Iscon Balaji Foods
Trilegal Advised Iscon Balaji Foods on INR 2,000 Crore Investment by Advent International and 360 ONE Alternates Asset Management
Company lists
Grains, oils & sugar, fruits, veg & spices, seafood & dairy, packaged food, online food retail and more: the companies building food processing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, with their founders, funding, team size and business models.
Funding, M&A, contract wins and launches involving 2,326 food processing companies in India, last 24 months: 34 M&A deals · 19 Contracts · 11 funding rounds · 2 launches. Newest first; companies and investors link to their Fliar profiles. Latest event in our news feed: Jun 2026.
Trilegal Advised Iscon Balaji Foods on INR 2,000 Crore Investment by Advent International and 360 ONE Alternates Asset Management
JSA advised Advent International in its acquisition of a significant minority stake in Iscon Balaji Foods Private Limited, through a combination of primary infusion and secondary…
Private equity (PE) investor Advent has bought a minority stake in Gujarat’s Iscon Balaji Foods (IBF) in a $150 million deal, the companies said in a joint statement on Tuesday, without…
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd. has appointed Glassbox, a Komerz company, as its integrated brand and growth partner
The Khaitan family, promoters of McLeod Russel India Ltd, have secured a reprieve through a debt restructuring deal with the National Asset Reconstruction Company Ltd.
Advent International is in early talks to buy a 25% stake in Iscon Balaji Foods at a ₹ 5,000 crore valuation.
Hyderabad-based Elmed Life Sciences raised $2.7 million from the Agrisure Fund, which is backed by NABARD.
Kacholia has made his latest bet on a smallcap dry fruit company Aelea Commodities, buying over 7.73 lakh shares via a bulk deal on Friday. The deal was valued at Rs 9.3 crore.
Gautam Radheshyam Morarka acquired 12,500 equity shares of Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited through market purchase on March 20, 2026. The acquisition represents 0.01% of the company's…
As Manorama Industries has cleared a fundraise of 500 crores.
Mr. Dinesh Gupta sold 15,000 equity shares representing 0.469% of Vijay Solvex Limited's paid-up equity capital to Deepak Vegpro Private Limited on March 5, 2026.
Gulshan Polyols has entered into an agreement with Trident to design, set up, operate and maintain an onsite Precipitated Calcium Carbonate (PCC) manufacturing facility at Barnala,…
SKM Shree Shivkumar, identified as a promoter of the company, acquired 10,000 equity shares through open market purchase on February 26, 2026. The transaction represents a marginal…
The draft letter, dated February 25, 2026, outlines an open offer by acquirers Ankit Jalan and Anuj Jalan to acquire up to 60,61,900 equity shares of Shah Foods Limited, representing…
KRBL Limited, India’s leading integrated rice company and parent to India Gate Basmati Rice, has strengthened its presence in the health-focused FMCG space with the launch of India Gate…
Shreyas Sortex Industries Private Limited emerged as the lowest bidder, quoting a tariff of ₹1.81 lakh per MW per month.
Patel Retail Limited has secure export order worth ₹25 crore.
Ace investor Dolly Khanna, known for identifying multibagger small-cap stocks early, has added IFB Agro Industries to her Rs 250-crore portfolio by acquiring a 1.13% stake.
360 ONE Asset, a wholly owned subsidiary of 360 ONE WAM, will invest about $70 million in Iscon Balaji Foods (IBF)–India’s largest potato processor and exporter of value-added potato…
Aelea Commodities Limited has obtained Rs. 5 crore in financial assistance from Samunnati Finance Private Limited, an RBI-registered NBFC.
Mukka Proteins acquires majority stake in FABBCO
Mukka Proteins has taken another decisive step in its expansion strategy by formalising its planned investment in United Gulf Fishery Products LLC. Following its earlier communication…
Sudeep Pharma: Company provides unsecured loan of ₹40 Cr to subsidiary Sudeep Advanced Materials.
Papa Johns has entered a franchise agreement with Rana Group that will see 20 outlets launched across Northern Ireland by 2034.
BCL Industries Limited has announced a major strategic move, approving the acquisition of the remaining 25% stake in its subsidiary, Svaksha Distillery Limited, thereby converting it…
HyFun Foods, a frozen food brand, has announced the launch of its all-new range of frozen snacks in retail.
New Delhi, October 29 (Udaipur Kiran): Shares of BCL Industries gained over 2% in Tuesday’s trading session after the company, along with its subsidiary Svaksha Distillery, secured…
Gulshan Polyols Limited has participated in a tender floated by Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) under the Ethanol Blended Petrol Programme (EBPP) for the Ethanol Supply Year (ESY)…
SLMG Beverages, Coca-Cola’s largest bottler in India, will contribute Rs 8,000 crore to the expansion, according to Paritosh Ladhani, joint managing director of SLMG Beverages.
Diversified export house and food processing company Patel Retail Ltd on Friday said it has secured an export order worth Rs 22 crore.
Browse food processing companies in Chennai by reported revenue, one-year revenue growth, revenue model, age and stage. The 26 companies below are the largest by their most recent reported revenue among 26 food processing companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu that have filed a figure in the last four years. Every figure keeps its own reporting period, so compare periods before comparing amounts.
Conglomerate with primary interest in production of sugar
Food processing₹3,457.00 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹428.30 cr · +62% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · E.I.D Parry (India) LimitedFocus: Agricultural spray delivery devices and bio-stimulant/neem seed extract formulations
CPC A01N65/26, A01N65/00, B05B11/1014Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Distributor & processor of edible, particularly palm, and sunflower oils
Food distributors₹4,678.97 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹85.13 cr · +142% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · K.T.V. Health Food Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Owns and operates tea farms
Food processing₹1,209.71 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹55.62 cr · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · A V Thomas And Co LtdEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and selling sunflower oil and palm oil
Food processingEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Sugar processing company
Food processing₹874.75 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹32.66 cr · +63% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sri Sarvaraya Sugars Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Production of sugar, alcohol and power generation
Food processing₹326.42 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹10.43 cr · +11% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kothari Sugars And Chemicals LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

manufactures and supplies sugar
Food processing₹371.41 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹19.28 cr · +87% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ponni Sugars (Erode) LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of sugar, ethanol, and bio-fertilizers
Food processingEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Spice processing company
Food processing₹221.14 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.27 cr · +899% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Value Ingredients Private LimitedUS$3.57m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Omnichannel retail business focused on delivering fresh meat, eggs and vegetables to customers
Food processing₹213.22 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.58 cr · +5755% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Megalo Food And Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Yes Peanut Oil, Cold Pressed Peanut Oil (Virgin, Chekku/Ghani), Buy Natural Groundnut Cooking Oil Online in Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Food processing₹9.23 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹26.42 lakh · +79% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Kadalai Mittai Private Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of fruits and vegetables
Food processing₹126.00 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.79 cr · +4293% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Rajaram Food Products India LimitedUS$19.92m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of crashworthy self-sealing fuel systems for aircraft and ground vehicles
Food processing₹122.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.18 cr · +515% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Foodexochennai Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of acids and other chemicals
Inorganic chemicals₹70.60 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹50.73 lakh · -14% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Acid India LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Traditional pharmaceuticals₹66.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.58 cr · +1028% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Skyec Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Processor and preserver of diverse fish and related aquatic products
Food processing₹32.22 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹2.28 cr · +48% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Foodale India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of tissue engineered products and enzymes for multiple industries
Traditional conglomerates₹20.80 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹88.77 lakh · -14% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Synkromax Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and exporter of fruits & vegetables
Food processing₹19.56 cr in FY22-23 · net ₹10.82 lakh · +5902% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Swadhika Foods LlpEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of a wide range of flavours for various food and beverage products, including bakery, confectionery, and beverage industries
Food processing₹11.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹63.35 lakh · +420% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Lux Flavours India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of frozen food products, including frozen samosas, rolls, and other snacks, offering a range of vegetarian and non vegetarian options
Food processing₹9.00 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹21.02 lakh · +209% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Hafa Frozen Foods International Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of seafood processing services
Food processing₹8.96 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹17.02 lakh · -2% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Hook Catch Seafood Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Brand of pantry staples and condiments
Food processing₹8.69 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹12.67 cr · +3681% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Funk Foods Private LimitedUS$4.06m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Retailer of home-style foods, including snacks, sweets, pickles, and mixes
Online grocery₹2.03 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.73 lakh · +191% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Girijapaati Foods Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer of oil & fragrances for food products
Food processing₹1.43 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹1.05 lakh · +1280% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Asean Aromatics Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Manufacturer and supplier of biological products for aquaculture
Aquaculture tech₹75.49 lakh in FY24-25 · net ₹0.87 lakh · -75% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · Vinnbio India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.

Provider of pre-cut vegetables processing services
Food processingin FY24-25 · net · since FY2024
Filed standalone accounts · Kaaikari Ventures Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
No matching company in this list.
This page shows the top 26. Radar has the complete, filterable list with contacts and live company signals.
Open food processing in Chennai on RadarBrowse food processing companies in Chennai, including sugar, edible oil, spice and seafood processors. Find top food processing companies in Chennai and India, plus startups, listed companies and those hiring.
Processors of sugar, oilseeds, edible oils and grains.
Conglomerate with primary interest in production of sugar
Food processing
Distributor & processor of edible, particularly palm, and sunflower oils
Food distributors
Manufacturer and selling sunflower oil and palm oil
Food processing
Sugar processing company
Food processing
Production of sugar, alcohol and power generation
Food processingProcessors and exporters of fruits, vegetables and spices.

Manufacturer and exporter of fruits and vegetables
Food processing
Provider of pre-cut vegetables processing services
Food processing
Provider of vegetables processing services
Food processing
Manufacturer and supplier of food products
Food & beverage products
Manufacturer of aseptic fruit purees and concentrates
Food processingSeafood, dairy and fresh meat processors and exporters.

Omnichannel retail business focused on delivering fresh meat, eggs and vegetables to customers
Food processing
Provider of seafood processing services
Food processing
Exporter and processor of seafood
Aquaculture trading
Provider of fresh, processed, and frozen seafood for retail and wholesale
Food processing
Provider of craft butchers & processing services for meat-eaters
Food processingMakers of snacks, ready-to-eat meals and convenience foods.

Omnichannel retail business focused on delivering fresh meat, eggs and vegetables to customers
Food processing
Manufacturer of a wide range of flavours for various food and beverage products, including bakery, confectionery, and beverage industries
Food processing
Manufacturer of frozen food products, including frozen samosas, rolls, and other snacks, offering a range of vegetarian and non vegetarian options
Food processing
Brand of pantry staples and condiments
Food processing
Retailer of home-style foods, including snacks, sweets, pickles, and mixes
Online groceryOnline retailers selling home-style and packaged foods.

Retailer of home-style foods, including snacks, sweets, pickles, and mixes
Online grocery
Internet first brand offering natural spices, tea and fruits products
Food & beverage products
Exporter and processor of seafood
Aquaculture tradingManufacturer of food products including spices, pulses, and grains
Food processingProcessor of spices offering ground and processed spices to consumers
Food processingNewer food processing companies founded in recent years.

Brand of pantry staples and condiments
Food processing
Provider of pre-cut vegetables processing services
Food processing
Provider of fresh seafood through a business-to-business and direct-to-consumer marketplace
Food processing
Food and beverage company that offers a range of handcrafted, organic products, including pure cane sugar, spiced jaggery, and cold pressed oils
Food processing
Provider of food ingredients to various food industries, offering a range of products including flavors, sweeteners, food colors, modified starches, and industrial raw materials
Food processingCompanies in Chennai with open roles right now.
Conglomerate with primary interest in production of sugar
Food processing
Spice processing company
Food processing
Manufacturer and supplier of acids and other chemicals
Inorganic chemicals
Manufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Traditional pharmaceuticalsPublicly listed food processing companies.
Conglomerate with primary interest in production of sugar
Food processing
Production of sugar, alcohol and power generation
Food processing
manufactures and supplies sugar
Food processing
Manufacturer of sugar, ethanol, and bio-fertilizers
Food processingThe most-installed Android apps published by food processing companies headquartered in Chennai — 14K installs between them. 3 companies on this page publish at least one app; each company (legal entity) appears once, with its most-installed app.
CIN L24211TN1975PLC006989Revenue, profit and growth from the filed annual accounts of 26 food processing companies in Chennai, Tamil Nadu for FY24-25 — 31 of the 64 companies on this page file accounts with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The five largest earn 89% of the revenue, so medians describe the typical company better than totals.
26 companies filing accounts
-1.9% aggregate margin
19 of 26 companies
the typical company
into FY24-25
revenue concentration
The number of companies filing changes each year; the three-year cohort below compares like with like.
Companies with accounts for all three years, so growth is not an artefact of who filed.
Companies by FY24-25 revenue. Bars show how many companies sit in each band.
26 companies with accounts for both years; median growth +10%.
The aggregate margin is pulled up by a few large filers; the median shows the typical company.
| Company | Growth | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Value IngredientsVALUE INGREDIENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | +50% | ₹221.14 cr |
| FoodexoFOODEXOCHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | +35% | ₹122.27 cr |
| ktv Health Foods Pvt LtdK.T.V. HEALTH FOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | +31% | ₹4,678.97 cr |
| Lux FlavoursLUX FLAVOURS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | +29% | ₹11.28 cr |
| SynkroMaxSYNKROMAX BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | +22% | ₹20.80 cr |
| Skyec Drugs And PharmaceuticalsSKYEC DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | +19% | ₹66.27 cr |
| Company | Margin | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Skyec Drugs And PharmaceuticalsSKYEC DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 9.9% | ₹66.27 cr |
| Lux FlavoursLUX FLAVOURS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 5.6% | ₹11.28 cr |
| Ponni SugarsPONNI SUGARS (ERODE) LIMITED | 5.2% | ₹371.41 cr |
| AVT GroupA V THOMAS AND CO LTD | 4.6% | ₹1,209.71 cr |
| SynkroMaxSYNKROMAX BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 4.3% | ₹20.80 cr |
| Sri Sarvaraya SugarsSRI SARVARAYA SUGARS LIMITED | 3.7% | ₹874.75 cr |
| Sub-sector | Companies | Revenue | Median revenue | Profitable | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food processing | 19 | ₹7,003.66 cr | ~₹32.2 cr | 68% | -4.5% |
| Company · legal entity | Revenue | Net result | Margin | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ktv Health Foods Pvt LtdK.T.V. HEALTH FOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹4,678.97 cr | ₹85.13 cr | 1.8% | +31% |
| EID ParryE.I.D PARRY (INDIA) LIMITED | ₹3,457.00 cr | −₹428.30 cr | -12.4% | +16% |
| AVT GroupA V THOMAS AND CO LTD | ₹1,209.71 cr | ₹55.62 cr | 4.6% | +11% |
| Sri Sarvaraya SugarsSRI SARVARAYA SUGARS LIMITED | ₹874.75 cr | ₹32.66 cr | 3.7% | -13% |
| Ponni SugarsPONNI SUGARS (ERODE) LIMITED | ₹371.41 cr | ₹19.28 cr | 5.2% | -15% |
| Kothari Sugars And ChemicalsKOTHARI SUGARS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED | ₹326.42 cr | ₹10.43 cr | 3.2% | -37% |
| Value IngredientsVALUE INGREDIENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹221.14 cr | ₹5.27 cr | 2.4% | +50% |
| FarmdelicoMEGALO FOOD AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹213.22 cr | −₹1.58 cr | -0.7% | +16% |
| Capricorn Food Products IndiaRAJARAM FOOD PRODUCTS INDIA LIMITED | ₹126.00 cr | ₹3.79 cr | 3.0% | >10× |
| FoodexoFOODEXOCHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | ₹122.27 cr | ₹2.18 cr | 1.8% | +35% |
Standalone annual accounts filed with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Brands that share one legal entity are shown together and counted once.
The financials above are one chapter. The full food processing landscape of Chennai maps the whole industry — every segment, the capital behind it, the talent market and where the next opportunities are.
The figures on this page come from Fliar’s company, funding and MCA filings data. Use it through the Investor Intelligence API and MCA financials feeds, or explore every company, filing and investor in Radar.
147 recorded equity rounds have gone to 2,326 food processing companies in India — how much, at which stage, into which sub-sectors, from whom, and how Chennai compares. Debt, IPO and grant rounds are excluded.
US$93.89m
US$154.48m
69 rounds in India
last 24 months
Bars show US$ raised; the number under each year is equity rounds. 2026 is year to date. The peak year was 2018, with US$122.75m across 14 rounds.
Equity rounds over the last five years, 68 food processing companies in Chennai among 2,326 in India.
Each deal appears in the events strip at the top of the page.
Go deeper in the food processing landscape reports:
AdTech Industry Landscape of Chennai AI Industry Landscape of Chennai Auto Industry Landscape of ChennaiMeet the people behind food processing companies in Chennai. 24 of 64 companies list founders or leaders; where a public LinkedIn profile matches exactly, the expanded profile shows the photo, headline, location and education.
Food processing companies in Chennai with the highest one-year revenue growth among those reporting at least ₹5 crore in revenue. Growth is the reported one-year change for the period shown.
Food processingManufacturer and exporter of fruits and vegetables
Food processingBrand of pantry staples and condiments
Food processingSpice processing company
Food distributorsDistributor & processor of edible, particularly palm, and sunflower oils
Food processingManufacturer of crashworthy self-sealing fuel systems for aircraft and ground vehicles
Founders
Details not available
Food processingManufacturer of a wide range of flavours for various food and beverage products, including bakery, confectionery, and beverage industries
Founders
Details not available
Traditional conglomeratesManufacturer of tissue engineered products and enzymes for multiple industries
Food processingManufacturer of frozen food products, including frozen samosas, rolls, and other snacks, offering a range of vegetarian and non vegetarian options
Traditional pharmaceuticalsManufacturer of human and animal health pharmaceuticals
Founders
Details not available
Food processingOmnichannel retail business focused on delivering fresh meat, eggs and vegetables to customers
Food processingProvider of seafood processing services
Founders
Details not available
₹126.00 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹3.79 cr · +4293% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Rajaram Food Products India LimitedUS$19.92m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8.69 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹12.67 cr · +3681% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Funk Foods Private LimitedUS$4.06m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹221.14 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹5.27 cr · +899% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Value Ingredients Private LimitedUS$3.57m across 2 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹4,678.97 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹85.13 cr · +142% since FY2015
Filed standalone accounts · K.T.V. Health Food Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹122.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹2.18 cr · +515% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Foodexochennai Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹11.28 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹63.35 lakh · +420% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Lux Flavours India Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹20.80 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹88.77 lakh · -14% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Synkromax Biotech Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹9.00 cr in FY23-24 · net ₹21.02 lakh · +209% since FY2019
Filed standalone accounts · Hafa Frozen Foods International Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹66.27 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹6.58 cr · +1028% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Skyec Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹213.22 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹1.58 cr · +5755% since FY2021
Filed standalone accounts · Megalo Food And Services Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8.96 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹17.02 lakh · -2% since FY2020
Filed standalone accounts · Hook Catch Seafood Private LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Food processing companies in Chennai founded in the last four years, newest first.
Food processingProvider of fresh seafood through a business-to-business and direct-to-consumer marketplace
Food processingProvider of food ingredients to various food industries, offering a range of products including flavors, sweeteners, food colors, modified starches, and industrial raw materials
Founders
Details not available
Food processingProvider of herbal and agricultural products, specializing in herbs and spices
Founders
Details not available
Food processingBrand of pantry staples and condiments
Provider of diverse selection of spices including chillies, coriander, and cumin
Founders
Details not available
Processor of spices offering ground and processed spices to consumers
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of various oils including coconut, groundnut, gingelly, deepam, and castor
Founders
Details not available
Manufacturer of bakery powder, cocoa powder, tutti frutti, and sauces
Founders
Details not available
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹8.69 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹12.67 cr · +3681% since FY2023
Filed standalone accounts · Funk Foods Private LimitedUS$4.06m across 4 disclosed equity rounds
Darker bars = larger roundsEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Companies with the most distinct news events in the last 24 months across the business press Fliar tracks.
Conglomerate with primary interest in production of sugar
Food processingmanufactures and supplies sugar
Food processingSugar processing company
Food processingProduction of sugar, alcohol and power generation
Food processingManufacturer of sugar, ethanol, and bio-fertilizers
Founders
Details not available
₹3,457.00 cr in FY24-25 · net −₹428.30 cr · +62% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · E.I.D Parry (India) LimitedFocus: Agricultural spray delivery devices and bio-stimulant/neem seed extract formulations
CPC A01N65/26, A01N65/00, B05B11/1014Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹371.41 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹19.28 cr · +87% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Ponni Sugars (Erode) LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹874.75 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹32.66 cr · +63% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Sri Sarvaraya Sugars Limited (matched by legal name)Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
₹326.42 cr in FY24-25 · net ₹10.43 cr · +11% since FY2018
Filed standalone accounts · Kothari Sugars And Chemicals LimitedEach tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
Each tile appears only where data is on record. Founder photos and LinkedIn links appear where a profile matches exactly.
We will reply with coverage, fields and pricing for your use case.
Filed revenue, profit and growth for every company on this page are available with a Radar account. Log in and you will come straight back here with all figures open.