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Dealer of new cars
Auto retail & aftersalesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Kun Car Enterprises Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufacturer and trading of steel products for automotive sector
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Pos-Hyundai Steel Manufacturing India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to tier 1 and OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Globe Steels Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of plastic housings to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Besmak Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of car dealership services
Auto retail & aftersalesin FY22-23 · net · since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Zulaikha Motors Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Manufactures engine bearings for automobiles
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Bimetal Bearings Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Madras Radiators And Pressings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Mudhra Fine Blanc Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Dealership offering cars
Auto retail & aftersalesin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rajalakshmi Cars Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal assemblies and dies to OEMs
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Prabha Auto Products Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of automotive wheels and tyres
Auto componentsin FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Emerald Tyre Manufacturers LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer specializing in high-quality sealing solutions for the automotive and engine industries
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of thermal management and heat transfer systems for the automotive and non-automotive industries
Auto componentsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 50. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open auto in Chennai on RadarFind auto components makers, car dealers and vehicle brands among the auto companies in Chennai. Browse top auto parts companies in Chennai, auto startups in Chennai and listed auto companies.
Makers of engine, tyre, casting and chassis components for vehicle manufacturers.
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto components
Provider of engine parts, transmission components, advertising, and PR services
Auto componentsManufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
Auto components
Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto componentsDealers, spare part distributors and service providers for new and used vehicles.

Automotive dealership offering new and used cars, servicing, and accessories
Auto retail & aftersales
Distributor of auto parts & acessories
Auto retail & aftersales
Distributor of automotive vehicle parts & accessories
Auto components
Automotive dealership offering vehicles at multiple locations
Auto retail & aftersales
Automobile dealership offering cars
Auto retail & aftersalesCommercial vehicle, tractor, car and three-wheeler manufacturers.
Brand of commercial buses and trucks
Auto brandsManufacturer of tractors and farm equipment
Auto brands
Manufacturer of cars
Auto brands
Manufacturer of three-wheeled vehicles
Auto brands
Manufacturer of camper vans, motorhomes, and caravans
Auto brandsElectric bikes, delivery vehicles and EV technology providers.

Online platform providing electric delivery vehicle rental services
Electric vehicles
Platform offering powertrain system for commercial vehicles
Auto components
Tech-enabled end-to-end hardware and software solutions for electric vehicles
Auto components
Developer of electric bikes
Auto components
Online platform offering comprehensive electric vehicle listing and content services
Auto e-commerce & contentPlatforms for vehicle listings, inspection, car wash and doorstep services.

Automotive dealership offering vehicles at multiple locations
Auto retail & aftersales
Online listing platform for multi-category vehicles
Auto e-commerce & content
Online platform providing electric delivery vehicle rental services
Electric vehicles
App-based platform offering doorstep fuel delivery services
Electric vehicles
Online platform for cars can buy and sell
Auto retail & aftersalesProviders of mobility engineering, design and testing services.

Provider of mobility engineering and digital solutions for automotive industry
Auto consulting services
Provider of engineering solutions for software-driven vehicles and E/E architecture
Auto design and testing services
Provider of auto consulting services
Auto consulting services
Manufacturer of drivetrain system for electric race-karts
Auto design and testing servicesRecently founded auto companies in Chennai.

Online platform providing electric delivery vehicle rental services
Electric vehiclesManufacturer of thermal management and sealing solutions for electric vehicles
Auto components
Manufacturer of camper vans, motorhomes, and caravans
Auto brands
Manufacturing company that specializes in producing precision engineering components, including conveyor rollers and idlers, utilizing modern machinery and high-accuracy technology
Auto components
Provider of automotive spare parts
Auto e-commerce & contentPublicly listed auto companies based in Chennai.
Brand of commercial buses and trucks
Auto brandsManufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto components
Manufactures tyres for automobiles
Auto componentsManufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto components
Manufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto componentsAuto companies in Chennai with open jobs.
Manufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of brake auto motive components
Auto componentsManufacturer of tractors and farm equipment
Auto brands
Manufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto components
Provider of mobility engineering and digital solutions for automotive industry
Auto consulting servicesThe most-installed Android apps published by auto companies headquartered in Chennai — 3.1M installs between them. 24 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN L34101TN1948PLC000105CIN U35999TN1961PLC004678CIN U34200TN2007PTC072876CIN L34103TN1967PLC005539CIN L25111TN1960PLC004306CIN U29211TN2005PLC055476CIN U67100TN2017PTC134459Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 122 auto companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu for FY24-25 — 148 of the 295 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 65% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
122 companies filing accounts
7.1% aggregate margin
98 of 122 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
121 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +4%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| SRMPR CaravanSRMPR AUTO MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | +213% | ₹11.19 cr |
| MAHA India Automotive Testing EquipmentMAHA INDIA AUTOMOTIVE TESTING EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹41.83 cr | |
| VTK JeepVTK AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | +57% | |
| IR IndiaINDUSTRIAS DEL RECAMBIO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | +44% | ₹147.32 cr |
| BlueBinariesBLUEBINARIES ENGINEERING AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | ||
| Isuzu Motors IndiaISUZU MOTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Amalgamations GroupAMALGAMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 82.2% | ₹114.46 cr |
| Super Auto ForgeSUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23.8% | ₹1,573.54 cr |
| R G BronzeR G BRONZE MFG COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹119.19 cr | |
| TAFETAFE MOTORS AND TRACTORS LIMITED | 14.2% | ₹4,774.02 cr |
| Sundaram MotorsTRICHUR SUNDARAM SANTHANAM & FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITED | 13.7% | |
| PiolaxPIOLAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹117.39 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto brands | 6 | ₹48,529.81 cr | ~₹2,322.3 cr | 50% | 7.1% |
| Auto components | 93 | ₹38,511.06 cr | ~₹99.2 cr | 85% | 7.5% |
| Auto retail & aftersales | 18 | ₹5,334.02 cr | ~₹144.5 cr | 67% | 4.5% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok LeylandASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED | ₹39,002.99 cr | ₹3,303.29 cr | 8.5% | +1% |
| Brakes IndiaBRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹7,240.74 cr | ₹626.74 cr | 8.7% | -0% |
| Mando IndiaHL MANDO ANAND INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹5,493.05 cr | ₹387.63 cr | 7.1% | +5% |
| TAFETAFE MOTORS AND TRACTORS LIMITED | ₹4,774.02 cr | ₹679.00 cr | 14.2% | +7% |
| Lucas TVSLUCAS TVS LIMITED | ₹3,502.86 cr | ₹183.73 cr | 5.2% | +8% |
| Isuzu Motors IndiaISUZU MOTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹62.76 cr | |||
| SimpsonSIMPSON AND COMPANY LIMITED | ₹2,214.67 cr | ₹231.56 cr | 10.5% | +8% |
| India Japan LightingINDIA JAPAN LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹142.96 cr | 8.4% | +4% | |
| Super Auto ForgeSUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹1,573.54 cr | ₹373.94 cr | 23.8% | +0% |
| Sundaram MotorsTRICHUR SUNDARAM SANTHANAM & FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITED | 13.7% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The financials above are one chapter. The full auto landscape of Chennai maps the whole industry — every segment, the capital behind it, the talent market and where the next opportunities are.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
534 recorded equity rounds have gone to 6,185 auto companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Chennai compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$127.84m
US$910.24m
272 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2021, with US$1.81bn across 64 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 364 auto companies in Chennai among 6,185 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Go deeper in the auto landscape reports:
Auto Industry Landscape of Chennai Auto Industry Landscape of India AdTech Industry Landscape of Chennai9 auto companies in Chennai have recorded equity funding, US$537.79m in total. Totals and round dates describe the historical record; they are not current valuations.
Largest recorded equity totals, with the latest recorded round.
Auto brandsManufacture of luxury SUV cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of automotive service solutions
Auto consulting servicesProvider of mobility engineering and digital solutions for automotive industry
Auto componentsManufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
Auto design and testing servicesProvider of engineering solutions for software-driven vehicles and E/E architecture
Founders
Details not available
Electric vehiclesOnline platform providing electric delivery vehicle rental services

Auto componentsTech-enabled end-to-end hardware and software solutions for electric vehicles


Auto componentsDeveloper of Unmanned ground vehicles
Auto componentsPlatform offering powertrain system for commercial vehicles
₹1,162.40 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹580.21 cr · +35847% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Stellantis Automobiles India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
US$223.26m across 9 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Hinduja Tech LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹846.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹68.70 cr · +75% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Axles India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹1.95 cr · +667% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Bluebinaries Engineering And Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY23-24 · net −₹8.62 cr · +233% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Lightzip Technologies Private LimitedUS$1.78m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹13.98 lakh in FY24-25 · net · +66% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Revoh Innovations Private LimitedUS$637k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹37.54 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹1.97 cr · +369% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Torus Robotics Private LimitedUS$630k across 3 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹21.18 lakh in FY22-23 · net −₹48.60 lakh · -59% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Aerostrovilos Energy Private LimitedUS$523k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Meet the people behind auto companies in Chennai. 126 of 295 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Auto companies in Chennai with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Auto componentsManufacturer of special vehicles, including caravans, camper vans, and buses
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesRetailer of automotive testing equipment
Founders
Details not available
Auto brandsManufacturer of cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of car dealership services
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of control arms to OEMs and aftermarket
Manufacturer of automotive parts
Auto retail & aftersalesMotorcycle dealership and service center specializing in royal enfield models, offering sales, repair, and maintenance services to customers
Founders
Details not available
Retailer of commercial vehicles, offering sales, service, insurance, and finance
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive components
Founders
Details not available
Auto design and testing servicesProvider of engineering solutions for software-driven vehicles and E/E architecture
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of plastic housings to OEMs
Manufacturer of precision components utilizing elasticity technology for automotive and medical
Founders
Details not available
₹11.19 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹18.56 lakh · +175% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Srmpr Auto Manufacturing Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹41.83 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.08 cr · +161% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Maha India Automotive Testing Equipment Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · +152% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Vtk Automobiles Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY22-23 · net · since FY2016
Filed standalone accounts · Zulaikha Motors Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹147.32 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.80 cr · +203% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Industrias Del Recambio India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Ns Instruments India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹36.99 cr in FY21-22 · net ₹9.48 lakh · -22% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Sri Velavan Motors Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹187.32 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹33.64 lakh · +2536% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vijai Earth Moving Equipment Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · +26% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Globe Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹1.95 cr · +667% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Bluebinaries Engineering And Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Besmak Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹117.39 cr in FY24-25 · net · since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Piolax India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies whose recorded headcount rose the most between the two most recent team-size snapshots. A larger team is a signal of momentum, not of profitability.
Manufacturer of tractors and farm equipment
Auto componentsManufacturer, supplier & exporter of automotive pistons
Auto componentsManufacturer and exporter of automotive products & supplies to major OEMs
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of automotive parts, logistic, and transportation services
Auto retail & aftersalesToyota dealer offering a range of cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of automotive service solutions
Auto componentsManufactures tyres for automobiles
Auto brandsManufacture of luxury SUV cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesAutomotive dealership offering vehicles at multiple locations
Founders
Details not available
TMTL Engines Division is a unit of TAFE Motors and Tractors Limited (TMTL) with Alwar, Rajasthan, India, as its manufacturing base.
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of dealership services for new and used cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesOnline platform for cars can buy and sell
Founders
Details not available
₹4,774.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹679.00 cr · +68% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Tafe Motors And Tractors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Autotech Industries (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
US$223.26m across 9 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹25,486.05 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2,081.23 cr · +67% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Mrf LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,162.40 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹580.21 cr · +35847% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Stellantis Automobiles India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Gokulam Motors And Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹2.11 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.05 lakh · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · T.S.M. India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Auto companies in Chennai founded in the last four years, newest first.
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of domain registration and hosting services for website deployment
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesPlatform focused on transforming the pre-owned premium car buying experiences
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of foldable car garage covers for protecting valued cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesOnline platform that facilitates the buying and selling of used cars
Founders
Details not available
Online platform to book car wash services
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesAuthorized dealership of cars, providing sales, service, and maintenance solutions to customers
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesDealer of motorcycles and motor vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesPlatform connecting car owners with professional cleaning specialists through technology and accountability
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of thermal management and sealing solutions for electric vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of used cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesRegulator overseeing oil and gas production
Founders
Details not available
Auto e-commerce & contentOnline dealer provides multiple categories of two-wheelers and accessories
Founders
Details not available
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Sankar Advanced Mobility Solutions Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Brand of commercial buses and trucks
Auto componentsManufactures tyres for automobiles
Manufacturer of high precision tubes for automobiles and bicycles
Auto componentsManufacturer of high tensile fasteners, powertrain components, and radiator caps
Auto componentsManufacturer of commercial vehicles and related parts
Manufacturer & supplier of aluminium die casting components to OEMs & tier1 companies
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of major auto components to OEMs
Auto componentsManufacturer of Steel Wheel
Auto brandsManufacture of luxury SUV cars
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of tractors and farm equipment
Auto componentsManufacturer of ductile and grey iron castings
Auto retail & aftersalesDistributor of auto parts & acessories
₹39,002.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3,303.29 cr · +45% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ashok Leyland LimitedFocus: Fuel injection evaporation and mixing technology for internal combustion engines
CPC F01N3/2892Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹25,486.05 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2,081.23 cr · +67% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Mrf LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹5,720.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹525.64 cr · +61% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Sundram Fasteners LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,449.19 cr in FY23-24 · net −₹120.13 cr · -90% since FY2017
Filed consolidated accounts · Tvs Holdings LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY23-24 · net · since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Rane Engine Valves LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4,619.03 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹67.87 cr · +97% since FY2017
Filed standalone accounts · Wheels India LimitedFocus: Multi-piece wheel rim assemblies and lock-ring systems for heavy-duty vehicle wheels
CPC B21D53/264, B21D22/16, B60B3/02Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,162.40 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹580.21 cr · +35847% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Stellantis Automobiles India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4,774.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹679.00 cr · +68% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Tafe Motors And Tractors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,268.79 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹37.29 cr · +66% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Nelcast LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹776.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹73.92 cr · +3% since FY2023
Filed consolidated accounts · India Motor Parts & Accessories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
The most common specialisations among auto companies in Chennai. Open a company to see what it sells, who runs it and how far it has come.
173 auto companies in Chennai work in auto components. Shown: the best-documented.
Auto componentsTech-enabled end-to-end hardware and software solutions for electric vehicles


Auto componentsDeveloper of Unmanned ground vehicles
Auto componentsManufacturer & exporter of turbocharger, safety-critical parts, and other automotive components
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of automotive engine components
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of DC-motors to OEMs and tier 1

Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of precision bearing components to OEMs and aftermarket
Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of springs to tier 1 and OEMs
Manufacturing servicesManufacturer and supplier of automotive press parts, offering sheet metal pressed, fabricated, and machined solutions to the industry

Auto componentsManufacturer and supplier of plastics molding-tooling components to tier 1 and OEMs

Auto componentsDeveloper of electric motors and outer rotor motors for various applications

Auto componentsManufacturer of automotive transmission shafts and related products

Auto componentsManufacturer of heavy vehicle axle housings
₹13.98 lakh in FY24-25 · net · +66% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Revoh Innovations Private LimitedUS$637k across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹37.54 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹1.97 cr · +369% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Torus Robotics Private LimitedUS$630k across 3 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹797.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹56.57 cr · +60% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Abi-Showatech (India) Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sac Engine Components Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹119.19 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹21.32 cr · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · R G Bronze Mfg Company Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹25.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹45.29 lakh · +105% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Alphaa Springs Chennai Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹18.57 cr in FY24-25 · net · -20% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kalyani Stampings Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹32.10 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹30.05 lakh · +180% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Teknovate Plastics Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹18.09 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹62.94 lakh · +96% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Finova Quadcopter Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹39.38 cr in FY24-25 · net · +29% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sarang Autoparts Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹846.78 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹68.70 cr · +75% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Axles India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
106 auto companies in Chennai work in auto retail & aftersales. Shown: the best-documented.
Electric vehiclesOnline platform providing electric delivery vehicle rental services

Auto e-commerce & contentProvider of automotive spare parts

Electric vehiclesApp-based platform offering doorstep fuel delivery services

Auto retail & aftersalesAutomotive dealership offering new and used cars, servicing, and accessories
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesDistributor of auto parts & acessories
Auto retail & aftersalesAutomobile dealership offering cars
Auto retail & aftersalesCar dealer
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesDealership offering cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of new and used volvo vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesAutomotive dealership offering vehicles at multiple locations
Founders
Details not available
Auto componentsDistributor of automotive vehicle parts & accessories
Auto retail & aftersalesOnline platform for cars can buy and sell
Founders
Details not available
in FY23-24 · net −₹8.62 cr · +233% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Lightzip Technologies Private LimitedUS$1.78m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.16 lakh in FY24-25 · net · -36% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Azelerator Mobility Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.07 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2.48 lakh · +219% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Gofuel Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹1,127.49 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹8.33 cr · +115% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Vishnu Cars Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹776.47 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹73.92 cr · +3% since FY2023
Filed consolidated accounts · India Motor Parts & Accessories LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Khivraj Motors Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kun Capital Motors Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Rajalakshmi Cars Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹82.20 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.42 cr · +21% since FY2022
Filed standalone accounts · Prakar Automotive India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Sree Gokulam Motors And Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹943.68 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹72.64 cr · +76% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Lucas Indian Service Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹2.11 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.05 lakh · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · T.S.M. India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
24 auto companies in Chennai work in auto e-commerce & content. Shown: the best-documented.
Electric vehiclesOnline platform providing electric delivery vehicle rental services

Auto e-commerce & contentProvider of automotive spare parts

Electric vehiclesApp-based platform offering doorstep fuel delivery services

Auto retail & aftersalesOnline platform for cars can buy and sell
Founders
Details not available
Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of car wash and detailing services with expertise in the automobile industry
Founders
Details not available
Auto e-commerce & contentOnline listing platform for multi-category vehicles

Auto retail & aftersalesOnline supplier of auto parts & accessories

Auto retail & aftersalesOnline retailer of automotive accessories

Online platform for selling used cars at the best price in the market

Auto e-commerce & contentOnline car accessories store

Auto retail & aftersalesProvider of automotive service solutions
Auto e-commerce & contentOnline platform for automobile bidding
Founders
Details not available
in FY23-24 · net −₹8.62 cr · +233% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Lightzip Technologies Private LimitedUS$1.78m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger rounds
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.16 lakh in FY24-25 · net · -36% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Azelerator Mobility Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹3.07 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹2.48 lakh · +219% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Gofuel Private Limited
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹2.11 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.05 lakh · since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · T.S.M. India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹9.93 lakh in FY24-25 · net −₹22.33 lakh · since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Muviereck Technologies Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
US$223.26m across 9 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
10 auto companies in Chennai work in auto brands. Shown: the best-documented.
Auto brandsManufacture of luxury SUV cars
Founders
Details not available
Brand of commercial buses and trucks
Manufacturer of tractors and farm equipment
Auto brandsManufacturer of cars
Founders
Details not available
Auto brandsManufacturer of camper vans, motorhomes, and caravans
Founders
Details not available
Auto brandsManufacturer of three-wheeled vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Auto brandsBrand of commercial vehicles
Auto brandsProvider of a range of commercial vehicles including trucks and buses for various applications
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of diesel power engines
Founders
Details not available
Auto brandsBrand of autos
Founders
Details not available
₹1,162.40 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹580.21 cr · +35847% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Stellantis Automobiles India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹39,002.99 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3,303.29 cr · +45% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ashok Leyland LimitedFocus: Fuel injection evaporation and mixing technology for internal combustion engines
CPC F01N3/2892Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4,774.02 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹679.00 cr · +68% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Tafe Motors And Tractors LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net · +152% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Vtk Automobiles Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY21-22 · net ₹1.05 lakh · +554% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Capsules Smart Living Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹2.67 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹2.97 cr · +582% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Vorc Motors Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
in FY24-25 · net ₹62.76 cr · +512% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Isuzu Motors India Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.